Butterfly Dreams 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 12th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K 5K

2019 - 12th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Age Group Results

August 31, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 37 27 1 18:26.1 5:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 53 50 16 23:06.1 7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 67 49 2 18:44.8 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 71 73 23 25:02.9 8:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Brown Monroe GA 13 6 53 28:58.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Arnest Bogart GA 3 10 113 43:01.4 13:53/M
2 Sophie Helms Mcintyre GA 153 10 123 47:53.2 15:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Arnest Bogart GA 1 13 19 24:02.4 7:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 72 13 61 30:26.9 9:49/M
2 Mclaren Wright Bogart GA 115 11 112 43:00.6 13:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stella Evans Bishop GA 28 16 29 25:46.3 8:19/M
2 Jillian Hall Bishop GA 41 18 69 31:54.8 10:17/M
3 Nora Seward 280 19 127 49:10.7 15:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Wheeler Athens GA 98 20 3 20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Kyle Mason Alpharetta GA 59 21 12 22:48.2 7:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Strother Washington GA 144 23 84 35:00.2 11:17/M
2 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 133 24 99 38:08.7 12:18/M
3 Mary Leigh Amerein 279 21 126 49:09.2 15:51/M
4 Sydney O'Carroll Rome GA 155 24 134 53:47.5 17:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Mifflin Social Circle GA 60 25 93 37:17.2 12:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 123 29 40 27:28.0 8:52/M
2 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 29 29 54 28:59.6 9:21/M
3 Kaitlyn Ruff Social Circle GA 113 27 92 37:16.5 12:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olav Ommedal Athens GA 69 30 18 23:46.9 7:40/M
2 Scotty Diesch Athens GA 21 30 20 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Andrew Cornman Monroe GA 122 31 37 27:11.7 8:46/M
4 Luis Vaszuez Jackson GA 92 30 67 31:45.1 10:15/M
5 Scott Rushing Athens GA 78 32 87 35:43.8 11:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 146 33 35 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 Ella Korjenic Atlanta GA 54 33 41 27:28.3 8:52/M
3 Cindy Ren Athens GA 75 30 90 36:07.4 11:39/M
4 Patricia Brown Monroe GA 14 32 131 53:11.1 17:09/M
5 Rosey Vasquez Jackson GA 91 31 139 56:27.9 18:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 65 35 6 21:33.8 6:57/M
2 Caleb Brown Watkinsville GA 148 39 14 22:55.4 7:24/M
3 John Gay Athens GA 34 39 15 23:00.3 7:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Smajlovic Statham GA 81 38 39 27:27.7 8:51/M
2 Krista Ennis Jefferson GA 26 38 50 28:29.9 9:11/M
3 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 33 39 56 29:27.5 9:30/M
4 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 70 38 66 31:18.6 10:06/M
5 Lizbeth Lord Jefferson GA 119 38 100 38:15.4 12:20/M
6 Jennifer Dunlap Bogart GA 23 39 102 39:22.3 12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Huff Monroe GA 46 41 11 22:25.8 7:14/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 137 41 13 22:51.8 7:22/M
3 Benjamin Giacchino Bishop GA 126 42 27 25:34.3 8:15/M
4 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 156 40 47 27:54.4 9:00/M
5 Christopher Brewer Athens GA 10 40 73 32:30.7 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 45 41 33 26:50.9 8:39/M
2 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 39 44 45 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 127 41 58 29:42.1 9:35/M
4 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 25 41 59 29:44.0 9:35/M
5 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 55 40 77 33:02.0 10:39/M
6 Andrea Denton Watkinsville GA 112 40 82 34:22.6 11:05/M
7 Jennifer Arnest Bogart GA 2 41 106 41:09.3 13:16/M
8 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 58 43 120 45:38.6 14:43/M
9 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 101 42 130 52:26.4 16:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 136 46 7 21:46.9 7:01/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 32 46 10 22:18.2 7:12/M
3 Rafael Rodriguez Covington GA 77 47 21 24:21.0 7:51/M
4 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 52 47 28 25:42.1 8:17/M
5 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 118 46 71 32:15.1 10:24/M
6 Nat Carmack Athens GA 18 48 74 32:32.8 10:30/M
7 Ron Dunlap Bogart GA 24 46 103 39:23.1 12:42/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 5 45 135 54:00.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 120 45 52 28:48.4 9:17/M
2 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 50 49 80 34:00.2 10:58/M
3 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 44 45 97 37:44.7 12:10/M
4 Kikki Wright Bogart GA 116 49 136 54:29.8 17:35/M
5 Dawn Healy Athens GA 42 47 137 55:18.6 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 110 50 4 21:10.2 6:50/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 125 50 5 21:25.6 6:55/M
3 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 130 51 8 22:05.0 7:07/M
