Run for Veterans 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Run For Veterans 5K 5K-Run For Veterans

2019 - Run For Veterans 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K-Run For Veterans

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 433 15 1 17:30.4 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Hargrove Flowery Branch GA 432 14 3 22:35.9 7:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 509 50 2 22:12.8 7:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 544 60 16 28:57.6 9:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Jones Bethlehem GA 437 9 30 33:56.0 10:57/M
2 Landon Forsythe Statham GA 526 9 63 44:22.6 14:19/M
3 Kap McDaniel Braselton GA 538 9 64 44:23.3 14:19/M
4 Christian Harper Monroe GA 529 8 79 54:13.6 17:29/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 557 7 59 44:02.2 14:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Newman Monroe GA 545 14 21 30:45.8 9:55/M
2 Hayden Rylee Gainesville GA 553 11 39 36:03.1 11:38/M
3 Adam Burgess Statham GA 516 13 52 40:20.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Hargrove Flowery Branch GA 432 14 3 22:35.9 7:17/M
2 Sarah Applewhite Winder GA 504 13 18 29:09.1 9:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 433 15 1 17:30.4 5:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Carter Dacula GA 520 24 28 33:29.2 10:48/M
2 Amy Frederick Lawrenceville GA 527 23 43 36:59.6 11:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holden Mertes Bethlehem GA 540 29 14 28:00.6 9:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Miller Statham GA 541 29 12 27:13.2 8:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bekah Panyard Bethlehem GA 445 34 15 28:33.4 9:13/M
2 Darlene Christian Winder GA 521 32 55 40:44.7 13:08/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 556 34 60 44:03.2 14:13/M
4 Meagan Kavanaugh Statham GA 533 30 73 50:18.4 16:14/M
5 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 571 33 78 52:12.2 16:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Shields Athens GA 558 36 45 38:07.8 12:18/M
2 Jj Garrett Auburn GA 572 39 47 38:49.1 12:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 447 38 11 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Emily Bailey Winder GA 429 37 25 32:35.5 10:31/M
3 Allison Duncan Lawrenceville GA 525 36 37 35:27.1 11:26/M
4 Merideth Rylee Gainesville GA 554 39 40 36:04.8 11:38/M
5 Vanessa Snavely Auburn GA 562 38 61 44:11.9 14:15/M
6 Cassandra Gillbert Auburn GA 430 38 70 48:32.1 15:39/M
7 Melissa Berry-Shelton Dacula GA 512 39 71 48:32.8 15:39/M
8 Jessica Harper Monroe GA 530 35 76 51:58.1 16:46/M
9 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 573 37 77 52:11.1 16:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Wright Winder GA 569 43 5 23:40.1 7:38/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 442 41 6 23:46.6 7:40/M
3 Chris Rabon Athens GA 446 44 8 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 449 44 32 34:14.4 11:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Barnes Winder GA 508 42 67 46:48.9 15:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Bell Dacula GA 511 48 4 23:39.4 7:38/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 439 47 10 26:55.7 8:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 547 47 17 28:58.8 9:21/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 565 47 19 29:46.5 9:36/M
3 Cheryl Hurst Bethlehem GA 531 49 20 30:03.9 9:42/M
4 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 506 49 34 35:12.1 11:21/M
5 Sherry King Monroe GA 535 45 46 38:47.9 12:31/M
6 Trish Burgess-Wall Statham GA 517 46 53 40:24.0 13:02/M
7 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 444 45 54 40:42.6 13:08/M
8 Rachel Page Winder GA 548 47 58 43:13.5 13:56/M
9 April Sass Statham GA 555 48 68 47:44.6 15:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 509 50 2 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 546 50 9 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 574 51 31 34:09.0 11:01/M
4 Randy Maneice Lawrenceville GA 537 50 35 35:15.5 11:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 575 51 26 32:37.0 10:31/M
2 Christie Minor Winder GA 542 54 33 34:55.2 11:16/M
3 Darlene Carey Winder GA 519 52 44 37:37.6 12:08/M
4 Tammy Skinner Winder GA 560 51 75 51:32.9 16:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oz Hurst Bethlehem GA 441 55 41 36:43.9 11:51/M
2 Edward Lewis Dacula GA 536 56 50 40:07.1 12:56/M
3 Darin Buck Evans GA 515 57 62 44:13.1 14:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 566 57 24 32:34.2 10:30/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 440 58 29 33:38.9 10:51/M
3 Wanda Perkins Snellville GA 551 56 56 40:54.0 13:12/M
4 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 567 59 69 47:45.4 15:24/M
5 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 550 57 72 49:31.7 15:58/M
6 Gina Skinner Winder GA 559 58 74 51:32.0 16:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 549 60 7 24:52.8 8:01/M
2 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 505 61 49 39:58.6 12:54/M
3 Daniel Carey Winder GA 518 61 51 40:08.5 12:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 544 60 16 28:57.6 9:20/M
2 Carol Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA 507 60 22 30:59.5 10:00/M
3 Jeanne Moore Bethlehem GA 543 64 57 41:00.0 13:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 443 65 13 27:31.5 8:53/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 436 68 23 32:31.2 10:29/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 427 66 42 36:47.1 11:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 513 65 66 46:37.1 15:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dowd Athens GA 524 73 27 33:21.1 10:45/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 434 70 36 35:22.8 11:25/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 428 74 38 36:02.6 11:37/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 576 74 65 45:07.1 14:33/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 522 76 48 39:35.9 12:46/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 570 75 80 54:35.8 17:36/M