In Their Shoes 10K 2019 ag

2019 In Their Shoes 10K 10K

2019 In Their Shoes 10K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98

10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 179 37 1 36:15.1 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 176 40 5 41:02.9 6:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 433 53 3 40:33.8 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 260 52 19 48:34.0 7:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macaulay Creech Bishop GA 435 9 67 58:56.8 9:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 437 13 95 1:04:07.5 10:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 436 13 126 1:10:08.8 11:19/M
2 Kristen Harris Suwanee GA 139 14 144 1:14:02.5 11:56/M
3 Erika Houston 416 13 161 1:22:14.7 13:16/M
4 Kielee Sonnemann 415 13 162 1:22:15.3 13:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Bargeron Kennesaw GA 16 15 277 1:50:27.4 17:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Smith 438 19 81 1:01:38.3 9:56/M
2 Daphnee Louischarles Atlanta GA 199 18 90 1:03:42.7 10:16/M
3 Caroline Cordell Rome GA 424 19 113 1:06:49.4 10:47/M
4 Laurel Chatham Duluth GA 425 19 114 1:06:50.0 10:47/M
5 Skyes Roasario Athens GA 423 17 294 1:52:03.6 18:04/M
6 Anna Deardorff Athens GA 75 19 315 1:56:06.5 18:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Williams Athens GA 388 24 31 52:01.9 8:23/M
2 Andrew Smith CONYERS GA 321 24 72 59:21.1 9:34/M
3 Vincent Walch Mableton GA 364 24 249 1:48:37.1 17:31/M
4 Duncan Kennedy Roswell GA 172 23 252 1:48:53.6 17:34/M
5 Mason Towe Athens GA 351 24 299 1:52:44.2 18:11/M
6 John Brocksmith Athens GA 422 23 310 1:54:49.0 18:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manning Mercer Saint Simons Island GA 222 20 40 54:59.7 8:52/M
2 Mary Kelly Coughlin Milton GA 65 21 41 55:00.1 8:52/M
3 Kate Griese Athens GA 130 20 55 57:07.5 9:13/M
4 Caitlyn Tam Wells Athens GA 378 22 60 58:01.7 9:21/M
5 Kendra Fiori Athens GA 103 23 71 59:16.5 9:34/M
6 Chandler Mullis Douglas GA 232 22 73 59:21.4 9:34/M
7 Kate McMillan Athens GA 219 23 92 1:03:49.2 10:18/M
8 Karli Durden Athens GA 87 23 135 1:12:42.0 11:44/M
9 Kerri Garcia Athens GA 115 23 150 1:15:46.0 12:13/M
10 Cristy Davenport Athens GA 73 22 201 1:37:01.6 15:39/M
11 Samantha Sprunger Berne IN 329 23 202 1:37:02.8 15:39/M
12 Rachel Look Athens GA 196 24 203 1:37:03.8 15:39/M
13 Sara Grace Peacock Athens GA 261 23 211 1:38:57.5 15:58/M
14 Maddie McCormack Athens GA 213 23 213 1:38:58.5 15:58/M
15 Lauren Brewer Athens GA 25 22 224 1:40:35.9 16:13/M
16 Ashley Odom Athens GA 247 24 225 1:40:35.9 16:13/M
17 Lauren Kennedy Marietta GA 173 24 250 1:48:39.0 17:31/M
18 Tori Drake Alpharetta GA 82 21 253 1:48:54.2 17:34/M
19 Ashley Nutter 144 24 273 1:50:16.4 17:47/M
20 Paige Trammell Athens GA 355 24 286 1:51:28.9 17:59/M
21 Sarah Adams Athens GA 1 24 287 1:51:29.4 17:59/M
22 Jamie Radicioni Athens GA 275 22 308 1:54:46.5 18:31/M
23 Olivia Wheeler Athens GA 382 22 329 1:57:02.1 18:53/M
24 Lyndey McCurry Athens GA 214 24 339 2:05:34.7 20:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Lewis Commerce GA 193 28 4 40:59.0 6:37/M
2 Kyle Bickwit Athens GA 407 27 11 45:09.2 7:17/M
3 Wesley Ewing Athens GA 98 25 26 51:04.2 8:14/M
4 Teverrius Jones Athens GA 168 26 164 1:22:27.0 13:18/M
5 Zac Adams Athens GA 2 28 251 1:48:39.6 17:31/M
6 Nicholas Allen Nicholson GA 8 26 274 1:50:18.3 17:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyx Hogg Watkinsville GA 426 28 15 47:21.8 7:38/M
2 Katelyn Gillespie Athens GA 121 28 53 56:44.5 9:09/M
3 Paige Mitchell Athens GA 225 26 110 1:06:32.3 10:44/M
4 Lauren Sullivan Bogart GA 338 26 111 1:06:46.6 10:46/M
5 Kaeti Shurling Athens GA 314 29 118 1:07:53.1 10:57/M
6 Mary Beth Stiles Athens GA 332 28 120 1:07:53.4 10:57/M
7 Cecile Riker Athens GA 285 26 129 1:11:34.9 11:33/M
8 Brittany Smith Athens GA 322 29 139 1:13:17.5 11:49/M
9 Elsy Martinez Athens GA 205 25 151 1:15:47.9 12:13/M
10 Parisa Ayers Milton GA 14 26 158 1:19:38.2 12:51/M
11 Jaritza Lopez Athens GA 197 27 166 1:23:59.4 13:33/M
12 Deidra Scott-Ivery Athens GA 305 25 179 1:30:43.1 14:38/M
