Barrow Boogie Fun Run 2019

2019 - 16th Annual Barrow Boogie Fun Run Fun Run

2019 - 16th Annual Barrow Boogie Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bo Broderick 19 12 M 1 Top Fin 6:24.2 6:24/M
2 Jackson Brooks Anderson SC 21 9 M 1 9-10 6:26.8 6:26/M
3 Mason Marshall Athens GA 2273 7 M 1 7- 8 7:06.2 7:06/M
4 Molly Orbock Athens GA 2286 10 F 1 Top Fin 7:38.5 7:38/M
5 Braylen Harper Athens 2250 8 M 2 7- 8 7:44.0 7:44/M
6 Tanner Vannote 2421 9 M 2 9-10 7:50.4 7:50/M
7 Bo Rentz Athens 2288 9 M 3 9-10 7:59.6 7:59/M
8 Colin Boyle Athens GA 2210 9 M 4 9-10 8:02.9 8:02/M
9 Grady Robinson Athens GA 2291 6 M 1 0- 6 8:11.3 8:11/M
10 Lee Robinson Athens GA 2292 41 M 1 13-99 8:12.7 8:12/M
11 Daly Carpenter Athens GA 32 11 F 1 11-12 8:20.3 8:20/M
12 Liam Garrett Athens GA 2238 9 M 5 9-10 8:21.2 8:21/M
13 Jack Williams Athens GA 2430 10 M 6 9-10 8:29.0 8:29/M
14 Warren Miller Athens GA 2277 8 M 3 7- 8 8:30.9 8:30/M
15 Willow Selleck Athens GA 2298 8 F 1 7- 8 8:36.8 8:36/M
16 Clara Gravely Athens 2247 7 F 2 7- 8 8:40.3 8:40/M
17 Garrett Lopp Athens GA 2270 5 M 2 0- 6 8:48.3 8:48/M
18 Evey Freeman Athens 2232 8 F 3 7- 8 8:49.3 8:49/M
19 Ches Steele 20 6 M 3 0- 6 8:58.0 8:58/M
20 Katarina Hancock Athens 2248 6 F 1 0- 6 9:11.7 9:11/M
21 Annabelle Robinson Athens GA 2290 10 F 1 9-10 9:18.2 9:18/M
22 Oskar Garvin Athens GA 2243 9 M 7 9-10 9:27.4 9:27/M
23 Eric Morrison Athens GA 2280 8 M 4 7- 8 9:28.0 9:28/M
24 Dominik Lee Athens GA 2266 10 M 8 9-10 9:30.1 9:30/M
25 Bram Cohen Athens GA 2219 9 F 2 9-10 9:34.3 9:34/M
26 Mcrae Brodrick Athens GA 2212 6 M 4 0- 6 9:40.1 9:40/M
27 Sidney Boley Athens GA 2425 5 M 5 0- 6 9:41.2 9:41/M
28 Will Leitch Athens GA 2267 43 M 2 13-99 9:42.6 9:42/M
29 William Leitch Athens GA 2268 7 M 5 7- 8 9:43.9 9:43/M
30 Violet McElhannon Athens GA 2275 8 F 4 7- 8 9:44.2 9:44/M
31 Alexia Gia-Chavez Athens 2244 6 F 2 0- 6 9:51.5 9:51/M
32 Luke Kelly Athens GA 2264 8 M 6 7- 8 9:52.1 9:52/M
33 Anna French Athens 2235 6 F 3 0- 6 9:52.7 9:52/M
34 Ruby Robinson Athens GA 2293 8 F 5 7- 8 9:53.7 9:53/M
35 Samantha York Athens GA 2417 8 F 6 7- 8 9:54.7 9:54/M
36 Max Selleck Athens 2296 6 M 6 0- 6 9:55.8 9:55/M
37 Rick Selleck Athens GA 2297 43 M 3 13-99 9:56.1 9:56/M
38 James Brooks Athens GA 2214 9 M 9 9-10 9:58.7 9:58/M
39 Poppy Odom Athens 2285 6 M 7 0- 6 9:59.6 9:59/M
40 Elise Siegmund Crawford GA 2299 12 F 2 11-12 10:00.2 10:00/M
41 Ilay Abraham Athens 2202 6 M 8 0- 6 10:00.7 10:00/M
42 Adam Christ Athens GA 2217 8 M 7 7- 8 10:03.8 10:03/M
43 Zarema Dowris Athens 2227 8 F 7 7- 8 10:05.3 10:05/M
44 Thomas Wicker Athens GA 2414 7 M 8 7- 8 10:08.9 10:08/M
45 Baylen Brodrick Athens GA 2211 8 M 9 7- 8 10:10.8 10:10/M
46 Lila Vasant Athens 2410 7 F 8 7- 8 10:14.9 10:14/M
47 Bellamy Voivedich-Walter 2411 5 M 9 0- 6 10:16.2 10:16/M
48 Iris Huddle Athens GA 2257 0 F 4 0- 6 10:19.0 10:19/M
