Buggython 5K 2019 ag

2019 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K

2019 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-97

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Harris Barnesville GA 393 14 1 19:13.3 6:12/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 463 38 13 22:20.4 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Durton 550 46 6 21:13.9 6:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Carson Barnesville GA 174 44 31 26:11.9 8:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Beverly Barnesville GA 165 10 32 26:36.4 8:35/M
2 Grace Allison 473 10 69 33:27.6 10:47/M
3 Jazmyn Marsel 392 10 108 38:34.6 12:26/M
4 Addison Swatts Barnesville GA 374 10 111 39:30.7 12:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Crenshaw Griffin GA 180 13 4 20:32.3 6:37/M
2 Alex Molina Zebulon GA 340 13 9 21:48.8 7:02/M
3 Ashton Patrick Culloden GA 348 11 11 22:04.0 7:07/M
4 Hayden Cherry Barnesville GA 178 11 16 22:57.1 7:24/M
5 Mason Bushby Barnsville GA 171 14 17 23:03.8 7:26/M
6 Samuel Edwards Barnesville GA 186 13 18 23:16.0 7:30/M
7 Andrew Crenshaw Griffin GA 181 12 19 23:17.4 7:31/M
8 Reid Flournoy Yatesville GA 189 12 20 23:20.7 7:32/M
9 Ian Wyatt Griffin GA 388 13 29 25:39.9 8:16/M
10 John Tachianan Barnesville GA 377 11 34 26:49.1 8:39/M
11 Adrian Taylor Milner GA 475 14 38 27:29.7 8:52/M
12 Lane Wilson Barnesville GA 386 14 40 27:44.2 8:57/M
13 Juan Canahola 462 14 44 28:34.4 9:13/M
14 Jordan Anderson Barnesville GA 159 11 51 30:09.0 9:44/M
15 Hatch Woodall Barnesville GA 387 11 52 30:09.2 9:44/M
16 James Odom Griffin GA 346 11 74 33:46.5 10:54/M
17 Cameron Bloxham Milner GA 166 11 76 33:57.6 10:57/M
18 Tanner Garvin Barnesville GA 192 11 80 34:10.5 11:01/M
19 Manny Mathews The Rock GA 254 11 137 48:33.4 15:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Carson Barnesville GA 175 13 23 24:42.7 7:58/M
2 Javolen Jones Locust Grove GA 401 12 25 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 Ava Bushby Barnesville GA 170 11 28 25:14.4 8:08/M
4 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 168 14 37 27:16.8 8:48/M
5 Ansley Vickers Barnesville GA 383 14 39 27:39.6 8:55/M
6 Madison Smith Milner GA 365 12 42 28:05.0 9:04/M
7 Adilene Cruz Barnesville GA 182 12 46 28:46.2 9:17/M
8 Mackenzie Sherrit Barnesville GA 360 14 53 30:25.6 9:49/M
9 Krist Hatfield Griffin GA 239 12 61 32:05.9 10:21/M
10 Claire Carson Barnesville GA 172 13 63 32:32.1 10:30/M
11 Evie Taylor Milner GA 378 11 75 33:52.7 10:55/M
12 Olivia Depew Milner GA 184 12 77 34:02.9 10:59/M
13 Grace Taylor Barnesville GA 379 12 81 34:20.1 11:05/M
14 Chelsea Scott Barnesville GA 396 13 82 34:25.6 11:06/M
15 Abigail Baucom Thomaston GA 161 13 87 34:56.1 11:16/M
16 Savannah Soky Barnesville GA 368 11 106 38:19.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Nale Barnesville GA 343 15 2 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 Jimmy Benefield Barnesville GA 162 16 3 20:03.2 6:28/M
3 Nathan Hunt Milner GA 457 16 5 21:04.3 6:48/M
4 Cayden Sloan Barnesville GA 363 16 7 21:25.4 6:55/M
5 Daniel Lambert Barnesville GA 250 17 8 21:38.0 6:59/M
6 Matthew Ctibor Milner GA 183 15 10 21:58.3 7:05/M
7 Patrick Hunter Barnesville GA 454 16 15 22:31.0 7:16/M
8 Jales Benefield 469 18 30 26:07.0 8:25/M
9 Zach Chafin 464 15 45 28:43.1 9:16/M
10 Jeremiah Truluck Barnesville GA 380 15 48 28:55.0 9:20/M
11 Kentavious Reid Barnesville GA 400 16 128 42:17.7 13:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle McLeskey Barnesville GA 258 17 22 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Kerry Hatfield Griffin GA 238 17 33 26:48.8 8:39/M
3 Dana Lamar Barnesville GA 249 15 54 30:25.7 9:49/M
4 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 339 16 73 33:46.0 10:54/M
5 Carolina Bennett 458 17 96 37:07.1 11:58/M
6 Francie Carson Barnesville GA 173 15 116 39:54.3 12:52/M
7 Abigail McFarlane Griffin GA 256 19 142 52:03.0 16:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Carson Barnesville GA 176 24 112 39:32.9 12:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Turner Concord GA 389 22 27 25:10.8 8:07/M
2 Rachel Radney Barnesville GA 352 23 135 45:29.8 14:40/M
3 Amber Castleberry 547 20 144 55:49.1 18:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Kersey Jackson GA 248 28 94 36:27.9 11:45/M
2 Sarah Ellington The Rock GA 187 29 107 38:33.2 12:26/M
3 Charley Varnum Americus GA 382 25 109 38:38.2 12:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Durham 472 33 56 30:38.8 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Goddard Barnesville GA 196 33 43 28:11.8 9:05/M
2 Rebecca Smith Griffin GA 367 31 57 30:45.9 9:55/M
3 Marianna Shiver Griffin GA 361 30 64 32:47.2 10:35/M
4 Rachael Smith Macon GA 366 33 97 37:11.7 12:00/M
5 Brittany McWhorter Jackson GA 259 32 100 37:28.0 12:05/M
