MBMS Lightning Bolt 5K 2019 ag

2019 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K 5K

2019 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K

Age Group Results

March 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 83 12 1 20:48.5 6:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 202 20 7 23:33.3 7:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Leyva Watkinsville GA 116 47 10 23:54.0 7:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 6 44 41 27:02.4 8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Wood Statham 197 9 17 24:31.9 7:55/M
2 Hudson Ade Watkinsville 2 10 19 24:37.7 7:56/M
3 Chase Parker Bogart 146 9 34 26:00.0 8:23/M
4 Luke Burrell Bishop GA 42 10 48 27:37.1 8:55/M
5 Ryan Riddle Winder GA 211 9 69 30:35.6 9:52/M
6 Cj Pearce Watkinsville 151 9 71 30:59.1 10:00/M
7 Paul McAdam Bishop 123 2 112 38:42.3 12:29/M
8 Minjeong Eom Watkinsville 88 4 142 1:00:10.3 19:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Avery Statham GA 11 7 90 34:08.2 11:01/M
2 Alyson Crabtree Watkinsville 56 10 127 44:41.6 14:25/M
3 Kyunhmin Eom Watkinsville 87 10 144 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 83 12 1 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 Joshua Waskiewiez Watkinsville GA 206 14 2 21:30.5 6:56/M
3 Matthew Clausen Watkinsville GA 53 12 3 22:29.2 7:15/M
4 Carson Rollins Winder GA 207 12 4 22:35.1 7:17/M
5 Nicholas Ryan Bishop 165 12 5 23:14.0 7:30/M
6 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 108 14 6 23:18.1 7:31/M
7 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 22 12 8 23:34.2 7:36/M
8 Jacob Arnest Bogart GA 8 12 9 23:43.2 7:39/M
9 Michael Risher Watkinsville 161 14 11 24:17.7 7:50/M
10 Andre Williams Watkinsville 194 13 15 24:25.7 7:53/M
11 Sam Rothman Watkinsville GA 218 13 16 24:31.0 7:55/M
12 Elijah Rector Bogart 158 14 23 25:14.0 8:08/M
13 Benjamin Pearce Watkinsville GA 150 13 25 25:17.8 8:09/M
14 Hunter Brown Bogart GA 31 14 26 25:22.7 8:11/M
15 Cameron Ardoin Bogart GA 5 13 30 25:40.2 8:17/M
16 Hunter Ecker Bishop GA 86 12 35 26:04.0 8:25/M
17 Bennett Butryn Watkinsville GA 44 11 39 26:25.3 8:31/M
18 Jackson Parker Bogart 147 12 55 27:59.2 9:02/M
19 Brennan Rajder Bogart GA 215 12 56 28:05.9 9:04/M
20 Trevor Isackson Bogart 103 13 58 28:08.6 9:05/M
21 Cameran Butryn Watkinsville GA 45 14 61 28:28.9 9:11/M
22 Mason Stitcher Bogart GA 183 12 66 29:17.9 9:27/M
23 Samuel Wood Statham 199 11 68 30:35.4 9:52/M
24 Jackson Smith Bishop GA 178 12 77 31:29.9 10:09/M
25 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 111 13 82 32:22.6 10:26/M
26 Sam Bragg Bogart 27 13 83 32:22.9 10:26/M
27 Justin Brooks Watkinsville GA 30 12 86 32:37.3 10:31/M
28 Akshat Biswal Bogart 23 13 93 34:43.4 11:12/M
29 Landon Montgomery Bogart 136 12 105 36:39.1 11:49/M
30 Sam Clower 212 12 106 36:42.1 11:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Pearson Watkinsville GA 154 14 12 24:19.2 7:51/M
2 Makayla Jones Dacula GA 107 12 21 25:10.1 8:07/M
3 Gracie Owens Statham 145 14 24 25:14.3 8:08/M
4 Sydney Waters Athens 192 14 32 25:47.6 8:19/M
5 Cathryn Wagner Bogart GA 187 12 33 25:53.8 8:21/M
6 Reese Riddle Winder GA 159 12 45 27:19.2 8:49/M
7 Nicole Avelar Watkinsville 10 12 52 27:46.8 8:57/M
8 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 20 13 53 27:49.1 8:58/M
9 Kearsen Self Bogart GA 170 12 54 27:55.4 9:00/M
10 Haley Ade Watkinsville 1 12 60 28:23.1 9:09/M
11 Amy Shan Bogart 173 12 62 28:42.5 9:15/M
12 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 60 13 70 30:51.0 9:57/M
13 Olivia Tucker Bogart 185 12 88 33:35.1 10:50/M
14 Analise Butryn Watkinsville GA 43 11 89 34:07.0 11:00/M
15 Audrey Waters Athens 190 12 100 35:41.1 11:31/M
16 Maddie Crabtree Watkinsville 59 12 109 37:45.9 12:11/M
17 Sydney Singer Bogart GA 177 13 111 37:59.3 12:15/M
18 Rebecca McAdam Bishop 125 12 113 38:48.9 12:31/M
19 Emma Bennetzen Watkinsville GA 16 14 115 39:09.3 12:38/M
20 Riley Riddle Winder 160 12 116 39:22.4 12:42/M
21 Ally Stewart Bogart GA 179 13 117 39:24.0 12:43/M
22 Faith Newman Bogart 140 13 126 44:35.5 14:23/M
23 Emma Nicholson Bishop 141 13 128 45:29.8 14:40/M
24 Charlotte Fee Watkinsville GA 209 12 129 45:39.8 14:44/M
25 Farah Adres Statham GA 3 11 130 47:16.7 15:15/M
26 Anna Leyva Watkinsville 115 11 131 47:53.2 15:27/M
27 Olivia Debord Bogart 69 13 132 47:54.1 15:27/M
28 Rebecca Baldwin Winder 14 13 133 47:55.5 15:27/M
29 Sean Gray Watkinsville GA 93 13 140 53:44.5 17:20/M
30 Seokyung Eom Watkinsville 89 12 141 1:00:06.2 19:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Gray Watkinsville GA 91 21 134 48:25.2 15:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 202 20 7 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Cami Glass Statham 90 21 20 25:07.4 8:06/M
3 Sarah Stice Athens 181 24 44 27:14.8 8:47/M
