Butterfly Dreams 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 12th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K 5K

2019 - 12th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

August 31, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 37 27 M 1 Overall 18:26.1 5:57/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 67 49 M 1 Masters 18:44.8 6:03/M
3 Wilson Wheeler Athens GA 98 20 M 1 20-24 20:41.9 6:40/M
4 Steve Archie Bishop GA 110 50 M 1 50-54 21:10.2 6:50/M
5 David Beeland Winder GA 125 50 M 2 50-54 21:25.6 6:55/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 65 35 M 1 35-39 21:33.8 6:57/M
7 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 136 46 M 1 45-49 21:46.9 7:01/M
8 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 130 51 M 3 50-54 22:05.0 7:07/M
9 John Morris Swainsboro GA 64 61 M 1 60-64 22:16.0 7:11/M
10 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 32 46 M 2 45-49 22:18.2 7:12/M
11 Matthew Huff Monroe GA 46 41 M 1 40-44 22:25.8 7:14/M
12 Kyle Mason Alpharetta GA 59 21 M 2 20-24 22:48.2 7:21/M
13 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 137 41 M 2 40-44 22:51.8 7:22/M
14 Caleb Brown Watkinsville GA 148 39 M 2 35-39 22:55.4 7:24/M
15 John Gay Athens GA 34 39 M 3 35-39 23:00.3 7:25/M
16 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 53 50 F 1 Overall 23:06.1 7:27/M
17 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 109 61 M 2 60-64 23:45.6 7:40/M
18 Olav Ommedal Athens GA 69 30 M 1 30-34 23:46.9 7:40/M
19 Jacob Arnest Bogart GA 1 13 M 1 11-14 24:02.4 7:45/M
20 Scotty Diesch Athens GA 21 30 M 2 30-34 24:16.6 7:50/M
21 Rafael Rodriguez Covington GA 77 47 M 3 45-49 24:21.0 7:51/M
22 David Moore Watkinsville GA 62 60 M 3 60-64 24:47.5 8:00/M
23 Donna Presley Clayton GA 71 73 F 1 Masters 25:02.9 8:05/M
24 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 131 50 M 4 50-54 25:08.5 8:06/M
25 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 152 53 M 5 50-54 25:13.1 8:08/M
26 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 8 54 F 1 50-54 25:27.6 8:13/M
27 Benjamin Giacchino Bishop GA 126 42 M 3 40-44 25:34.3 8:15/M
28 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 52 47 M 4 45-49 25:42.1 8:17/M
29 Stella Evans Bishop GA 28 16 F 1 15-19 25:46.3 8:19/M
30 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 121 79 M 1 75-99 26:00.5 8:23/M
31 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 89 74 F 1 70-74 26:19.9 8:29/M
32 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 149 57 M 1 55-59 26:27.7 8:32/M
33 Sandra House Elberton GA 45 41 F 1 40-44 26:50.9 8:39/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 51 65 M 1 65-69 26:56.5 8:41/M
35 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 146 33 F 1 30-34 27:04.3 8:44/M
36 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 48 56 M 2 55-59 27:06.5 8:45/M
37 Andrew Cornman Monroe GA 122 31 M 3 30-34 27:11.7 8:46/M
38 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 30 55 F 1 55-59 27:15.0 8:47/M
39 Jill Smajlovic Statham GA 81 38 F 1 35-39 27:27.7 8:51/M
40 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 123 29 F 1 25-29 27:28.0 8:52/M
41 Ella Korjenic Atlanta GA 54 33 F 2 30-34 27:28.3 8:52/M
42 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 158 65 M 2 65-69 27:31.2 8:53/M
43 Jim Schulte Athens GA 135 60 M 4 60-64 27:47.0 8:58/M
44 Pascale Riley Athens GA 128 60 F 1 60-64 27:49.0 8:58/M
45 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 39 44 F 2 40-44 27:50.7 8:59/M
46 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 74 58 M 3 55-59 27:53.0 9:00/M
47 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 156 40 M 4 40-44 27:54.4 9:00/M
