March Of Dimes Superhero 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Toccoa MOD Superhero 5K Toccoa MOD Superhero 5K

2019 - Toccoa MOD Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

Toccoa MOD Superhero 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van Loskoski Gainesville GA 413 32 1 19:03.2 6:09/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 423 54 7 25:44.9 8:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 403 50 3 22:46.2 7:21/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 417 73 10 26:15.3 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Simmons Toccoa GA 419 10 22 34:44.4 11:12/M
2 Blakely Wallacde 32 3 30 39:39.5 12:47/M
3 Alexander McBride Canon GA 415 10 35 50:27.5 16:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Keys 38 11 34 49:49.2 16:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kandence Watson 440 12 13 29:17.5 9:27/M
2 Haley Jordan Toccoa GA 411 18 19 33:32.8 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam McCollum Toccoa GA 434 26 2 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Sam Walker Toccoa GA 426 22 9 25:54.0 8:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Duran 428 26 16 32:54.6 10:37/M
2 Kortnie Watson 441 28 23 35:30.5 11:27/M
3 Jeri Dove Martin GA 407 29 37 52:01.9 16:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van Loskoski Gainesville GA 413 32 1 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Aaron McBride Canon GA 414 37 14 30:04.2 9:42/M
3 Jorge Duran 427 38 17 32:59.8 10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 405 39 21 34:16.2 11:03/M
2 Jenny Morden Toccoa GA 416 36 33 41:57.7 13:32/M
3 Eneree Bohannon Martin GA 404 38 36 52:01.5 16:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 412 43 4 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 439 41 5 23:46.2 7:40/M
3 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 418 40 8 25:52.1 8:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 410 42 11 27:11.0 8:46/M
2 Laura McMahon 429 48 18 33:09.7 10:42/M
3 Lori Keffer 432 48 24 35:39.2 11:30/M
4 Miranda Dooley Toccoa GA 406 47 38 55:48.8 18:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 403 50 3 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 401 51 20 33:47.3 10:54/M
3 Matthew Joel Byers 424 56 27 37:46.2 12:11/M
4 Shane McMahon 430 52 31 39:45.9 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 423 54 7 25:44.9 8:18/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 402 51 15 31:46.5 10:15/M
3 Joanne Taylor Toccoa GA 420 58 25 36:13.9 11:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Womack Toccoa GA 421 68 6 25:38.3 8:16/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 438 65 12 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 425 66 26 36:58.0 11:55/M
4 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 422 61 28 38:42.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 433 78 29 38:57.2 12:34/M
2 Jim Morden 442 72 32 41:57.4 13:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 417 73 10 26:15.3 8:28/M