Athens Academy Spartan 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 34th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K Spartan 5K

2019 - 34th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Spartan 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 725 16 M 1 15-19 18:21.8 5:55/M
2 Greg Waddell Athens GA 711 53 M 1 50-54 18:56.9 6:06/M
3 Walter Hequembourg Athens GA 505 13 M 1 11-14 19:01.9 6:08/M
4 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 708 40 F 1 40-44 19:14.5 6:12/M
5 Miller Cooper Athens GA 436 10 M 1 0-10 19:17.0 6:13/M
6 Maddy Howe Dacula GA 710 20 F 1 20-24 19:27.8 6:16/M
7 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 726 50 F 1 50-54 20:07.6 6:29/M
8 Tripp Bridges Athens GA 423 40 M 1 40-44 20:26.6 6:35/M
9 Brent Chandler Jr Athens GA 429 17 M 2 15-19 20:42.6 6:41/M
10 James Purcell Watkinsville GA 593 15 M 3 15-19 20:44.4 6:41/M
11 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 542 42 F 2 40-44 20:57.4 6:45/M
12 Brent Chandler Athens GA 428 51 M 2 50-54 21:01.1 6:47/M
13 Will Deloach Athens GA 454 13 M 2 11-14 21:05.0 6:48/M
14 John Morris Swainsboro GA 566 61 M 1 60-64 21:08.9 6:49/M
15 Alex Hollenbeck Athens GA 511 11 M 3 11-14 21:11.4 6:50/M
16 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 683 24 M 1 20-24 21:15.7 6:51/M
17 Geoffrey Walton Athens GA 651 44 M 2 40-44 21:49.8 7:02/M
18 Clarajane Williams Madison GA 659 13 F 1 11-14 22:15.9 7:11/M
19 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 533 14 M 4 11-14 22:28.7 7:15/M
20 Franklin Williams Madison GA 660 12 M 5 11-14 22:40.0 7:19/M
21 Aubrey Purcell Watkinsville GA 592 46 M 1 45-49 22:48.0 7:21/M
22 Chris Rabon Athens GA 598 43 M 3 40-44 23:00.9 7:25/M
23 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 601 59 M 1 55-59 23:07.1 7:27/M
24 Anna Alexander Athens GA 736 39 F 1 35-39 23:13.4 7:29/M
25 Annie B Williams Madison GA 657 44 F 3 40-44 23:19.3 7:31/M
26 Kelly Grow Athens GA 491 47 F 1 45-49 23:30.0 7:35/M
27 Sierra Pape Athens GA 724 11 F 2 11-14 23:36.8 7:37/M
28 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 709 60 M 2 60-64 23:42.4 7:39/M
29 David Moore Watkinsville GA 563 60 M 3 60-64 23:59.3 7:44/M
30 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 484 49 M 2 45-49 24:05.6 7:46/M
31 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 414 53 F 2 50-54 24:13.9 7:49/M
32 Travis Elrod Athens GA 458 44 M 4 40-44 24:16.5 7:50/M
33 Brent Bowie Athens GA 418 43 M 5 40-44 24:25.6 7:53/M
34 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 557 21 M 2 20-24 24:29.3 7:54/M
35 Umesh Patel Watkinsville GA 582 30 M 1 30-34 24:31.7 7:55/M
36 Kai Kelley Athens GA 538 10 M 2 0-10 24:32.4 7:55/M
37 Adam Land Athens GA 540 41 M 6 40-44 24:33.9 7:55/M
38 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 459 56 M 2 55-59 24:39.3 7:57/M
39 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 623 26 M 1 25-29 24:43.4 7:58/M
40 Jack Wright Watkinsville GA 682 22 M 3 20-24 24:52.5 8:01/M
41 Addison Ollendick Watkinsville GA 576 14 F 3 11-14 24:58.6 8:03/M
42 Emma Woodward Athens GA 671 21 F 2 20-24 24:59.4 8:04/M
43 Katie Ollendick Watkinsville GA 578 44 F 4 40-44 25:00.2 8:04/M
44 Landon Guinther Athens GA 493 20 M 4 20-24 25:03.4 8:05/M