48 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 147 52 F 2 50-54 28:00.2 9:02/M
49 Mara Nance Augusta GA 66 60 F 2 60-64 28:08.8 9:05/M
50 Krista Ennis Jefferson GA 26 38 F 2 35-39 28:29.9 9:11/M
51 Daniel Quillien Watkinsville GA 124 56 M 4 55-59 28:44.0 9:16/M
52 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 120 45 F 1 45-49 28:48.4 9:17/M
53 Levi Brown Monroe GA 13 6 M 1 0-10 28:58.0 9:21/M
54 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 29 29 F 2 25-29 28:59.6 9:21/M
55 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 86 64 F 3 60-64 29:03.3 9:22/M
56 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 33 39 F 3 35-39 29:27.5 9:30/M
57 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 76 59 M 5 55-59 29:29.4 9:31/M
58 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 127 41 F 3 40-44 29:42.1 9:35/M
59 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 25 41 F 4 40-44 29:44.0 9:35/M
60 John Hale Jefferson GA 40 52 M 6 50-54 29:47.5 9:36/M
61 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 72 13 F 1 11-14 30:26.9 9:49/M
62 William Miller Arlington VA 61 62 M 5 60-64 30:38.2 9:53/M
63 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 7 51 F 3 50-54 30:45.9 9:55/M
64 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 20 53 F 4 50-54 31:02.7 10:01/M
65 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 87 66 F 1 65-69 31:16.6 10:05/M
66 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 70 38 F 4 35-39 31:18.6 10:06/M
67 Luis Vaszuez Jackson GA 92 30 M 4 30-34 31:45.1 10:15/M
68 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 36 65 F 2 65-69 31:47.2 10:15/M
69 Jillian Hall Bishop GA 41 18 F 2 15-19 31:54.8 10:17/M
70 Blane Marable Athens GA 132 60 M 6 60-64 32:10.7 10:23/M
71 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 118 46 M 5 45-49 32:15.1 10:24/M
72 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 145 68 M 3 65-69 32:26.9 10:28/M
73 Christopher Brewer Athens GA 10 40 M 5 40-44 32:30.7 10:29/M
74 Nat Carmack Athens GA 18 48 M 6 45-49 32:32.8 10:30/M
75 Ann Evans Bishop GA 27 51 F 5 50-54 32:34.3 10:30/M
76 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 6 51 M 7 50-54 32:53.1 10:36/M
77 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 55 40 F 5 40-44 33:02.0 10:39/M
78 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 157 61 M 7 60-64 33:15.5 10:44/M
79 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 105 64 M 8 60-64 33:17.5 10:44/M
80 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 50 49 F 2 45-49 34:00.2 10:58/M
81 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 106 66 M 4 65-69 34:14.5 11:03/M
82 Andrea Denton Watkinsville GA 112 40 F 6 40-44 34:22.6 11:05/M
83 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 117 75 M 2 75-99 34:26.0 11:06/M
84 Mary Strother Washington GA 144 23 F 1 20-24 35:00.2 11:17/M
85 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 88 75 M 3 75-99 35:02.9 11:18/M
86 Kim Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 68 55 F 2 55-59 35:11.3 11:21/M
87 Scott Rushing Athens GA 78 32 M 5 30-34 35:43.8 11:31/M
88 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 90 76 M 4 75-99 36:03.9 11:38/M
89 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 63 57 F 3 55-59 36:05.4 11:38/M
90 Cindy Ren Athens GA 75 30 F 3 30-34 36:07.4 11:39/M
91 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 108 69 F 3 65-69 37:13.2 12:00/M
92 Kaitlyn Ruff Social Circle GA 113 27 F 3 25-29 37:16.5 12:01/M
93 Will Mifflin Social Circle GA 60 25 M 1 25-29 37:17.2 12:02/M
94 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 22 56 F 4 55-59 37:25.6 12:04/M
95 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 151 51 F 6 50-54 37:42.2 12:10/M
