Athens Academy Spartan 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 34th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K Spartan 5K

2019 - 34th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Spartan 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 725 16 1 18:21.8 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 708 40 4 19:14.5 6:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 711 53 2 18:56.9 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 726 50 7 20:07.6 6:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miller Cooper Athens GA 436 10 5 19:17.0 6:13/M
2 Kai Kelley Athens GA 538 10 36 24:32.4 7:55/M
3 Will Garrard Athens GA 480 9 61 25:55.3 8:22/M
4 Charlie Walton Athens GA 650 10 69 26:27.4 8:32/M
5 Jack Ryan Athens GA 613 10 73 26:41.6 8:36/M
6 Will Blackmon Athens GA 738 10 83 27:29.1 8:52/M
7 Paul Land Athens GA 544 7 84 27:40.7 8:55/M
8 Reese Walton Athens GA 653 10 88 27:58.7 9:01/M
9 Mason McCurdy Athens GA 555 10 94 28:29.0 9:11/M
10 Henry Johnson Athens GA 521 8 127 30:37.6 9:53/M
11 Jack Ewing Athens GA 462 8 130 30:44.5 9:55/M
12 Finn Godfrey Athens GA 485 10 147 31:51.7 10:16/M
13 Baynes Collins Athens GA 737 9 153 32:20.1 10:26/M
14 Kenton Davidson Madison GA 448 8 158 32:39.7 10:32/M
15 Hudson Couch Bishop GA 438 7 165 34:01.1 10:58/M
16 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 483 6 179 34:50.7 11:14/M
17 Ford Bridges Athens GA 420 6 188 35:58.0 11:36/M
18 Matt Ryan Athens GA 615 4 217 43:07.3 13:55/M
19 Will Ryan Athens GA 616 8 218 43:07.7 13:55/M
20 William Ollendick Watkinsville GA 579 4 228 46:56.1 15:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Harding Bogart GA 496 7 54 25:31.8 8:14/M
2 Kathryn Deloach Athens GA 453 10 77 26:59.7 8:42/M
3 Julia Land Athens GA 543 10 82 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Riley Harding Bogart GA 498 10 106 29:08.0 9:24/M
5 Sally Swann Athens GA 718 10 114 29:32.0 9:32/M
6 Caddie Grow Athens GA 489 10 117 29:44.3 9:35/M
7 Lyza Ewing Athens GA 464 10 118 29:45.0 9:36/M
8 Anna Kate Hollenbeck Athens GA 512 9 125 30:27.9 9:49/M
9 Hannah Turner Nicholson GA 646 8 128 30:40.1 9:54/M
10 Breckyn Lawrence Athens GA 545 7 139 31:27.7 10:09/M
11 Whitney Rhodes Bishop GA 608 9 155 32:27.2 10:28/M
12 Mallory Davidson Madison GA 450 6 157 32:30.5 10:29/M
13 Amber Ren Athens GA 602 5 168 34:06.9 11:00/M
14 Riley Muir Bogart GA 698 7 173 34:24.0 11:06/M
15 Sidney Harding Bogart GA 500 8 177 34:41.5 11:11/M
16 Margaret Garrard Athens GA 478 6 189 36:25.2 11:45/M
17 Sydney McCurdy Athens GA 556 6 190 36:34.1 11:48/M
18 Katelyn Thieme Athens GA 645 10 191 36:35.4 11:48/M
19 Addie Moore Watkinsville GA 562 6 192 36:38.9 11:49/M
20 Laura Elliot Alexander Athens GA 403 10 199 38:12.9 12:19/M
21 Nell Williams Madison GA 664 9 200 38:15.4 12:20/M
22 Lucy Williams Madison GA 663 9 202 38:25.0 12:24/M
23 Rebecca Peterson Athens GA 585 8 203 38:26.6 12:24/M
24 Courtland Alexander Athens GA 402 8 205 39:01.0 12:35/M
25 Berdie Bridges Athens GA 419 8 206 39:04.9 12:36/M
26 Sally Jernigan Athens GA 518 8 219 43:20.4 13:59/M
27 Lucy Niolan Athens GA 731 9 221 43:25.2 14:00/M
28 Mckinley Lawrence Athens GA 548 8 224 45:41.5 14:44/M
29 Madelyn Xue Athens GA 687 4 229 46:56.7 15:08/M
30 Evelyn Xue Athens GA 685 6 231 47:08.6 15:12/M
31 Iris Williams Madison GA 661 9 237 51:17.6 16:33/M
32 Tyler Smith Monroe GA 730 7 238 51:25.3 16:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Hequembourg Athens GA 505 13 3 19:01.9 6:08/M
2 Will Deloach Athens GA 454 13 13 21:05.0 6:48/M
3 Alex Hollenbeck Athens GA 511 11 15 21:11.4 6:50/M
4 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 533 14 19 22:28.7 7:15/M
5 Franklin Williams Madison GA 660 12 20 22:40.0 7:19/M
6 Luke Cooper Athens GA 435 12 53 25:30.3 8:14/M
7 Parker Willimon Athens GA 669 11 56 25:35.7 8:15/M
