Winterville Breeze 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Winterville Breeze 5K Winterville Breeze

2019 - Winterville Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Winterville Breeze

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 408 50 M 1 50-54 20:36.9 6:39/M
2 Zach Clifton Athens GA 406 20 M 1 20-24 21:02.7 6:47/M
3 John Morris Swainsboro GA 46 61 M 1 60-64 21:23.1 6:54/M
4 John Gay Athens GA 33 39 M 1 35-39 21:58.8 7:05/M
5 David Beeland Winder GA 26 50 M 2 50-54 23:09.8 7:28/M
6 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 436 38 F 1 35-39 25:22.0 8:11/M
7 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 452 55 F 1 55-59 26:08.9 8:26/M
8 Kyle McInnis Shreveport LA 43 43 M 1 40-44 26:39.4 8:36/M
9 Dodd Ferrelle Jr. Winterville GA 68 13 M 1 11-14 27:27.7 8:51/M
10 Dave Eveland Athens GA 402 51 M 3 50-54 27:34.5 8:54/M
11 Mara Nance Augusta GA 409 60 F 1 60-64 28:11.5 9:05/M
12 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 437 58 M 1 55-59 28:14.3 9:06/M
13 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 65 65 M 1 65-69 30:03.6 9:42/M
14 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 67 50 M 4 50-54 30:17.4 9:46/M
15 Scott Rushing Athens GA 54 32 M 1 30-34 30:32.6 9:51/M
16 John Phillips Royston GA 49 54 M 5 50-54 30:46.4 9:55/M
17 Jim Dowd Athens GA 31 73 M 1 70-74 31:03.8 10:01/M
18 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 25 51 F 1 50-54 31:10.9 10:03/M
19 Denise Glynn Athens GA 63 69 F 1 65-69 31:18.0 10:06/M
20 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 50 70 M 2 70-74 31:25.7 10:08/M
21 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 51 51 F 2 50-54 31:42.2 10:14/M
22 Jack Eisenman Winterville GA 32 77 M 1 75-99 32:10.6 10:23/M
23 Ryan Wills Winterville GA 61 37 M 2 35-39 32:16.5 10:25/M
24 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 24 51 M 6 50-54 32:42.2 10:33/M
25 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 37 61 F 2 60-64 32:48.3 10:35/M
26 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 23 49 F 1 45-49 33:35.5 10:50/M
27 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 62 29 F 1 25-29 34:11.8 11:02/M
28 Rick Ullrich Winterville GA 66 55 M 2 55-59 34:59.8 11:17/M
29 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 405 66 M 2 65-69 35:04.9 11:19/M
30 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 422 69 F 2 65-69 35:18.3 11:23/M
31 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 64 74 M 3 70-74 35:26.6 11:26/M
32 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 30 56 F 2 55-59 36:11.8 11:40/M
33 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 45 45 F 2 45-49 36:24.5 11:45/M
34 John Merk Winterville GA 44 61 M 2 60-64 36:32.8 11:47/M
35 Michael Law Athens GA 70 46 M 1 45-49 36:33.7 11:47/M
36 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 69 73 F 1 70-74 37:30.1 12:06/M
37 Kristin Ley Athens GA 39 35 F 2 35-39 37:39.8 12:09/M
38 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 55 58 F 3 55-59 37:56.5 12:14/M
39 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 59 67 F 3 65-69 41:40.7 13:26/M
40 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 58 39 F 3 35-39 42:49.7 13:49/M
41 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 433 72 M 4 70-74 43:21.9 13:59/M
42 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 36 53 F 3 50-54 43:26.9 14:01/M
43 Donna Tyson Hull GA 47 50 F 4 50-54 44:00.3 14:12/M
44 Murrell Tyson Hull GA 48 72 M 5 70-74 44:03.9 14:13/M
45 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 38 66 F 4 65-69 45:01.6 14:31/M
46 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 56 74 M 6 70-74 50:31.0 16:18/M
47 Jasmine Loggins Winterville GA 40 13 F 1 11-14 53:08.0 17:08/M
48 Lindsay Pilcher Eatonton GA 53 29 F 2 25-29 53:51.9 17:22/M
49 Bridget Pilcher Winterville GA 52 54 F 5 50-54 53:54.3 17:23/M
50 Jessica Loggins Winterville GA 41 49 F 3 45-49 54:55.9 17:43/M
51 Beth Wills Winterville GA 60 34 F 1 30-34 54:56.2 17:43/M
52 Jeff Derwin Winterville GA 29 55 M 3 55-59 57:24.9 18:31/M
53 Ellen Derwin Winterville GA 28 56 F 4 55-59 57:25.1 18:31/M