96 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 95 75 M 5 75-99 37:43.1 12:10/M
97 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 44 45 F 3 45-49 37:44.7 12:10/M
98 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 111 76 M 6 75-99 38:00.1 12:15/M
99 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 133 24 F 2 20-24 38:08.7 12:18/M
100 Lizbeth Lord Jefferson GA 119 38 F 5 35-39 38:15.4 12:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ron Riley Athens GA 129 74 M 1 70-74 39:13.7 12:39/M
102 Jennifer Dunlap Bogart GA 23 39 F 6 35-39 39:22.3 12:42/M
103 Ron Dunlap Bogart GA 24 46 M 7 45-49 39:23.1 12:42/M
104 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 150 57 M 6 55-59 40:25.7 13:02/M
105 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 4 61 M 9 60-64 40:34.6 13:05/M
106 Jennifer Arnest Bogart GA 2 41 F 7 40-44 41:09.3 13:16/M
107 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 97 67 F 4 65-69 41:33.0 13:24/M
108 Monica Burke Bogart GA 15 65 F 5 65-69 41:35.8 13:25/M
109 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 35 70 F 2 70-74 42:26.2 13:41/M
110 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 83 59 M 7 55-59 42:42.2 13:46/M
111 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 85 56 F 5 55-59 42:58.7 13:52/M
112 Mclaren Wright Bogart GA 115 11 F 2 11-14 43:00.6 13:52/M
113 Lauren Arnest Bogart GA 3 10 F 1 0-10 43:01.4 13:53/M
114 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 100 59 F 6 55-59 43:02.2 13:53/M
115 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 94 67 F 6 65-69 44:34.0 14:23/M
116 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 9 61 F 4 60-64 44:41.0 14:25/M
117 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 47 53 F 7 50-54 44:50.5 14:28/M
118 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 57 66 F 7 65-69 45:06.2 14:33/M
119 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 73 71 F 3 70-74 45:29.8 14:40/M
120 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 58 43 F 8 40-44 45:38.6 14:43/M
121 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 38 72 M 2 70-74 45:50.7 14:47/M
122 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 154 58 F 7 55-59 47:10.1 15:13/M
123 Sophie Helms Mcintyre GA 153 10 F 2 0-10 47:53.2 15:27/M
124 Donna Tyson Hull GA 107 50 F 8 50-54 48:59.0 15:48/M
125 M Tyson Hull GA 138 72 F 4 70-74 49:00.2 15:48/M
126 Mary Leigh Amerein 279 21 F 3 20-24 49:09.2 15:51/M
127 Nora Seward 280 19 F 3 15-19 49:10.7 15:52/M
128 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 93 55 F 8 55-59 52:12.6 16:50/M
129 Cyndi White Statham GA 99 54 F 9 50-54 52:16.0 16:52/M
130 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 101 42 F 9 40-44 52:26.4 16:55/M
131 Patricia Brown Monroe GA 14 32 F 4 30-34 53:11.1 17:09/M
132 Karen Wright Monroe GA 102 55 F 9 55-59 53:13.5 17:10/M
133 Christie Cady Covington GA 16 50 F 10 50-54 53:15.4 17:11/M
134 Sydney O'Carroll Rome GA 155 24 F 4 20-24 53:47.5 17:21/M
135 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 5 45 M 8 45-49 54:00.1 17:25/M
136 Kikki Wright Bogart GA 116 49 F 4 45-49 54:29.8 17:35/M
137 Dawn Healy Athens GA 42 47 F 5 45-49 55:18.6 17:50/M
138 Michael Healy Athens GA 43 70 M 3 70-74 55:24.3 17:52/M
139 Rosey Vasquez Jackson GA 91 31 F 5 30-34 56:27.9 18:13/M
140 Chris Scammon Rex GA 79 73 M 4 70-74 57:14.4 18:28/M
141 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 114 66 M 5 65-69 57:21.6 18:30/M
142 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 103 75 F 1 75-99 57:57.8 18:42/M
143 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 82 74 M 5 70-74 57:59.1 18:42/M
144 Mary Sutton Bishop GA 134 66 F 8 65-69 58:09.8 18:45/M