Frog Hop 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 20th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K

2019 - 20th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Age Group Results

February 10, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Frog Hop 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 312 36 2 21:33.7 6:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hansford Watkinsville GA 310 24 1 21:06.8 6:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 857 42 4 22:45.4 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maricia Parker Athens GA 997 41 12 24:08.9 7:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sid Tesler Athens GA 996 7 107 36:30.0 11:46/M
2 Owen Page Watkinsville GA 304 5 131 45:22.0 14:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Werling Athens GA 966 9 117 40:15.0 12:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 851 12 24 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Cody Audet Royston GA 805 13 80 32:12.0 10:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 808 13 62 29:53.5 9:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Pareizs Athens GA 923 19 32 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 318 16 63 29:53.7 9:38/M
3 Nolan Brooks Hull GA 197 18 100 35:31.0 11:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 896 16 8 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Flora Lechtreck Athens GA 306 17 39 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 849 15 64 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 852 17 76 31:54.0 10:17/M
5 Claire Stubsten Athens GA 956 19 82 32:32.0 10:30/M
6 Hannah Meadow Watkinsville GA 906 18 93 34:28.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 853 21 6 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Nolan Stubbs Athens GA 955 21 37 27:17.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hansford Watkinsville GA 310 24 1 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Liz Woodard Athens GA 972 22 35 27:08.9 8:45/M
3 Gina Colombo Athens GA 832 22 36 27:16.4 8:48/M
4 Kate Josey Hull GA 887 24 40 27:27.3 8:51/M
5 Ashton Bricker Athens GA 826 23 55 29:04.2 9:23/M
6 Carly Ferguson Jefferson GA 313 20 70 30:50.5 9:57/M
7 Taylor Cooper Atlanta GA 835 22 97 34:40.0 11:11/M
8 Veronika Snuggs Marietta GA 945 22 102 35:40.0 11:30/M
9 Emma Osborne Athens GA 920 20 115 39:06.0 12:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cruz MacIas Hull GA 904 28 5 22:55.5 7:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Ketner Athens GA 892 26 30 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Lindsay Josey Hull GA 888 28 43 27:55.4 9:00/M
3 Michelle Bullock Athens GA 827 26 46 28:12.9 9:06/M
4 Taylor Rudolph Jefferson GA 929 28 53 28:59.2 9:21/M
5 Caitlin Conn Chamblee GA 833 29 57 29:18.2 9:27/M
6 Chasity Tompkins Monroe GA 957 26 113 38:59.0 12:35/M
7 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 837 26 128 43:07.0 13:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 900 32 71 31:10.5 10:03/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 836 31 123 41:18.0 13:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Soibhan Wolcott Conyers GA 970 31 14 24:21.0 7:51/M
2 Susan Arnold Athens GA 803 30 17 24:38.4 7:57/M
3 Erin Lovett Athens GA 903 30 18 24:47.1 8:00/M
4 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 315 32 22 25:13.5 8:08/M
5 Coda Black Athens GA 818 32 50 28:54.8 9:19/M
6 Kimberly Kellett Athens GA 314 31 56 29:16.2 9:26/M
7 Stefanie Gagnon Athens GA 599 30 75 31:37.0 10:12/M
8 Leigha Woodruff Athens GA 998 34 86 32:59.0 10:38/M
9 Julia Collins Hull GA 830 33 153 57:35.0 18:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 312 36 2 21:33.7 6:57/M
2 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 311 38 3 22:38.6 7:18/M
3 Ben Evans Pendergrass GA 303 39 11 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Eddie Green Bishop GA 872 38 20 25:10.3 8:07/M
5 Jason Ogg Athens GA 918 36 48 28:26.0 9:10/M
6 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 927 39 52 28:57.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Green Bishop GA 873 39 33 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Jenny Nicholds Athens GA 917 38 34 27:07.7 8:45/M
3 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 899 35 42 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 April Bishop Athens GA 817 36 59 29:20.0 9:28/M
5 Emily Craft Athens GA 838 39 69 30:40.5 9:54/M
6 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 198 38 88 33:19.0 10:45/M
7 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 921 38 132 45:22.2 14:38/M
8 Beth Woods Athens GA 973 37 133 45:34.0 14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 857 42 4 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Brian Audet Royston GA 804 42 15 24:24.7 7:52/M
3 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 839 44 16 24:27.8 7:53/M
4 Matt Wheeler Athens GA 968 41 51 28:56.1 9:20/M
5 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 316 42 60 29:37.0 9:33/M
6 David Werling Athens GA 965 44 118 40:17.0 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maricia Parker Athens GA 997 41 12 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 882 41 41 27:35.5 8:54/M
3 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 875 43 61 29:53.1 9:38/M
4 Angie Spivey Athens GA 950 41 91 33:29.0 10:48/M
5 Jen Fesler Athens GA 995 43 108 36:32.0 11:47/M
6 Danielle Turner Washington GA 958 40 127 42:17.0 13:38/M
7 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 881 43 135 45:37.0 14:43/M
8 Kelly Minish Jefferson GA 910 40 136 46:16.0 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregon Statham GA 994 46 10 24:04.2 7:46/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 597 49 26 26:01.7 8:24/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 850 49 78 32:00.0 10:19/M
