Monroe Country Day School 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Monroe Country Day 5K 5K

2019 - Monroe Country Day 5K

Age Group Results

March 09, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 92 49 1 18:09.2 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 967 40 5 20:44.4 6:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4 65 3 20:13.7 6:31/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Dodson Loganville GA 35 42 13 24:14.8 7:49/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 975 50 4 20:37.6 6:39/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 39 55 18 25:57.1 8:22/M
Top

Male SR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 966 60 11 23:53.1 7:42/M
Top

Female SR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 90 60 29 28:31.8 9:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 77 9 21 27:08.0 8:45/M
2 Thomas Webster Monroe GA 129 10 22 27:10.1 8:46/M
3 Caleb Phelts Monroe GA 94 10 26 28:01.7 9:02/M
4 Tyler Phelts Monroe GA 96 9 51 34:02.5 10:59/M
5 Jake Willey Monroe GA 132 10 77 41:23.4 13:21/M
6 Spencer Ta Monroe GA 977 10 92 45:59.8 14:50/M
7 Vance Kirkman Monroe GA 76 9 104 51:53.2 16:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sable Harris Monroe GA 986 10 105 51:55.7 16:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Atticus Davis Monroe GA 33 13 25 27:49.6 8:58/M
2 Vincent Tonelli Monroe GA 976 12 81 41:35.4 13:25/M
3 Brandon Jackson Monroe GA 67 11 82 41:59.6 13:33/M
4 Trevor Harris Monroe GA 987 12 108 51:58.8 16:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eden Krawczyk Monroe GA 78 14 42 31:34.2 10:11/M
2 Ashlee Jackson Monroe GA 65 13 43 31:37.2 10:12/M
3 Jolie Krawczyk Monroe GA 989 12 70 39:11.7 12:38/M
4 Lindsey Roberts Monroe GA 988 13 78 41:28.1 13:23/M
5 Cheyenne Quinn Monroe GA 98 14 80 41:33.6 13:24/M
6 Audrey Ta Monroe GA 980 14 87 44:14.5 14:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Reuter Kathleen GA 982 17 12 24:13.5 7:49/M
2 Gideon Ta Monroe GA 978 15 19 26:35.9 8:35/M
3 Josh Reuter Flowery Branch GA 981 17 27 28:15.3 9:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kate McLean Loganville GA 990 19 30 28:45.2 9:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Milligan Loganville GA 994 29 2 19:38.5 6:20/M
2 Matt Belin Loganville GA 9 29 24 27:45.4 8:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 30 28 10 23:35.7 7:36/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 3 27 47 32:00.7 10:19/M
3 Amy Slaughter Loganville GA 107 27 116 1:03:53.1 20:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cornman Monroe GA 29 30 7 23:12.4 7:29/M
2 Brian Phelts Monroe GA 93 34 52 34:05.8 11:00/M
3 Kelly Adams Lilburn GA 997 31 94 46:30.1 15:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raine Boyd Monroe GA 15 34 76 41:08.4 13:16/M
2 Kimberly Stiegel Lilburn GA 118 33 112 56:26.6 18:12/M
3 Whitney Grogg Monroe GA 51 31 113 57:45.1 18:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 996 35 6 21:01.9 6:47/M
2 Brad McCance Loganville GA 85 35 20 26:52.4 8:40/M
3 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 12 36 69 38:59.0 12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 80 38 17 25:37.7 8:16/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 40 39 28 28:20.5 9:08/M
3 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 131 37 48 32:16.8 10:25/M
4 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 1 39 55 34:18.7 11:04/M
5 Patricia Mitchell Loganville GA 87 36 56 34:23.6 11:05/M
6 Stephanie Crocker Monroe GA 32 35 60 35:46.4 11:32/M
7 Caroline Boyd Monroe GA 14 37 61 35:58.0 11:36/M
8 Nicole Wilson Monroe GA 992 38 65 37:15.2 12:01/M
9 Beth Morgan Statham GA 89 37 66 37:16.5 12:01/M
10 Meghan Phelts Monroe GA 95 36 111 56:23.9 18:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 99 43 8 23:16.8 7:30/M
2 Shawn Webster Monroe GA 128 43 35 29:55.5 9:39/M
3 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 52 43 41 31:19.1 10:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 967 40 5 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Kim Dodson Loganville GA 35 42 13 24:14.8 7:49/M
3 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 88 44 68 37:52.8 12:13/M
4 Elizabeth Wright Monroe GA 137 40 74 40:55.4 13:12/M
