AES Flying 5K 2019 ag

THE FLYING 5K 5K

THE FLYING 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bain Alpharetta GA 5 7 18 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Jarek Jimenez Alpharetta GA 82 9 32 29:28.2 9:30/M
3 Logan Harrison Alpharetta GA 75 7 39 30:07.4 9:43/M
4 Aiden Jones Alpharetta GA 85 9 40 30:11.2 9:44/M
5 William Ocran Alpharetta GA 884 10 47 30:48.0 9:56/M
6 Matthew Boys Alpharetta GA 23 10 54 31:03.5 10:01/M
7 Jackson Bain Alpharetta GA 2 10 56 31:06.3 10:02/M
8 Owen McBrayer 112 8 60 31:27.6 10:09/M
9 Landon Chapman 41 8 90 43:23.8 14:00/M
10 Timothy Bennett Alpharetta GA 10 10 100 44:59.9 14:31/M
11 Andrew Thompson 171 10 101 45:02.2 14:32/M
12 Nathan Liberman 101 9 103 47:22.4 15:17/M
13 Neil Shivdasani 157 9 107 49:51.9 16:05/M
14 Langley Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 193 9 108 49:54.0 16:06/M
15 Declan Cross Alpharetta GA 880 10 109 49:59.3 16:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deyva Davis Alpharetta GA 869 10 22 27:00.2 8:43/M
2 Mia Silverio 159 10 25 27:09.1 8:45/M
3 Erin Cook Alpharetta GA 833 10 33 29:34.6 9:32/M
4 Annabelle Luffell 104 10 38 30:06.4 9:43/M
5 Elise Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 180 9 50 30:54.8 9:58/M
6 Thea Van Glabbeek Alpharetta GA 178 9 51 30:55.0 9:58/M
7 Ava Kane Alpharetta GA 89 9 53 31:01.8 10:00/M
8 Maggie Phelan Alpharetta GA 131 8 78 36:35.4 11:48/M
9 Olivia Wallace Alpharetta GA 185 9 83 39:11.6 12:38/M
10 Haley Carpenter 32 8 86 41:22.0 13:21/M
11 Rebecca Luth 110 9 93 43:55.0 14:10/M
12 Hannah Carpenter 33 6 98 44:20.1 14:18/M
13 Claire Johnston 84 7 99 44:20.7 14:18/M
14 Magnolia Thompson 864 7 104 47:27.5 15:18/M
15 Molly Ziegler 198 5 106 48:37.5 15:41/M
16 Ruth Thompson Alpharetta GA 865 5 115 54:45.3 17:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wylden Ocran Alpharetta GA 882 12 5 23:54.7 7:43/M
2 Parker Boys Alpharetta GA 24 13 10 24:36.6 7:56/M
3 Gavin Chapman Alpharetta GA 40 14 17 26:36.3 8:35/M
4 Alexander Onate Alpharetta GA 124 11 24 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Quinlan Cross Alpharetta GA 879 12 35 29:54.9 9:39/M
6 Everett Lawder 95 11 42 30:13.4 9:45/M
7 Cameron Scott Alpharetta GA 151 14 57 31:08.2 10:03/M
8 Andrew Barnes Cumming GA 6 19 65 31:57.0 10:18/M
9 Jay Shivdasani 156 14 67 32:14.9 10:24/M
10 Cade Hill Cumming GA 77 19 82 39:07.8 12:37/M
11 Blake Blankenship Cumming GA 16 18 84 39:11.8 12:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 179 12 31 29:22.2 9:28/M
2 Annie Phelan Alpharetta GA 128 11 34 29:35.3 9:33/M
3 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 90 11 48 30:48.2 9:56/M
4 Renee Van Vuuren 181 14 58 31:08.5 10:03/M
5 Kaitlyn Wallace Alpharetta GA 184 11 71 32:27.6 10:28/M
6 Greer McCallum Alpharetta GA 116 13 74 33:09.4 10:42/M
7 Annabelle Luth Alpharetta GA 107 12 88 42:14.5 13:37/M
8 Noelle Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 194 11 91 43:24.5 14:00/M
9 Anna Sithens Alpharetta GA 163 11 92 43:27.8 14:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Padgett Cumming GA 127 21 30 29:14.5 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Cox Duluth GA 48 23 37 30:05.5 9:42/M
2 Cambric Chitty Alpharetta GA 45 28 96 43:59.9 14:11/M
3 Katie Jacobs Woodstock GA 79 23 110 50:32.3 16:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Melton Alpharetta GA 120 36 4 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Darrell Salvia 143 38 8 24:01.3 7:45/M
