Covington Autumn 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Covington Autumn 5K 5K

2019 - Covington Autumn 5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Parker Decatur GA 690 19 1 17:57.5 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 703 40 6 20:23.1 6:35/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 603 66 3 19:54.1 6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Hibbler Conyers GA 642 58 11 23:59.0 7:44/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Divanna Covington GA 624 55 14 24:02.4 7:45/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 650 55 30 28:08.2 9:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Woodruff Covington GA 695 6 103 49:15.0 15:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 705 12 13 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 Gabe Howard Monroe GA 710 11 20 25:17.3 8:09/M
3 Julian Baluta Conyers GA 730 12 44 31:12.2 10:04/M
4 Jack Gambino Mcdonough GA 634 12 97 46:10.1 14:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Dalton Monticello GA 715 14 16 24:41.7 7:58/M
2 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 611 14 28 27:51.8 8:59/M
3 Madeline Gambino 636 14 71 37:37.0 12:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Parker Decatur GA 690 19 1 17:57.5 5:47/M
2 Hunter Banks Milner GA 711 16 2 19:49.7 6:24/M
3 George Smith Shady Dale GA 719 15 9 22:45.1 7:20/M
4 David Osborn Covington GA 669 16 58 35:26.7 11:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Taylor Monticello GA 717 18 29 28:04.1 9:03/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 706 16 35 29:06.9 9:23/M
3 Alexa Anderson Conyers GA 670 16 49 32:06.9 10:21/M
4 Charlotte Parker Covington GA 733 17 84 40:49.1 13:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 708 21 10 23:57.8 7:44/M
2 Juan Canchols Barnesville GA 702 20 24 26:45.8 8:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Faulconer Eatonton GA 629 22 32 28:40.6 9:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 728 27 18 24:48.3 8:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 602 27 23 26:12.2 8:27/M
2 Ann Davis Snellville GA 621 29 63 36:24.2 11:45/M
3 Erin Usher 687 25 78 39:32.9 12:45/M
4 Karla Amor Norcross GA 601 28 98 46:29.6 15:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Guy Cottondale AL 639 33 4 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 Jarrod Morris Covington GA 660 34 75 38:19.1 12:22/M
3 Michael Woodruff Covington GA 696 32 106 50:53.8 16:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skye Guy Cottondale AL 640 30 12 24:00.1 7:45/M
2 Summer Hardt Conyers GA 731 32 47 31:47.9 10:15/M
3 Lindsay Dial Monticello GA 720 34 62 36:02.1 11:37/M
4 Nerissa Morris 661 33 65 37:00.0 11:56/M
5 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 652 33 100 47:51.9 15:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Wofford Covington GA 694 36 27 27:24.5 8:50/M
2 Chris Bowles Covington GA 699 36 105 49:17.8 15:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 723 38 17 24:45.8 7:59/M
2 Misty Moody Monroe GA 658 39 48 32:00.6 10:19/M
3 Beth Bailey Covington GA 724 38 88 41:16.7 13:19/M
4 Stephanie Woodruff Covington GA 697 35 104 49:15.5 15:53/M
5 Jennifer Thompson Conyers GA 684 38 114 1:00:31.4 19:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Notorian Morris Covington GA 662 41 33 28:53.5 9:19/M
2 Brant Bulgarelli Covington GA 614 44 60 35:47.6 11:33/M
3 Jay Bailey Covington GA 725 42 79 39:34.0 12:46/M
4 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 657 44 85 40:57.5 13:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 703 40 6 20:23.1 6:35/M
2 Dotty Dalton Monticello GA 714 43 21 25:44.7 8:18/M
3 Kerry Clark Mansfield GA 618 43 37 29:36.9 9:33/M
4 Chasity Holstick Covington GA 646 43 40 30:16.6 9:46/M
5 Sterina Hill Conyers GA 644 42 55 34:02.2 10:59/M
6 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 673 42 59 35:33.4 11:28/M
7 Yolanda Morris 663 43 86 41:02.6 13:14/M
8 Amanda Osborn Covington GA 668 41 90 41:30.9 13:23/M
9 Jenn Northup Covington GA 667 42 107 53:18.0 17:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Peace Covington GA 701 46 5 20:08.5 6:30/M