6 Ashley Slaughter Gray GA 398 31 104 38:00.4 12:15/M
7 Anna O'Mary Barnesville GA 345 34 105 38:13.2 12:20/M
8 Brandi Swatts Barnesville GEORGIA 375 34 113 39:36.4 12:46/M
9 Hope Gilroy 471 33 123 41:00.8 13:14/M
10 Katie Reese 470 33 126 41:38.9 13:26/M
11 Whitney Sullivan Griffin GA 373 33 131 44:07.3 14:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Reagan Hampton GA 455 38 21 24:29.9 7:54/M
2 Jake Weldon 460 35 139 51:12.8 16:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Weldon Johns Creek GA 461 38 60 32:00.9 10:19/M
2 Ann Jones Barnesville GA 247 37 84 34:41.7 11:11/M
3 Shawna Pippin-Ingham Griffin GA 349 37 98 37:13.6 12:00/M
4 Charlotte Giddens Barnesville GA 195 37 115 39:53.9 12:52/M
5 Kristi Mathis Barnesville GA 255 39 129 43:28.5 14:01/M
6 Summer Marlyne Milner GA 253 39 141 52:02.2 16:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 198 43 50 30:05.3 9:42/M
2 Brian Moore Barnesville GA 341 40 85 34:41.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Bryan Barnesville GA 395 41 41 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Amanda Hatfield Griffin GA 199 41 91 36:03.3 11:38/M
3 Elizabeth Tyson Barnesville GA 381 41 117 40:25.8 13:02/M
4 Jennifer Bacon Barnesville GA 465 44 118 40:32.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Gentry Griffin GA 193 48 26 25:07.2 8:06/M
2 Jerry Hillhouse Perry GA 241 47 36 27:07.0 8:45/M
3 Daniel Reeves Jackson GA 355 47 66 33:08.2 10:41/M
4 Mark Cates Waynesboro GA 177 48 83 34:40.0 11:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Fuller Barnesville GA 191 49 55 30:37.2 9:53/M
2 Jennifer Hogan Forsyth GA 242 48 62 32:15.7 10:24/M
3 Alicia Dorton Barnesville GA 551 47 67 33:10.1 10:42/M
4 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 350 46 88 35:40.5 11:30/M
5 Beth Aiken Barnesville GA 158 49 92 36:11.0 11:40/M
6 Nena Gentry Griffin GA 194 49 120 40:58.8 13:13/M
7 Sonya Radney Barnesville GA 353 49 134 45:28.9 14:40/M
8 Christy Garnson 549 47 145 55:49.3 18:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 342 50 12 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Fred Ctibor Atlanta GA 459 52 14 22:27.2 7:15/M
3 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 351 51 35 26:58.3 8:42/M
4 Tim Cline Griffin GA 179 54 47 28:50.9 9:18/M
5 Ryan Rigby Jackson GA 356 52 79 34:08.1 11:01/M
6 Gary Brinkley Knoxville TN 167 50 86 34:55.3 11:16/M
7 Steve Kiker 456 52 103 37:58.9 12:15/M
8 Martin Johnson Barnesville GA 246 50 114 39:37.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowland Forsyth GA 358 52 58 31:06.1 10:02/M
2 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 369 53 59 31:43.8 10:14/M
3 Denise Groll Essex Junction VT 197 51 65 32:56.2 10:37/M
4 Earlene Harwell Thomaston GA 397 51 95 36:41.3 11:50/M
5 Amy Fallin Thomaston GA 188 52 99 37:25.5 12:04/M
6 Melissa Lee Barnesville GA 251 52 110 39:06.6 12:37/M
7 Theresa Buchanan Griffin GA 169 50 121 40:59.2 13:13/M
8 Vikki Trice 546 50 146 55:50.4 18:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Allison Molena GA 474 55 70 33:27.8 10:47/M
2 Barry Hatfield Griffin GA 200 58 90 36:02.9 11:37/M
3 Eddie Rowland Forsyth GA 357 57 119 40:47.0 13:09/M
4 Chip Garrison 548 55 143 55:47.9 18:00/M
5 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 362 58 147 1:17:19.2 24:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 240 55 49 29:18.2 9:27/M
2 Angela Stewart Jackson GA 372 58 124 41:30.6 13:23/M
3 Diann Ogletree Flovilla GA 347 56 130 43:53.8 14:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 399 64 24 24:47.5 8:00/M
2 Tony Benton Conyers GA 164 64 89 35:47.1 11:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 394 64 68 33:22.2 10:46/M
2 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 244 60 78 34:05.7 11:00/M
3 Linda Nipper Culloden GA 344 64 133 44:56.6 14:30/M
4 Debbie Benton Conyers GA 163 63 138 50:42.8 16:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 466 66 71 33:31.9 10:49/M
2 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 376 66 101 37:51.3 12:13/M
3 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 190 68 122 41:00.0 13:14/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 384 67 136 48:19.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 364 74 132 44:09.0 14:15/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 359 73 140 51:49.7 16:43/M
Top

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 477 77 72 33:38.3 10:51/M
2 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 370 75 93 36:25.6 11:45/M
3 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 385 75 102 37:56.4 12:14/M
Top

Female 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vera Douglas Flovilla GA 185 75 125 41:30.7 13:23/M
2 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 390 75 127 41:43.3 13:27/M