Barrow Boogie 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 16th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K 5K

2019 - 16th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K

Age Group Results

February 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Foggin Athens GA 228 15 2 20:23.3 6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 219 34 1 20:07.2 6:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 217 48 6 20:44.9 6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 87 41 36 25:50.4 8:20/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 13 50 10 21:12.6 6:50/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 61 55 37 25:54.5 8:21/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Foggin 227 7 88 31:16.4 10:05/M
2 Zeph Gay 215 7 106 32:33.6 10:30/M
3 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 69 6 131 34:43.8 11:12/M
4 Ethan Daniel Athens GA 39 6 135 35:04.1 11:19/M
5 Grayson McLean Statham GA 110 7 169 41:51.2 13:30/M
6 Teddy Edwards Athens GA 222 4 181 45:19.6 14:37/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyah Campbell Athens GA 28 6 81 29:55.0 9:39/M
2 Genevieve Knox Athens GA 99 7 186 46:23.4 14:58/M
3 Caroline Noland Athens GA 184 6 187 46:26.9 14:59/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Peterson Watkinsville GA 185 10 14 22:23.3 7:13/M
2 Olivier Voivedich-Walter Athens GA 2412 8 44 26:50.6 8:39/M
3 Charlie Anderson Athens GA 2205 9 59 27:55.6 9:00/M
4 Jackson Brooks Athens GA 21 9 60 27:56.9 9:01/M
5 Gustavo Noriega Athens GA 123 8 87 31:13.2 10:04/M
6 Walker Garrett Athens 67 9 95 31:44.4 10:14/M
7 Neely Knox Athens GA 100 9 100 32:17.3 10:25/M
8 Nash Norris Athens GA 128 8 116 33:35.5 10:50/M
9 Jasper Odom Athens GA 130 8 133 34:47.0 11:13/M
10 Harris Earl Athens GA 48 8 178 45:02.4 14:32/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Schlikelmon Athens 144 9 38 25:57.2 8:22/M
2 Gal Abraham Athens 5 10 47 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 Violet Patton Statham GA 209 10 53 27:28.9 8:52/M
4 Mary Wicker Athens GA 167 9 58 27:41.3 8:56/M
5 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 30 8 61 27:59.8 9:02/M
6 Sophia Clifton Athens GA 181 9 72 29:11.1 9:25/M
7 Anna York Athens GA 176 8 80 29:53.4 9:38/M
8 Kate Ness Athens GA 122 10 92 31:36.8 10:12/M
9 Charlotte Campbell Athens 26 10 98 32:04.3 10:21/M
10 Charlotte York Athens GA 177 9 129 34:21.1 11:05/M
11 Camila Clifton Athens GA 180 9 138 35:12.1 11:21/M
12 Katherine Peterson Watkinsville GA 186 10 139 35:12.1 11:21/M
13 Audrey Fagrell Athens GA 55 9 140 35:13.1 11:22/M
14 Mary Abbot Noland Athens GA 183 8 141 35:19.4 11:24/M
15 Adair Hewatt Athens GA 79 8 158 38:51.8 12:32/M
16 Lina McLean Statham GA 111 9 163 39:41.9 12:48/M
17 Ramona Bybee 206 8 173 42:33.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Fagrell Athens GA 56 12 7 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Jd Daniel Athens GA 40 11 18 22:54.8 7:23/M
3 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 91 14 19 23:31.5 7:35/M
4 Bo Stephens Athens GA 154 13 20 23:42.1 7:39/M
5 Jack Abernathy Athens GA 230 12 24 24:07.4 7:47/M
6 Luke Schlikelmon Athens 143 12 32 25:36.7 8:15/M
7 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 19 12 43 26:44.4 8:37/M
8 Holdo Adrian 6 11 46 26:57.6 8:42/M
9 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 90 12 63 28:15.5 9:07/M
10 Gavin Gay 214 11 79 29:51.9 9:38/M
11 Ben Bush 223 11 123 33:54.7 10:56/M
12 Tiger O'Neil Athens GA 129 11 124 33:55.6 10:56/M
13 Hank Stephens Athens GA 155 12 128 34:07.3 11:00/M
14 Demarian Williams Athens 169 11 160 38:58.2 12:34/M
15 Dekenzie Allen Athens 8 11 168 41:49.3 13:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Clifton Athens GA 182 11 30 25:23.4 8:11/M
2 Cara Flath Athens GA 58 11 85 30:52.2 9:57/M
3 Louisa Norris Athens GA 127 11 104 32:28.5 10:28/M
4 Sara Galland Athens GA 65 11 105 32:29.7 10:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Foggin Athens GA 228 15 2 20:23.3 6:35/M
2 Isaac Gay 216 16 15 22:30.7 7:15/M