49 Sadie Smith Athens GA 2405 5 F 5 0- 6 10:24.5 10:24/M
50 Eric Smith Athens 2401 36 M 4 13-99 10:25.8 10:25/M
51 Will Gordon Athens 2246 7 M 10 7- 8 10:26.9 10:26/M
52 Rob Gordon Athens 2245 47 M 5 13-99 10:28.3 10:28/M
53 Oliver Siegmund Crawford GA 2300 10 M 10 9-10 10:31.9 10:31/M
54 Sam Williams Athens GA 2429 10 M 11 9-10 10:32.9 10:32/M
55 Anna Flath Athens GA 2229 8 M 11 7- 8 10:33.3 10:33/M
56 Ethan Flath Athens GA 2230 6 M 10 0- 6 10:36.2 10:36/M
57 Winston Johnson Athens 2261 7 M 12 7- 8 10:37.5 10:37/M
58 Charlie Atkinson Athens GA 2206 7 M 13 7- 8 10:42.9 10:42/M
59 Lucy Atkinson Athens GA 2207 39 F 1 13-99 10:44.2 10:44/M
60 Giles Talley Athens 2408 4 M 11 0- 6 10:46.8 10:46/M
61 Ryker Comstock Athens 2223 8 M 14 7- 8 10:56.8 10:56/M
62 Bruno Betzel Athens GA 2209 8 M 15 7- 8 10:57.4 10:57/M
63 Lyra Garrett Athens GA 2239 6 F 6 0- 6 10:58.5 10:58/M
64 Jason Garrett Athens GA 2237 46 M 6 13-99 10:59.9 10:59/M
65 Jennie Comstock Athens 2222 42 F 2 13-99 11:04.9 11:04/M
66 Kirksey Cannon Smith Athens 2404 1 F 7 0- 6 11:07.0 11:07/M
67 Lillie Brooks Athens GA 2215 35 F 3 13-99 11:12.0 11:12/M
68 Martha Mathews Winterville GA 108 9 F 3 9-10 11:14.2 11:14/M
69 Elizabeth Rose Hardy Athens 2249 9 F 4 9-10 11:15.0 11:15/M
70 Nolan Bernstein Athens 2208 8 M 16 7- 8 11:15.9 11:15/M
71 Alex Wimberly Athens 2416 7 F 9 7- 8 11:18.9 11:18/M
72 Madeline Cohen Athens 2220 6 F 8 0- 6 11:19.4 11:19/M
73 Kate Christ Athens GA 2218 5 F 9 0- 6 11:26.1 11:26/M
74 Eloise Christ Athens GA 2422 5 F 10 0- 6 11:30.0 11:30/M
75 Amelia Lopp Athens GA 2269 5 F 11 0- 6 11:32.5 11:32/M
76 Melissa Freeman Athens 2233 40 F 4 13-99 11:33.8 11:33/M
77 Mick Weaver Athens GA 2413 9 M 12 9-10 11:39.1 11:39/M
78 Samuel Rodriguez Osorio Athens GA 2294 8 M 17 7- 8 11:46.1 11:46/M
79 Gena Knox 98 42 F 5 13-99 11:49.1 11:49/M
80 Georgia Mae Knox Athens 2265 5 F 12 0- 6 11:50.0 11:50/M
81 Mason McCalvin Athens 2274 7 M 18 7- 8 11:55.0 11:55/M
82 Eve Corey Athens GA 2224 5 F 13 0- 6 12:03.5 12:03/M
83 Kai Hernandez Athens GA 2423 10 M 13 9-10 12:08.5 12:08/M
84 Bahar Aghasaleh 2418 5 F 14 0- 6 12:11.2 12:11/M
85 Vasant Muralidharan Athens GA 2282 42 M 7 13-99 12:23.6 12:23/M
86 Brooke Hughes Athens GA 2259 10 F 5 9-10 12:25.8 12:25/M
87 Calham Bukey 2424 3 M 12 0- 6 12:36.5 12:36/M
88 Carrie Kelly Athens GA 2263 40 F 6 13-99 13:10.3 13:10/M
89 Tricia Miller Athens GA 2276 47 F 7 13-99 13:31.6 13:31/M
90 Nora Garvin Athens GA 2242 6 F 15 0- 6 13:51.8 13:51/M
91 Jennifer Smith-Garvin Athens GA 2406 42 F 8 13-99 13:52.9 13:52/M
92 Brandi Garrett Athens 2236 44 F 9 13-99 13:57.4 13:57/M
93 Claire Belkanp 2427 F 16 0- 6 13:58.8 13:58/M
94 Sam Belknap Athens GA 2428 35 M 8 13-99 14:18.5 14:18/M
95 Sandabeh Rafieisakhaei 2419 36 F 10 13-99 14:38.2 14:38/M
96 Sophie Rabold Winterville GA 2287 4 F 17 0- 6 15:01.1 15:01/M