Birchmore Memorial 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

2019 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 361 12 1 21:52.1 7:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 359 14 9 25:14.6 8:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 370 46 4 23:57.6 7:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 362 54 15 26:27.0 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronan Rhicard Athens GA 394 6 58 42:20.3 13:39/M
2 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 372 6 59 42:22.0 13:40/M
3 Sam Rhicard Athens GA 393 3 60 42:34.1 13:44/M
4 Connor Williams Bogart GA 411 8 79 53:00.5 17:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Sholes Athens GA 399 2 44 35:55.8 11:35/M
2 Arianna Gestal Athens GA 371 4 62 42:43.2 13:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 361 12 1 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 424 12 30 30:44.3 9:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 359 14 9 25:14.6 8:08/M
2 Miranda Jordan Washington GA 382 13 12 25:41.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 421 16 40 34:38.7 11:10/M
2 Sarah Tallman Athens GA 405 19 83 55:09.5 17:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Martin Athens GA 335 21 2 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 422 21 10 25:21.2 8:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail May So Suwanee GA 336 21 61 42:37.2 13:45/M
2 Morgan Nickelson Athens GA 390 21 81 54:44.4 17:39/M
3 Melissa Ge Lawrenceville GA 426 20 82 54:47.6 17:40/M
4 Samantha Sanderford Marietta GA 396 22 84 56:24.1 18:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Francis Athens GA 425 34 3 23:15.4 7:30/M
2 Taylor Sholes Athens GA 401 34 43 35:42.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Hunt Atlanta GA 379 32 64 44:49.1 14:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hunt Atlanta GA 380 36 6 24:22.7 7:52/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 350 37 24 28:55.8 9:20/M
3 Michael Hamrick Athens GA 376 38 38 33:28.5 10:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 343 38 20 27:49.2 8:58/M
2 Ali Fitzsimmons Athens GA 368 35 36 33:23.9 10:46/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 391 38 39 34:32.5 11:08/M
4 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 410 37 50 37:47.2 12:11/M
5 Emily Sholes Athens GA 400 36 51 38:01.6 12:16/M
6 Beth Woods Athens GA 415 38 86 56:25.9 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 392 44 11 25:26.9 8:12/M
2 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 365 44 23 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 339 44 68 45:49.3 14:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 412 43 16 26:44.6 8:37/M
2 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 360 44 56 41:37.5 13:25/M
3 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 389 40 85 56:25.4 18:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 370 46 4 23:57.6 7:44/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 395 46 5 24:13.2 7:49/M
3 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 358 49 17 26:59.1 8:42/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 347 47 25 29:03.7 9:22/M
5 David Betz Athens GA 356 47 32 31:24.3 10:08/M
6 Ski Williams Bogart GA 414 45 73 48:42.2 15:43/M
7 Russell Harper Taylors SC 377 49 75 52:14.1 16:51/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 353 46 80 53:28.2 17:15/M
9 Chip Woods Athens GA 416 48 87 56:26.5 18:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 334 46 49 37:45.4 12:11/M
2 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 345 48 74 49:31.8 15:58/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 402 49 76 52:42.4 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 355 50 8 24:44.2 7:59/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 386 53 18 27:28.8 8:52/M
3 Bryan Guy Meansville GA 418 54 22 28:38.6 9:14/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 374 52 34 32:45.1 10:34/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 423 50 41 35:17.5 11:23/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 354 51 48 37:33.8 12:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 362 54 15 26:27.0 8:32/M
2 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 333 53 35 32:54.4 10:37/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 387 50 77 52:44.1 17:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 344 55 7 24:30.5 7:54/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 341 58 29 30:29.4 9:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 369 55 28 30:11.2 9:44/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 413 57 42 35:19.1 11:24/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 419 58 46 36:14.7 11:41/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 367 56 54 39:53.1 12:52/M
5 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 398 58 65 44:55.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 378 61 13 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 348 61 14 26:21.2 8:30/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 420 60 19 27:35.1 8:54/M
4 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 342 63 45 36:09.2 11:40/M
5 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 352 61 57 42:11.3 13:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Hamrick Hixson TN 375 61 21 28:14.6 9:06/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 388 60 26 29:08.2 9:24/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 363 61 70 47:23.4 15:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 346 65 27 30:05.1 9:42/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 383 66 31 31:18.5 10:06/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 337 66 52 38:20.2 12:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 340 66 37 33:27.0 10:47/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 409 67 63 44:05.5 14:13/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 338 69 66 45:47.0 14:46/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 407 67 69 47:14.5 15:14/M
5 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 384 66 71 47:42.1 15:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 404 73 33 32:09.0 10:22/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 349 70 47 36:51.6 11:53/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 397 73 78 52:45.9 17:01/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 403 74 88 59:35.1 19:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 373 70 72 48:30.2 15:39/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 406 75 53 38:21.9 12:22/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 408 75 55 40:19.6 13:00/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 385 77 67 45:47.5 14:46/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 417 75 89 59:39.1 19:15/M