45 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 549 35 F 2 35-39 25:03.9 8:05/M
46 Casey Spell Athens GA 634 37 F 3 35-39 25:05.8 8:05/M
47 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 574 34 F 1 30-34 25:06.2 8:06/M
48 Joshua Fowler Bogart GA 473 24 M 5 20-24 25:06.6 8:06/M
49 Jim Schulte Athens GA 625 59 M 3 55-59 25:24.6 8:12/M
50 Marcy Cheatham Bogart GA 431 39 F 4 35-39 25:26.6 8:12/M
51 Caroline Woody Athens GA 672 14 F 4 11-14 25:28.7 8:13/M
52 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 591 32 F 2 30-34 25:30.0 8:14/M
53 Luke Cooper Athens GA 435 12 M 6 11-14 25:30.3 8:14/M
54 Adrian Harding Bogart GA 496 7 F 1 0-10 25:31.8 8:14/M
55 Carli Arza Athens GA 405 24 F 3 20-24 25:34.2 8:15/M
56 Parker Willimon Athens GA 669 11 M 7 11-14 25:35.7 8:15/M
57 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 723 46 M 3 45-49 25:39.1 8:16/M
58 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 470 55 F 1 55-59 25:44.4 8:18/M
59 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 722 56 M 4 55-59 25:47.1 8:19/M
60 Luke Greeson Athens GA 486 11 M 8 11-14 25:51.4 8:20/M
61 Will Garrard Athens GA 480 9 M 3 0-10 25:55.3 8:22/M
62 Brittnie Black Mcdonough GA 413 27 F 1 25-29 25:55.8 8:22/M
63 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 729 64 M 4 60-64 25:56.6 8:22/M
64 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 424 36 F 5 35-39 26:16.1 8:28/M
65 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 705 44 F 5 40-44 26:17.8 8:29/M
66 Stefanie Smith Athens GA 633 31 F 3 30-34 26:21.3 8:30/M
67 Walter Shamp Athens GA 627 31 M 2 30-34 26:22.6 8:30/M
68 Taylor Edwards Athens GA 456 27 F 2 25-29 26:25.3 8:31/M
69 Charlie Walton Athens GA 650 10 M 4 0-10 26:27.4 8:32/M
70 Henry Thomas Garrard Athens GA 476 11 M 9 11-14 26:33.3 8:34/M
71 Henry Stokes Athens GA 635 11 M 10 11-14 26:34.7 8:34/M
72 Veronika Babbitt Athens GA 406 12 F 5 11-14 26:39.6 8:36/M
73 Jack Ryan Athens GA 613 10 M 5 0-10 26:41.6 8:36/M
74 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 525 55 M 5 55-59 26:47.1 8:38/M
75 Kevin Tandy Athens GA 643 53 M 3 50-54 26:50.4 8:39/M
76 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 702 42 F 6 40-44 26:51.1 8:40/M
77 Kathryn Deloach Athens GA 453 10 F 2 0-10 26:59.7 8:42/M
78 Jeff Deloach Athens GA 452 42 M 7 40-44 27:00.8 8:43/M
79 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 647 47 F 2 45-49 27:05.1 8:44/M
80 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 404 14 M 11 11-14 27:10.8 8:46/M
81 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 639 64 F 1 60-64 27:19.2 8:49/M
82 Julia Land Athens GA 543 10 F 3 0-10 27:28.5 8:52/M
83 Will Blackmon Athens GA 738 10 M 6 0-10 27:29.1 8:52/M
84 Paul Land Athens GA 544 7 M 7 0-10 27:40.7 8:55/M
85 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 609 44 F 7 40-44 27:44.9 8:57/M
86 Rob Bixby Athens GA 412 43 M 8 40-44 27:46.3 8:57/M
87 Isabel Garth Athens GA 481 11 F 6 11-14 27:48.9 8:58/M
88 Reese Walton Athens GA 653 10 M 8 0-10 27:58.7 9:01/M
89 Ben Cuneo Hull GA 442 16 M 4 15-19 28:22.4 9:09/M
90 Brent Kinman Athens GA 699 47 M 4 45-49 28:23.8 9:09/M
91 Kelley Williams Atlanta GA 662 25 F 3 25-29 28:24.4 9:10/M
92 Emily Craft Athens GA 440 39 F 6 35-39 28:25.4 9:10/M
93 Mara Nance Augusta GA 568 60 F 2 60-64 28:26.2 9:10/M
