Covington Autumn 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Covington Autumn 5K 5K

2019 - Covington Autumn 5K

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Parker Decatur GA 690 19 M 1 15-19 17:57.5 5:47/M
2 Hunter Banks Milner GA 711 16 M 2 15-19 19:49.7 6:24/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 603 66 M 1 65-69 19:54.1 6:25/M
4 Brandon Guy Cottondale AL 639 33 M 1 30-34 19:55.7 6:25/M
5 Mark Peace Covington GA 701 46 M 1 45-49 20:08.5 6:30/M
6 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 703 40 F 1 40-44 20:23.1 6:35/M
7 Sam Moss Covington GA 726 45 M 2 45-49 21:05.1 6:48/M
8 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 632 46 M 3 45-49 21:22.0 6:54/M
9 George Smith Shady Dale GA 719 15 M 3 15-19 22:45.1 7:20/M
10 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 708 21 M 1 20-24 23:57.8 7:44/M
11 Anita Hibbler Conyers GA 642 58 F 1 55-59 23:59.0 7:44/M
12 Skye Guy Cottondale AL 640 30 F 1 30-34 24:00.1 7:45/M
13 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 705 12 M 1 11-14 24:01.3 7:45/M
14 Tony Divanna Covington GA 624 55 M 1 55-59 24:02.4 7:45/M
15 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 613 64 M 1 60-64 24:04.6 7:46/M
16 Brianna Dalton Monticello GA 715 14 F 1 11-14 24:41.7 7:58/M
17 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 723 38 F 1 35-39 24:45.8 7:59/M
18 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 728 27 M 1 25-29 24:48.3 8:00/M
19 Brian Leighty Covington GA 651 53 M 1 50-54 25:01.5 8:04/M
20 Gabe Howard Monroe GA 710 11 M 2 11-14 25:17.3 8:09/M
21 Dotty Dalton Monticello GA 714 43 F 2 40-44 25:44.7 8:18/M
22 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 722 47 M 4 45-49 25:50.2 8:20/M
23 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 602 27 F 1 25-29 26:12.2 8:27/M
24 Juan Canchols Barnesville GA 702 20 M 2 20-24 26:45.8 8:38/M
25 Jim Schulte Athens GA 732 60 M 2 60-64 27:10.1 8:46/M
26 Roy Howard Monroe GA 709 47 M 5 45-49 27:16.4 8:48/M
27 Ben Wofford Covington GA 694 36 M 1 35-39 27:24.5 8:50/M
28 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 611 14 F 2 11-14 27:51.8 8:59/M
29 Claire Taylor Monticello GA 717 18 F 1 15-19 28:04.1 9:03/M
30 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 650 55 F 2 55-59 28:08.2 9:05/M
31 David Capell Covington GA 617 72 M 1 70-74 28:34.9 9:13/M
32 Jordan Faulconer Eatonton GA 629 22 F 1 20-24 28:40.6 9:15/M
33 Notorian Morris Covington GA 662 41 M 1 40-44 28:53.5 9:19/M
34 Nicola Bulgarelli Savannah GA 615 45 F 1 45-49 28:55.4 9:20/M
35 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 706 16 F 2 15-19 29:06.9 9:23/M
36 Mara Nance Augusta GA 665 60 F 1 60-64 29:32.4 9:32/M
37 Kerry Clark Mansfield GA 618 43 F 3 40-44 29:36.9 9:33/M
38 George Southgate Calhoun GA 678 73 M 2 70-74 29:57.0 9:40/M
39 Michael Loso Oxford GA 654 58 M 2 55-59 30:12.9 9:45/M
40 Chasity Holstick Covington GA 646 43 F 4 40-44 30:16.6 9:46/M
41 Jean Bell Conyers GA 729 61 F 2 60-64 30:30.8 9:50/M
42 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 707 50 M 2 50-54 30:39.6 9:53/M
43 Allan Seebaran Covington GA 675 49 M 6 45-49 30:48.4 9:56/M
44 Julian Baluta Conyers GA 730 12 M 3 11-14 31:12.2 10:04/M
45 Larry Burris Madison GA 616 70 M 3 70-74 31:16.7 10:05/M
46 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 631 46 F 2 45-49 31:37.2 10:12/M
47 Summer Hardt Conyers GA 731 32 F 2 30-34 31:47.9 10:15/M
48 Misty Moody Monroe GA 658 39 F 2 35-39 32:00.6 10:19/M
49 Alexa Anderson Conyers GA 670 16 F 3 15-19 32:06.9 10:21/M
50 Veronica Doster Athens GA 713 58 F 3 55-59 32:38.2 10:32/M
51 Joe Waters Covington GA 677 77 M 1 75-99 32:40.9 10:32/M
52 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 607 64 F 3 60-64 32:56.6 10:37/M
53 Hilary Tydd Covington GA 704 71 F 1 70-74 33:06.2 10:41/M
54 Chris Gambino 633 46 M 7 45-49 33:56.7 10:57/M
55 Sterina Hill Conyers GA 644 42 F 5 40-44 34:02.2 10:59/M
56 William Davis Athens GA 727 70 M 4 70-74 34:07.2 11:00/M
