The ALS 5K in Memory of Kent Freeman 2019 oa

2019 - ALS 5K 5K

2019 - ALS 5K

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 285 49 M 1 40-49 18:50.8 6:05/M
2 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 286 36 F 1 30-39 20:16.5 6:32/M
3 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 306 40 F 1 40-49 21:41.5 7:00/M
4 David Beeland Winder GA 255 50 M 1 50-59 22:33.7 7:16/M
5 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 265 46 M 2 40-49 23:16.3 7:30/M
6 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 276 50 F 1 50-59 24:02.1 7:45/M
7 Amy Martin Winder GA 281 44 F 2 40-49 25:18.3 8:10/M
8 Jarrod Sanders Bethlehem GA 291 40 M 3 40-49 25:19.3 8:10/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 270 61 M 1 60-69 25:27.4 8:13/M
10 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 287 44 M 4 40-49 25:33.6 8:15/M
11 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 275 47 M 5 40-49 25:39.3 8:16/M
12 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 317 53 M 2 50-59 25:46.4 8:19/M
13 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 324 38 F 2 30-39 26:55.9 8:41/M
14 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 321 47 M 6 40-49 27:42.1 8:56/M
15 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 331 32 F 3 30-39 27:54.4 9:00/M
16 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 264 55 F 2 50-59 28:36.2 9:14/M
17 Steve Smith Winder GA 329 46 M 7 40-49 29:03.6 9:22/M
18 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 316 58 M 3 50-59 29:30.3 9:31/M
19 Joshua Barton Statham GA 327 40 M 8 40-49 29:40.0 9:34/M
20 Bekah Panyard Bethlehem GA 326 34 F 4 30-39 30:29.0 9:50/M
21 Ashley Kinney Statham GA 274 33 F 5 30-39 30:38.9 9:53/M
22 Derrick Sparks Winder GA 297 41 M 9 40-49 30:39.6 9:53/M
23 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 318 51 F 3 50-59 30:56.2 9:59/M
24 Pearl McDaniel Winder GA 322 25 F 1 20-29 32:21.1 10:26/M
25 John Hale Jefferson GA 268 52 M 4 50-59 32:42.8 10:33/M
26 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 282 45 F 3 40-49 32:54.8 10:37/M
27 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 261 48 F 4 40-49 33:22.7 10:46/M
28 Sarah Applewhite Winder GA 307 13 F 1 11-19 33:35.9 10:50/M
29 Sarah Lacourse Winder GA 311 35 F 6 30-39 33:56.2 10:57/M
30 Todd Green Loganville GA 266 59 M 5 50-59 34:47.7 11:13/M
31 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 313 63 M 2 60-69 35:40.7 11:30/M
32 Benita Cofer Monroe GA 312 49 F 5 40-49 36:02.9 11:37/M
33 Michelle Yurk Winder GA 304 54 F 4 50-59 36:22.3 11:44/M
34 Christie Minor Winder GA 283 54 F 5 50-59 38:20.8 12:22/M
35 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 323 45 F 6 40-49 38:32.2 12:26/M
36 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 262 56 F 6 50-59 38:45.4 12:30/M
37 Cynthia Williams Monroe GA 301 48 F 7 40-49 38:56.6 12:34/M
38 Roxanne Head Monroe GA 271 34 F 7 30-39 39:06.1 12:37/M
39 Marcia Smith Bethlehem GA 295 53 F 7 50-59 40:09.7 12:57/M
40 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 253 61 M 3 60-69 40:26.0 13:03/M
41 Nicole Valles Winder GA 298 41 F 8 40-49 41:17.4 13:19/M
42 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 278 77 M 1 70-99 41:21.7 13:20/M
43 Carol Bellew Conyers GA 256 55 F 8 50-59 41:45.5 13:28/M
44 Monica Dailey Monroe GA 259 23 F 2 20-29 43:33.7 14:03/M
45 Darlene Carey Winder GA 308 52 F 9 50-59 43:54.5 14:10/M
46 Daniel Carey Winder GA 309 61 M 4 60-69 43:56.7 14:10/M
47 Deidre Jackson Winder GA 272 46 F 9 40-49 44:28.9 14:21/M
48 Roy Smith Bethlehem GA 296 53 M 6 50-59 46:45.7 15:05/M
49 Pamela Robinson Winder GA 332 43 F 10 40-49 46:55.0 15:08/M
50 Kristin Passman Winder GA 328 36 F 8 30-39 47:34.4 15:21/M
51 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 277 66 F 1 60-69 48:31.7 15:39/M
52 Dina Karl Loganville GA 303 26 F 3 20-29 49:28.7 15:57/M
53 Casey Page Winder GA 310 38 F 9 30-39 49:58.5 16:07/M
54 Marisa Warr Winder GA 299 46 F 11 40-49 49:59.8 16:07/M
55 Karen Woodall Bethlehem GA 302 61 F 2 60-69 50:03.6 16:09/M
56 Theresa Hagan Bethlehem GA 267 55 F 10 50-59 50:04.7 16:09/M
57 Beth Allinger Statham GA 252 32 F 10 30-39 50:06.3 16:10/M
58 Elizabeth Sanders Bethlehem GA 290 39 F 11 30-39 50:10.8 16:11/M
59 Lisa Carter Winder GA 257 53 F 11 50-59 50:13.5 16:12/M
60 Carolee Hannah Bethlehem GA 269 46 F 12 40-49 51:31.4 16:37/M
61 Tina Ronghi Winder GA 288 49 F 13 40-49 51:32.6 16:37/M
62 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 293 49 F 14 40-49 51:38.5 16:39/M
63 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 294 74 M 2 70-99 51:39.7 16:40/M
64 Kimberly Nail Bethlehem GA 319 36 F 12 30-39 52:24.2 16:54/M
65 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 263 51 M 7 50-59 52:50.9 17:03/M
66 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 254 46 M 10 40-49 53:25.8 17:14/M
67 Patterson Deborah Hoschton GA 260 60 F 3 60-69 55:55.2 18:02/M
68 Kathy Russell Bethlehem GA 289 63 F 4 60-69 55:56.6 18:03/M
69 Karen Snyder Winder GA 330 40 F 15 40-49 59:10.7 19:05/M
70 Megan Maddox Buford GA 279 34 F 13 30-39 59:41.3 19:15/M