94 Mason McCurdy Athens GA 555 10 M 9 0-10 28:29.0 9:11/M
95 Courtney Ewing Athens GA 461 38 F 7 35-39 28:30.9 9:12/M
96 Melanie Ford Athens GA 469 53 F 3 50-54 28:33.0 9:13/M
97 Ben McCurdy Athens GA 553 43 M 9 40-44 28:38.3 9:14/M
98 Roger Fowler Bogart GA 474 48 M 5 45-49 28:44.2 9:16/M
99 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 703 15 M 5 15-19 28:46.0 9:17/M
100 Gray Cooper Athens GA 434 45 M 6 45-49 28:48.3 9:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Whitney Cannon Social Circle GA 425 32 F 4 30-34 28:48.9 9:17/M
102 Jeanne Fowler Bogart GA 472 48 F 3 45-49 28:51.2 9:18/M
103 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 534 43 M 10 40-44 28:53.0 9:19/M
104 Katherine Woody Athens GA 674 16 F 1 15-19 28:56.4 9:20/M
105 Annie Luke Athens GA 550 11 F 7 11-14 29:05.7 9:23/M
106 Riley Harding Bogart GA 498 10 F 4 0-10 29:08.0 9:24/M
107 Will McCleary Athens GA 719 11 M 12 11-14 29:12.6 9:25/M
108 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 670 66 M 1 65-69 29:13.9 9:25/M
109 Will Wingfield Carmel IN 727 37 M 1 35-39 29:14.3 9:26/M
110 Caroline Fowler Bogart GA 471 12 F 8 11-14 29:22.9 9:28/M
111 Richard Menke Athens GA 560 48 M 7 45-49 29:24.8 9:29/M
112 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 589 69 M 2 65-69 29:29.1 9:31/M
113 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 580 38 F 8 35-39 29:31.1 9:31/M
114 Sally Swann Athens GA 718 10 F 5 0-10 29:32.0 9:32/M
115 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 488 43 F 8 40-44 29:36.9 9:33/M
116 Sumil Alexander Athens GA 735 46 M 8 45-49 29:41.7 9:35/M
117 Caddie Grow Athens GA 489 10 F 6 0-10 29:44.3 9:35/M
118 Lyza Ewing Athens GA 464 10 F 7 0-10 29:45.0 9:36/M
119 Parker Grow Athens GA 492 44 M 11 40-44 29:45.6 9:36/M
120 Michael Burwell Athens GA 693 38 M 2 35-39 29:48.5 9:37/M
121 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 408 51 F 4 50-54 29:50.8 9:37/M
122 Chase Lawrence Athens GA 546 36 M 3 35-39 30:10.4 9:44/M
123 Bonnie Short Statham GA 630 49 F 4 45-49 30:14.0 9:45/M
124 Veronica Doster Athens GA 455 57 F 2 55-59 30:16.3 9:46/M
125 Anna Kate Hollenbeck Athens GA 512 9 F 8 0-10 30:27.9 9:49/M
126 Dave Hollenbeck Athens GA 514 48 M 9 45-49 30:28.3 9:50/M
127 Henry Johnson Athens GA 521 8 M 10 0-10 30:37.6 9:53/M
128 Hannah Turner Nicholson GA 646 8 F 9 0-10 30:40.1 9:54/M
129 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 721 67 M 3 65-69 30:41.3 9:54/M
130 Jack Ewing Athens GA 462 8 M 11 0-10 30:44.5 9:55/M
131 Ian Hardin Athens GA 712 74 M 1 70-74 30:47.9 9:56/M
132 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 644 66 F 1 65-69 30:59.4 10:00/M
133 Don Wright Watkinsville GA 681 62 M 5 60-64 31:01.2 10:00/M
134 Nancy Hollett Watkinsville GA 515 60 F 3 60-64 31:02.0 10:01/M
135 Price Swann Athens GA 717 12 M 13 11-14 31:10.8 10:03/M
136 Paul Johnson Athens GA 523 37 M 4 35-39 31:19.9 10:06/M
137 Kartik Menke Athens GA 558 12 M 14 11-14 31:21.6 10:07/M
138 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 626 60 F 4 60-64 31:26.4 10:08/M
139 Breckyn Lawrence Athens GA 545 7 F 10 0-10 31:27.7 10:09/M
140 Nicole Wessels Maysville GA 655 21 F 4 20-24 31:31.5 10:10/M
141 Martha Worley Covington GA 678 50 F 5 50-54 31:38.7 10:12/M
