AES Flying 5K 2019 oa

THE FLYING 5K 5K

THE FLYING 5K

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Erik Hilaski Atlanta GA 875 48 M 1 40-49 19:46.7 6:23/M
2 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 81 38 F 1 30-39 20:38.7 6:39/M
3 Erin Boys Alpharetta GA 21 43 F 1 40-49 21:46.7 7:01/M
4 Kevin Melton Alpharetta GA 120 36 M 1 30-39 22:35.3 7:17/M
5 Wylden Ocran Alpharetta GA 882 12 M 1 11-19 23:54.7 7:43/M
6 Jason Boys 22 41 M 2 40-49 23:58.0 7:44/M
7 Amy McCallum Alpharetta GA 114 41 F 2 40-49 24:00.8 7:45/M
8 Darrell Salvia 143 38 M 2 30-39 24:01.3 7:45/M
9 Mike Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 190 47 M 3 40-49 24:31.3 7:55/M
10 Parker Boys Alpharetta GA 24 13 M 2 11-19 24:36.6 7:56/M
11 Joe Hannaford Alpharetta GA 67 40 M 4 40-49 24:40.7 7:57/M
12 Rachel Ramsey 138 30 F 2 30-39 24:57.8 8:03/M
13 Jessica Herndon Alpharetta GA 874 31 F 3 30-39 25:33.2 8:15/M
14 Joel Ramsey 136 31 M 3 30-39 25:34.3 8:15/M
15 David Luffell 106 62 M 1 60-69 25:44.0 8:18/M
16 Robert Davis Alpharetta GA 868 41 M 5 40-49 25:46.8 8:19/M
17 Gavin Chapman Alpharetta GA 40 14 M 3 11-19 26:36.3 8:35/M
18 Matthew Bain Alpharetta GA 5 7 M 1 0-10 26:38.9 8:35/M
19 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 188 51 M 1 50-59 26:47.1 8:38/M
20 Judson Ward Norcross GA 186 41 M 6 40-49 26:47.4 8:38/M
21 Katie Bain Alpharetta GA 3 39 F 4 30-39 26:51.1 8:40/M
22 Deyva Davis Alpharetta GA 869 10 F 1 0-10 27:00.2 8:43/M
23 Rebecca Donlan 58 39 F 5 30-39 27:00.5 8:43/M
24 Alexander Onate Alpharetta GA 124 11 M 4 11-19 27:04.8 8:44/M
25 Mia Silverio 159 10 F 2 0-10 27:09.1 8:45/M
26 John Bukowski Alpharetta GA 25 50 M 2 50-59 27:21.1 8:49/M
27 Laura Phelan Alpharetta GA 130 40 F 3 40-49 28:09.7 9:05/M
28 Tracey Silverio Boca Raton FL 867 38 F 6 30-39 28:49.2 9:18/M
29 Greg Schaub Alpharetta GA 148 64 M 2 60-69 29:07.0 9:24/M
30 Joshua Padgett Cumming GA 127 21 M 1 20-29 29:14.5 9:26/M
31 Audrey Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 179 12 F 1 11-19 29:22.2 9:28/M
32 Jarek Jimenez Alpharetta GA 82 9 M 2 0-10 29:28.2 9:30/M
33 Erin Cook Alpharetta GA 833 10 F 3 0-10 29:34.6 9:32/M
34 Annie Phelan Alpharetta GA 128 11 F 2 11-19 29:35.3 9:33/M
35 Quinlan Cross Alpharetta GA 879 12 M 5 11-19 29:54.9 9:39/M
36 Bonnie Luffell 105 47 F 4 40-49 30:05.2 9:42/M
37 Katie Cox Duluth GA 48 23 F 1 20-29 30:05.5 9:42/M
38 Annabelle Luffell 104 10 F 4 0-10 30:06.4 9:43/M
39 Logan Harrison Alpharetta GA 75 7 M 3 0-10 30:07.4 9:43/M
40 Aiden Jones Alpharetta GA 85 9 M 4 0-10 30:11.2 9:44/M
41 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 87 36 M 4 30-39 30:11.7 9:44/M
42 Everett Lawder 95 11 M 6 11-19 30:13.4 9:45/M
43 Mike Jacobs Roswell GA 80 56 M 3 50-59 30:15.3 9:45/M
44 Roger Keel Valley AL 93 65 M 3 60-69 30:18.6 9:46/M
45 David Pynne 876 56 M 4 50-59 30:27.6 9:49/M
46 Shane Kane Alpharetta GA 92 45 M 7 40-49 30:30.5 9:50/M
47 William Ocran Alpharetta GA 884 10 M 5 0-10 30:48.0 9:56/M
48 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 90 11 F 3 11-19 30:48.2 9:56/M
49 Kim Harrison Alpharetta GA 74 39 F 7 30-39 30:51.4 9:57/M
50 Elise Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 180 9 F 5 0-10 30:54.8 9:58/M
51 Thea Van Glabbeek Alpharetta GA 178 9 F 6 0-10 30:55.0 9:58/M
52 Kelly Van Glabbeek Alpharetta GA 177 41 F 5 40-49 30:58.6 9:59/M
53 Ava Kane Alpharetta GA 89 9 F 7 0-10 31:01.8 10:00/M
54 Matthew Boys Alpharetta GA 23 10 M 6 0-10 31:03.5 10:01/M
55 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 870 74 M 1 70-99 31:05.8 10:02/M
56 Jackson Bain Alpharetta GA 2 10 M 7 0-10 31:06.3 10:02/M
57 Cameron Scott Alpharetta GA 151 14 M 7 11-19 31:08.2 10:03/M
58 Renee Van Vuuren 181 14 F 4 11-19 31:08.5 10:03/M
