Frog Hop 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 20th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K

2019 - 20th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Overall Finish List

February 10, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Frog Hop 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hansford Watkinsville GA 310 24 F 1 20-24 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Justin Bailey Winder GA 312 36 M 1 35-39 21:33.7 6:57/M
3 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 311 38 M 2 35-39 22:38.6 7:18/M
4 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 857 42 M 1 40-44 22:45.4 7:20/M
5 Cruz MacIas Hull GA 904 28 M 1 25-29 22:55.5 7:24/M
6 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 853 21 M 1 20-24 23:24.0 7:33/M
7 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 319 53 M 1 50-54 23:27.7 7:34/M
8 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 896 16 F 1 15-19 23:34.3 7:36/M
9 David Beeland Hoschton GA 815 50 M 2 50-54 23:36.7 7:37/M
10 Jose Oregon Statham GA 994 46 M 1 45-49 24:04.2 7:46/M
11 Ben Evans Pendergrass GA 303 39 M 3 35-39 24:04.8 7:46/M
12 Maricia Parker Athens GA 997 41 F 1 40-44 24:08.9 7:47/M
13 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 828 50 M 3 50-54 24:15.1 7:49/M
14 Soibhan Wolcott Conyers GA 970 31 F 1 30-34 24:21.0 7:51/M
15 Brian Audet Royston GA 804 42 M 2 40-44 24:24.7 7:52/M
16 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 839 44 M 3 40-44 24:27.8 7:53/M
17 Susan Arnold Athens GA 803 30 F 2 30-34 24:38.4 7:57/M
18 Erin Lovett Athens GA 903 30 F 3 30-34 24:47.1 8:00/M
19 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 193 61 M 1 60-64 24:52.5 8:01/M
20 Eddie Green Bishop GA 872 38 M 4 35-39 25:10.3 8:07/M
21 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 819 53 F 1 50-54 25:11.8 8:07/M
22 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 315 32 F 4 30-34 25:13.5 8:08/M
23 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 993 60 M 2 60-64 25:33.3 8:15/M
24 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 851 12 M 1 11-14 25:48.1 8:19/M
25 John White Martin GA 598 66 M 1 65-69 25:54.9 8:21/M
26 Carl Fuller Winder GA 597 49 M 2 45-49 26:01.7 8:24/M
27 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 924 52 M 4 50-54 26:08.4 8:26/M
28 Jim Schulte Athens GA 320 59 M 1 55-59 26:31.7 8:33/M
29 Gail Audet Royston GA 806 66 F 1 65-69 26:35.7 8:35/M
30 Katherine Ketner Athens GA 892 26 F 1 25-29 26:41.5 8:36/M
31 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 908 53 M 5 50-54 26:43.4 8:37/M
32 Zachary Pareizs Athens GA 923 19 M 1 15-19 26:53.1 8:40/M
33 Hannah Green Bishop GA 873 39 F 1 35-39 26:55.2 8:41/M
34 Jenny Nicholds Athens GA 917 38 F 2 35-39 27:07.7 8:45/M
35 Liz Woodard Athens GA 972 22 F 2 20-24 27:08.9 8:45/M
36 Gina Colombo Athens GA 832 22 F 3 20-24 27:16.4 8:48/M
37 Nolan Stubbs Athens GA 955 21 M 2 20-24 27:17.4 8:48/M
38 Jennifer Calabria Athens GA 309 47 F 1 45-49 27:20.1 8:49/M
39 Flora Lechtreck Athens GA 306 17 F 2 15-19 27:25.2 8:51/M
40 Kate Josey Hull GA 887 24 F 4 20-24 27:27.3 8:51/M
41 Sandra House Elberton GA 882 41 F 2 40-44 27:35.5 8:54/M
42 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 899 35 F 3 35-39 27:45.4 8:57/M
43 Lindsay Josey Hull GA 888 28 F 2 25-29 27:55.4 9:00/M
44 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 317 47 F 2 45-49 27:58.8 9:01/M
45 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 891 62 F 1 60-64 28:06.6 9:04/M
46 Michelle Bullock Athens GA 827 26 F 3 25-29 28:12.9 9:06/M
47 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 600 55 F 1 55-59 28:15.7 9:07/M
48 Jason Ogg Athens GA 918 36 M 5 35-39 28:26.0 9:10/M
49 Meg Perry Bogart GA 999 45 F 3 45-49 28:38.6 9:14/M
50 Coda Black Athens GA 818 32 F 5 30-34 28:54.8 9:19/M
51 Matt Wheeler Athens GA 968 41 M 4 40-44 28:56.1 9:20/M
52 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 927 39 M 6 35-39 28:57.2 9:20/M
