Faith Fun Run 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Faith Run for Fun 5K / 10K & Fun Run 5K

2019 - Faith Run for Fun 5K / 10K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Dobish Watkinsville GA 655 34 1 20:37.2 6:39/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Barefoot-Archie Bishop GA 674 8 6 26:22.3 8:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 673 50 2 20:56.1 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Biga Statham GA 650 46 9 29:46.1 9:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Barefoot-Archie Bishop GA 674 8 6 26:22.3 8:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 679 11 11 29:54.8 9:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Dobish Watkinsville GA 655 34 1 20:37.2 6:39/M
2 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 676 34 4 24:49.0 8:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Dobish Watkinsville GA 654 33 8 27:59.9 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 678 40 10 29:54.6 9:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Lovingood Madison GA 660 40 22 42:21.2 13:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 657 49 3 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Thomas Clement Statham GA 671 46 5 25:17.2 8:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Biga Statham GA 650 46 9 29:46.1 9:36/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 667 49 12 31:25.6 10:08/M
3 Glenda Moore Nicholson GA 662 48 20 38:02.0 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 673 50 2 20:56.1 6:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 661 50 15 35:19.4 11:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 656 56 16 35:59.3 11:36/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 677 55 18 36:53.3 11:54/M
3 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 666 57 19 36:58.0 11:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 670 60 7 26:52.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 659 65 13 34:16.1 11:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 672 68 17 36:19.3 11:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 668 72 14 34:38.2 11:10/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 682 74 23 43:15.5 13:57/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 665 72 24 45:51.0 14:47/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 675 77 21 40:15.3 12:59/M