Buggython 5K 2019 oa

2019 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K

2019 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Harris Barnesville GA 393 14 M 1 Overall 19:13.3 6:12/M
2 James Nale Barnesville GA 343 15 M 1 15-19 19:44.4 6:22/M
3 Jimmy Benefield Barnesville GA 162 16 M 2 15-19 20:03.2 6:28/M
4 Aaron Crenshaw Griffin GA 180 13 M 1 11-14 20:32.3 6:37/M
5 Nathan Hunt Milner GA 457 16 M 3 15-19 21:04.3 6:48/M
6 Brian Durton 550 46 M 1 Masters 21:13.9 6:51/M
7 Cayden Sloan Barnesville GA 363 16 M 4 15-19 21:25.4 6:55/M
8 Daniel Lambert Barnesville GA 250 17 M 5 15-19 21:38.0 6:59/M
9 Alex Molina Zebulon GA 340 13 M 2 11-14 21:48.8 7:02/M
10 Matthew Ctibor Milner GA 183 15 M 6 15-19 21:58.3 7:05/M
11 Ashton Patrick Culloden GA 348 11 M 3 11-14 22:04.0 7:07/M
12 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 342 50 M 1 50-54 22:12.8 7:10/M
13 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 463 38 F 1 Overall 22:20.4 7:12/M
14 Fred Ctibor Atlanta GA 459 52 M 2 50-54 22:27.2 7:15/M
15 Patrick Hunter Barnesville GA 454 16 M 7 15-19 22:31.0 7:16/M
16 Hayden Cherry Barnesville GA 178 11 M 4 11-14 22:57.1 7:24/M
17 Mason Bushby Barnsville GA 171 14 M 5 11-14 23:03.8 7:26/M
18 Samuel Edwards Barnesville GA 186 13 M 6 11-14 23:16.0 7:30/M
19 Andrew Crenshaw Griffin GA 181 12 M 7 11-14 23:17.4 7:31/M
20 Reid Flournoy Yatesville GA 189 12 M 8 11-14 23:20.7 7:32/M
21 Robert Reagan Hampton GA 455 38 M 1 35-39 24:29.9 7:54/M
22 Michelle McLeskey Barnesville GA 258 17 F 1 15-19 24:31.3 7:55/M
23 Susie Carson Barnesville GA 175 13 F 1 11-14 24:42.7 7:58/M
24 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 399 64 M 1 60-64 24:47.5 8:00/M
25 Javolen Jones Locust Grove GA 401 12 F 2 11-14 25:03.8 8:05/M
26 Beau Gentry Griffin GA 193 48 M 1 45-49 25:07.2 8:06/M
27 Holly Turner Concord GA 389 22 F 1 20-24 25:10.8 8:07/M
28 Ava Bushby Barnesville GA 170 11 F 3 11-14 25:14.4 8:08/M
29 Ian Wyatt Griffin GA 388 13 M 9 11-14 25:39.9 8:16/M
30 Jales Benefield 469 18 M 8 15-19 26:07.0 8:25/M
31 Nancy Carson Barnesville GA 174 44 F 1 Masters 26:11.9 8:27/M
32 Jenny Beverly Barnesville GA 165 10 F 1 0-10 26:36.4 8:35/M
33 Kerry Hatfield Griffin GA 238 17 F 2 15-19 26:48.8 8:39/M
34 John Tachianan Barnesville GA 377 11 M 10 11-14 26:49.1 8:39/M
35 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 351 51 M 3 50-54 26:58.3 8:42/M
36 Jerry Hillhouse Perry GA 241 47 M 2 45-49 27:07.0 8:45/M
37 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 168 14 F 4 11-14 27:16.8 8:48/M
38 Adrian Taylor Milner GA 475 14 M 11 11-14 27:29.7 8:52/M
39 Ansley Vickers Barnesville GA 383 14 F 5 11-14 27:39.6 8:55/M
40 Lane Wilson Barnesville GA 386 14 M 12 11-14 27:44.2 8:57/M
41 Claudia Bryan Barnesville GA 395 41 F 1 40-44 27:50.0 8:59/M
42 Madison Smith Milner GA 365 12 F 6 11-14 28:05.0 9:04/M
43 Courtney Goddard Barnesville GA 196 33 F 1 30-34 28:11.8 9:05/M
44 Juan Canahola 462 14 M 13 11-14 28:34.4 9:13/M
45 Zach Chafin 464 15 M 9 15-19 28:43.1 9:16/M
46 Adilene Cruz Barnesville GA 182 12 F 7 11-14 28:46.2 9:17/M
47 Tim Cline Griffin GA 179 54 M 4 50-54 28:50.9 9:18/M
48 Jeremiah Truluck Barnesville GA 380 15 M 10 15-19 28:55.0 9:20/M
49 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 240 55 F 1 55-59 29:18.2 9:27/M