4 Troy Garland Sparta GA 864 47 114 39:00.0 12:35/M
5 Chip Woods Athens GA 974 48 134 45:35.0 14:42/M
6 Russell Harper Taylors SC 877 49 138 46:43.0 15:04/M
7 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 811 45 145 50:16.0 16:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Calabria Athens GA 309 47 38 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 317 47 44 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 Meg Perry Bogart GA 999 45 49 28:38.6 9:14/M
4 Bonnie Short Statham GA 941 49 77 31:58.0 10:19/M
5 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 801 46 92 33:55.0 10:56/M
6 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 897 45 95 34:35.0 11:09/M
7 Gina Howard Marietta GA 883 47 96 34:35.1 11:09/M
8 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 809 48 98 35:12.0 11:21/M
9 Barbara Snuggs Marietta GA 944 48 103 35:40.5 11:30/M
10 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 971 49 104 35:51.0 11:34/M
11 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 807 46 110 37:18.0 12:02/M
12 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 942 48 121 41:02.0 13:14/M
13 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 909 49 124 41:35.0 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 319 53 7 23:27.7 7:34/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 815 50 9 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 828 50 13 24:15.1 7:49/M
4 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 924 52 27 26:08.4 8:26/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 908 53 31 26:43.4 8:37/M
6 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 869 50 58 29:19.0 9:27/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 812 50 90 33:24.0 10:46/M
8 Donald Hansford Watkinsville GA 876 52 122 41:03.0 13:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 819 53 21 25:11.8 8:07/M
2 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 859 50 54 29:00.2 9:21/M
3 Christina Moffett Athens GA 912 51 65 30:09.0 9:44/M
4 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 907 52 66 30:11.0 9:44/M
5 Kelli Selman Cumming GA 938 53 68 30:17.5 9:46/M
6 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 925 51 72 31:18.5 10:06/M
7 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 813 51 73 31:20.0 10:06/M
8 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 847 52 99 35:30.0 11:27/M
9 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 893 50 109 36:47.0 11:52/M
10 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 905 50 111 37:28.0 12:05/M
11 Barbara Mattes Athens GA 307 54 125 42:00.0 13:33/M
12 Michele Minish Athens GA 911 53 139 46:45.0 15:05/M
13 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 962 54 151 53:45.0 17:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 320 59 28 26:31.7 8:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 600 55 47 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 848 58 81 32:13.0 10:24/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 969 56 83 32:42.0 10:33/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 854 56 112 38:21.0 12:22/M
5 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 952 55 137 46:41.0 15:04/M
6 Marie Hill Statham GA 879 56 149 52:12.0 16:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 193 61 19 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 993 60 23 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Ricky Josey Hull GA 889 61 74 31:24.0 10:08/M
4 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 308 62 94 34:30.0 11:08/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 844 62 129 43:45.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 891 62 45 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Rebecca Stonecipher Bogart GA 951 62 119 40:44.0 13:08/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 820 60 130 45:00.0 14:31/M
4 Vicki Bailey Monroe GA 810 60 140 48:30.0 15:39/M
5 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 867 63 147 51:16.0 16:32/M
6 Mara Nance Augusta GA 914 60 154 58:00.0 18:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John White Martin GA 598 66 25 25:54.9 8:21/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 890 65 67 30:17.0 9:46/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 305 67 87 33:18.0 10:45/M
4 Anthony Hart Royston GA 878 66 105 36:14.0 11:41/M
5 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 843 69 146 50:43.0 16:22/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 953 66 155 58:10.0 18:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 806 66 29 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Marion Finley Athens GA 860 67 89 33:23.0 10:46/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 829 68 101 35:35.0 11:29/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 967 66 120 40:49.0 13:10/M
5 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 963 66 141 48:49.0 15:45/M
6 Marie Kosewicz Oxford GA 894 66 148 51:20.0 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 949 72 79 32:06.0 10:21/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 931 74 84 32:48.0 10:35/M
3 Dave Sheffield Oxford GA 940 70 85 32:57.0 10:38/M
4 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 959 74 106 36:16.0 11:42/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 932 72 142 48:49.0 15:45/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 943 74 144 50:10.0 16:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 866 70 126 42:16.0 13:38/M
2 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 862 71 143 49:55.0 16:06/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 976 74 152 54:00.0 17:25/M
4 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 947 74 156 1:03:00.0 20:19/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 964 75 116 40:02.0 12:55/M
2 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 922 76 150 53:00.0 17:06/M