5 Stephany Ta Monroe GA 979 42 97 46:53.5 15:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 92 49 1 18:09.2 5:51/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 972 49 14 24:19.2 7:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne McLean Loganville GA 86 48 32 28:49.4 9:18/M
2 Janice Baldwin Monroe GA 998 47 44 31:38.7 10:12/M
3 Teri Smiley Monroe GA 110 47 64 36:36.6 11:48/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 108 48 83 42:10.4 13:36/M
5 Jo Sands Monroe GA 973 45 85 42:49.5 13:49/M
6 Dena Huff Monroe GA 62 49 90 45:41.6 14:44/M
7 Jennifer Griffith Monroe GA 50 47 101 49:23.1 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 975 50 4 20:37.6 6:39/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 993 50 9 23:30.8 7:35/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 50 45 31:42.9 10:14/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 984 52 54 34:15.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McClure Monroe GA 968 51 31 28:47.4 9:17/M
2 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 24 52 33 29:02.9 9:22/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 51 34 29:38.3 9:34/M
4 Leigh Kelly Monroe GA 75 53 39 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Tammy Johson Loganville GA 73 52 57 34:45.5 11:13/M
6 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 41 51 59 34:52.9 11:15/M
7 Kathy Culpepper Monroe GA 971 53 63 36:33.3 11:47/M
8 Carla Gates Monroe GA 42 51 67 37:32.5 12:06/M
9 Gina Shelnut Loganville GA 106 52 73 40:39.5 13:07/M
10 Dawn Young Monroe GA 139 50 75 41:03.4 13:15/M
11 Cindy M Harris Good Hope GA 84 50 91 45:43.3 14:45/M
12 Cindy Weaver Monroe GA 127 51 99 47:20.4 15:16/M
13 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 63 52 102 50:59.7 16:27/M
14 Barbara Saunders Covington GA 105 54 106 51:56.2 16:45/M
15 Frances Bowers Loganville GA 13 53 107 51:56.5 16:45/M
16 Cee Cook Bethlehem GA 26 51 114 1:00:47.8 19:36/M
17 Angela Williams Monroe GA 136 54 115 1:03:50.1 20:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 985 56 15 24:19.6 7:51/M
2 Todd Green Loganville GA 44 58 53 34:12.7 11:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 39 55 18 25:57.1 8:22/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 983 57 40 30:59.4 10:00/M
3 Alison Burke Austell GA 23 56 58 34:49.3 11:14/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 36 56 62 36:04.3 11:38/M
5 Sheila Staebell Monroe GA 117 57 100 49:06.1 15:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 966 60 11 23:53.1 7:42/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 10 61 16 24:39.1 7:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 90 60 29 28:31.8 9:12/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 991 63 38 30:56.3 9:59/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 11 60 86 43:15.6 13:57/M
4 Vicki Bailey Monroe GA 2 60 88 44:38.4 14:24/M
5 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 43 63 96 46:36.3 15:02/M
6 Susan Smith Monroe GA 111 64 103 51:02.2 16:28/M
7 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 97 61 109 54:32.4 17:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4 65 3 20:13.7 6:31/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 34 65 23 27:41.5 8:56/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 119 66 98 47:11.4 15:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 126 65 46 31:55.8 10:18/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 970 68 49 33:15.9 10:44/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 130 66 72 40:04.4 12:55/M
4 Janet Kwater Monroe GA 81 67 110 54:34.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 965 74 36 30:05.3 9:42/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 125 73 37 30:31.9 9:51/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 120 74 50 33:51.5 10:55/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 109 74 79 41:29.9 13:23/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 49 72 84 42:30.0 13:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 969 70 89 45:33.9 14:42/M
2 Cecilia Goforth Loganville GA 999 73 93 46:25.3 14:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 83 77 71 39:39.6 12:47/M
2 Phill Goforth Loganville GA 1799 75 95 46:34.9 15:01/M