142 Marie Rutledge Athens GA 707 12 F 9 11-14 31:39.3 10:13/M
143 Bailey McCurdy Athens GA 552 12 F 10 11-14 31:39.9 10:13/M
144 Mary Nolte 741 61 F 5 60-64 31:40.7 10:13/M
145 Gawaine Lyu Athens GA 733 15 M 6 15-19 31:44.2 10:14/M
146 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 407 50 M 4 50-54 31:49.1 10:16/M
147 Finn Godfrey Athens GA 485 10 M 12 0-10 31:51.7 10:16/M
148 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 495 43 M 12 40-44 31:56.7 10:18/M
149 Brooks Johnson Bishop GA 692 11 M 15 11-14 31:57.4 10:18/M
150 Madison Wright Athens GA 684 23 F 5 20-24 32:05.2 10:21/M
151 Whitney Swann Athens GA 716 43 F 9 40-44 32:18.9 10:25/M
152 Josie Collins Athens GA 739 11 F 11 11-14 32:19.7 10:25/M
153 Baynes Collins Athens GA 737 9 M 13 0-10 32:20.1 10:26/M
154 Rachel Floyd Athens GA 468 43 F 10 40-44 32:26.7 10:28/M
155 Whitney Rhodes Bishop GA 608 9 F 11 0-10 32:27.2 10:28/M
156 Julie Rhodes Bishop GA 606 42 F 11 40-44 32:27.7 10:28/M
157 Mallory Davidson Madison GA 450 6 F 12 0-10 32:30.5 10:29/M
158 Kenton Davidson Madison GA 448 8 M 14 0-10 32:39.7 10:32/M
159 Kyle Davidson Madison GA 449 45 M 10 45-49 32:41.7 10:33/M
160 Birgit Rutledge Athens GA 706 48 F 5 45-49 32:53.1 10:36/M
161 Marianna Guthrie Monroe GA 494 37 F 9 35-39 33:01.8 10:39/M
162 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 430 68 F 2 65-69 33:03.1 10:40/M
163 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 700 46 F 6 45-49 33:42.9 10:52/M
164 Jason Couch Bishop GA 439 41 M 13 40-44 33:59.5 10:58/M
165 Hudson Couch Bishop GA 438 7 M 15 0-10 34:01.1 10:58/M
166 Cindy Ren Athens GA 604 33 F 5 30-34 34:02.7 10:59/M
167 Guan Ren Athens GA 603 30 M 3 30-34 34:04.8 10:59/M
168 Amber Ren Athens GA 602 5 F 13 0-10 34:06.9 11:00/M
169 Alyon Wright Watkinsville GA 680 28 M 2 25-29 34:09.1 11:01/M
170 Randy Booth Athens GA 417 52 M 5 50-54 34:13.3 11:02/M
171 Gwen Ross Fort Mill SC 611 35 F 10 35-39 34:18.5 11:04/M
172 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 713 25 F 4 25-29 34:22.2 11:05/M
173 Riley Muir Bogart GA 698 7 F 14 0-10 34:24.0 11:06/M
174 Trey Muir Bogart GA 567 43 M 14 40-44 34:25.0 11:06/M
175 Laura Hixon Watkinsville GA 510 38 F 11 35-39 34:25.9 11:06/M
176 Cindy Ren 179 34 F 6 30-34 34:28.3 11:07/M
177 Sidney Harding Bogart GA 500 8 F 15 0-10 34:41.5 11:11/M
178 Shawn Harding Bogart GA 499 41 M 15 40-44 34:42.9 11:12/M
179 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 483 6 M 16 0-10 34:50.7 11:14/M
180 Monica Gestal Athens GA 482 42 F 12 40-44 34:52.0 11:15/M
181 Brittany Callaway Watkinsville GA 714 30 F 7 30-34 34:55.7 11:16/M
182 Rachel Surrency Watkinsville GA 715 28 F 5 25-29 34:56.1 11:16/M
183 Molly Smith Watkinsville GA 632 11 F 12 11-14 35:01.4 11:18/M
184 Ginn Holder 610 32 F 8 30-34 35:21.8 11:24/M
185 Allison Walters Watkinsville GA 648 43 F 13 40-44 35:26.5 11:26/M
186 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 401 39 F 12 35-39 35:40.8 11:30/M
187 Jim Moore Athens GA 564 66 M 4 65-69 35:48.8 11:33/M
188 Ford Bridges Athens GA 420 6 M 17 0-10 35:58.0 11:36/M
189 Margaret Garrard Athens GA 478 6 F 16 0-10 36:25.2 11:45/M
190 Sydney McCurdy Athens GA 556 6 F 17 0-10 36:34.1 11:48/M
191 Katelyn Thieme Athens GA 645 10 F 18 0-10 36:35.4 11:48/M
192 Addie Moore Watkinsville GA 562 6 F 19 0-10 36:38.9 11:49/M