4 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 131 50 24 25:08.5 8:06/M
5 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 152 53 25 25:13.1 8:08/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 40 52 60 29:47.5 9:36/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 6 51 76 32:53.1 10:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 8 54 26 25:27.6 8:13/M
2 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 147 52 48 28:00.2 9:02/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 7 51 63 30:45.9 9:55/M
4 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 20 53 64 31:02.7 10:01/M
5 Ann Evans Bishop GA 27 51 75 32:34.3 10:30/M
6 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 151 51 95 37:42.2 12:10/M
7 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 47 53 117 44:50.5 14:28/M
8 Donna Tyson Hull GA 107 50 124 48:59.0 15:48/M
9 Cyndi White Statham GA 99 54 129 52:16.0 16:52/M
10 Christie Cady Covington GA 16 50 133 53:15.4 17:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 149 57 32 26:27.7 8:32/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 48 56 36 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 74 58 46 27:53.0 9:00/M
4 Daniel Quillien Watkinsville GA 124 56 51 28:44.0 9:16/M
5 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 76 59 57 29:29.4 9:31/M
6 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 150 57 104 40:25.7 13:02/M
7 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 83 59 110 42:42.2 13:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 30 55 38 27:15.0 8:47/M
2 Kim Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 68 55 86 35:11.3 11:21/M
3 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 63 57 89 36:05.4 11:38/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 22 56 94 37:25.6 12:04/M
5 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 85 56 111 42:58.7 13:52/M
6 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 100 59 114 43:02.2 13:53/M
7 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 154 58 122 47:10.1 15:13/M
8 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 93 55 128 52:12.6 16:50/M
9 Karen Wright Monroe GA 102 55 132 53:13.5 17:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 64 61 9 22:16.0 7:11/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 109 61 17 23:45.6 7:40/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 62 60 22 24:47.5 8:00/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 135 60 43 27:47.0 8:58/M
5 William Miller Arlington VA 61 62 62 30:38.2 9:53/M
6 Blane Marable Athens GA 132 60 70 32:10.7 10:23/M
7 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 157 61 78 33:15.5 10:44/M
8 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 105 64 79 33:17.5 10:44/M
9 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 4 61 105 40:34.6 13:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 128 60 44 27:49.0 8:58/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 66 60 49 28:08.8 9:05/M
3 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 86 64 55 29:03.3 9:22/M
4 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 9 61 116 44:41.0 14:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 51 65 34 26:56.5 8:41/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 158 65 42 27:31.2 8:53/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 145 68 72 32:26.9 10:28/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 106 66 81 34:14.5 11:03/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 114 66 141 57:21.6 18:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 87 66 65 31:16.6 10:05/M
2 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 36 65 68 31:47.2 10:15/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 108 69 91 37:13.2 12:00/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 97 67 107 41:33.0 13:24/M
5 Monica Burke Bogart GA 15 65 108 41:35.8 13:25/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 94 67 115 44:34.0 14:23/M
7 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 57 66 118 45:06.2 14:33/M
8 Mary Sutton Bishop GA 134 66 144 58:09.8 18:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Riley Athens GA 129 74 101 39:13.7 12:39/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 38 72 121 45:50.7 14:47/M
3 Michael Healy Athens GA 43 70 138 55:24.3 17:52/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 79 73 140 57:14.4 18:28/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 82 74 143 57:59.1 18:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 89 74 31 26:19.9 8:29/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 35 70 109 42:26.2 13:41/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 73 71 119 45:29.8 14:40/M
4 M Tyson Hull GA 138 72 125 49:00.2 15:48/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 121 79 30 26:00.5 8:23/M
2 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 117 75 83 34:26.0 11:06/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 88 75 85 35:02.9 11:18/M
4 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 90 76 88 36:03.9 11:38/M
5 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 95 75 96 37:43.1 12:10/M
6 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 111 76 98 38:00.1 12:15/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 103 75 142 57:57.8 18:42/M