8 Luke Greeson Athens GA 486 11 60 25:51.4 8:20/M
9 Henry Thomas Garrard Athens GA 476 11 70 26:33.3 8:34/M
10 Henry Stokes Athens GA 635 11 71 26:34.7 8:34/M
11 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 404 14 80 27:10.8 8:46/M
12 Will McCleary Athens GA 719 11 107 29:12.6 9:25/M
13 Price Swann Athens GA 717 12 135 31:10.8 10:03/M
14 Kartik Menke Athens GA 558 12 137 31:21.6 10:07/M
15 Brooks Johnson Bishop GA 692 11 149 31:57.4 10:18/M
16 Brinkley Williams Madison GA 658 12 201 38:24.8 12:23/M
17 Michael Nasworthy Bogart GA 571 14 234 49:31.5 15:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarajane Williams Madison GA 659 13 18 22:15.9 7:11/M
2 Sierra Pape Athens GA 724 11 27 23:36.8 7:37/M
3 Addison Ollendick Watkinsville GA 576 14 41 24:58.6 8:03/M
4 Caroline Woody Athens GA 672 14 51 25:28.7 8:13/M
5 Veronika Babbitt Athens GA 406 12 72 26:39.6 8:36/M
6 Isabel Garth Athens GA 481 11 87 27:48.9 8:58/M
7 Annie Luke Athens GA 550 11 105 29:05.7 9:23/M
8 Caroline Fowler Bogart GA 471 12 110 29:22.9 9:28/M
9 Marie Rutledge Athens GA 707 12 142 31:39.3 10:13/M
10 Bailey McCurdy Athens GA 552 12 143 31:39.9 10:13/M
11 Josie Collins Athens GA 739 11 152 32:19.7 10:25/M
12 Molly Smith Watkinsville GA 632 11 183 35:01.4 11:18/M
13 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 457 13 195 37:04.9 11:57/M
14 Callie Walton Athens GA 649 13 213 41:06.4 13:15/M
15 Sarah Woody Athens GA 675 11 216 42:27.5 13:42/M
16 Savannah Ivie Monroe GA 517 12 236 51:14.2 16:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 725 16 1 18:21.8 5:55/M
2 Brent Chandler Jr Athens GA 429 17 9 20:42.6 6:41/M
3 James Purcell Watkinsville GA 593 15 10 20:44.4 6:41/M
4 Ben Cuneo Hull GA 442 16 89 28:22.4 9:09/M
5 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 703 15 99 28:46.0 9:17/M
6 Gawaine Lyu Athens GA 733 15 145 31:44.2 10:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Woody Athens GA 674 16 104 28:56.4 9:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 683 24 16 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 557 21 34 24:29.3 7:54/M
3 Jack Wright Watkinsville GA 682 22 40 24:52.5 8:01/M
4 Landon Guinther Athens GA 493 20 44 25:03.4 8:05/M
5 Joshua Fowler Bogart GA 473 24 48 25:06.6 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddy Howe Dacula GA 710 20 6 19:27.8 6:16/M
2 Emma Woodward Athens GA 671 21 42 24:59.4 8:04/M
3 Carli Arza Athens GA 405 24 55 25:34.2 8:15/M
4 Nicole Wessels Maysville GA 655 21 140 31:31.5 10:10/M
5 Madison Wright Athens GA 684 23 150 32:05.2 10:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 623 26 39 24:43.4 7:58/M
2 Alyon Wright Watkinsville GA 680 28 169 34:09.1 11:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittnie Black Mcdonough GA 413 27 62 25:55.8 8:22/M
2 Taylor Edwards Athens GA 456 27 68 26:25.3 8:31/M
3 Kelley Williams Atlanta GA 662 25 91 28:24.4 9:10/M
4 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 713 25 172 34:22.2 11:05/M
5 Rachel Surrency Watkinsville GA 715 28 182 34:56.1 11:16/M
6 Isabel Negrete Winterville GA 573 25 197 37:54.8 12:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Umesh Patel Watkinsville GA 582 30 35 24:31.7 7:55/M
2 Walter Shamp Athens GA 627 31 67 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Guan Ren Athens GA 603 30 167 34:04.8 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 574 34 47 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 591 32 52 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Stefanie Smith Athens GA 633 31 66 26:21.3 8:30/M
4 Whitney Cannon Social Circle GA 425 32 101 28:48.9 9:17/M
5 Cindy Ren Athens GA 604 33 166 34:02.7 10:59/M
6 Cindy Ren 179 34 176 34:28.3 11:07/M
7 Brittany Callaway Watkinsville GA 714 30 181 34:55.7 11:16/M
8 Ginn Holder 610 32 184 35:21.8 11:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Wingfield Carmel IN 727 37 109 29:14.3 9:26/M
