Barrow Boogie 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 16th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K 5K

2019 - 16th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K

Overall Finish List

February 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 219 34 F 1 30-34 20:07.2 6:29/M
2 Will Foggin Athens GA 228 15 M 1 15-19 20:23.3 6:35/M
3 Billy Gravely Athens GA 71 39 M 1 35-39 20:24.1 6:35/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 229 34 M 1 30-34 20:24.6 6:35/M
5 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 20 15 F 1 15-19 20:35.7 6:38/M
6 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 217 48 M 1 45-49 20:44.9 6:41/M
7 Parker Fagrell Athens GA 56 12 M 1 11-14 20:57.0 6:45/M
8 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 134 41 M 1 40-44 21:03.1 6:47/M
9 Molly Smith Athens 151 38 F 1 35-39 21:03.8 6:47/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 13 50 M 1 50-54 21:12.6 6:50/M
11 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 231 21 M 1 20-24 21:28.7 6:55/M
12 John Morris Swainsboro GA 117 61 M 1 60-64 21:31.5 6:56/M
13 Aziz Coleman Athens GA 200 31 M 2 30-34 22:22.4 7:13/M
14 Jeffrey Peterson Watkinsville GA 185 10 M 1 8-10 22:23.3 7:13/M
15 Isaac Gay 216 16 M 2 15-19 22:30.7 7:15/M
16 Mauricio Rodriguez Athens GA 141 41 M 2 40-44 22:31.6 7:16/M
17 Gregg Bernstein Athens GA 15 44 M 3 40-44 22:47.8 7:21/M
18 Jd Daniel Athens GA 40 11 M 2 11-14 22:54.8 7:23/M
19 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 91 14 M 3 11-14 23:31.5 7:35/M
20 Bo Stephens Athens GA 154 13 M 4 11-14 23:42.1 7:39/M
21 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 189 60 M 2 60-64 23:47.0 7:40/M
22 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 70 49 M 2 45-49 23:57.2 7:44/M
23 Sean Boyle Athens GA 17 40 M 4 40-44 24:02.0 7:45/M
24 Jack Abernathy Athens GA 230 12 M 5 11-14 24:07.4 7:47/M
25 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 203 43 M 5 40-44 24:16.1 7:50/M
26 Bynum Bukey 195 35 M 2 35-39 24:34.0 7:55/M
27 Natalie French Athens GA 63 35 F 2 35-39 24:43.2 7:58/M
28 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 198 61 M 3 60-64 25:01.1 8:04/M
29 Rachael Earls Athens GA 51 27 F 1 25-29 25:03.2 8:05/M
30 Alex Clifton Athens GA 182 11 F 1 11-14 25:23.4 8:11/M
31 Jared York Athens 178 41 M 6 40-44 25:34.8 8:15/M
32 Luke Schlikelmon Athens 143 12 M 6 11-14 25:36.7 8:15/M
33 Brett Marcus Athens GA 207 49 M 3 45-49 25:39.8 8:16/M
34 Don Johnson Athens 89 46 M 4 45-49 25:47.3 8:19/M
35 Paul Cavest 191 56 M 1 55-59 25:48.6 8:19/M
36 Sandra House Elberton GA 87 41 F 1 40-44 25:50.4 8:20/M
37 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 61 55 F 1 55-59 25:54.5 8:21/M
38 Evelyn Schlikelmon Athens 144 9 F 1 8-10 25:57.2 8:22/M
39 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 149 44 M 7 40-44 26:07.2 8:25/M
40 Jennifer Calabria Athens GA 24 47 F 1 45-49 26:07.9 8:25/M
41 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 145 29 M 1 25-29 26:08.9 8:26/M
42 Booker Torsley 202 64 M 4 60-64 26:28.0 8:32/M
43 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 19 12 M 7 11-14 26:44.4 8:37/M