59 Lewis Miller Roswell GA 121 74 M 2 70-99 31:16.4 10:05/M
60 Owen McBrayer 112 8 M 8 0-10 31:27.6 10:09/M
61 Sheila McBrayer 113 37 F 8 30-39 31:27.8 10:09/M
62 Michael Levalle Johns Creek GA 100 49 M 8 40-49 31:45.0 10:15/M
63 Amy Goldsmith 873 33 F 9 30-39 31:54.4 10:17/M
64 Matt Doyle Atlanta GA 871 36 M 5 30-39 31:54.6 10:17/M
65 Andrew Barnes Cumming GA 6 19 M 8 11-19 31:57.0 10:18/M
66 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 125 37 F 10 30-39 31:57.2 10:18/M
67 Jay Shivdasani 156 14 M 9 11-19 32:14.9 10:24/M
68 Kathleen Bukowski Alpharetta GA 26 49 F 6 40-49 32:20.7 10:26/M
69 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 91 41 F 7 40-49 32:26.9 10:28/M
70 Martha Churchill Alpharetta GA 47 42 F 8 40-49 32:27.1 10:28/M
71 Kaitlyn Wallace Alpharetta GA 184 11 F 5 11-19 32:27.6 10:28/M
72 Heather Lawder 96 39 F 11 30-39 32:37.0 10:31/M
73 Lebron Pinkerton Alpharetta GA 132 47 M 9 40-49 33:09.2 10:42/M
74 Greer McCallum Alpharetta GA 116 13 F 6 11-19 33:09.4 10:42/M
75 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 872 65 M 4 60-69 35:55.4 11:35/M
76 Amber Reeves Covington GA 139 38 F 12 30-39 35:55.6 11:35/M
77 Jordan Posey 133 34 M 6 30-39 36:33.2 11:47/M
78 Maggie Phelan Alpharetta GA 131 8 F 8 0-10 36:35.4 11:48/M
79 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 129 40 M 10 40-49 36:39.9 11:49/M
80 Marjie Posey 135 31 F 13 30-39 36:43.4 11:51/M
81 Karen White Alpharetta GA 191 46 F 9 40-49 37:05.6 11:58/M
82 Cade Hill Cumming GA 77 19 M 10 11-19 39:07.8 12:37/M
83 Olivia Wallace Alpharetta GA 185 9 F 9 0-10 39:11.6 12:38/M
84 Blake Blankenship Cumming GA 16 18 M 11 11-19 39:11.8 12:38/M
85 David Wallace Alpharetta GA 183 47 M 11 40-49 39:12.4 12:39/M
86 Haley Carpenter 32 8 F 10 0-10 41:22.0 13:21/M
87 Josh Carpenter 34 33 M 7 30-39 41:22.2 13:21/M
88 Annabelle Luth Alpharetta GA 107 12 F 7 11-19 42:14.5 13:37/M
89 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 108 39 M 8 30-39 42:14.7 13:37/M
90 Landon Chapman 41 8 M 9 0-10 43:23.8 14:00/M
91 Noelle Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 194 11 F 8 11-19 43:24.5 14:00/M
92 Anna Sithens Alpharetta GA 163 11 F 9 11-19 43:27.8 14:01/M
93 Rebecca Luth 110 9 F 11 0-10 43:55.0 14:10/M
94 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 189 43 F 10 40-49 43:55.3 14:10/M
95 Laurie Luth Alpharetta GA 109 40 F 11 40-49 43:56.3 14:10/M
96 Cambric Chitty Alpharetta GA 45 28 F 2 20-29 43:59.9 14:11/M
97 Brian Johnston LEESBURG VA 83 38 M 9 30-39 44:19.7 14:18/M
98 Hannah Carpenter 33 6 F 12 0-10 44:20.1 14:18/M
99 Claire Johnston 84 7 F 13 0-10 44:20.7 14:18/M
100 Timothy Bennett Alpharetta GA 10 10 M 10 0-10 44:59.9 14:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Andrew Thompson 171 10 M 11 0-10 45:02.2 14:32/M
102 Phyllis Silverio 161 40 F 12 40-49 45:56.4 14:49/M
103 Nathan Liberman 101 9 M 12 0-10 47:22.4 15:17/M
104 Magnolia Thompson 864 7 F 14 0-10 47:27.5 15:18/M
105 Jennifer Ziegler 196 33 F 14 30-39 48:18.6 15:35/M
106 Molly Ziegler 198 5 F 15 0-10 48:37.5 15:41/M
107 Neil Shivdasani 157 9 M 13 0-10 49:51.9 16:05/M
108 Langley Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 193 9 M 14 0-10 49:54.0 16:06/M
109 Declan Cross Alpharetta GA 880 10 M 15 0-10 49:59.3 16:07/M
110 Katie Jacobs Woodstock GA 79 23 F 3 20-29 50:32.3 16:18/M
111 Kathleen Cregge Alpharetta GA 49 59 F 1 50-59 50:32.5 16:18/M
112 Jen Anderson Alpharetta GA 861 46 F 13 40-49 50:32.7 16:18/M
113 James Thompson Alpharetta GA 172 45 M 12 40-49 50:34.4 16:19/M
114 Yara Siwisa 860 39 F 15 30-39 54:45.1 17:40/M
115 Ruth Thompson Alpharetta GA 865 5 F 16 0-10 54:45.3 17:40/M
116 Tara Thompson Alpharetta GA 173 46 F 14 40-49 54:45.6 17:40/M