3 Will Dement Athens GA 224 15 64 28:29.0 9:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 20 15 5 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Katherine Woody Athens GA 175 16 73 29:26.5 9:30/M
3 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 29 16 101 32:25.9 10:27/M
4 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 101 16 102 32:26.2 10:28/M
5 Evelyn Moser Athens GA 208 15 103 32:26.3 10:28/M
6 Sarah Hall Athens GA 73 19 109 32:41.8 10:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 231 21 11 21:28.7 6:55/M
2 Noah Farber-Jones Athens 57 24 153 38:06.7 12:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Woodard Athens GA 172 22 49 27:08.5 8:45/M
2 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 18 22 54 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 45 24 68 28:51.2 9:18/M
4 Caiti Quiza Athens GA 135 23 94 31:42.2 10:14/M
5 Elizabeth Steelmon Athens GA 153 20 108 32:41.7 10:33/M
6 Geneva Hinkle Athens GA 84 22 125 33:55.7 10:56/M
7 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 103 24 147 36:07.2 11:39/M
8 Erin Easterwood Acworth GA 52 22 148 36:26.7 11:45/M
9 Katie Carlton Athens 31 23 161 38:58.6 12:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 145 29 41 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Matt Belin Loganville GA 14 29 69 28:53.7 9:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Earls Athens GA 51 27 29 25:03.2 8:05/M
2 Chasity Tompkins Monroe GA 158 26 149 37:02.6 11:57/M
3 Courtney Cunningham Athens GA 38 26 154 38:07.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 229 34 4 20:24.6 6:35/M
2 Aziz Coleman Athens GA 200 31 13 22:22.4 7:13/M
3 Austin Hewatt Athens GA 80 33 159 38:53.6 12:33/M
4 Nate McLean Statham GA 112 32 164 39:42.9 12:48/M
5 Michael Grimsley Statham GA 72 34 180 45:05.6 14:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 219 34 1 20:07.2 6:29/M
2 Nicole McCoy Athens GA 187 34 77 29:50.1 9:37/M
3 Carley Moore Athens GA 114 30 86 30:58.9 9:59/M
4 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 12 34 99 32:09.5 10:22/M
5 Angela Sackett Athens 142 30 142 35:45.7 11:32/M
6 Daniela McLean Statham GA 109 31 170 42:02.3 13:34/M
7 Rachel Erickson Lupton City TN 199 30 174 43:07.9 13:55/M
8 Renee Martin Athens GA 105 31 188 49:53.6 16:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Gravely Athens GA 71 39 3 20:24.1 6:35/M
2 Bynum Bukey 195 35 26 24:34.0 7:55/M
3 Byron Norris Athens GA 126 38 120 33:41.2 10:52/M
4 Joel Hatstat Athens 74 39 144 35:53.8 11:35/M
5 David Shields Monroe GA 148 35 167 41:26.5 13:22/M
6 Rouhollah Aghasaleh 7 35 175 43:28.1 14:01/M
7 Russell Edwards 221 37 182 45:21.6 14:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Smith Athens 151 38 9 21:03.8 6:47/M
2 Natalie French Athens GA 63 35 27 24:43.2 7:58/M
3 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 27 36 82 30:02.7 9:41/M
4 Matilda Noriega Athens 125 37 91 31:24.7 10:08/M
5 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 86 39 114 33:15.2 10:44/M
6 Katharine Odom Athens GA 131 37 132 34:46.7 11:13/M
7 Michelle Monroe Athens 113 35 143 35:53.4 11:35/M
8 Nupur Kittur Athens GA 96 39 150 37:09.6 11:59/M
9 Beth Woods Athens GA 173 37 184 45:28.1 14:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 134 41 8 21:03.1 6:47/M
2 Mauricio Rodriguez Athens GA 141 41 16 22:31.6 7:16/M
3 Gregg Bernstein Athens GA 15 44 17 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Sean Boyle Athens GA 17 40 23 24:02.0 7:45/M
5 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 203 43 25 24:16.1 7:50/M
6 Jared York Athens 178 41 31 25:34.8 8:15/M
7 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 149 44 39 26:07.2 8:25/M
8 Travis Elrod Athens GA 194 44 67 28:50.1 9:18/M
9 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 92 43 70 29:02.8 9:22/M
10 Aarron Walter Athens GA 165 44 71 29:10.6 9:25/M
11 Jared Robinson Hull GA 140 43 75 29:43.7 9:35/M
12 Nathan Hilkert 83 40 90 31:21.8 10:07/M
13 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 36 42 113 33:15.1 10:44/M
14 Davis Knox Athens 97 42 115 33:32.4 10:49/M
15 Jamie Anderson Athens GA 9 44 119 33:39.7 10:51/M
16 Susan Daniel Athens GA 42 43 137 35:06.2 11:19/M
