Statham Sunflower 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 19th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

2019 - 19th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 463 21 1 21:43.3 7:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Shoppe Flowery Branch GA 494 29 5 24:24.5 7:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 453 50 3 22:49.2 7:22/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 600 44 13 26:29.6 8:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 462 12 12 26:12.1 8:27/M
2 Jayden Wigley Statham GA 582 14 34 32:57.1 10:38/M
3 Cody Wigley Statham GA 581 12 46 37:54.6 12:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Heinz Loganville GA 596 12 24 31:08.3 10:03/M
2 Piper Chaney Buford GA 589 11 71 52:48.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianni Vilayhane Jonesboro GA 586 16 2 21:44.6 7:01/M
2 Chapman Jordan Bogart GA 475 16 4 23:29.3 7:35/M
3 Garrison Heinz Loganville GA 597 18 23 30:55.6 9:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 460 16 30 32:28.1 10:28/M
2 Sophie Hill Washington GA 591 15 44 37:15.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 463 21 1 21:43.3 7:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Hill Washington GA 590 21 33 32:45.9 10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Strife Statham GA 587 28 59 45:19.0 14:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Shoppe Flowery Branch GA 494 29 5 24:24.5 7:52/M
2 Elizabeth Mullinax Jefferson GA 482 27 26 31:40.4 10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Mathews Flowery Branch GA 478 34 8 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Anthony Clark Bogart GA 456 30 41 34:52.8 11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bekah Panyard Bethlehem GA 987 34 17 28:08.2 9:05/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 492 34 35 32:58.1 10:38/M
3 Kasey Morton Statham GA 593 32 62 47:33.6 15:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Meraz Gainesville GA 480 37 9 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Lee Wigley Statham GA 583 35 39 34:32.8 11:08/M
3 Bruce Smith Winder GA 498 36 57 44:20.0 14:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linsey Mathews Flowery Br GA 479 36 21 30:44.8 9:55/M
2 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 994 39 27 31:45.9 10:15/M
3 Amber Wigley Statham GA 580 35 37 33:34.0 10:50/M
4 Becca Crowe Statham GA 458 36 53 39:19.9 12:41/M
5 Angela Powell Sylva NC 487 37 56 43:37.1 14:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bd Chavis Sandy Springs GA 455 41 10 25:29.5 8:13/M
2 Eddie Heinz Loganville GA 595 40 11 25:54.1 8:21/M
3 Derrick Sparks Winder GA 499 41 20 30:16.6 9:46/M
4 Wade Casto Statham GA 592 44 31 32:35.6 10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 600 44 13 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 467 42 22 30:51.0 9:57/M
3 Stephanie Heinz Loganville GA 594 41 38 33:48.7 10:54/M
4 Andrea Chaney Buford GA 588 42 70 52:48.2 17:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Simmons Statham GA 496 48 55 40:27.6 13:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Short Statham GA 495 49 25 31:37.5 10:12/M
2 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 599 45 36 33:13.3 10:43/M
3 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 984 48 40 34:35.4 11:09/M
4 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 989 45 50 38:35.9 12:27/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 493 48 73 53:01.9 17:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 453 50 3 22:49.2 7:22/M
2 Greg Huff Buford GA 473 54 6 24:41.6 7:58/M
3 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 993 53 14 26:33.2 8:34/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 450 51 28 32:08.6 10:22/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 461 50 29 32:13.6 10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 992 51 19 29:41.3 9:35/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 451 51 43 36:25.6 11:45/M
3 Michelle Yurk Winder GA 584 54 45 37:38.6 12:08/M
4 Christie Minor Winder GA 481 54 49 38:18.6 12:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Gardner Flowery Branch GA 470 55 15 27:03.6 8:44/M
2 Curt Lacrimosa Winder GA 991 57 18 29:21.4 9:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 469 55 16 27:48.2 8:58/M
2 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 985 59 32 32:40.9 10:32/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 465 56 47 38:04.4 12:17/M
4 Cheryl Gardner Dacula GA 471 55 58 45:14.0 14:35/M
5 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 500 56 63 47:54.3 15:27/M
6 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 576 55 68 52:05.6 16:48/M
7 Becky Orr Winder GA 483 57 69 52:19.6 16:53/M
8 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 486 57 72 53:01.1 17:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 485 60 7 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 448 61 52 39:12.0 12:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 454 61 60 45:31.3 14:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 598 66 48 38:17.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Clark Bogart GA 457 67 61 46:10.9 14:54/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 577 67 64 49:33.7 15:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 497 74 65 49:35.5 16:00/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 491 73 67 51:08.2 16:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 472 70 66 51:06.9 16:29/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 990 75 42 35:45.2 11:32/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 578 75 51 38:46.1 12:30/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 477 78 54 39:39.8 12:47/M