Leprechaun Leap 5K 2019 ag

LEPRECHAUN LEAP 5K 5K

LEPRECHAUN LEAP 5K

Age Group Results

March 16, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hubbard 463 43 1 22:31.5 7:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Reeves 577 27 6 24:52.0 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max McBrayer Griffin GA 556 10 8 25:42.7 8:17/M
2 Mac Pruitt Griffin GA 468 8 47 32:18.6 10:25/M
3 Eli Bledsoe Jackson GA 513 8 98 48:10.3 15:32/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brookelyn Dunn 525 9 20 28:19.5 9:08/M
2 Addie Bell 506 9 26 29:04.4 9:23/M
3 Taya Blalock 471 9 43 31:25.6 10:08/M
4 Caroline Moore Griffin GA 444 10 60 36:39.6 11:49/M
5 Kyndall Dunn 527 6 91 45:11.7 14:35/M
6 Ellie Rogers Griffin GA 579 10 108 51:33.4 16:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Sinyard Jackson GA 584 14 22 28:38.1 9:14/M
2 Gordon Murray 566 14 32 30:05.8 9:42/M
3 Luke Bledsoe Jackson GA 515 11 68 37:36.1 12:08/M
4 Shane Perkins Griffin GA 574 11 97 48:06.4 15:31/M
5 Harrison Mullis Griffin GA 563 11 117 54:59.7 17:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Matthews 552 14 14 26:26.0 8:32/M
2 Sue Murray 568 11 21 28:22.2 9:09/M
3 Jenna Morgan 475 11 27 29:08.6 9:24/M
4 Jayden Jones 543 11 35 30:21.6 9:47/M
5 Savannah McBrayer Griffin GA 558 14 36 30:22.1 9:48/M
6 Aiyana Bussey 518 12 59 36:37.3 11:49/M
7 Annie Rogers Griffin GA 578 13 109 51:34.4 16:38/M
8 Emily King Griffin GA 547 13 115 53:52.6 17:23/M
9 Kaitlyn Thweatt Hampton GA 593 14 116 53:54.1 17:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Matthews 553 16 13 26:25.1 8:31/M
2 Jacob Nicholson Meansville GA 464 17 84 42:44.8 13:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennedy Evans Griffin GA 530 16 38 30:35.2 9:52/M
2 Abby Zebrowski Hampton GA 608 16 89 44:16.1 14:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Swanson Meansville GA 588 20 24 28:49.8 9:18/M
2 Jordan Thrasher 590 24 106 50:11.2 16:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Reeves 577 27 6 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Amiee Landers Griffin GA 548 29 48 32:34.2 10:30/M
3 Kourtney Littlejohn Griffin GA 549 29 54 35:54.9 11:35/M
4 Jessica Thweatt Griffin GA 592 29 61 36:50.8 11:53/M
5 Cassandra Toney Griffin GA 595 29 79 39:47.8 12:50/M
6 Brandie Evans Thomaston GA 529 29 83 42:19.7 13:39/M
7 Alex Grey Griffin GA 458 26 93 45:40.6 14:44/M
8 Brandie Betsill 511 28 94 46:07.0 14:53/M
9 Dreonna Stanley 587 26 107 50:11.8 16:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Rector Griffin GA 477 31 62 36:59.4 11:56/M
2 Brandon Henderson 539 32 69 37:40.1 12:09/M
3 Justin Camp 520 31 70 38:15.6 12:20/M
4 Chris Irby 465 34 85 42:45.3 13:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Williams 603 34 53 35:32.1 11:28/M
2 Lauren Harris 537 31 63 36:59.8 11:56/M
3 Alli Bennett Zebulon GA 508 33 65 37:15.6 12:01/M
4 Jennifer Camp Bethlehem GA 519 34 71 38:18.4 12:21/M
5 Kim Irby 541 34 86 42:45.7 13:47/M
6 Margaret Ann Brannon Griffin GA 516 33 88 43:35.7 14:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie McBrayer Griffin GA 557 39 11 26:10.5 8:26/M
2 Ashley McDaniel Griffin GA 559 36 16 26:58.7 8:42/M
3 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 602 37 41 31:12.6 10:04/M
4 Alexis Pruitt 467 35 44 32:12.7 10:23/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 457 38 58 36:20.2 11:43/M
6 Jenny Wilson 605 38 74 38:51.8 12:32/M
7 Sarah Jackson Williamson GA 542 35 77 39:21.5 12:42/M
8 Jami Bennett Zebulon GA 473 39 114 53:50.3 17:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hubbard 463 43 1 22:31.5 7:16/M
2 Jarrison McBrayer Griffin GA 555 40 10 26:07.5 8:25/M
3 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 521 44 17 27:12.8 8:46/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 455 43 18 27:21.1 8:49/M
