Lake Chapman 5K Trail Run 2019 oa

2019 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 5K

2019 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Ellington Athens GA 1015 24 M 1 20-24 22:59.6 22:59.6 7:25/M
2 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 1062 54 M 1 50-54 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1083 40 F 1 40-44 23:42.4 23:42.4 7:39/M
4 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 1087 45 M 1 45-49 24:32.5 24:32.5 7:55/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 1088 35 M 1 35-39 26:22.3 26:22.3 8:30/M
6 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 1051 35 F 1 35-39 27:10.5 27:10.5 8:46/M
7 Michael McConnell Athens GA 1041 34 M 1 30-34 27:47.4 27:47.4 8:58/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1076 60 M 1 60-64 28:33.0 28:33.0 9:13/M
9 Alison Norris Athens GA 1085 44 F 2 40-44 28:38.5 28:38.5 9:14/M
10 David Berg Athens GA 1006 36 M 2 35-39 28:43.5 28:43.5 9:16/M
11 Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Winder GA 1064 43 F 3 40-44 28:54.4 28:54.4 9:19/M
12 Katie Lythgoe Athens GA 1074 32 F 1 30-34 29:57.3 29:57.3 9:40/M
13 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 1035 12 F 1 11-14 29:58.0 29:58.0 9:40/M
14 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 1053 57 M 1 55-59 30:07.9 30:07.9 9:43/M
15 Heather Gaya Athens GA 1019 24 F 1 20-24 31:22.7 31:22.7 10:07/M
16 Scott Bennett Athens GA 1086 61 M 2 60-64 31:31.7 31:31.7 10:10/M
17 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 1079 58 M 2 55-59 31:31.9 31:31.9 10:10/M
18 Cody Audet Royston GA 1082 13 M 1 11-14 31:52.1 31:52.1 10:17/M
19 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 1003 40 F 4 40-44 32:23.2 32:23.2 10:27/M
20 Derek Kratz Tinley Park IL 1080 46 M 2 45-49 32:35.5 32:35.5 10:31/M
21 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1031 56 M 3 55-59 32:51.1 32:51.1 10:36/M
22 William Tam Thomson GA 1063 51 M 2 50-54 33:04.3 33:04.3 10:40/M
23 Alan Dean Athens GA 1084 49 M 3 45-49 33:27.4 33:27.4 10:47/M
24 John Schelhas Athens GA 1055 63 M 3 60-64 33:43.0 33:43.0 10:53/M
25 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 1017 50 F 1 50-54 33:44.7 33:44.7 10:53/M
26 Lizzy Evernham Athens GA 1090 25 F 1 25-29 33:45.4 33:45.4 10:53/M
27 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 1048 33 F 2 30-34 33:59.6 33:59.6 10:58/M
28 Rachele Gibson Athens GA 1021 50 F 2 50-54 34:19.9 34:19.9 11:04/M
29 Tyler Daniels Watkinsville GA 1013 30 F 3 30-34 34:50.9 34:50.9 11:14/M
30 Rebecca Daniels Watkinsville GA 1093 30 F 4 30-34 34:51.9 34:51.9 11:15/M
31 Emily Craft Athens GA 1012 39 F 2 35-39 34:59.1 34:59.1 11:17/M
32 Todd Snider Eatonton GA 1058 48 M 4 45-49 35:07.4 35:07.4 11:20/M
33 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 1047 47 F 1 45-49 35:09.3 35:09.3 11:20/M
34 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 1046 49 M 5 45-49 35:09.9 35:09.9 11:20/M
35 Roger Keel Valley AL 1032 65 M 1 65-69 35:22.0 35:22.0 11:25/M
36 Laura Harper Athens GA 1025 25 F 2 25-29 35:28.3 35:28.3 11:26/M
37 Lisa Jagoda Athens GA 1027 29 F 3 25-29 35:32.3 35:32.3 11:28/M
38 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 1014 41 F 5 40-44 35:51.3 35:51.3 11:34/M
