Restoration 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 15th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K 5K

2019 - 15th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Overall Finish List

September 02, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Brubaker Watkinsville GA 768 39 M 1 Overall 17:05.6 5:31/M
2 Luke McGarity Winterville GA 196 15 M 1 11-19 17:38.4 5:41/M
3 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 191 34 F 1 Overall 19:48.2 6:23/M
4 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 143 40 F 1 Masters 20:52.3 6:44/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 226 35 M 1 30-39 22:13.0 7:10/M
6 Wade Bell Dacula GA 162 48 M 1 Masters 22:52.0 7:23/M
7 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 190 50 M 1 50-59 23:38.2 7:37/M
8 Brittan McGinn Bogart GA 186 14 F 1 11-19 23:46.0 7:40/M
9 Mike McGinn Bogart GA 185 45 M 1 40-49 24:03.2 7:45/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 139 61 M 1 60-69 24:39.3 7:57/M
11 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 172 50 M 2 50-59 24:40.6 7:57/M
12 Michael Sexton Lexington GA 192 36 M 2 30-39 25:39.1 8:16/M
13 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 165 38 F 1 30-39 25:46.4 8:19/M
14 John Mullis Commerce GA 189 49 M 2 40-49 26:10.1 8:26/M
15 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 769 61 M 2 60-69 26:13.1 8:27/M
16 Michael McGinn Bogart GA 187 10 M 1 0-10 26:25.8 8:31/M
17 Sandra House Elberton GA 218 41 F 1 40-49 26:46.5 8:38/M
18 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 224 53 M 3 50-59 26:59.5 8:42/M
19 Mara Nance Augusta GA 166 60 F 1 60-69 27:20.9 8:49/M
20 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 140 44 F 2 40-49 27:22.2 8:50/M
21 Dave Eveland Athens GA 169 51 M 4 50-59 27:23.7 8:50/M
22 Emily Craft Athens GA 164 40 F 3 40-49 27:26.2 8:51/M
23 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 236 58 M 5 50-59 27:31.4 8:53/M
24 Linton Johnson Elberton GA 175 60 M 3 60-69 27:39.0 8:55/M
25 Susan Daniel Athens GA 161 43 M 3 40-49 27:40.5 8:55/M
26 Laura Brubaker Watkinsville GA 200 34 F 2 30-39 28:01.8 9:02/M
27 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 243 64 F 2 60-69 28:26.7 9:10/M
28 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 171 39 F 3 30-39 28:33.9 9:13/M
29 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 142 44 F 4 40-49 28:36.7 9:14/M
30 Jennifer Yauck Athens GA 176 40 F 5 40-49 29:14.1 9:26/M
31 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 178 10 M 2 0-10 29:45.8 9:36/M
32 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 180 9 M 3 0-10 29:57.9 9:40/M
33 Susan Caldwell Carlton GA 182 43 F 6 40-49 29:59.2 9:40/M
34 John Hale Jefferson GA 216 52 M 6 50-59 30:05.5 9:42/M
35 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 204 51 F 1 50-59 30:46.6 9:55/M
36 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 209 53 F 2 50-59 30:53.4 9:58/M
37 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 195 61 M 4 60-69 32:11.6 10:23/M
38 Denise Glynn Athens GA 170 69 F 3 60-69 32:21.9 10:26/M
39 Jim Dowd Athens GA 212 73 M 1 70-99 32:23.7 10:27/M
40 Cassidy Mathews Arnoldsville GA 181 36 F 4 30-39 32:49.2 10:35/M
41 Jenny Wisham Arnoldsville GA 173 37 F 5 30-39 32:50.0 10:35/M
42 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 203 51 M 7 50-59 33:12.0 10:43/M
43 Roger Keel Valley AL 159 65 M 5 60-69 33:15.5 10:44/M
44 Brandi McGinn Bogart GA 184 37 F 6 30-39 33:17.6 10:44/M
45 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 141 66 M 6 60-69 34:07.3 11:00/M
46 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 194 44 F 7 40-49 35:08.8 11:20/M
47 Morgan McGarity Winterville GA 193 17 F 2 11-19 35:09.6 11:20/M
48 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 168 14 F 3 11-19 35:20.8 11:24/M
49 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 167 49 F 8 40-49 35:24.0 11:25/M
50 Isabella Nelson Athens GA 160 11 F 4 11-19 35:26.3 11:26/M
51 Erin Holmes Watkinsville GA 177 39 F 7 30-39 35:43.8 11:31/M
52 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 246 75 M 2 70-99 36:19.1 11:43/M
53 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 163 73 F 1 70-99 36:49.5 11:53/M
54 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 211 56 F 3 50-59 36:51.4 11:53/M
55 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 225 50 F 4 50-59 38:40.3 12:28/M
56 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 227 56 F 5 50-59 38:42.7 12:29/M
57 Timothy Porter Athens GA 234 48 M 4 40-49 38:43.8 12:29/M
58 Anne Garner Union Point GA 174 74 F 2 70-99 39:12.5 12:39/M
59 Kelly Porter Athens GA 233 50 F 6 50-59 40:16.9 12:59/M
60 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 240 69 F 4 60-69 40:56.9 13:12/M
61 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 201 61 M 7 60-69 40:58.9 13:13/M
62 Jake Huff Lexington GA 183 10 M 4 0-10 42:10.4 13:36/M
63 Kent Huff Lexington GA 219 38 M 3 30-39 42:11.2 13:36/M
64 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 248 67 F 5 60-69 43:12.4 13:56/M
65 Christa Newsome Washington GA 197 51 F 7 50-59 43:15.4 13:57/M
66 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 215 70 F 3 70-99 44:43.0 14:25/M
67 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 239 49 F 9 40-49 45:55.3 14:49/M
68 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 251 75 F 4 70-99 54:51.7 17:42/M