53 Taylor Rudolph Jefferson GA 929 28 F 4 25-29 28:59.2 9:21/M
54 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 859 50 F 2 50-54 29:00.2 9:21/M
55 Ashton Bricker Athens GA 826 23 F 5 20-24 29:04.2 9:23/M
56 Kimberly Kellett Athens GA 314 31 F 6 30-34 29:16.2 9:26/M
57 Caitlin Conn Chamblee GA 833 29 F 5 25-29 29:18.2 9:27/M
58 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 869 50 M 6 50-54 29:19.0 9:27/M
59 April Bishop Athens GA 817 36 F 4 35-39 29:20.0 9:28/M
60 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 316 42 M 5 40-44 29:37.0 9:33/M
61 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 875 43 F 3 40-44 29:53.1 9:38/M
62 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 808 13 F 1 11-14 29:53.5 9:38/M
63 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 318 16 M 2 15-19 29:53.7 9:38/M
64 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 849 15 F 3 15-19 30:02.0 9:41/M
65 Christina Moffett Athens GA 912 51 F 3 50-54 30:09.0 9:44/M
66 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 907 52 F 4 50-54 30:11.0 9:44/M
67 Roger Keel Valley AL 890 65 M 2 65-69 30:17.0 9:46/M
68 Kelli Selman Cumming GA 938 53 F 5 50-54 30:17.5 9:46/M
69 Emily Craft Athens GA 838 39 F 5 35-39 30:40.5 9:54/M
70 Carly Ferguson Jefferson GA 313 20 F 6 20-24 30:50.5 9:57/M
71 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 900 32 M 1 30-34 31:10.5 10:03/M
72 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 925 51 F 6 50-54 31:18.5 10:06/M
73 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 813 51 F 7 50-54 31:20.0 10:06/M
74 Ricky Josey Hull GA 889 61 M 3 60-64 31:24.0 10:08/M
75 Stefanie Gagnon Athens GA 599 30 F 7 30-34 31:37.0 10:12/M
76 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 852 17 F 4 15-19 31:54.0 10:17/M
77 Bonnie Short Statham GA 941 49 F 4 45-49 31:58.0 10:19/M
78 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 850 49 M 3 45-49 32:00.0 10:19/M
79 George Southgate Calhoun GA 949 72 M 1 70-74 32:06.0 10:21/M
80 Cody Audet Royston GA 805 13 M 2 11-14 32:12.0 10:23/M
81 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 848 58 F 2 55-59 32:13.0 10:24/M
82 Claire Stubsten Athens GA 956 19 F 5 15-19 32:32.0 10:30/M
83 Sharon Williams Winder GA 969 56 F 3 55-59 32:42.0 10:33/M
84 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 931 74 M 2 70-74 32:48.0 10:35/M
85 Dave Sheffield Oxford GA 940 70 M 3 70-74 32:57.0 10:38/M
86 Leigha Woodruff Athens GA 998 34 F 8 30-34 32:59.0 10:38/M
87 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 305 67 M 3 65-69 33:18.0 10:45/M
88 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 198 38 F 6 35-39 33:19.0 10:45/M
89 Marion Finley Athens GA 860 67 F 2 65-69 33:23.0 10:46/M
90 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 812 50 M 7 50-54 33:24.0 10:46/M
91 Angie Spivey Athens GA 950 41 F 4 40-44 33:29.0 10:48/M
92 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 801 46 F 5 45-49 33:55.0 10:56/M
93 Hannah Meadow Watkinsville GA 906 18 F 6 15-19 34:28.0 11:07/M
94 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 308 62 M 4 60-64 34:30.0 11:08/M
95 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 897 45 F 6 45-49 34:35.0 11:09/M
96 Gina Howard Marietta GA 883 47 F 7 45-49 34:35.1 11:09/M
97 Taylor Cooper Atlanta GA 835 22 F 7 20-24 34:40.0 11:11/M
98 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 809 48 F 8 45-49 35:12.0 11:21/M
99 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 847 52 F 8 50-54 35:30.0 11:27/M
100 Nolan Brooks Hull GA 197 18 M 3 15-19 35:31.0 11:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 829 68 F 3 65-69 35:35.0 11:29/M
102 Veronika Snuggs Marietta GA 945 22 F 8 20-24 35:40.0 11:30/M
103 Barbara Snuggs Marietta GA 944 48 F 9 45-49 35:40.5 11:30/M
104 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 971 49 F 10 45-49 35:51.0 11:34/M
105 Anthony Hart Royston GA 878 66 M 4 65-69 36:14.0 11:41/M
