Statham Sunflower 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 19th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

2019 - 19th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 463 21 M 1 20-24 21:43.3 7:00/M
2 Gianni Vilayhane Jonesboro GA 586 16 M 1 15-19 21:44.6 7:01/M
3 David Beeland Winder GA 453 50 M 1 50-54 22:49.2 7:22/M
4 Chapman Jordan Bogart GA 475 16 M 2 15-19 23:29.3 7:35/M
5 Mindy Shoppe Flowery Branch GA 494 29 F 1 25-29 24:24.5 7:52/M
6 Greg Huff Buford GA 473 54 M 2 50-54 24:41.6 7:58/M
7 Eric Patrick Winder GA 485 60 M 1 60-64 24:53.3 8:02/M
8 Jeremy Mathews Flowery Branch GA 478 34 M 1 30-34 25:09.8 8:07/M
9 Sam Meraz Gainesville GA 480 37 M 1 35-39 25:17.0 8:09/M
10 Bd Chavis Sandy Springs GA 455 41 M 1 40-44 25:29.5 8:13/M
11 Eddie Heinz Loganville GA 595 40 M 2 40-44 25:54.1 8:21/M
12 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 462 12 M 1 11-14 26:12.1 8:27/M
13 Amy Martin Winder GA 600 44 F 1 40-44 26:29.6 8:33/M
14 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 993 53 M 3 50-54 26:33.2 8:34/M
15 Bob Gardner Flowery Branch GA 470 55 M 1 55-59 27:03.6 8:44/M
16 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 469 55 F 1 55-59 27:48.2 8:58/M
17 Bekah Panyard Bethlehem GA 987 34 F 1 30-34 28:08.2 9:05/M
18 Curt Lacrimosa Winder GA 991 57 M 2 55-59 29:21.4 9:28/M
19 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 992 51 F 1 50-54 29:41.3 9:35/M
20 Derrick Sparks Winder GA 499 41 M 3 40-44 30:16.6 9:46/M
21 Linsey Mathews Flowery Br GA 479 36 F 1 35-39 30:44.8 9:55/M
22 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 467 42 F 2 40-44 30:51.0 9:57/M
23 Garrison Heinz Loganville GA 597 18 M 3 15-19 30:55.6 9:58/M
24 Ruby Heinz Loganville GA 596 12 F 1 11-14 31:08.3 10:03/M
25 Bonnie Short Statham GA 495 49 F 1 45-49 31:37.5 10:12/M
26 Elizabeth Mullinax Jefferson GA 482 27 F 2 25-29 31:40.4 10:13/M
27 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 994 39 F 2 35-39 31:45.9 10:15/M
28 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 450 51 M 4 50-54 32:08.6 10:22/M
29 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 461 50 M 5 50-54 32:13.6 10:24/M
30 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 460 16 F 1 15-19 32:28.1 10:28/M
31 Wade Casto Statham GA 592 44 M 4 40-44 32:35.6 10:31/M
32 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 985 59 F 2 55-59 32:40.9 10:32/M
33 Callie Hill Washington GA 590 21 F 1 20-24 32:45.9 10:34/M
34 Jayden Wigley Statham GA 582 14 M 2 11-14 32:57.1 10:38/M
35 Erica Shepley Winder GA 492 34 F 2 30-34 32:58.1 10:38/M
36 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 599 45 F 2 45-49 33:13.3 10:43/M
37 Amber Wigley Statham GA 580 35 F 3 35-39 33:34.0 10:50/M
38 Stephanie Heinz Loganville GA 594 41 F 3 40-44 33:48.7 10:54/M
39 Lee Wigley Statham GA 583 35 M 2 35-39 34:32.8 11:08/M
40 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 984 48 F 3 45-49 34:35.4 11:09/M
41 Anthony Clark Bogart GA 456 30 M 2 30-34 34:52.8 11:15/M
42 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 990 75 M 1 75-99 35:45.2 11:32/M
43 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 451 51 F 2 50-54 36:25.6 11:45/M
44 Sophie Hill Washington GA 591 15 F 2 15-19 37:15.9 12:01/M
45 Michelle Yurk Winder GA 584 54 F 3 50-54 37:38.6 12:08/M
46 Cody Wigley Statham GA 581 12 M 3 11-14 37:54.6 12:14/M
47 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 465 56 F 3 55-59 38:04.4 12:17/M
48 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 598 66 M 1 65-69 38:17.5 12:21/M
49 Christie Minor Winder GA 481 54 F 4 50-54 38:18.6 12:21/M
50 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 989 45 F 4 45-49 38:35.9 12:27/M
51 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 578 75 M 2 75-99 38:46.1 12:30/M
52 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 448 61 M 2 60-64 39:12.0 12:39/M
53 Becca Crowe Statham GA 458 36 F 4 35-39 39:19.9 12:41/M
54 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 477 78 M 3 75-99 39:39.8 12:47/M
55 David Simmons Statham GA 496 48 M 1 45-49 40:27.6 13:03/M
56 Angela Powell Sylva NC 487 37 F 5 35-39 43:37.1 14:04/M
57 Bruce Smith Winder GA 498 36 M 3 35-39 44:20.0 14:18/M
58 Cheryl Gardner Dacula GA 471 55 F 4 55-59 45:14.0 14:35/M
59 Leon Strife Statham GA 587 28 M 1 25-29 45:19.0 14:37/M
60 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 454 61 F 1 60-64 45:31.3 14:41/M
61 Nancy Clark Bogart GA 457 67 F 1 65-69 46:10.9 14:54/M
62 Kasey Morton Statham GA 593 32 F 3 30-34 47:33.6 15:20/M
63 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 500 56 F 5 55-59 47:54.3 15:27/M
64 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 577 67 F 2 65-69 49:33.7 15:59/M
65 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 497 74 M 1 70-74 49:35.5 16:00/M
66 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 472 70 F 1 70-74 51:06.9 16:29/M
67 Chris Scammon Rex GA 491 73 M 2 70-74 51:08.2 16:30/M
68 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 576 55 F 6 55-59 52:05.6 16:48/M
69 Becky Orr Winder GA 483 57 F 7 55-59 52:19.6 16:53/M
70 Andrea Chaney Buford GA 588 42 F 4 40-44 52:48.2 17:02/M
71 Piper Chaney Buford GA 589 11 F 2 11-14 52:48.9 17:02/M
72 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 486 57 F 8 55-59 53:01.1 17:06/M
73 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 493 48 F 5 45-49 53:01.9 17:06/M