Habitat Hustle 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Habitat Hustle 5K 5K

2019 - Habitat Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

February 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 322 19 1 21:14.8 6:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 347 54 11 27:44.7 8:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 321 46 3 23:54.4 7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 343 60 20 30:24.8 9:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 350 9 15 29:20.8 9:28/M
2 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 351 8 25 34:06.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mabrey Harrell Athens GA 346 6 36 37:50.9 12:12/M
2 Max Harrell Athens GA 345 5 47 46:17.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Brantley Watkinsville GA 309 12 9 25:53.5 8:21/M
2 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 302 14 12 28:15.4 9:07/M
3 Andrew Horton Watkinsville GA 353 13 33 36:33.0 11:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 322 19 1 21:14.8 6:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ard Homewood AL 303 27 2 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 William Bowen Covington GA 308 29 38 38:06.4 12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Ayers Bishop GA 304 26 19 30:19.8 9:47/M
2 Samantha Bowen Covington GA 307 29 32 36:28.1 11:46/M
3 Elena Goebertus Birmingham AL 319 26 41 40:10.2 12:57/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 312 26 45 42:14.1 13:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Cordon Athens GA 311 31 46 42:50.0 13:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 332 34 40 39:59.5 12:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 337 36 14 28:49.4 9:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 329 38 18 30:16.2 9:46/M
2 Erin Holmes Watkinsville GA 349 39 26 35:01.4 11:18/M
3 Sarah Ricks Conyers GA 330 37 30 36:16.2 11:42/M
4 Lauren Harrell Athens GA 344 39 48 46:44.2 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 348 43 6 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Brent Allison Bogart GA 301 42 10 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 356 43 21 30:57.3 9:59/M
4 Philip Hamrick Watkinsville GA 320 43 44 41:38.2 13:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 325 44 37 38:03.2 12:16/M
2 Kim Ott Bogart GA 355 43 49 48:35.0 15:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 321 46 3 23:54.4 7:43/M
2 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 340 47 4 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 317 49 5 24:49.0 8:00/M
4 Matthew Horton Watkinsville GA 352 45 7 25:19.2 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Frix Covington GA 316 46 22 32:12.3 10:23/M
2 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 305 48 27 35:10.1 11:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 347 54 11 27:44.7 8:57/M
2 Karen Czarick Watkinsville GA 358 53 28 35:52.0 11:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Shea Watkinsville GA 335 56 8 25:33.4 8:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shea Watkinsville GA 334 55 23 33:30.2 10:48/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 314 56 29 36:13.0 11:41/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 327 55 34 36:37.8 11:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 354 60 39 39:57.8 12:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 343 60 20 30:24.8 9:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 342 66 51 51:03.8 16:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 326 69 24 34:04.0 10:59/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 341 68 31 36:17.8 11:42/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 338 66 42 41:13.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 324 70 13 28:26.8 9:10/M
2 William Lee Winder GA 323 70 16 29:45.7 9:36/M
3 Dale Zaletel Lakemont GA 339 70 17 30:09.5 9:44/M
4 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 357 74 35 36:48.4 11:52/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 336 74 43 41:15.9 13:18/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 331 72 50 50:29.9 16:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 318 70 52 51:37.8 16:39/M