44 Olivier Voivedich-Walter Athens GA 2412 8 M 2 8-10 26:50.6 8:39/M
45 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 93 43 F 2 40-44 26:53.9 8:40/M
46 Holdo Adrian 6 11 M 8 11-14 26:57.6 8:42/M
47 Gal Abraham Athens 5 10 F 2 8-10 27:02.2 8:43/M
48 Holdo Ricardo 139 49 M 5 45-49 27:03.3 8:44/M
49 Liz Woodard Athens GA 172 22 F 1 20-24 27:08.5 8:45/M
50 Kenneth Wood Commerce GA 171 64 M 5 60-64 27:11.0 8:46/M
51 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 220 46 M 6 45-49 27:17.4 8:48/M
52 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 164 47 F 2 45-49 27:22.5 8:50/M
53 Violet Patton Statham GA 209 10 F 3 8-10 27:28.9 8:52/M
54 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 18 22 F 2 20-24 27:30.3 8:52/M
55 Caroline Ward Athens GA 211 41 F 3 40-44 27:34.0 8:54/M
56 Lisa Patton Athens GA 210 41 F 4 40-44 27:34.3 8:54/M
57 Nathan Flath Athens GA 59 45 M 7 45-49 27:38.6 8:55/M
58 Mary Wicker Athens GA 167 9 F 4 8-10 27:41.3 8:56/M
59 Charlie Anderson Athens GA 2205 9 M 3 8-10 27:55.6 9:00/M
60 Jackson Brooks Athens GA 21 9 M 4 8-10 27:56.9 9:01/M
61 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 30 8 F 5 8-10 27:59.8 9:02/M
62 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 25 47 F 3 45-49 28:02.7 9:03/M
63 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 90 12 M 9 11-14 28:15.5 9:07/M
64 Will Dement Athens GA 224 15 M 3 15-19 28:29.0 9:11/M
65 Keys Deborah Athens 44 46 F 4 45-49 28:36.2 9:14/M
66 Brent Kinman Athens GA 193 47 M 8 45-49 28:48.9 9:17/M
67 Travis Elrod Athens GA 194 44 M 8 40-44 28:50.1 9:18/M
68 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 45 24 F 3 20-24 28:51.2 9:18/M
69 Matt Belin Loganville GA 14 29 M 2 25-29 28:53.7 9:19/M
70 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 92 43 M 9 40-44 29:02.8 9:22/M
71 Aarron Walter Athens GA 165 44 M 10 40-44 29:10.6 9:25/M
72 Sophia Clifton Athens GA 181 9 F 6 8-10 29:11.1 9:25/M
73 Katherine Woody Athens GA 175 16 F 2 15-19 29:26.5 9:30/M
74 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 11 51 F 1 50-54 29:42.3 9:35/M
75 Jared Robinson Hull GA 140 43 M 11 40-44 29:43.7 9:35/M
76 Anat Florentin Athens GA 60 41 F 5 40-44 29:49.4 9:37/M
77 Nicole McCoy Athens GA 187 34 F 2 30-34 29:50.1 9:37/M
78 Roger Keel Valley AL 94 65 M 1 65-69 29:50.7 9:37/M
79 Gavin Gay 214 11 M 10 11-14 29:51.9 9:38/M
80 Anna York Athens GA 176 8 F 7 8-10 29:53.4 9:38/M
81 Kyah Campbell Athens GA 28 6 F 1 0- 7 29:55.0 9:39/M
82 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 27 36 F 3 35-39 30:02.7 9:41/M
83 Kim Galland Athens GA 64 42 F 6 40-44 30:06.7 9:43/M
84 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 204 74 M 1 70-74 30:22.9 9:48/M
85 Cara Flath Athens GA 58 11 F 2 11-14 30:52.2 9:57/M
86 Carley Moore Athens GA 114 30 F 3 30-34 30:58.9 9:59/M
87 Gustavo Noriega Athens GA 123 8 M 5 8-10 31:13.2 10:04/M
88 Henry Foggin 227 7 M 1 0- 7 31:16.4 10:05/M
89 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 226 47 M 9 45-49 31:16.9 10:05/M
90 Nathan Hilkert 83 40 M 12 40-44 31:21.8 10:07/M
91 Matilda Noriega Athens 125 37 F 4 35-39 31:24.7 10:08/M
92 Kate Ness Athens GA 122 10 F 8 8-10 31:36.8 10:12/M
93 Veronica Doster Athens GA 46 57 F 2 55-59 31:41.1 10:13/M