57 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 623 52 F 1 50-54 34:16.3 11:03/M
58 David Osborn Covington GA 669 16 M 4 15-19 35:26.7 11:26/M
59 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 673 42 F 6 40-44 35:33.4 11:28/M
60 Brant Bulgarelli Covington GA 614 44 M 2 40-44 35:47.6 11:33/M
61 Sharon Swanson Covington GA 682 56 F 4 55-59 35:55.1 11:35/M
62 Lindsay Dial Monticello GA 720 34 F 3 30-34 36:02.1 11:37/M
63 Ann Davis Snellville GA 621 29 F 2 25-29 36:24.2 11:45/M
64 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 620 76 M 2 75-99 36:29.1 11:46/M
65 Nerissa Morris 661 33 F 4 30-34 37:00.0 11:56/M
66 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 698 68 F 1 65-69 37:04.5 11:57/M
67 Troy Sanford Covington GA 734 51 M 3 50-54 37:19.1 12:02/M
68 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 643 45 F 3 45-49 37:20.5 12:03/M
69 Randy Booth Athens GA 712 53 M 4 50-54 37:25.2 12:04/M
70 Nancy Faulconer Eatonton GA 630 50 F 2 50-54 37:29.6 12:05/M
71 Madeline Gambino 636 14 F 3 11-14 37:37.0 12:08/M
72 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 689 75 M 3 75-99 37:52.7 12:13/M
73 Nicole Loso Oxford GA 655 49 F 4 45-49 37:55.4 12:14/M
74 John Braden Covington GA 610 66 M 2 65-69 38:16.7 12:21/M
75 Jarrod Morris Covington GA 660 34 M 2 30-34 38:19.1 12:22/M
76 Teresa Clay Locust Grove GA 619 56 F 5 55-59 39:13.9 12:39/M
77 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 721 57 M 3 55-59 39:26.3 12:43/M
78 Erin Usher 687 25 F 3 25-29 39:32.9 12:45/M
79 Jay Bailey Covington GA 725 42 M 3 40-44 39:34.0 12:46/M
80 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 637 70 F 2 70-74 39:47.9 12:50/M
81 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 692 67 F 2 65-69 39:52.0 12:52/M
82 Donna Styles Milledgeville GA 681 60 F 4 60-64 40:13.1 12:58/M
83 Mindy Reid Conyers GA 672 49 F 5 45-49 40:15.1 12:59/M
84 Charlotte Parker Covington GA 733 17 F 4 15-19 40:49.1 13:10/M
85 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 657 44 M 4 40-44 40:57.5 13:13/M
86 Yolanda Morris 663 43 F 7 40-44 41:02.6 13:14/M
87 George P Sharp Decatur GA 676 78 M 4 75-99 41:08.5 13:16/M
88 Beth Bailey Covington GA 724 38 F 3 35-39 41:16.7 13:19/M
89 Diane Taylor Oxford GA 683 62 F 5 60-64 41:25.9 13:22/M
90 Amanda Osborn Covington GA 668 41 F 8 40-44 41:30.9 13:23/M
91 Jan Listak Social Circle GA 653 62 F 6 60-64 41:57.8 13:32/M
92 Carol Moseley Covington GA 664 51 F 3 50-54 42:26.1 13:41/M
93 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 606 61 F 7 60-64 43:38.8 14:05/M
94 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 649 66 F 3 65-69 44:11.8 14:15/M
95 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 688 67 F 4 65-69 45:45.7 14:45/M
96 Kellie Gambino Mcdonough GA 635 45 F 6 45-49 45:50.5 14:47/M
97 Jack Gambino Mcdonough GA 634 12 M 4 11-14 46:10.1 14:54/M
98 Karla Amor Norcross GA 601 28 F 4 25-29 46:29.6 15:00/M
99 Ann Holzinger Jackson GA 647 66 F 5 65-69 46:33.5 15:01/M
100 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 652 33 F 5 30-34 47:51.9 15:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 David Hilton Eatonton GA 645 78 M 5 75-99 47:59.2 15:29/M
102 Chris Scammon Rex GA 674 73 M 5 70-74 48:30.2 15:39/M
103 Ava Woodruff Covington GA 695 6 F 1 0-10 49:15.0 15:53/M
104 Stephanie Woodruff Covington GA 697 35 F 4 35-39 49:15.5 15:53/M
105 Chris Bowles Covington GA 699 36 M 2 35-39 49:17.8 15:54/M
106 Michael Woodruff Covington GA 696 32 M 3 30-34 50:53.8 16:25/M
107 Jenn Northup Covington GA 667 42 F 9 40-44 53:18.0 17:12/M
108 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 622 60 F 8 60-64 53:18.4 17:12/M
109 Germaine Stitt Monroe GA 679 51 F 4 50-54 55:30.4 17:54/M
110 Mike Jones Covington GA 648 69 M 3 65-69 58:51.9 18:59/M
111 Frank Batt Milledgeville GA 604 63 M 3 60-64 58:52.4 18:59/M
112 Janet Sharp Decatur GA 700 79 F 1 75-99 1:00:30.8 19:31/M
113 Diane Morgan Conyers GA 659 61 F 9 60-64 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
114 Jennifer Thompson Conyers GA 684 38 F 5 35-39 1:00:31.4 19:31/M