2 Michael Burwell Athens GA 693 38 120 29:48.5 9:37/M
3 Chase Lawrence Athens GA 546 36 122 30:10.4 9:44/M
4 Paul Johnson Athens GA 523 37 136 31:19.9 10:06/M
5 Mike Chawla Madison GA 728 39 212 41:03.4 13:15/M
6 Stuart Jernigan Athens GA 519 35 223 43:31.1 14:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Alexander Athens GA 736 39 24 23:13.4 7:29/M
2 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 549 35 45 25:03.9 8:05/M
3 Casey Spell Athens GA 634 37 46 25:05.8 8:05/M
4 Marcy Cheatham Bogart GA 431 39 50 25:26.6 8:12/M
5 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 424 36 64 26:16.1 8:28/M
6 Emily Craft Athens GA 440 39 92 28:25.4 9:10/M
7 Courtney Ewing Athens GA 461 38 95 28:30.9 9:12/M
8 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 580 38 113 29:31.1 9:31/M
9 Marianna Guthrie Monroe GA 494 37 161 33:01.8 10:39/M
10 Gwen Ross Fort Mill SC 611 35 171 34:18.5 11:04/M
11 Laura Hixon Watkinsville GA 510 38 175 34:25.9 11:06/M
12 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 401 39 186 35:40.8 11:30/M
13 Ramsey Bridges Athens GA 422 39 207 39:06.8 12:37/M
14 Lindsey Harding Bogart GA 497 36 225 45:41.9 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tripp Bridges Athens GA 423 40 8 20:26.6 6:35/M
2 Geoffrey Walton Athens GA 651 44 17 21:49.8 7:02/M
3 Chris Rabon Athens GA 598 43 22 23:00.9 7:25/M
4 Travis Elrod Athens GA 458 44 32 24:16.5 7:50/M
5 Brent Bowie Athens GA 418 43 33 24:25.6 7:53/M
6 Adam Land Athens GA 540 41 37 24:33.9 7:55/M
7 Jeff Deloach Athens GA 452 42 78 27:00.8 8:43/M
8 Rob Bixby Athens GA 412 43 86 27:46.3 8:57/M
9 Ben McCurdy Athens GA 553 43 97 28:38.3 9:14/M
10 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 534 43 103 28:53.0 9:19/M
11 Parker Grow Athens GA 492 44 119 29:45.6 9:36/M
12 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 495 43 148 31:56.7 10:18/M
13 Jason Couch Bishop GA 439 41 164 33:59.5 10:58/M
14 Trey Muir Bogart GA 567 43 174 34:25.0 11:06/M
15 Shawn Harding Bogart GA 499 41 178 34:42.9 11:12/M
16 Henry Garrard Athens GA 475 44 193 36:43.4 11:51/M
17 Jeff Johnson Bishop GA 691 40 208 39:38.3 12:47/M
18 Ling Xue Athens GA 686 43 230 46:57.5 15:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 708 40 4 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 542 42 11 20:57.4 6:45/M
3 Annie B Williams Madison GA 657 44 25 23:19.3 7:31/M
4 Katie Ollendick Watkinsville GA 578 44 43 25:00.2 8:04/M
5 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 705 44 65 26:17.8 8:29/M
6 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 702 42 76 26:51.1 8:40/M
7 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 609 44 85 27:44.9 8:57/M
8 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 488 43 115 29:36.9 9:33/M
9 Whitney Swann Athens GA 716 43 151 32:18.9 10:25/M
10 Rachel Floyd Athens GA 468 43 154 32:26.7 10:28/M
11 Julie Rhodes Bishop GA 606 42 156 32:27.7 10:28/M
12 Monica Gestal Athens GA 482 42 180 34:52.0 11:15/M
13 Allison Walters Watkinsville GA 648 43 185 35:26.5 11:26/M
14 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 565 40 194 36:43.7 11:51/M
15 Sarah Peterson Athens GA 586 40 204 38:58.7 12:34/M
16 Krista Estes Jefferson GA 460 41 215 42:24.9 13:41/M
17 Maura Blackmon Athens GA 416 42 220 43:23.5 14:00/M
18 Phyllis Niolon Athens GA 732 43 222 43:30.1 14:02/M
19 Xia Zhao Athens GA 689 41 232 48:52.1 15:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Purcell Watkinsville GA 592 46 21 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 484 49 30 24:05.6 7:46/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 723 46 57 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Brent Kinman Athens GA 699 47 90 28:23.8 9:09/M
5 Roger Fowler Bogart GA 474 48 98 28:44.2 9:16/M
6 Gray Cooper Athens GA 434 45 100 28:48.3 9:17/M