106 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 959 74 M 4 70-74 36:16.0 11:42/M
107 Sid Tesler Athens GA 996 7 M 1 0-10 36:30.0 11:46/M
108 Jen Fesler Athens GA 995 43 F 5 40-44 36:32.0 11:47/M
109 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 893 50 F 9 50-54 36:47.0 11:52/M
110 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 807 46 F 11 45-49 37:18.0 12:02/M
111 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 905 50 F 10 50-54 37:28.0 12:05/M
112 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 854 56 F 4 55-59 38:21.0 12:22/M
113 Chasity Tompkins Monroe GA 957 26 F 6 25-29 38:59.0 12:35/M
114 Troy Garland Sparta GA 864 47 M 4 45-49 39:00.0 12:35/M
115 Emma Osborne Athens GA 920 20 F 9 20-24 39:06.0 12:37/M
116 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 964 75 M 1 75-99 40:02.0 12:55/M
117 Sadie Werling Athens GA 966 9 F 1 0-10 40:15.0 12:59/M
118 David Werling Athens GA 965 44 M 6 40-44 40:17.0 13:00/M
119 Rebecca Stonecipher Bogart GA 951 62 F 2 60-64 40:44.0 13:08/M
120 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 967 66 F 4 65-69 40:49.0 13:10/M
121 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 942 48 F 12 45-49 41:02.0 13:14/M
122 Donald Hansford Watkinsville GA 876 52 M 8 50-54 41:03.0 13:15/M
123 Christian Cordon Athens GA 836 31 M 2 30-34 41:18.0 13:19/M
124 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 909 49 F 13 45-49 41:35.0 13:25/M
125 Barbara Mattes Athens GA 307 54 F 11 50-54 42:00.0 13:33/M
126 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 866 70 F 1 70-74 42:16.0 13:38/M
127 Danielle Turner Washington GA 958 40 F 6 40-44 42:17.0 13:38/M
128 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 837 26 F 7 25-29 43:07.0 13:55/M
129 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 844 62 M 5 60-64 43:45.0 14:07/M
130 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 820 60 F 3 60-64 45:00.0 14:31/M
131 Owen Page Watkinsville GA 304 5 M 2 0-10 45:22.0 14:38/M
132 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 921 38 F 7 35-39 45:22.2 14:38/M
133 Beth Woods Athens GA 973 37 F 8 35-39 45:34.0 14:42/M
134 Chip Woods Athens GA 974 48 M 5 45-49 45:35.0 14:42/M
135 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 881 43 F 7 40-44 45:37.0 14:43/M
136 Kelly Minish Jefferson GA 910 40 F 8 40-44 46:16.0 14:55/M
137 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 952 55 F 5 55-59 46:41.0 15:04/M
138 Russell Harper Taylors SC 877 49 M 6 45-49 46:43.0 15:04/M
139 Michele Minish Athens GA 911 53 F 12 50-54 46:45.0 15:05/M
140 Vicki Bailey Monroe GA 810 60 F 4 60-64 48:30.0 15:39/M
141 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 963 66 F 5 65-69 48:49.0 15:45/M
142 Chris Scammon Rex GA 932 72 M 5 70-74 48:49.0 15:45/M
143 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 862 71 F 2 70-74 49:55.0 16:06/M
144 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 943 74 M 6 70-74 50:10.0 16:11/M
145 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 811 45 M 7 45-49 50:16.0 16:13/M
146 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 843 69 M 5 65-69 50:43.0 16:22/M
147 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 867 63 F 5 60-64 51:16.0 16:32/M
148 Marie Kosewicz Oxford GA 894 66 F 6 65-69 51:20.0 16:34/M
149 Marie Hill Statham GA 879 56 F 6 55-59 52:12.0 16:50/M
150 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 922 76 M 2 75-99 53:00.0 17:06/M
151 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 962 54 F 13 50-54 53:45.0 17:20/M
152 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 976 74 F 3 70-74 54:00.0 17:25/M
153 Julia Collins Hull GA 830 33 F 9 30-34 57:35.0 18:35/M
154 Mara Nance Augusta GA 914 60 F 6 60-64 58:00.0 18:43/M
155 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 953 66 M 6 65-69 58:10.0 18:46/M
156 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 947 74 F 4 70-74 1:03:00.0 20:19/M