2 Sam Moss Covington GA 726 45 7 21:05.1 6:48/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 632 46 8 21:22.0 6:54/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 722 47 22 25:50.2 8:20/M
5 Roy Howard Monroe GA 709 47 26 27:16.4 8:48/M
6 Allan Seebaran Covington GA 675 49 43 30:48.4 9:56/M
7 Chris Gambino 633 46 54 33:56.7 10:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicola Bulgarelli Savannah GA 615 45 34 28:55.4 9:20/M
2 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 631 46 46 31:37.2 10:12/M
3 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 643 45 68 37:20.5 12:03/M
4 Nicole Loso Oxford GA 655 49 73 37:55.4 12:14/M
5 Mindy Reid Conyers GA 672 49 83 40:15.1 12:59/M
6 Kellie Gambino Mcdonough GA 635 45 96 45:50.5 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Leighty Covington GA 651 53 19 25:01.5 8:04/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 707 50 42 30:39.6 9:53/M
3 Troy Sanford Covington GA 734 51 67 37:19.1 12:02/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 712 53 69 37:25.2 12:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 623 52 57 34:16.3 11:03/M
2 Nancy Faulconer Eatonton GA 630 50 70 37:29.6 12:05/M
3 Carol Moseley Covington GA 664 51 92 42:26.1 13:41/M
4 Germaine Stitt Monroe GA 679 51 109 55:30.4 17:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Divanna Covington GA 624 55 14 24:02.4 7:45/M
2 Michael Loso Oxford GA 654 58 39 30:12.9 9:45/M
3 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 721 57 77 39:26.3 12:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Hibbler Conyers GA 642 58 11 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 650 55 30 28:08.2 9:05/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 713 58 50 32:38.2 10:32/M
4 Sharon Swanson Covington GA 682 56 61 35:55.1 11:35/M
5 Teresa Clay Locust Grove GA 619 56 76 39:13.9 12:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 613 64 15 24:04.6 7:46/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 732 60 25 27:10.1 8:46/M
3 Frank Batt Milledgeville GA 604 63 111 58:52.4 18:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 665 60 36 29:32.4 9:32/M
2 Jean Bell Conyers GA 729 61 41 30:30.8 9:50/M
3 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 607 64 52 32:56.6 10:37/M
4 Donna Styles Milledgeville GA 681 60 82 40:13.1 12:58/M
5 Diane Taylor Oxford GA 683 62 89 41:25.9 13:22/M
6 Jan Listak Social Circle GA 653 62 91 41:57.8 13:32/M
7 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 606 61 93 43:38.8 14:05/M
8 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 622 60 108 53:18.4 17:12/M
9 Diane Morgan Conyers GA 659 61 113 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 603 66 3 19:54.1 6:25/M
2 John Braden Covington GA 610 66 74 38:16.7 12:21/M
3 Mike Jones Covington GA 648 69 110 58:51.9 18:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 698 68 66 37:04.5 11:57/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 692 67 81 39:52.0 12:52/M
3 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 649 66 94 44:11.8 14:15/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 688 67 95 45:45.7 14:45/M
5 Ann Holzinger Jackson GA 647 66 99 46:33.5 15:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Capell Covington GA 617 72 31 28:34.9 9:13/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 678 73 38 29:57.0 9:40/M
3 Larry Burris Madison GA 616 70 45 31:16.7 10:05/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 727 70 56 34:07.2 11:00/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 674 73 102 48:30.2 15:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Tydd Covington GA 704 71 53 33:06.2 10:41/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 637 70 80 39:47.9 12:50/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 677 77 51 32:40.9 10:32/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 620 76 64 36:29.1 11:46/M
3 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 689 75 72 37:52.7 12:13/M
4 George P Sharp Decatur GA 676 78 87 41:08.5 13:16/M
5 David Hilton Eatonton GA 645 78 101 47:59.2 15:29/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sharp Decatur GA 700 79 112 1:00:30.8 19:31/M