MBMS Lightning Bolt 5K 2019 oa

2019 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K 5K

2019 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K

Overall Finish List

March 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 83 12 M 1 11-14 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 Joshua Waskiewiez Watkinsville GA 206 14 M 2 11-14 21:30.5 6:56/M
3 Matthew Clausen Watkinsville GA 53 12 M 3 11-14 22:29.2 7:15/M
4 Carson Rollins Winder GA 207 12 M 4 11-14 22:35.1 7:17/M
5 Nicholas Ryan Bishop 165 12 M 5 11-14 23:14.0 7:30/M
6 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 108 14 M 6 11-14 23:18.1 7:31/M
7 Carolina Zant Madison GA 202 20 F 1 20-24 23:33.3 7:36/M
8 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 22 12 M 7 11-14 23:34.2 7:36/M
9 Jacob Arnest Bogart GA 8 12 M 8 11-14 23:43.2 7:39/M
10 John Leyva Watkinsville GA 116 47 M 1 45-49 23:54.0 7:43/M
11 Michael Risher Watkinsville 161 14 M 9 11-14 24:17.7 7:50/M
12 Catherine Pearson Watkinsville GA 154 14 F 1 11-14 24:19.2 7:51/M
13 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 156 59 M 1 55-59 24:21.8 7:51/M
14 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 204 43 M 1 40-44 24:23.6 7:52/M
15 Andre Williams Watkinsville 194 13 M 10 11-14 24:25.7 7:53/M
16 Sam Rothman Watkinsville GA 218 13 M 11 11-14 24:31.0 7:55/M
17 Charlie Wood Statham 197 9 M 1 0-10 24:31.9 7:55/M
18 Jeff Rothman Watkinsville GA 217 51 M 1 50-54 24:34.8 7:55/M
19 Hudson Ade Watkinsville 2 10 M 2 0-10 24:37.7 7:56/M
20 Cami Glass Statham 90 21 F 2 20-24 25:07.4 8:06/M
21 Makayla Jones Dacula GA 107 12 F 2 11-14 25:10.1 8:07/M
22 Faye Deloach Athens GA 73 36 F 1 35-39 25:13.0 8:08/M
23 Elijah Rector Bogart 158 14 M 12 11-14 25:14.0 8:08/M
24 Gracie Owens Statham 145 14 F 3 11-14 25:14.3 8:08/M
25 Benjamin Pearce Watkinsville GA 150 13 M 13 11-14 25:17.8 8:09/M
26 Hunter Brown Bogart GA 31 14 M 14 11-14 25:22.7 8:11/M
27 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 142 34 F 1 30-34 25:24.5 8:12/M
28 Scott Ardoin Bogart GA 7 44 M 2 40-44 25:27.8 8:13/M
29 Mickey Benson Bishop GA 18 54 M 2 50-54 25:32.0 8:14/M
30 Cameron Ardoin Bogart GA 5 13 M 15 11-14 25:40.2 8:17/M
31 Joe Carter Snellville GA 49 75 M 1 75-99 25:41.4 8:17/M
32 Sydney Waters Athens 192 14 F 4 11-14 25:47.6 8:19/M
33 Cathryn Wagner Bogart GA 187 12 F 5 11-14 25:53.8 8:21/M
34 Chase Parker Bogart 146 9 M 3 0-10 26:00.0 8:23/M
35 Hunter Ecker Bishop GA 86 12 M 16 11-14 26:04.0 8:25/M
36 Gary Caraway Watkinsville 48 36 M 1 35-39 26:04.3 8:25/M
37 Brian Parker Watkinsville GA 208 52 M 3 50-54 26:06.8 8:25/M
38 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 213 56 M 2 55-59 26:13.2 8:27/M
39 Bennett Butryn Watkinsville GA 44 11 M 17 11-14 26:25.3 8:31/M
40 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 19 49 M 2 45-49 26:59.8 8:42/M
41 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 6 44 F 1 40-44 27:02.4 8:43/M
42 Hannah Green Bishop GA 96 39 F 2 35-39 27:09.9 8:45/M
43 Shaun Stice Athens 182 25 M 1 25-29 27:14.4 8:47/M
44 Sarah Stice Athens 181 24 F 3 20-24 27:14.8 8:47/M
45 Reese Riddle Winder GA 159 12 F 6 11-14 27:19.2 8:49/M
46 Matt Butryn Watkinsville 46 46 M 3 45-49 27:23.4 8:50/M
47 Mistie Waters Athens 191 40 F 2 40-44 27:36.2 8:54/M