94 Caiti Quiza Athens GA 135 23 F 4 20-24 31:42.2 10:14/M
95 Walker Garrett Athens 67 9 M 6 8-10 31:44.4 10:14/M
96 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 212 68 M 2 65-69 31:52.3 10:17/M
97 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 190 63 F 1 60-64 32:00.3 10:19/M
98 Charlotte Campbell Athens 26 10 F 9 8-10 32:04.3 10:21/M
99 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 12 34 F 4 30-34 32:09.5 10:22/M
100 Neely Knox Athens GA 100 9 M 7 8-10 32:17.3 10:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 29 16 F 3 15-19 32:25.9 10:27/M
102 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 101 16 F 4 15-19 32:26.2 10:28/M
103 Evelyn Moser Athens GA 208 15 F 5 15-19 32:26.3 10:28/M
104 Louisa Norris Athens GA 127 11 F 3 11-14 32:28.5 10:28/M
105 Sara Galland Athens GA 65 11 F 4 11-14 32:29.7 10:29/M
106 Zeph Gay 215 7 M 2 0- 7 32:33.6 10:30/M
107 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 121 69 F 1 65-69 32:35.2 10:31/M
108 Elizabeth Steelmon Athens GA 153 20 F 5 20-24 32:41.7 10:33/M
109 Sarah Hall Athens GA 73 19 F 6 15-19 32:41.8 10:33/M
110 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 10 50 M 2 50-54 32:48.2 10:35/M
111 Amy Evans Bogart GA 54 48 F 5 45-49 32:49.9 10:35/M
112 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 88 54 F 2 50-54 33:12.3 10:43/M
113 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 36 42 M 13 40-44 33:15.1 10:44/M
114 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 86 39 F 5 35-39 33:15.2 10:44/M
115 Davis Knox Athens 97 42 M 14 40-44 33:32.4 10:49/M
116 Nash Norris Athens GA 128 8 M 8 8-10 33:35.5 10:50/M
117 Jim Schulte Athens GA 225 59 M 2 55-59 33:36.3 10:50/M
118 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 196 45 F 6 45-49 33:37.9 10:51/M
119 Jamie Anderson Athens GA 9 44 M 15 40-44 33:39.7 10:51/M
120 Byron Norris Athens GA 126 38 M 3 35-39 33:41.2 10:52/M
121 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 33 68 F 2 65-69 33:45.0 10:53/M
122 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 162 74 M 2 70-74 33:52.7 10:55/M
123 Ben Bush 223 11 M 11 11-14 33:54.7 10:56/M
124 Tiger O'Neil Athens GA 129 11 M 12 11-14 33:55.6 10:56/M
125 Geneva Hinkle Athens GA 84 22 F 6 20-24 33:55.7 10:56/M
126 Kevin Oneil ATHENS GA 188 48 M 10 45-49 33:55.9 10:56/M
127 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 197 60 M 6 60-64 34:06.9 11:00/M
128 Hank Stephens Athens GA 155 12 M 13 11-14 34:07.3 11:00/M
129 Charlotte York Athens GA 177 9 F 10 8-10 34:21.1 11:05/M
130 Monica Gestal Athens GA 68 42 F 7 40-44 34:43.4 11:12/M
131 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 69 6 M 3 0- 7 34:43.8 11:12/M
132 Katharine Odom Athens GA 131 37 F 6 35-39 34:46.7 11:13/M
133 Jasper Odom Athens GA 130 8 M 9 8-10 34:47.0 11:13/M
134 Sumner Smith Athens 152 40 F 8 40-44 35:00.3 11:17/M
135 Ethan Daniel Athens GA 39 6 M 4 0- 7 35:04.1 11:19/M
136 Jim Daniel Athens GA 41 47 M 11 45-49 35:05.5 11:19/M
137 Susan Daniel Athens GA 42 43 M 16 40-44 35:06.2 11:19/M
138 Camila Clifton Athens GA 180 9 F 11 8-10 35:12.1 11:21/M
139 Katherine Peterson Watkinsville GA 186 10 F 12 8-10 35:12.1 11:21/M