4 Liz Woodard Athens GA 200 22 57 28:08.2 9:05/M
5 Madeline Murphy 214 21 101 35:49.4 11:33/M
6 Katie Reavis Athens GA 157 20 122 42:28.9 13:42/M
7 Abigail Bryson Athens GA 33 20 123 42:29.2 13:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Stice Athens 182 25 43 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 13 26 49 27:39.4 8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Robinette Bogart GA 162 27 75 31:17.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 142 34 27 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 168 34 119 39:58.4 12:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Caraway Watkinsville 48 36 36 26:04.3 8:25/M
2 Clay McElheny Madison GA 128 35 92 34:37.7 11:10/M
3 Justin Crabtree Watkinsville 57 37 137 51:30.3 16:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 73 36 22 25:13.0 8:08/M
2 Hannah Green Bishop GA 96 39 42 27:09.9 8:45/M
3 Ashley Owens Statham GA 144 38 50 27:42.4 8:56/M
4 Crystal Melton Bogart GA 133 35 59 28:09.0 9:05/M
5 Beth McGraw Bogart GA 132 39 64 28:57.3 9:20/M
6 Krista Ennis Jefferson 109 37 72 31:00.7 10:00/M
7 Christie Stewart Bogart GA 180 39 79 32:01.8 10:20/M
8 Shelly Parker Bogart GA 148 38 84 32:26.4 10:28/M
9 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 12 36 91 34:22.9 11:05/M
10 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 102 39 95 34:48.6 11:14/M
11 Lisa Crabtree Watkinsville 58 37 136 51:30.1 16:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 204 43 14 24:23.6 7:52/M
2 Scott Ardoin Bogart GA 7 44 28 25:27.8 8:13/M
3 Chris Bragg Bogart 25 42 85 32:33.8 10:30/M
4 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 104 40 114 38:51.1 12:32/M
5 Chris Nace Watkinsville GA 139 44 146 1:00:13.5 19:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 6 44 41 27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Mistie Waters Athens 191 40 47 27:36.2 8:54/M
3 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 85 41 74 31:17.2 10:05/M
4 Tracy Self Bogart GA 172 40 76 31:26.0 10:08/M
5 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 21 44 108 37:01.1 11:56/M
6 Christy Rodgers Bogart 163 43 125 43:34.1 14:03/M
7 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 186 42 138 52:53.7 17:04/M
8 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 84 42 139 52:55.3 17:04/M
9 Yeonhee Cho Watkinsville 51 42 143 1:00:11.1 19:25/M
10 Mary Gray Watkinsville GA 92 40 145 1:00:12.6 19:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Leyva Watkinsville GA 116 47 10 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 19 49 40 26:59.8 8:42/M
3 Matt Butryn Watkinsville 46 46 46 27:23.4 8:50/M
4 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 110 49 51 27:44.4 8:57/M
5 Stacey Debord Bogart 70 45 65 29:05.5 9:23/M
6 Brian Brooks Bogart GA 28 45 87 32:56.5 10:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Debord Bogart 68 46 78 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Alicia Pearce Watkinsville GA 149 46 80 32:10.0 10:23/M
3 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 174 47 81 32:15.2 10:24/M
4 Sheri Butryn Watkinsville 47 46 94 34:43.8 11:12/M
5 Lydia Murphy Watkinsville GA 138 47 102 35:49.6 11:33/M
6 Leslie Howell Watkinsville GA 216 45 110 37:50.6 12:12/M
7 Dawnn Wagner Bogart GA 188 47 121 42:21.7 13:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Rothman Watkinsville GA 217 51 18 24:34.8 7:55/M
2 Mickey Benson Bishop GA 18 54 29 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Brian Parker Watkinsville GA 208 52 37 26:06.8 8:25/M
4 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 196 51 67 29:19.3 9:27/M
5 Rick Montgomery Bogart 137 53 96 35:13.9 11:22/M
6 Paul McAdam Bishop 124 50 124 43:06.5 13:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel O'Neal Bogart GEORGIA 143 53 63 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Katrien Devos Watkinsville GA 74 54 98 35:28.2 11:26/M
3 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 98 54 99 35:35.3 11:29/M
4 Leah Mattison Athens GA 121 51 103 35:50.8 11:34/M
5 Julie Brown Bogart GA 32 50 120 40:05.6 12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 156 59 13 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 213 56 38 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Mark McAdam Collierville Tn 122 55 118 39:25.3 12:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Fee Watkinsville GA 210 55 135 49:33.9 15:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lain Good Hope GA 112 63 104 35:59.2 11:36/M
2 Dennis Bullock Athens GA 203 61 107 36:49.8 11:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 205 69 73 31:05.3 10:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 49 75 31 25:41.4 8:17/M
2 John Bragg Townsend 26 75 97 35:15.3 11:22/M