Run for Veterans 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Run For Veterans 5K 5K-Run For Veterans

2019 - Run For Veterans 5K

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K-Run For Veterans

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 433 15 M 1 15-19 17:30.4 5:39/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 509 50 M 1 50-54 22:12.8 7:10/M
3 Julia Hargrove Flowery Branch GA 432 14 F 1 11-14 22:35.9 7:17/M
4 Wade Bell Dacula GA 511 48 M 1 45-49 23:39.4 7:38/M
5 Casey Wright Winder GA 569 43 M 1 40-44 23:40.1 7:38/M
6 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 442 41 M 2 40-44 23:46.6 7:40/M
7 Eric Patrick Winder GA 549 60 M 1 60-64 24:52.8 8:01/M
8 Chris Rabon Athens GA 446 44 M 3 40-44 24:56.5 8:03/M
9 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 546 50 M 2 50-54 25:56.0 8:22/M
10 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 439 47 M 2 45-49 26:55.7 8:41/M
11 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 447 38 F 1 35-39 27:01.0 8:43/M
12 Lauren Miller Statham GA 541 29 F 1 25-29 27:13.2 8:47/M
13 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 443 65 M 1 65-69 27:31.5 8:53/M
14 Holden Mertes Bethlehem GA 540 29 M 1 25-29 28:00.6 9:02/M
15 Bekah Panyard Bethlehem GA 445 34 F 1 30-34 28:33.4 9:13/M
16 Mara Nance Augusta GA 544 60 F 1 60-64 28:57.6 9:20/M
17 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 547 47 F 1 45-49 28:58.8 9:21/M
18 Sarah Applewhite Winder GA 504 13 F 2 11-14 29:09.1 9:24/M
19 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 565 47 F 2 45-49 29:46.5 9:36/M
20 Cheryl Hurst Bethlehem GA 531 49 F 3 45-49 30:03.9 9:42/M
21 Russell Newman Monroe GA 545 14 M 1 11-14 30:45.8 9:55/M
22 Carol Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA 507 60 F 2 60-64 30:59.5 10:00/M
23 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 436 68 M 2 65-69 32:31.2 10:29/M
24 Sharon Williams Winder GA 566 57 F 1 55-59 32:34.2 10:30/M
25 Emily Bailey Winder GA 429 37 F 2 35-39 32:35.5 10:31/M
26 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 575 51 F 1 50-54 32:37.0 10:31/M
27 Jim Dowd Athens GA 524 73 M 1 70-74 33:21.1 10:45/M
28 Kristen Carter Dacula GA 520 24 F 1 20-24 33:29.2 10:48/M
29 Veronica Doster Athens GA 440 58 F 2 55-59 33:38.9 10:51/M
30 Wyatt Jones Bethlehem GA 437 9 M 1 0-10 33:56.0 10:57/M
31 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 574 51 M 3 50-54 34:09.0 11:01/M
32 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 449 44 M 4 40-44 34:14.4 11:03/M
33 Christie Minor Winder GA 542 54 F 2 50-54 34:55.2 11:16/M
34 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 506 49 F 4 45-49 35:12.1 11:21/M
35 Randy Maneice Lawrenceville GA 537 50 M 4 50-54 35:15.5 11:22/M
36 William Davis Athens GA 434 70 M 2 70-74 35:22.8 11:25/M
37 Allison Duncan Lawrenceville GA 525 36 F 3 35-39 35:27.1 11:26/M
38 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 428 74 M 3 70-74 36:02.6 11:37/M
39 Hayden Rylee Gainesville GA 553 11 M 2 11-14 36:03.1 11:38/M
40 Merideth Rylee Gainesville GA 554 39 F 4 35-39 36:04.8 11:38/M
41 Oz Hurst Bethlehem GA 441 55 M 1 55-59 36:43.9 11:51/M
42 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 427 66 M 3 65-69 36:47.1 11:52/M
43 Amy Frederick Lawrenceville GA 527 23 F 2 20-24 36:59.6 11:56/M
44 Darlene Carey Winder GA 519 52 F 3 50-54 37:37.6 12:08/M
45 David Shields Athens GA 558 36 M 1 35-39 38:07.8 12:18/M
46 Sherry King Monroe GA 535 45 F 5 45-49 38:47.9 12:31/M
47 Jj Garrett Auburn GA 572 39 M 2 35-39 38:49.1 12:31/M
48 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 522 76 M 1 75-99 39:35.9 12:46/M
49 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 505 61 M 2 60-64 39:58.6 12:54/M
50 Edward Lewis Dacula GA 536 56 M 2 55-59 40:07.1 12:56/M
51 Daniel Carey Winder GA 518 61 M 3 60-64 40:08.5 12:57/M
52 Adam Burgess Statham GA 516 13 M 3 11-14 40:20.5 13:01/M
53 Trish Burgess-Wall Statham GA 517 46 F 6 45-49 40:24.0 13:02/M
54 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 444 45 F 7 45-49 40:42.6 13:08/M
55 Darlene Christian Winder GA 521 32 F 2 30-34 40:44.7 13:08/M
56 Wanda Perkins Snellville GA 551 56 F 3 55-59 40:54.0 13:12/M
57 Jeanne Moore Bethlehem GA 543 64 F 3 60-64 41:00.0 13:14/M
58 Rachel Page Winder GA 548 47 F 8 45-49 43:13.5 13:56/M
59 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 557 7 F 1 0-10 44:02.2 14:12/M
60 Erica Shepley Winder GA 556 34 F 3 30-34 44:03.2 14:13/M
61 Vanessa Snavely Auburn GA 562 38 F 5 35-39 44:11.9 14:15/M
62 Darin Buck Evans GA 515 57 M 3 55-59 44:13.1 14:16/M
63 Landon Forsythe Statham GA 526 9 M 2 0-10 44:22.6 14:19/M
64 Kap McDaniel Braselton GA 538 9 M 3 0-10 44:23.3 14:19/M
65 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 576 74 M 4 70-74 45:07.1 14:33/M
66 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 513 65 F 1 65-69 46:37.1 15:02/M
67 Mandy Barnes Winder GA 508 42 F 1 40-44 46:48.9 15:06/M
68 April Sass Statham GA 555 48 F 9 45-49 47:44.6 15:24/M
69 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 567 59 F 4 55-59 47:45.4 15:24/M
70 Cassandra Gillbert Auburn GA 430 38 F 6 35-39 48:32.1 15:39/M
71 Melissa Berry-Shelton Dacula GA 512 39 F 7 35-39 48:32.8 15:39/M
72 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 550 57 F 5 55-59 49:31.7 15:58/M
73 Meagan Kavanaugh Statham GA 533 30 F 4 30-34 50:18.4 16:14/M
74 Gina Skinner Winder GA 559 58 F 6 55-59 51:32.0 16:37/M
75 Tammy Skinner Winder GA 560 51 F 4 50-54 51:32.9 16:37/M
76 Jessica Harper Monroe GA 530 35 F 8 35-39 51:58.1 16:46/M
77 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 573 37 F 9 35-39 52:11.1 16:50/M
78 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 571 33 F 5 30-34 52:12.2 16:50/M
79 Christian Harper Monroe GA 529 8 M 4 0-10 54:13.6 17:29/M
80 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 570 75 F 1 75-99 54:35.8 17:36/M