140 Audrey Fagrell Athens GA 55 9 F 13 8-10 35:13.1 11:22/M
141 Mary Abbot Noland Athens GA 183 8 F 14 8-10 35:19.4 11:24/M
142 Angela Sackett Athens 142 30 F 5 30-34 35:45.7 11:32/M
143 Michelle Monroe Athens 113 35 F 7 35-39 35:53.4 11:35/M
144 Joel Hatstat Athens 74 39 M 4 35-39 35:53.8 11:35/M
145 Chris Rabold 192 42 M 17 40-44 35:56.0 11:35/M
146 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 136 43 F 9 40-44 35:58.1 11:36/M
147 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 103 24 F 7 20-24 36:07.2 11:39/M
148 Erin Easterwood Acworth GA 52 22 F 8 20-24 36:26.7 11:45/M
149 Chasity Tompkins Monroe GA 158 26 F 2 25-29 37:02.6 11:57/M
150 Nupur Kittur Athens GA 96 39 F 8 35-39 37:09.6 11:59/M
151 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 47 56 F 3 55-59 37:28.8 12:05/M
152 Juliette Benitez Athens GA 213 48 F 7 45-49 37:37.4 12:08/M
153 Noah Farber-Jones Athens 57 24 M 2 20-24 38:06.7 12:17/M
154 Courtney Cunningham Athens GA 38 26 F 3 25-29 38:07.8 12:18/M
155 Gena Knox Athens GA 98 42 F 10 40-44 38:12.2 12:19/M
156 Maria Mueller Athens GA 119 43 F 11 40-44 38:21.0 12:22/M
157 Heather Trammell Martin GA 161 58 F 4 55-59 38:43.4 12:29/M
158 Adair Hewatt Athens GA 79 8 F 15 8-10 38:51.8 12:32/M
159 Austin Hewatt Athens GA 80 33 M 3 30-34 38:53.6 12:33/M
160 Demarian Williams Athens 169 11 M 14 11-14 38:58.2 12:34/M
161 Katie Carlton Athens 31 23 F 9 20-24 38:58.6 12:34/M
162 Randy Booth Athens GA 16 52 M 3 50-54 39:20.4 12:41/M
163 Lina McLean Statham GA 111 9 F 16 8-10 39:41.9 12:48/M
164 Nate McLean Statham GA 112 32 M 4 30-34 39:42.9 12:48/M
165 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 166 66 F 3 65-69 40:38.2 13:06/M
166 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 102 77 M 1 75-97 41:17.8 13:19/M
167 David Shields Monroe GA 148 35 M 5 35-39 41:26.5 13:22/M
168 Dekenzie Allen Athens 8 11 M 15 11-14 41:49.3 13:29/M
169 Grayson McLean Statham GA 110 7 M 5 0- 7 41:51.2 13:30/M
170 Daniela McLean Statham GA 109 31 F 6 30-34 42:02.3 13:34/M
171 Pamela Sloan Bogart GA 201 59 F 5 55-59 42:21.7 13:40/M
172 Jared Bybee Athens GA 205 41 M 18 40-44 42:33.0 13:44/M
173 Ramona Bybee 206 8 F 17 8-10 42:33.7 13:44/M
174 Rachel Erickson Lupton City TN 199 30 F 7 30-34 43:07.9 13:55/M
175 Rouhollah Aghasaleh 7 35 M 6 35-39 43:28.1 14:01/M
176 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 150 48 F 8 45-49 43:34.9 14:03/M
177 Kelly Hocking Athens GA 85 56 F 6 55-59 43:44.7 14:06/M
178 Harris Earl Athens GA 48 8 M 10 8-10 45:02.4 14:32/M
179 Michael Earl Athens 49 44 M 19 40-44 45:03.3 14:32/M
180 Michael Grimsley Statham GA 72 34 M 5 30-34 45:05.6 14:33/M
181 Teddy Edwards Athens GA 222 4 M 6 0- 7 45:19.6 14:37/M
182 Russell Edwards 221 37 M 7 35-39 45:21.6 14:38/M
183 Chip Woods Athens GA 174 48 M 12 45-49 45:27.2 14:40/M
184 Beth Woods Athens GA 173 37 F 9 35-39 45:28.1 14:40/M
185 Phyllis Childs Athens GA 34 61 F 2 60-64 46:23.2 14:58/M
186 Genevieve Knox Athens GA 99 7 F 2 0- 7 46:23.4 14:58/M
187 Caroline Noland Athens GA 184 6 F 3 0- 7 46:26.9 14:59/M
188 Renee Martin Athens GA 105 31 F 8 30-34 49:53.6 16:05/M
189 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 179 74 F 1 70-74 52:38.6 16:59/M