48 Luke Burrell Bishop GA 42 10 M 4 0-10 27:37.1 8:55/M
49 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 13 26 M 2 25-29 27:39.4 8:55/M
50 Ashley Owens Statham GA 144 38 F 3 35-39 27:42.4 8:56/M
51 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 110 49 M 4 45-49 27:44.4 8:57/M
52 Nicole Avelar Watkinsville 10 12 F 7 11-14 27:46.8 8:57/M
53 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 20 13 F 8 11-14 27:49.1 8:58/M
54 Kearsen Self Bogart GA 170 12 F 9 11-14 27:55.4 9:00/M
55 Jackson Parker Bogart 147 12 M 18 11-14 27:59.2 9:02/M
56 Brennan Rajder Bogart GA 215 12 M 19 11-14 28:05.9 9:04/M
57 Liz Woodard Athens GA 200 22 F 4 20-24 28:08.2 9:05/M
58 Trevor Isackson Bogart 103 13 M 20 11-14 28:08.6 9:05/M
59 Crystal Melton Bogart GA 133 35 F 4 35-39 28:09.0 9:05/M
60 Haley Ade Watkinsville 1 12 F 10 11-14 28:23.1 9:09/M
61 Cameran Butryn Watkinsville GA 45 14 M 21 11-14 28:28.9 9:11/M
62 Amy Shan Bogart 173 12 F 11 11-14 28:42.5 9:15/M
63 Rachel O'Neal Bogart GEORGIA 143 53 F 1 50-54 28:55.7 9:20/M
64 Beth McGraw Bogart GA 132 39 F 5 35-39 28:57.3 9:20/M
65 Stacey Debord Bogart 70 45 M 5 45-49 29:05.5 9:23/M
66 Mason Stitcher Bogart GA 183 12 M 22 11-14 29:17.9 9:27/M
67 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 196 51 M 4 50-54 29:19.3 9:27/M
68 Samuel Wood Statham 199 11 M 23 11-14 30:35.4 9:52/M
69 Ryan Riddle Winder GA 211 9 M 5 0-10 30:35.6 9:52/M
70 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 60 13 F 12 11-14 30:51.0 9:57/M
71 Cj Pearce Watkinsville 151 9 M 6 0-10 30:59.1 10:00/M
72 Krista Ennis Jefferson 109 37 F 6 35-39 31:00.7 10:00/M
73 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 205 69 M 1 65-69 31:05.3 10:02/M
74 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 85 41 F 3 40-44 31:17.2 10:05/M
75 Jessie Robinette Bogart GA 162 27 F 1 25-29 31:17.5 10:05/M
76 Tracy Self Bogart GA 172 40 F 4 40-44 31:26.0 10:08/M
77 Jackson Smith Bishop GA 178 12 M 24 11-14 31:29.9 10:09/M
78 Mandy Debord Bogart 68 46 F 1 45-49 31:31.2 10:10/M
79 Christie Stewart Bogart GA 180 39 F 7 35-39 32:01.8 10:20/M
80 Alicia Pearce Watkinsville GA 149 46 F 2 45-49 32:10.0 10:23/M
81 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 174 47 F 3 45-49 32:15.2 10:24/M
82 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 111 13 M 25 11-14 32:22.6 10:26/M
83 Sam Bragg Bogart 27 13 M 26 11-14 32:22.9 10:26/M
84 Shelly Parker Bogart GA 148 38 F 8 35-39 32:26.4 10:28/M
85 Chris Bragg Bogart 25 42 M 3 40-44 32:33.8 10:30/M
86 Justin Brooks Watkinsville GA 30 12 M 27 11-14 32:37.3 10:31/M
87 Brian Brooks Bogart GA 28 45 M 6 45-49 32:56.5 10:37/M
88 Olivia Tucker Bogart 185 12 F 13 11-14 33:35.1 10:50/M
89 Analise Butryn Watkinsville GA 43 11 F 14 11-14 34:07.0 11:00/M
90 Amy Avery Statham GA 11 7 F 1 0-10 34:08.2 11:01/M
91 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 12 36 F 9 35-39 34:22.9 11:05/M
92 Clay McElheny Madison GA 128 35 M 2 35-39 34:37.7 11:10/M
93 Akshat Biswal Bogart 23 13 M 28 11-14 34:43.4 11:12/M
94 Sheri Butryn Watkinsville 47 46 F 4 45-49 34:43.8 11:12/M
95 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 102 39 F 10 35-39 34:48.6 11:14/M
96 Rick Montgomery Bogart 137 53 M 5 50-54 35:13.9 11:22/M
97 John Bragg Townsend 26 75 M 2 75-99 35:15.3 11:22/M
