Junction Jamboree Jog 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K J35K

2019 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

J35K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 362 59 1 22:01.1 7:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quanas Benford Union Point GA 454 13 4 26:44.2 8:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 365 50 2 25:09.9 8:07/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 499 55 7 27:27.2 8:51/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronin Gibson Union Point GA 462 8 20 34:14.8 11:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quan Benford Union Point GA 453 13 8 27:48.1 8:58/M
2 Mitchell Johnson Union Point GA 469 13 39 47:24.9 15:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quanas Benford Union Point GA 454 13 4 26:44.2 8:37/M
2 Cami Brown Union Point GA 455 11 48 59:19.1 19:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elodie Johnson Union Pont GA 467 16 40 47:41.7 15:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Ringer Greensboro 482 24 41 48:23.0 15:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Glosson Conyers GA 463 28 17 32:24.8 10:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Brown Covington GA 498 26 24 35:56.7 11:35/M
2 Lydia Coleman White Plains GA 457 28 42 49:02.3 15:49/M
3 Dekissia Johnson Greensboro GA 466 28 50 1:02:51.9 20:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Cato Watkinsville GA 359 33 16 32:14.8 10:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Nesbit Watkinsville GA 497 32 6 27:08.9 8:45/M
2 April Powell Crawfordville GA 479 33 10 28:35.3 9:13/M
3 Amanda Jackson Crawfordville GA 494 30 21 34:19.8 11:04/M
4 Caitlin Gibson Union Point GA 461 34 33 42:06.9 13:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Lang Union Point GA 471 37 15 32:05.5 10:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 492 35 25 35:57.7 11:36/M
2 Michelle Armstrong MADISON GA 363 37 38 47:12.9 15:14/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 493 39 45 50:15.1 16:13/M
4 Tarsha Brown Greensboro GA 456 35 49 59:20.9 19:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 500 44 14 31:41.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Talley Greensboro GA 487 42 11 28:42.2 9:15/M
2 Candince Sims Greensboro 484 40 34 42:58.5 13:52/M
3 Sarah Neuss-Sama Buckhead GA 476 42 35 43:19.5 13:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 478 46 36 45:59.2 14:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Reyes Union Point GA 481 46 37 46:07.9 14:53/M
2 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 477 46 43 49:08.5 15:51/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 485 49 46 50:16.1 16:13/M
4 Lisa Columbas Greensboro GA 458 49 47 50:39.6 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 365 50 2 25:09.9 8:07/M
2 Dave Eveland Athens GA 495 51 9 27:53.5 9:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 362 59 1 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Arno Quon Greensboro GA 480 56 5 26:47.6 8:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 499 55 7 27:27.2 8:51/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 459 56 27 36:45.0 11:51/M
3 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 483 58 32 39:10.0 12:38/M
4 Nusette Jackson Union Point GA 465 56 51 1:02:53.2 20:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 464 61 3 26:08.4 8:26/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 501 61 19 33:47.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 486 64 12 30:15.4 9:45/M
2 Charlene Cato Watkinsville GA 29 64 29 37:06.7 11:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 470 66 13 31:12.0 10:04/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 364 68 18 33:04.0 10:40/M
3 Ken Cato Watkinsville GA 360 65 23 35:02.9 11:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 496 69 26 36:40.3 11:50/M
2 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 451 68 44 50:10.7 16:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lanier Rhodes 366 71 28 36:51.1 11:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 491 73 30 37:25.5 12:04/M
2 Anne Garner Union Point GA 460 74 31 38:20.4 12:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 361 75 22 34:36.6 11:10/M