5 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 546 40 42 31:17.4 10:05/M
6 Jason Bennett 509 42 50 32:36.4 10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Reynolds 454 43 19 28:17.8 9:07/M
2 Holly Murray 567 44 40 31:11.9 10:04/M
3 Jena Jones Griffin GA 459 41 45 32:16.6 10:25/M
4 Susannah Goodman Concord GA 535 42 66 37:22.0 12:03/M
5 Stacy Lawrence Zebulon GA 472 41 67 37:30.5 12:06/M
6 Jenna Stanfield 586 40 73 38:38.3 12:28/M
7 Cara Talbot Fayetteville GA 469 44 75 38:59.2 12:35/M
8 Trina Mullis Griffin GA 564 42 95 46:12.0 14:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Nunz 570 47 2 22:32.5 7:16/M
2 Scott Zebrowski Hampton GA 609 48 80 40:24.8 13:02/M
3 Jay Perkins Griffin GA 572 46 101 48:31.0 15:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Baldwin Griffin GA 503 45 9 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Sara Jones 544 47 37 30:22.6 9:48/M
3 Jennifer Nunz 571 46 55 36:04.8 11:38/M
4 Pam Livingston Zebulon GA 550 48 56 36:05.3 11:38/M
5 Rolannda Bell 507 46 57 36:06.7 11:39/M
6 Lori Bledsoe Jackson GA 514 46 78 39:34.0 12:46/M
7 Lisa Perkins Griffin GA 573 46 103 49:20.3 15:55/M
8 Monica Arnold Jackson GA 502 49 105 49:57.0 16:07/M
9 Jodi Matthews 554 46 110 53:31.2 17:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Napier Griffin GA 462 52 7 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 470 54 15 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 David Erickson Mcdonough GA 528 51 64 37:04.6 11:57/M
4 Dennis Bledsoe Jackson GA 512 50 100 48:21.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 540 54 30 29:47.6 9:36/M
2 Angie Walker Griffin GA 596 52 46 32:17.5 10:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Murray 565 57 29 29:37.8 9:33/M
2 Jeff Sheriff Zebulon GA 583 56 34 30:19.1 9:47/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 456 55 51 34:23.1 11:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 531 55 12 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 460 58 33 30:16.2 9:46/M
3 Andria Sheriff 582 56 52 35:18.1 11:23/M
4 Diane Harris 536 55 92 45:17.9 14:36/M
5 Kathy Gilstrap Thomaston GA 533 58 119 57:23.0 18:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 453 60 4 23:59.4 7:44/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 510 61 5 24:48.4 8:00/M
3 Barry Heffernan Griffin GA 538 64 31 29:58.3 9:40/M
4 Tony Coppolino Thomaston GA 524 64 111 53:42.5 17:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 452 60 23 28:43.9 9:16/M
2 Kay Barnett 504 61 72 38:33.9 12:26/M
3 Cherry Wright 607 63 87 43:13.8 13:56/M
4 Lisa Rogers Griffin GA 474 62 99 48:20.0 15:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 600 68 3 23:16.6 7:30/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 545 65 25 28:58.3 9:21/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 451 66 102 48:46.7 15:44/M
4 Gordon Statham Barnesville GA 466 67 112 53:43.1 17:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Weitzel Griffin GA 599 68 28 29:13.5 9:25/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 569 69 49 32:34.8 10:30/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 601 66 81 42:01.6 13:33/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 597 66 104 49:32.6 15:59/M
5 Phyllis Coppolino 523 65 113 53:43.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 461 74 39 30:39.9 9:53/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 581 72 90 45:10.7 14:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 534 70 82 42:16.4 13:38/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 610 74 118 56:57.3 18:22/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 598 75 76 39:18.5 12:41/M
2 James MacIe 551 79 96 46:55.5 15:08/M