193 Henry Garrard Athens GA 475 44 M 16 40-44 36:43.4 11:51/M
194 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 565 40 F 14 40-44 36:43.7 11:51/M
195 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 457 13 F 13 11-14 37:04.9 11:57/M
196 Judith Garrard Lawrenceville GA 477 72 F 1 70-74 37:51.8 12:13/M
197 Isabel Negrete Winterville GA 573 25 F 6 25-29 37:54.8 12:14/M
198 Donna Sweat Athens GA 640 49 F 7 45-49 38:00.3 12:15/M
199 Laura Elliot Alexander Athens GA 403 10 F 20 0-10 38:12.9 12:19/M
200 Nell Williams Madison GA 664 9 F 21 0-10 38:15.4 12:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Brinkley Williams Madison GA 658 12 M 16 11-14 38:24.8 12:23/M
202 Lucy Williams Madison GA 663 9 F 22 0-10 38:25.0 12:24/M
203 Rebecca Peterson Athens GA 585 8 F 23 0-10 38:26.6 12:24/M
204 Sarah Peterson Athens GA 586 40 F 15 40-44 38:58.7 12:34/M
205 Courtland Alexander Athens GA 402 8 F 24 0-10 39:01.0 12:35/M
206 Berdie Bridges Athens GA 419 8 F 25 0-10 39:04.9 12:36/M
207 Ramsey Bridges Athens GA 422 39 F 13 35-39 39:06.8 12:37/M
208 Jeff Johnson Bishop GA 691 40 M 17 40-44 39:38.3 12:47/M
209 Diana Ogles Stone Mountain GA 575 57 F 3 55-59 40:38.6 13:06/M
210 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 654 66 F 3 65-69 40:39.8 13:07/M
211 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 487 72 M 2 70-74 41:01.3 13:14/M
212 Mike Chawla Madison GA 728 39 M 5 35-39 41:03.4 13:15/M
213 Callie Walton Athens GA 649 13 F 14 11-14 41:06.4 13:15/M
214 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 631 74 M 3 70-74 41:37.0 13:25/M
215 Krista Estes Jefferson GA 460 41 F 16 40-44 42:24.9 13:41/M
216 Sarah Woody Athens GA 675 11 F 15 11-14 42:27.5 13:42/M
217 Matt Ryan Athens GA 615 4 M 18 0-10 43:07.3 13:55/M
218 Will Ryan Athens GA 616 8 M 19 0-10 43:07.7 13:55/M
219 Sally Jernigan Athens GA 518 8 F 26 0-10 43:20.4 13:59/M
220 Maura Blackmon Athens GA 416 42 F 17 40-44 43:23.5 14:00/M
221 Lucy Niolan Athens GA 731 9 F 27 0-10 43:25.2 14:00/M
222 Phyllis Niolon Athens GA 732 43 F 18 40-44 43:30.1 14:02/M
223 Stuart Jernigan Athens GA 519 35 M 6 35-39 43:31.1 14:02/M
224 Mckinley Lawrence Athens GA 548 8 F 28 0-10 45:41.5 14:44/M
225 Lindsey Harding Bogart GA 497 36 F 14 35-39 45:41.9 14:44/M
226 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 638 66 M 5 65-69 46:12.3 14:54/M
227 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 629 74 M 4 70-74 46:44.9 15:05/M
228 William Ollendick Watkinsville GA 579 4 M 20 0-10 46:56.1 15:08/M
229 Madelyn Xue Athens GA 687 4 F 29 0-10 46:56.7 15:08/M
230 Ling Xue Athens GA 686 43 M 18 40-44 46:57.5 15:09/M
231 Evelyn Xue Athens GA 685 6 F 30 0-10 47:08.6 15:12/M
232 Xia Zhao Athens GA 689 41 F 19 40-44 48:52.1 15:46/M
233 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 581 76 M 1 75-97 49:29.3 15:58/M
234 Michael Nasworthy Bogart GA 571 14 M 17 11-14 49:31.5 15:58/M
235 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 688 74 F 2 70-74 49:47.6 16:04/M
236 Savannah Ivie Monroe GA 517 12 F 16 11-14 51:14.2 16:32/M
237 Iris Williams Madison GA 661 9 F 31 0-10 51:17.6 16:33/M
238 Tyler Smith Monroe GA 730 7 F 32 0-10 51:25.3 16:35/M
239 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 516 52 F 6 50-54 51:40.4 16:40/M