50 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 198 43 M 1 40-44 30:05.3 9:42/M
51 Jordan Anderson Barnesville GA 159 11 M 14 11-14 30:09.0 9:44/M
52 Hatch Woodall Barnesville GA 387 11 M 15 11-14 30:09.2 9:44/M
53 Mackenzie Sherrit Barnesville GA 360 14 F 8 11-14 30:25.6 9:49/M
54 Dana Lamar Barnesville GA 249 15 F 3 15-19 30:25.7 9:49/M
55 Christy Fuller Barnesville GA 191 49 F 1 45-49 30:37.2 9:53/M
56 Josh Durham 472 33 M 1 30-34 30:38.8 9:53/M
57 Rebecca Smith Griffin GA 367 31 F 2 30-34 30:45.9 9:55/M
58 Kathy Rowland Forsyth GA 358 52 F 1 50-54 31:06.1 10:02/M
59 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 369 53 F 2 50-54 31:43.8 10:14/M
60 Sarah Weldon Johns Creek GA 461 38 F 1 35-39 32:00.9 10:19/M
61 Krist Hatfield Griffin GA 239 12 F 9 11-14 32:05.9 10:21/M
62 Jennifer Hogan Forsyth GA 242 48 F 2 45-49 32:15.7 10:24/M
63 Claire Carson Barnesville GA 172 13 F 10 11-14 32:32.1 10:30/M
64 Marianna Shiver Griffin GA 361 30 F 3 30-34 32:47.2 10:35/M
65 Denise Groll Essex Junction VT 197 51 F 3 50-54 32:56.2 10:37/M
66 Daniel Reeves Jackson GA 355 47 M 3 45-49 33:08.2 10:41/M
67 Alicia Dorton Barnesville GA 551 47 F 3 45-49 33:10.1 10:42/M
68 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 394 64 F 1 60-64 33:22.2 10:46/M
69 Grace Allison 473 10 F 2 0-10 33:27.6 10:47/M
70 Shannon Allison Molena GA 474 55 M 1 55-59 33:27.8 10:47/M
71 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 466 66 F 1 65-69 33:31.9 10:49/M
72 Joe Waters Covington GA 477 77 M 1 75-97 33:38.3 10:51/M
73 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 339 16 F 4 15-19 33:46.0 10:54/M
74 James Odom Griffin GA 346 11 M 16 11-14 33:46.5 10:54/M
75 Evie Taylor Milner GA 378 11 F 11 11-14 33:52.7 10:55/M
76 Cameron Bloxham Milner GA 166 11 M 17 11-14 33:57.6 10:57/M
77 Olivia Depew Milner GA 184 12 F 12 11-14 34:02.9 10:59/M
78 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 244 60 F 2 60-64 34:05.7 11:00/M
79 Ryan Rigby Jackson GA 356 52 M 5 50-54 34:08.1 11:01/M
80 Tanner Garvin Barnesville GA 192 11 M 18 11-14 34:10.5 11:01/M
81 Grace Taylor Barnesville GA 379 12 F 13 11-14 34:20.1 11:05/M
82 Chelsea Scott Barnesville GA 396 13 F 14 11-14 34:25.6 11:06/M
83 Mark Cates Waynesboro GA 177 48 M 4 45-49 34:40.0 11:11/M
84 Ann Jones Barnesville GA 247 37 F 2 35-39 34:41.7 11:11/M
85 Brian Moore Barnesville GA 341 40 M 2 40-44 34:41.7 11:11/M
86 Gary Brinkley Knoxville TN 167 50 M 6 50-54 34:55.3 11:16/M
87 Abigail Baucom Thomaston GA 161 13 F 15 11-14 34:56.1 11:16/M
88 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 350 46 F 4 45-49 35:40.5 11:30/M
89 Tony Benton Conyers GA 164 64 M 2 60-64 35:47.1 11:33/M
90 Barry Hatfield Griffin GA 200 58 M 2 55-59 36:02.9 11:37/M
91 Amanda Hatfield Griffin GA 199 41 F 2 40-44 36:03.3 11:38/M
92 Beth Aiken Barnesville GA 158 49 F 5 45-49 36:11.0 11:40/M
93 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 370 75 M 2 75-97 36:25.6 11:45/M
94 Amber Kersey Jackson GA 248 28 F 1 25-29 36:27.9 11:45/M
95 Earlene Harwell Thomaston GA 397 51 F 4 50-54 36:41.3 11:50/M
96 Carolina Bennett 458 17 F 5 15-19 37:07.1 11:58/M
97 Rachael Smith Macon GA 366 33 F 4 30-34 37:11.7 12:00/M
98 Shawna Pippin-Ingham Griffin GA 349 37 F 3 35-39 37:13.6 12:00/M
