Lake Chapman 15K Trail Run 2019 ag

2019 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 15K

2019 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Age Group Results

March 17, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

15K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 47 31 1 1:02:17.5 6:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 35 34 10 1:14:57.4 8:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 40 50 5 1:08:12.9 7:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Boudreau Watkinsville GA 10 52 16 1:18:51.7 8:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 50 19 14 1:17:37.0 8:21/M
2 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 70 15 94 2:30:15.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conley Street Atlanta GA 78 24 40 1:32:42.8 9:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Ulich Athens GA 101 25 2 1:05:26.8 7:02/M
2 John Fisher Athens GA 24 25 12 1:17:15.0 8:18/M
3 Anthony Vioglavich Flowery Branch GA 84 29 13 1:17:24.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Matthews Athens GA 58 25 44 1:34:35.4 10:10/M
2 Kayla Crawford Kathleen GA 20 25 78 2:02:26.0 13:10/M
3 Sarah Gibbs Covington GA 29 25 79 2:02:28.6 13:10/M
4 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 91 28 81 2:03:34.7 13:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 47 31 1 1:02:17.5 6:42/M
2 Briean Truss Atlanta GA 81 31 43 1:34:29.3 10:10/M
3 Timothy Oesterle Athens GA 64 32 56 1:42:55.9 11:04/M
4 Allen Redmond Kathleen GA 73 33 67 1:50:44.4 11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 35 34 10 1:14:57.4 8:04/M
2 Renee Jackson Athens GA 46 33 11 1:16:45.6 8:15/M
3 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 72 32 48 1:37:52.3 10:31/M
4 Rielle Navitski Athens GA 61 34 58 1:44:29.7 11:14/M
5 Katie Chapman Athens GA 18 34 59 1:44:30.0 11:14/M
6 Laura Brewer Athens GA 11 34 62 1:48:06.0 11:37/M
7 Antonia Welch Athens GA 88 34 82 2:04:23.2 13:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Venti Athens GA 94 38 3 1:05:53.3 7:05/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 48 35 4 1:07:05.6 7:13/M
3 Aaron Pinnow Colbert GA 69 39 8 1:12:57.5 7:51/M
4 Molarhi Peacock Athens GA 103 37 9 1:14:36.1 8:01/M
5 Will Hodges Athens GA 38 39 15 1:18:18.1 8:25/M
6 James Barlament Athens GA 7 38 20 1:21:19.7 8:45/M
7 Justin Bailey Winder GA 6 36 22 1:21:36.9 8:46/M
8 Gray Patisaul Athens GA 67 38 27 1:23:12.1 8:57/M
9 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 41 38 29 1:26:10.3 9:16/M
10 David Helguera Nicholson GA 98 37 35 1:31:01.0 9:47/M
11 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 83 37 41 1:33:24.5 10:03/M
12 Keith Rice Jefferson GA 74 37 53 1:40:58.2 10:51/M
13 Jason Ogg Athens GA 65 36 57 1:44:06.0 11:12/M
14 Richard Street Tallahassee FL 79 35 64 1:48:42.1 11:41/M
15 Carrie Wills Jefferson GA 90 38 85 2:11:28.4 14:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Call Athens GA 15 35 21 1:21:31.3 8:46/M
2 Laura Henry Watkinsville GA 36 38 26 1:23:07.7 8:56/M
3 Heather Cates Athens GA 17 36 31 1:29:02.6 9:34/M
4 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 43 36 34 1:30:37.1 9:45/M
5 Nina Santus Athens GA 76 38 51 1:39:35.4 10:42/M
6 Jessica McClellan Athens GA 92 35 60 1:46:27.9 11:27/M
7 April Bishop Athens GA 9 36 66 1:50:02.1 11:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 12 43 6 1:11:09.8 7:39/M
2 Will Leitch Athens GA 53 43 19 1:21:00.7 8:43/M
3 Brian Audet Royston GA 4 42 23 1:21:55.1 8:48/M
4 Jason Green Athens GA 32 41 25 1:22:28.9 8:52/M
5 David McCarthy Athens GA 59 44 38 1:32:23.4 9:56/M
6 Benjamin Giacchino Bishop GA 27 41 46 1:35:09.5 10:14/M
7 Corey McQuinn Athens GA 60 41 50 1:39:17.1 10:41/M
8 Brian Parker Athens GA 66 44 52 1:39:53.4 10:44/M
9 Wes Chapman Athens GA 19 42 55 1:42:06.3 10:59/M
10 Jason McClellan Athens GA 93 43 61 1:46:28.3 11:27/M
11 Joseph Hill Athens GA 37 42 65 1:49:12.1 11:45/M
12 David Eckles Athens GA 22 43 75 1:57:36.2 12:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 106 42 28 1:24:18.8 9:04/M
2 Tania Velton Athens GA 95 40 49 1:37:52.7 10:31/M
3 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 71 42 54 1:41:28.8 10:55/M
4 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 68 42 77 2:01:48.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Delamater Athens GA 21 46 18 1:20:54.4 8:42/M
2 Chris Lipton Fayetteville GA 55 46 30 1:27:04.7 9:22/M
3 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 49 46 42 1:33:33.2 10:04/M
4 Clay Thomas Leesburg GA 102 46 45 1:35:05.7 10:13/M
5 Mark Hubert Comer GA 96 48 63 1:48:28.8 11:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 51 49 39 1:32:37.1 9:58/M
2 Nicole Brooks Athens GA 13 48 68 1:51:26.7 11:59/M
3 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 16 45 87 2:11:30.3 14:08/M
4 Debbie Bush Katy TX 104 45 91 2:16:06.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 40 50 5 1:08:12.9 7:20/M
2 Greg Waddell Athens GA 100 53 7 1:12:13.8 7:46/M
3 Nathan Nibbelink Crawford GA 62 50 17 1:20:39.6 8:40/M
4 Michael Hooker Athens GA 39 51 24 1:21:57.7 8:49/M
5 Mohan Iyer Athens GA 45 53 93 2:29:27.3 16:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Boudreau Watkinsville GA 10 52 16 1:18:51.7 8:29/M
2 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 14 51 33 1:29:37.6 9:38/M
3 Shirley Bible Lafayette CO 8 53 74 1:56:39.4 12:33/M
4 Tammy Gilland Statham GA 30 52 80 2:03:05.6 13:14/M
5 Esther Vanderknapp Athens GA 82 53 83 2:05:18.4 13:28/M
6 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 63 51 89 2:14:53.4 14:30/M
7 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 57 50 90 2:14:53.8 14:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Camp Statham GA 97 56 32 1:29:15.6 9:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathrin Stanger-Hall Athens GA 105 58 69 1:51:35.3 12:00/M
2 Laura Iyer Athens GA 44 55 70 1:51:35.4 12:00/M
3 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 86 58 71 1:51:36.3 12:00/M
4 Susan Adams Athens GA 2 59 72 1:51:36.6 12:00/M
5 Susan Clay Winterville GA 107 58 76 2:01:37.5 13:05/M
6 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 31 58 86 2:11:29.3 14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Hancock Clarkesville GA 33 63 36 1:31:05.0 9:48/M
2 Jorge Helguera 99 64 88 2:13:58.7 14:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 80 64 73 1:51:47.8 12:01/M
2 Lisa Hancock Clarkesville GA 34 63 84 2:07:18.1 13:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 5 66 47 1:37:29.5 10:29/M
2 Marion Finley Athens GA 23 67 92 2:22:24.3 15:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Watson Athens GA 87 71 37 1:32:01.5 9:54/M