Buggython 10K 2019 ag

2019 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 10K

2019 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Parker 1959 19 1 39:26.8 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aprille Oxenford Thomaston GA 1927 36 14 51:07.9 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 1928 59 6 45:21.9 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Gates Orchard Hill GA 1913 52 22 56:22.6 9:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Molina Zebulon GA 1922 14 13 50:48.5 8:12/M
2 Davis Callaway Forsyth GA 1909 13 23 57:36.7 9:17/M
3 Caleb Miller Griffin GA 260 12 24 57:37.1 9:18/M
4 Joseph Davis Barnesville GA 1955 13 27 57:52.7 9:20/M
5 Everett Horne Barnesville GA 243 12 28 58:00.0 9:21/M
6 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 1964 14 45 1:07:44.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Marlyne Milner GA 252 14 21 55:59.6 9:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Muise Barnesville GA 1923 15 2 40:04.1 6:28/M
2 Hunter Banks Milner GA 1954 16 5 42:59.8 6:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Adams Barnesville GA 1951 28 4 42:21.4 6:50/M
2 Matthew Phillips Thomaston GA 1931 29 31 1:01:02.7 9:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 1917 29 33 1:01:53.4 9:59/M
2 Allie Andrews 1957 28 39 1:05:21.0 10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel McChargue Thomaston GA 1921 31 30 1:00:59.7 9:50/M
2 Christian Strckland 1961 33 50 1:21:07.7 13:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Weldon 1960 33 38 1:05:20.6 10:32/M
2 Ashleighanne Andrews Barnesville GA 1967 31 49 1:21:05.9 13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hammond Bonaire GA 1953 39 3 41:38.6 6:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winston Symmes Perry GA 1937 43 9 48:37.3 7:50/M
2 Todd Pass Williamson GA 1929 44 19 55:20.6 8:55/M
3 John Eck Valdosta GA 1912 41 20 55:54.0 9:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Callaway Forsyth GA 1963 44 29 58:11.7 9:23/M
2 Nicole Tillery Barnesville GA 1939 41 41 1:06:28.1 10:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Layman Gainesville FL 1919 48 10 50:01.4 8:04/M
2 Hideo Obayashi Newnan GA 1924 45 18 54:49.8 8:50/M
3 Robert Simpson Milledgeville GA 1934 47 26 57:40.8 9:18/M
4 Todd Simpson Jackson GA 1966 47 34 1:02:31.7 10:05/M
5 Michael Overstreet Decatur GA 1926 45 35 1:03:27.0 10:14/M
6 Andrew Strickland Macon GA 1936 48 43 1:06:39.5 10:45/M
7 Jimmy Truluck Barnesville GA 1940 48 44 1:06:47.7 10:46/M
8 Chad Williams Barnesville GA 1942 47 48 1:18:41.5 12:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Thompson Kathleen GA 1938 45 32 1:01:38.1 9:56/M
2 Alicia Simpson Jackson GA 1933 45 42 1:06:30.1 10:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Collins Thomaston GA 1910 53 12 50:17.6 8:07/M
2 Chris Radney Barnesville GA 1932 50 16 54:01.3 8:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kiker Newnan GA 1958 51 47 1:11:00.3 11:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1935 58 7 46:58.8 7:35/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1952 59 8 47:57.9 7:44/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1918 56 25 57:39.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 1911 57 46 1:07:56.0 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Patterson Macon GA 1313 64 11 50:01.6 8:04/M
2 Goober Owen Thomaston GA 1962 60 15 53:48.2 8:41/M
3 Larry W Carpenter Lizella GA 1956 63 17 54:03.1 8:43/M
4 Barry Heffernan Griffin GA 1916 64 36 1:04:19.2 10:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Harrison Williamson GA 1915 60 52 1:25:45.9 13:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Mangham Molena GA 1920 67 40 1:06:10.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Badertscher Mcdonough GA 1908 70 37 1:04:51.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1914 70 51 1:25:25.9 13:47/M