17 Chris Rabold 192 42 145 35:56.0 11:35/M
18 Jared Bybee Athens GA 205 41 172 42:33.0 13:44/M
19 Michael Earl Athens 49 44 179 45:03.3 14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 87 41 36 25:50.4 8:20/M
2 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 93 43 45 26:53.9 8:40/M
3 Caroline Ward Athens GA 211 41 55 27:34.0 8:54/M
4 Lisa Patton Athens GA 210 41 56 27:34.3 8:54/M
5 Anat Florentin Athens GA 60 41 76 29:49.4 9:37/M
6 Kim Galland Athens GA 64 42 83 30:06.7 9:43/M
7 Monica Gestal Athens GA 68 42 130 34:43.4 11:12/M
8 Sumner Smith Athens 152 40 134 35:00.3 11:17/M
9 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 136 43 146 35:58.1 11:36/M
10 Gena Knox Athens GA 98 42 155 38:12.2 12:19/M
11 Maria Mueller Athens GA 119 43 156 38:21.0 12:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 217 48 6 20:44.9 6:41/M
2 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 70 49 22 23:57.2 7:44/M
3 Brett Marcus Athens GA 207 49 33 25:39.8 8:16/M
4 Don Johnson Athens 89 46 34 25:47.3 8:19/M
5 Holdo Ricardo 139 49 48 27:03.3 8:44/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 220 46 51 27:17.4 8:48/M
7 Nathan Flath Athens GA 59 45 57 27:38.6 8:55/M
8 Brent Kinman Athens GA 193 47 66 28:48.9 9:17/M
9 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 226 47 89 31:16.9 10:05/M
10 Kevin Oneil ATHENS GA 188 48 126 33:55.9 10:56/M
11 Jim Daniel Athens GA 41 47 136 35:05.5 11:19/M
12 Chip Woods Athens GA 174 48 183 45:27.2 14:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Calabria Athens GA 24 47 40 26:07.9 8:25/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 164 47 52 27:22.5 8:50/M
3 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 25 47 62 28:02.7 9:03/M
4 Keys Deborah Athens 44 46 65 28:36.2 9:14/M
5 Amy Evans Bogart GA 54 48 111 32:49.9 10:35/M
6 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 196 45 118 33:37.9 10:51/M
7 Juliette Benitez Athens GA 213 48 152 37:37.4 12:08/M
8 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 150 48 176 43:34.9 14:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 13 50 10 21:12.6 6:50/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 10 50 110 32:48.2 10:35/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 16 52 162 39:20.4 12:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 11 51 74 29:42.3 9:35/M
2 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 88 54 112 33:12.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Cavest 191 56 35 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 225 59 117 33:36.3 10:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 61 55 37 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 46 57 93 31:41.1 10:13/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 47 56 151 37:28.8 12:05/M
4 Heather Trammell Martin GA 161 58 157 38:43.4 12:29/M
5 Pamela Sloan Bogart GA 201 59 171 42:21.7 13:40/M
6 Kelly Hocking Athens GA 85 56 177 43:44.7 14:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 117 61 12 21:31.5 6:56/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 189 60 21 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 198 61 28 25:01.1 8:04/M
4 Booker Torsley 202 64 42 26:28.0 8:32/M
5 Kenneth Wood Commerce GA 171 64 50 27:11.0 8:46/M
6 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 197 60 127 34:06.9 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 190 63 97 32:00.3 10:19/M
2 Phyllis Childs Athens GA 34 61 185 46:23.2 14:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 94 65 78 29:50.7 9:37/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 212 68 96 31:52.3 10:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 121 69 107 32:35.2 10:31/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 33 68 121 33:45.0 10:53/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 166 66 165 40:38.2 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 204 74 84 30:22.9 9:48/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 162 74 122 33:52.7 10:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 179 74 189 52:38.6 16:59/M
Top

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 102 77 166 41:17.8 13:19/M