3 Joel Ramsey 136 31 14 25:34.3 8:15/M
4 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 87 36 41 30:11.7 9:44/M
5 Matt Doyle Atlanta GA 871 36 64 31:54.6 10:17/M
6 Jordan Posey 133 34 77 36:33.2 11:47/M
7 Josh Carpenter 34 33 87 41:22.2 13:21/M
8 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 108 39 89 42:14.7 13:37/M
9 Brian Johnston LEESBURG VA 83 38 97 44:19.7 14:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 81 38 2 20:38.7 6:39/M
2 Rachel Ramsey 138 30 12 24:57.8 8:03/M
3 Jessica Herndon Alpharetta GA 874 31 13 25:33.2 8:15/M
4 Katie Bain Alpharetta GA 3 39 21 26:51.1 8:40/M
5 Rebecca Donlan 58 39 23 27:00.5 8:43/M
6 Tracey Silverio Boca Raton FL 867 38 28 28:49.2 9:18/M
7 Kim Harrison Alpharetta GA 74 39 49 30:51.4 9:57/M
8 Sheila McBrayer 113 37 61 31:27.8 10:09/M
9 Amy Goldsmith 873 33 63 31:54.4 10:17/M
10 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 125 37 66 31:57.2 10:18/M
11 Heather Lawder 96 39 72 32:37.0 10:31/M
12 Amber Reeves Covington GA 139 38 76 35:55.6 11:35/M
13 Marjie Posey 135 31 80 36:43.4 11:51/M
14 Jennifer Ziegler 196 33 105 48:18.6 15:35/M
15 Yara Siwisa 860 39 114 54:45.1 17:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Hilaski Atlanta GA 875 48 1 19:46.7 6:23/M
2 Jason Boys 22 41 6 23:58.0 7:44/M
3 Mike Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 190 47 9 24:31.3 7:55/M
4 Joe Hannaford Alpharetta GA 67 40 11 24:40.7 7:57/M
5 Robert Davis Alpharetta GA 868 41 16 25:46.8 8:19/M
6 Judson Ward Norcross GA 186 41 20 26:47.4 8:38/M
7 Shane Kane Alpharetta GA 92 45 46 30:30.5 9:50/M
8 Michael Levalle Johns Creek GA 100 49 62 31:45.0 10:15/M
9 Lebron Pinkerton Alpharetta GA 132 47 73 33:09.2 10:42/M
10 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 129 40 79 36:39.9 11:49/M
11 David Wallace Alpharetta GA 183 47 85 39:12.4 12:39/M
12 James Thompson Alpharetta GA 172 45 113 50:34.4 16:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Boys Alpharetta GA 21 43 3 21:46.7 7:01/M
2 Amy McCallum Alpharetta GA 114 41 7 24:00.8 7:45/M
3 Laura Phelan Alpharetta GA 130 40 27 28:09.7 9:05/M
4 Bonnie Luffell 105 47 36 30:05.2 9:42/M
5 Kelly Van Glabbeek Alpharetta GA 177 41 52 30:58.6 9:59/M
6 Kathleen Bukowski Alpharetta GA 26 49 68 32:20.7 10:26/M
7 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 91 41 69 32:26.9 10:28/M
8 Martha Churchill Alpharetta GA 47 42 70 32:27.1 10:28/M
9 Karen White Alpharetta GA 191 46 81 37:05.6 11:58/M
10 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 189 43 94 43:55.3 14:10/M
11 Laurie Luth Alpharetta GA 109 40 95 43:56.3 14:10/M
12 Phyllis Silverio 161 40 102 45:56.4 14:49/M
13 Jen Anderson Alpharetta GA 861 46 112 50:32.7 16:18/M
14 Tara Thompson Alpharetta GA 173 46 116 54:45.6 17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 188 51 19 26:47.1 8:38/M
2 John Bukowski Alpharetta GA 25 50 26 27:21.1 8:49/M
3 Mike Jacobs Roswell GA 80 56 43 30:15.3 9:45/M
4 David Pynne 876 56 45 30:27.6 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Cregge Alpharetta GA 49 59 111 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Luffell 106 62 15 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Greg Schaub Alpharetta GA 148 64 29 29:07.0 9:24/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 93 65 44 30:18.6 9:46/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 872 65 75 35:55.4 11:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 870 74 55 31:05.8 10:02/M
2 Lewis Miller Roswell GA 121 74 59 31:16.4 10:05/M