39 Emily Laske Athens GA 1038 24 F 2 20-24 36:36.8 36:36.8 11:48/M
40 Evernhan Caroline 1089 59 F 1 55-59 36:38.6 36:38.6 11:49/M
41 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1049 38 F 3 35-39 37:14.8 37:14.8 12:01/M
42 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1092 74 M 1 70-74 37:28.7 37:28.7 12:05/M
43 Kristina Martin Raleigh NC 1039 34 F 5 30-34 37:30.8 37:30.8 12:06/M
44 Anne Berryman Athens GA 1007 64 F 1 60-64 37:54.8 37:54.8 12:14/M
45 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 1018 62 M 4 60-64 37:58.7 37:58.7 12:15/M
46 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 1029 47 M 6 45-49 38:52.4 38:52.4 12:32/M
47 Erin Ryder Baldwin GA 1081 20 F 3 20-24 39:31.7 39:31.7 12:45/M
48 Sugey Nanavarrepe 1073 42 F 6 40-44 39:59.5 39:59.5 12:54/M
49 Araceli Ruiz 1072 32 F 6 30-34 40:14.4 40:14.4 12:59/M
50 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1078 68 F 1 65-69 40:20.4 40:20.4 13:01/M
51 Jenny Wisham Arnoldsville GA 1067 37 F 4 35-39 40:56.6 40:56.6 13:12/M
52 Cassidy Mathews Arnoldsville GA 1040 35 F 5 35-39 40:56.8 40:56.8 13:12/M
53 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 1004 48 F 2 45-49 40:58.0 40:58.0 13:13/M
54 Molly McDougall Bogart GA 1043 37 F 6 35-39 42:19.9 42:19.9 13:39/M
55 Jennifer Tesler Athens GA 1075 43 F 7 40-44 42:49.4 42:49.4 13:49/M
56 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 1028 45 F 3 45-49 43:31.4 43:31.4 14:02/M
57 Howard Snyder Watkinsville GA 1059 53 M 3 50-54 43:52.3 43:52.3 14:09/M
58 Samantha Snyder Watkinsville GA 1060 23 F 4 20-24 43:52.5 43:52.5 14:09/M
59 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 1070 35 F 7 35-39 44:04.1 44:04.1 14:13/M
60 Laura Iyer Athens GA 1071 55 F 2 55-59 44:04.1 44:04.1 14:13/M
61 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 1016 35 M 3 35-39 44:10.2 44:10.2 14:15/M
62 Brittany Zwald Atlanta GA 1115 30 F 7 30-34 45:00.0 45:00.0 14:31/M
63 Christopher Brown Commerce GA 1008 57 M 4 55-59 45:18.6 45:18.6 14:37/M
64 Dennis Revell Athens GA 1052 70 M 2 70-74 46:55.1 46:55.1 15:08/M
65 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 1005 35 F 8 35-39 47:01.3 47:01.3 15:10/M
66 Dawn Huberti Comer GA 1077 51 F 3 50-54 47:21.9 47:21.9 15:16/M
67 Lance Mitchell Monroe GA 1045 12 M 2 11-14 48:05.9 48:05.9 15:31/M
68 Alena Mitchell Monroe GA 1044 43 F 8 40-44 48:06.2 48:06.2 15:31/M
69 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1024 70 F 1 70-74 49:13.6 49:13.6 15:53/M
70 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 1030 53 F 4 50-54 49:32.5 49:32.5 15:59/M
71 Sarah Walls Athens GA 1065 31 F 8 30-34 50:59.2 50:59.2 16:27/M
72 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 1033 38 F 9 35-39 51:33.2 51:33.2 16:38/M
73 William Kierbow Statham GA 1034 37 M 4 35-39 51:44.3 51:44.3 16:41/M
74 Carrie Wills Jefferson GA 1066 38 M 5 35-39 53:15.1 53:15.1 17:11/M
75 Melissa Langford Jefferson GA 1037 48 F 4 45-49 53:31.8 53:31.8 17:16/M
76 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1054 72 M 3 70-74 58:34.7 58:34.7 18:54/M
77 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1068 74 F 2 70-74 1:28:46.1 1:28:46.1 28:38/M