99 Amy Fallin Thomaston GA 188 52 F 5 50-54 37:25.5 12:04/M
100 Brittany McWhorter Jackson GA 259 32 F 5 30-34 37:28.0 12:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 376 66 F 2 65-69 37:51.3 12:13/M
102 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 385 75 M 3 75-97 37:56.4 12:14/M
103 Steve Kiker 456 52 M 7 50-54 37:58.9 12:15/M
104 Ashley Slaughter Gray GA 398 31 F 6 30-34 38:00.4 12:15/M
105 Anna O'Mary Barnesville GA 345 34 F 7 30-34 38:13.2 12:20/M
106 Savannah Soky Barnesville GA 368 11 F 16 11-14 38:19.5 12:22/M
107 Sarah Ellington The Rock GA 187 29 F 2 25-29 38:33.2 12:26/M
108 Jazmyn Marsel 392 10 F 3 0-10 38:34.6 12:26/M
109 Charley Varnum Americus GA 382 25 F 3 25-29 38:38.2 12:28/M
110 Melissa Lee Barnesville GA 251 52 F 6 50-54 39:06.6 12:37/M
111 Addison Swatts Barnesville GA 374 10 F 4 0-10 39:30.7 12:45/M
112 Todd Carson Barnesville GA 176 24 M 1 20-24 39:32.9 12:45/M
113 Brandi Swatts Barnesville GEORGIA 375 34 F 8 30-34 39:36.4 12:46/M
114 Martin Johnson Barnesville GA 246 50 M 8 50-54 39:37.3 12:47/M
115 Charlotte Giddens Barnesville GA 195 37 F 4 35-39 39:53.9 12:52/M
116 Francie Carson Barnesville GA 173 15 F 6 15-19 39:54.3 12:52/M
117 Elizabeth Tyson Barnesville GA 381 41 F 3 40-44 40:25.8 13:02/M
118 Jennifer Bacon Barnesville GA 465 44 F 4 40-44 40:32.8 13:05/M
119 Eddie Rowland Forsyth GA 357 57 M 3 55-59 40:47.0 13:09/M
120 Nena Gentry Griffin GA 194 49 F 6 45-49 40:58.8 13:13/M
121 Theresa Buchanan Griffin GA 169 50 F 7 50-54 40:59.2 13:13/M
122 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 190 68 F 3 65-69 41:00.0 13:14/M
123 Hope Gilroy 471 33 F 9 30-34 41:00.8 13:14/M
124 Angela Stewart Jackson GA 372 58 F 2 55-59 41:30.6 13:23/M
125 Vera Douglas Flovilla GA 185 75 F 1 75-97 41:30.7 13:23/M
126 Katie Reese 470 33 F 10 30-34 41:38.9 13:26/M
127 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 390 75 F 2 75-97 41:43.3 13:27/M
128 Kentavious Reid Barnesville GA 400 16 M 11 15-19 42:17.7 13:38/M
129 Kristi Mathis Barnesville GA 255 39 F 5 35-39 43:28.5 14:01/M
130 Diann Ogletree Flovilla GA 347 56 F 3 55-59 43:53.8 14:09/M
131 Whitney Sullivan Griffin GA 373 33 F 11 30-34 44:07.3 14:14/M
132 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 364 74 M 1 70-74 44:09.0 14:15/M
133 Linda Nipper Culloden GA 344 64 F 3 60-64 44:56.6 14:30/M
134 Sonya Radney Barnesville GA 353 49 F 7 45-49 45:28.9 14:40/M
135 Rachel Radney Barnesville GA 352 23 F 2 20-24 45:29.8 14:40/M
136 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 384 67 F 4 65-69 48:19.1 15:35/M
137 Manny Mathews The Rock GA 254 11 M 19 11-14 48:33.4 15:40/M
138 Debbie Benton Conyers GA 163 63 F 4 60-64 50:42.8 16:21/M
139 Jake Weldon 460 35 M 2 35-39 51:12.8 16:31/M
140 Chris Scammon Rex GA 359 73 M 2 70-74 51:49.7 16:43/M
141 Summer Marlyne Milner GA 253 39 F 6 35-39 52:02.2 16:47/M
142 Abigail McFarlane Griffin GA 256 19 F 7 15-19 52:03.0 16:47/M
143 Chip Garrison 548 55 M 4 55-59 55:47.9 18:00/M
144 Amber Castleberry 547 20 F 3 20-24 55:49.1 18:00/M
145 Christy Garnson 549 47 F 8 45-49 55:49.3 18:00/M
146 Vikki Trice 546 50 F 8 50-54 55:50.4 18:01/M
147 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 362 58 M 5 55-59 1:17:19.2 24:56/M