98 Katrien Devos Watkinsville GA 74 54 F 2 50-54 35:28.2 11:26/M
99 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 98 54 F 3 50-54 35:35.3 11:29/M
100 Audrey Waters Athens 190 12 F 15 11-14 35:41.1 11:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Madeline Murphy 214 21 F 5 20-24 35:49.4 11:33/M
102 Lydia Murphy Watkinsville GA 138 47 F 5 45-49 35:49.6 11:33/M
103 Leah Mattison Athens GA 121 51 F 4 50-54 35:50.8 11:34/M
104 David Lain Good Hope GA 112 63 M 1 60-64 35:59.2 11:36/M
105 Landon Montgomery Bogart 136 12 M 29 11-14 36:39.1 11:49/M
106 Sam Clower 212 12 M 30 11-14 36:42.1 11:50/M
107 Dennis Bullock Athens GA 203 61 M 2 60-64 36:49.8 11:53/M
108 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 21 44 F 5 40-44 37:01.1 11:56/M
109 Maddie Crabtree Watkinsville 59 12 F 16 11-14 37:45.9 12:11/M
110 Leslie Howell Watkinsville GA 216 45 F 6 45-49 37:50.6 12:12/M
111 Sydney Singer Bogart GA 177 13 F 17 11-14 37:59.3 12:15/M
112 Paul McAdam Bishop 123 2 M 7 0-10 38:42.3 12:29/M
113 Rebecca McAdam Bishop 125 12 F 18 11-14 38:48.9 12:31/M
114 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 104 40 M 4 40-44 38:51.1 12:32/M
115 Emma Bennetzen Watkinsville GA 16 14 F 19 11-14 39:09.3 12:38/M
116 Riley Riddle Winder 160 12 F 20 11-14 39:22.4 12:42/M
117 Ally Stewart Bogart GA 179 13 F 21 11-14 39:24.0 12:43/M
118 Mark McAdam Collierville Tn 122 55 M 3 55-59 39:25.3 12:43/M
119 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 168 34 F 2 30-34 39:58.4 12:54/M
120 Julie Brown Bogart GA 32 50 F 5 50-54 40:05.6 12:56/M
121 Dawnn Wagner Bogart GA 188 47 F 7 45-49 42:21.7 13:40/M
122 Katie Reavis Athens GA 157 20 F 6 20-24 42:28.9 13:42/M
123 Abigail Bryson Athens GA 33 20 F 7 20-24 42:29.2 13:42/M
124 Paul McAdam Bishop 124 50 M 6 50-54 43:06.5 13:54/M
125 Christy Rodgers Bogart 163 43 F 6 40-44 43:34.1 14:03/M
126 Faith Newman Bogart 140 13 F 22 11-14 44:35.5 14:23/M
127 Alyson Crabtree Watkinsville 56 10 F 2 0-10 44:41.6 14:25/M
128 Emma Nicholson Bishop 141 13 F 23 11-14 45:29.8 14:40/M
129 Charlotte Fee Watkinsville GA 209 12 F 24 11-14 45:39.8 14:44/M
130 Farah Adres Statham GA 3 11 F 25 11-14 47:16.7 15:15/M
131 Anna Leyva Watkinsville 115 11 F 26 11-14 47:53.2 15:27/M
132 Olivia Debord Bogart 69 13 F 27 11-14 47:54.1 15:27/M
133 Rebecca Baldwin Winder 14 13 F 28 11-14 47:55.5 15:27/M
134 Joe Gray Watkinsville GA 91 21 M 1 20-24 48:25.2 15:37/M
135 Donna Fee Watkinsville GA 210 55 F 1 55-59 49:33.9 15:59/M
136 Lisa Crabtree Watkinsville 58 37 F 11 35-39 51:30.1 16:37/M
137 Justin Crabtree Watkinsville 57 37 M 3 35-39 51:30.3 16:37/M
138 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 186 42 F 7 40-44 52:53.7 17:04/M
139 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 84 42 F 8 40-44 52:55.3 17:04/M
140 Sean Gray Watkinsville GA 93 13 F 29 11-14 53:44.5 17:20/M
141 Seokyung Eom Watkinsville 89 12 F 30 11-14 1:00:06.2 19:23/M
142 Minjeong Eom Watkinsville 88 4 M 8 0-10 1:00:10.3 19:25/M
143 Yeonhee Cho Watkinsville 51 42 F 9 40-44 1:00:11.1 19:25/M
144 Kyunhmin Eom Watkinsville 87 10 F 3 0-10 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
145 Mary Gray Watkinsville GA 92 40 F 10 40-44 1:00:12.6 19:25/M
146 Chris Nace Watkinsville GA 139 44 M 5 40-44 1:00:13.5 19:25/M