John Hancock Academy Rebel Dash 5K 2019 ag

2019 -Rebel Dash 5K Rebel Dash 5K

2019 -Rebel Dash 5K

Age Group Results

March 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Rebel Dash 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 565 33 1 18:54.2 6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 550 27 4 20:40.9 6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 696 50 2 19:56.9 6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Ethridge Milledgeville GA 525 41 17 27:35.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briggs Brown Sparta GA 513 8 12 24:56.3 8:03/M
2 Landon Hill Sparta GA 535 8 18 28:09.5 9:05/M
3 Matthew Webster Sparta GA 597 9 21 28:30.4 9:12/M
4 Nicholas Asta Sparta GA 504 6 79 52:23.8 16:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kandler Martin Sparta GA 555 9 23 28:40.6 9:15/M
2 Brynsley Brown Sparta GA 515 6 26 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Mallory Webster Sparta GA 596 8 36 30:43.4 9:55/M
4 Lillie Webster Sparta GA 595 10 40 32:52.9 10:36/M
5 Marlei Gregory Sparta GA 686 10 80 52:24.2 16:54/M
6 Julia Maraviglia Sparta GA 552 9 81 54:22.5 17:32/M
7 Madison Martin Sparta GA 557 7 86 55:59.2 18:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson McGee Sparta GA 560 13 8 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Hayden Brake Sparta GA 510 14 11 24:48.7 8:00/M
3 Nate Webster Sparta GA 598 12 14 26:15.6 8:28/M
4 Wyatt Timms Milledgeville GA 585 14 31 29:12.1 9:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Grace Martin Sparta GA 556 14 6 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Mary Kate Martin Sparta GA 558 11 30 29:09.2 9:24/M
3 Allie Osborne Milledgeville GA 695 13 34 30:05.5 9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Brantley Sparta GA 697 16 16 26:50.4 8:39/M
2 William Poss Macon GA 690 18 39 32:47.5 10:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 548 16 7 22:46.9 7:21/M
2 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 587 15 22 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 Shelby Johnson Sparta GA 543 17 46 34:08.0 11:01/M
4 Natalie Roberts Sparta GA 575 17 52 37:50.6 12:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Krantz North Augusta SC 547 23 65 42:26.7 13:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlynn Davis Cross Hill SC 519 22 38 32:38.3 10:32/M
2 Amanda Kemp White Plains GA 546 22 49 37:05.0 11:58/M
3 Haley Thigpen Milledgeville GA 582 23 56 38:49.7 12:31/M
4 Sara Waddell Sparta GA 591 22 60 40:31.8 13:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Holley Sandersville GA 685 28 3 20:22.9 6:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 550 27 4 20:40.9 6:40/M
2 Pelar Addison Eatonton GA 691 28 35 30:16.2 9:46/M
3 Taylor Martin Milledgeville GA 559 26 62 40:43.4 13:08/M
4 Sarah Duren Sparta GA 523 26 63 40:45.3 13:09/M
5 Dana Janes Loganville GA 542 25 64 41:25.0 13:22/M
6 Melissa Maraviglia Sparta GA 553 27 82 54:23.9 17:33/M
7 Katylee Timms Milledgeville GA 584 26 87 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 565 33 1 18:54.2 6:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaimie Blackwell Milledgeville GA 505 30 15 26:28.2 8:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 551 35 5 21:46.7 7:01/M
2 Will Webster Sparta GA 599 37 9 23:35.7 7:36/M
3 Keith Webster Sparta GA 593 39 13 25:34.0 8:15/M
4 Bo Boyer Franklin TN 508 37 74 47:19.3 15:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Paulk Sparta GA 566 35 27 28:53.9 9:19/M
2 Brooke Brown Sparta GA 514 37 28 28:54.3 9:19/M
3 Kellie Webster Sparta GA 594 36 61 40:40.6 13:07/M
4 Ellen Boyer Franklin TN 509 35 73 47:18.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Stillwell Black Mountain NC 579 40 10 23:45.8 7:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Ethridge Milledgeville GA 525 41 17 27:35.5 8:54/M
2 Celeste Thurmond Greensboro GA 583 41 37 30:53.9 9:58/M
3 Raven Smith Tennille GA 576 40 47 35:39.2 11:30/M
4 D.d. Waddell Sparta GA 588 43 50 37:28.5 12:05/M
5 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 684 42 54 38:42.2 12:29/M
6 Elizabeth Martin Sparta GA 554 44 78 52:06.6 16:48/M
7 Tonya Dominy Milledgeville GA 521 41 88 1:00:23.0 19:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Raley Louisville GA 572 45 25 28:45.3 9:16/M
2 Troy Garland Sparta GA 529 47 55 38:47.8 12:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 549 45 44 33:38.0 10:51/M
2 Tricia Jackson Harrison GA 541 45 69 43:53.8 14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 696 50 2 19:56.9 6:26/M
2 Alan Deariso Milledgeville GA 694 52 24 28:43.3 9:16/M
3 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 520 53 29 28:59.6 9:21/M
4 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 586 54 32 29:37.1 9:33/M
5 Brian Kemp White Plains GA 545 50 53 38:24.1 12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Brantley Tennille GA 512 50 33 29:48.3 9:37/M
2 Kimberly Griffin Milledgeville GA 531 50 59 40:22.3 13:01/M
3 Peggy McGee Sparta GA 562 53 71 46:17.5 14:56/M
4 Linda Blair Sparta GA 506 54 72 46:19.2 14:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 573 58 19 28:12.0 9:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 563 59 41 33:06.6 10:41/M
2 Becky Durham Greensboro GA 524 57 57 39:25.9 12:43/M
3 Tammie Leonard Sparta GA 688 58 66 43:26.6 14:01/M
4 Keli Morgan Sparta GA 689 56 67 43:27.0 14:01/M
5 Nancy Roach Sparta GA 574 58 85 55:49.4 18:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Jones Milledgeville GA 544 63 68 43:48.3 14:08/M
2 Susan Haywood Sparta GA 534 60 75 47:55.7 15:27/M
3 Susie Pound Sparta GA 571 64 77 49:26.0 15:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Morgan Sparta GA 687 67 48 35:57.0 11:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 570 66 43 33:22.0 10:46/M
2 Louise Yates Jewell GA 600 66 45 33:53.0 10:56/M
3 Ernie Yawn Lawrenceville GA 601 65 58 39:49.5 12:51/M
4 Barbara Nelson Milledgeville GA 564 69 70 44:50.1 14:28/M
5 Beth Webster Sparta GA 592 66 76 48:02.9 15:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 530 74 20 28:20.2 9:08/M
2 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 532 70 42 33:07.8 10:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 693 72 51 37:38.3 12:08/M
2 Elizabeth Stillwell Black Mtn NC 577 70 83 54:44.2 17:39/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Stillwell Black Mountain NC 581 77 84 54:45.2 17:40/M