7 Richard Menke Athens GA 560 48 111 29:24.8 9:29/M
8 Sumil Alexander Athens GA 735 46 116 29:41.7 9:35/M
9 Dave Hollenbeck Athens GA 514 48 126 30:28.3 9:50/M
10 Kyle Davidson Madison GA 449 45 159 32:41.7 10:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Grow Athens GA 491 47 26 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 647 47 79 27:05.1 8:44/M
3 Jeanne Fowler Bogart GA 472 48 102 28:51.2 9:18/M
4 Bonnie Short Statham GA 630 49 123 30:14.0 9:45/M
5 Birgit Rutledge Athens GA 706 48 160 32:53.1 10:36/M
6 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 700 46 163 33:42.9 10:52/M
7 Donna Sweat Athens GA 640 49 198 38:00.3 12:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 711 53 2 18:56.9 6:06/M
2 Brent Chandler Athens GA 428 51 12 21:01.1 6:47/M
3 Kevin Tandy Athens GA 643 53 75 26:50.4 8:39/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 407 50 146 31:49.1 10:16/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 417 52 170 34:13.3 11:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 726 50 7 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 414 53 31 24:13.9 7:49/M
3 Melanie Ford Athens GA 469 53 96 28:33.0 9:13/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 408 51 121 29:50.8 9:37/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 678 50 141 31:38.7 10:12/M
6 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 516 52 239 51:40.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 601 59 23 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 459 56 38 24:39.3 7:57/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 625 59 49 25:24.6 8:12/M
4 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 722 56 59 25:47.1 8:19/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 525 55 74 26:47.1 8:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 470 55 58 25:44.4 8:18/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 455 57 124 30:16.3 9:46/M
3 Diana Ogles Stone Mountain GA 575 57 209 40:38.6 13:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 566 61 14 21:08.9 6:49/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 709 60 28 23:42.4 7:39/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 563 60 29 23:59.3 7:44/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 729 64 63 25:56.6 8:22/M
5 Don Wright Watkinsville GA 681 62 133 31:01.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 639 64 81 27:19.2 8:49/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 568 60 93 28:26.2 9:10/M
3 Nancy Hollett Watkinsville GA 515 60 134 31:02.0 10:01/M
4 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 626 60 138 31:26.4 10:08/M
5 Mary Nolte 741 61 144 31:40.7 10:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 670 66 108 29:13.9 9:25/M
2 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 589 69 112 29:29.1 9:31/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 721 67 129 30:41.3 9:54/M
4 Jim Moore Athens GA 564 66 187 35:48.8 11:33/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 638 66 226 46:12.3 14:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 644 66 132 30:59.4 10:00/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 430 68 162 33:03.1 10:40/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 654 66 210 40:39.8 13:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Hardin Athens GA 712 74 131 30:47.9 9:56/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 487 72 211 41:01.3 13:14/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 631 74 214 41:37.0 13:25/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 629 74 227 46:44.9 15:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Garrard Lawrenceville GA 477 72 196 37:51.8 12:13/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 688 74 235 49:47.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 581 76 233 49:29.3 15:58/M