13 Ebo Turner Athens GA 359 29 198 1:35:43.5 15:26/M
14 Abbey Duhe Athens GA 83 29 217 1:39:08.6 15:59/M
15 Gabrielle Dukes Jefferson GA 85 26 222 1:40:33.6 16:13/M
16 Krystle Kurtz 411 29 246 1:47:05.1 17:16/M
17 Lauren Cawley Arnoldsville GA 45 26 257 1:49:03.0 17:35/M
18 Ouida Watts Athens GA 374 28 263 1:49:54.3 17:44/M
19 Cindy Elmore Bogart GA 93 29 267 1:50:01.0 17:45/M
20 Whitney Woodcox Athens GA 395 28 268 1:50:01.2 17:45/M
21 Lindsey Lawing Athens GA 187 25 295 1:52:06.6 18:05/M
22 Katelyn Roberds Winder GA 441 29 296 1:52:07.1 18:05/M
23 Anna Parker Kennesaw GA 257 25 297 1:52:07.3 18:05/M
24 Leah Waznik Hull GA 375 25 306 1:54:46.2 18:31/M
25 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 217 26 307 1:54:46.3 18:31/M
26 Cema Wallace Savannah GA 431 29 326 1:56:28.2 18:47/M
27 Nancy Flowers Arnoldsville GA 106 25 327 1:56:30.6 18:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Johnson Monroe GA 419 33 22 49:18.6 7:57/M
2 Garrett Smith Dunwoody GA 323 33 29 51:41.1 8:20/M
3 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 269 31 45 55:32.5 8:57/M
4 Binh Pham Athens GA 262 31 52 56:40.0 9:08/M
5 Vince Selvidge 421 33 70 59:15.1 9:33/M
6 John Nawar Lawrenceville GA 243 31 271 1:50:03.0 17:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 439 32 12 45:11.2 7:17/M
2 Leonor Medrano Athens GA 220 34 13 46:48.0 7:33/M
3 Julie Smith Tucker GA 324 33 16 47:24.4 7:39/M
4 Danielle Kerr Athens GA 174 31 30 51:43.9 8:20/M
5 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 446 33 35 53:22.8 8:36/M
6 Elizabeth Taddonio Athens GA 342 33 37 54:07.2 8:44/M
7 Thalia Escobedo Athens GA 94 33 86 1:03:04.7 10:10/M
8 Kristin Selvidge Athens GA 420 31 100 1:04:48.5 10:27/M
9 Macy Russell Athens GA 294 30 101 1:04:53.4 10:28/M
10 Shea Stiles Athens GA 333 31 102 1:04:53.5 10:28/M
11 Sarah Pittard Athens GA 268 31 103 1:04:54.1 10:28/M
12 Karen Padgett Athens GA 250 30 115 1:07:03.2 10:49/M
13 Nancy Tucker Athens GA 358 30 119 1:07:53.3 10:57/M
14 Alex Walker Lexington GA 365 31 141 1:13:21.9 11:50/M
15 Erin Zoller Athens GA 402 32 145 1:14:11.4 11:58/M
16 Paola Polanco Athens GA 270 34 147 1:14:42.6 12:03/M
17 Kristin Brown GA 29 32 149 1:15:43.1 12:13/M
18 Kesha Zeemering Watkinsville GA 399 34 175 1:27:41.6 14:09/M
19 Lakesha Sims Athens GA 318 32 178 1:30:40.8 14:37/M
20 Lacy Gulley Athens GA 133 32 212 1:38:58.4 15:58/M
21 Ansleigh Garrett Statham GA 117 30 216 1:39:01.1 15:58/M
22 Katie Webb Athens GA 432 32 226 1:40:39.3 16:14/M
23 Jennifer Rios Athens GA 286 32 233 1:43:13.8 16:39/M
24 Casey Freeman Athens GA 110 33 259 1:49:39.1 17:41/M
25 Erin Self Bogart GA 309 31 282 1:51:25.0 17:58/M
26 Nuria Negrao Athens GA 244 34 303 1:53:12.6 18:15/M
27 Megan Golden Colbert GA 126 30 305 1:54:45.6 18:30/M
28 Antonia Welch Athens GA 376 34 309 1:54:48.7 18:31/M
29 Laquesha Walker Monroe GA 366 32 313 1:55:58.0 18:42/M
30 Kimberly Casto Colbert GA 44 31 319 1:56:18.5 18:45/M
31 Katie Reed Athens GA 279 31 320 1:56:20.8 18:46/M
32 Daphne Esho Athens GA 95 33 328 1:56:32.6 18:48/M
33 Victoria Anyawu 405 33 332 1:57:09.9 18:54/M
34 Kimberli Casper Monroe GA 42 33 340 2:05:36.0 20:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 179 37 1 36:15.1 5:51/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 178 35 2 39:57.6 6:27/M
3 Nick Mastrogiovanni Athens GA 206 39 6 42:34.1 6:52/M
4 Rob Brown Commerce GA 31 35 18 48:12.5 7:46/M
5 Jason Wommack Atlanta GA 393 38 20 48:49.6 7:52/M
6 George Daigh Maysville GA 188 35 23 49:28.8 7:59/M
7 Jeremy Mulcahey Athens GA 231 35 28 51:25.2 8:18/M
8 Nick Brannen Athens GA 24 38 32 52:06.9 8:24/M
9 James Cooper Athens GA 59 35 34 53:21.0 8:36/M
10 Donnie Murray Jr. Jefferson GA 236 35 137 1:12:56.9 11:46/M
11 Michael Creech Bishop GA 68 39 210 1:38:54.4 15:57/M
12 Jay Gulley Athens GA 132 38 215 1:39:01.1 15:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Houghton Athens GA 151 37 14 46:54.7 7:34/M
2 Suzanne Hill Savannah GA 146 36 24 49:57.7 8:03/M
3 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 194 36 46 55:59.1 9:02/M
4 Casey Spell Athens GA 328 37 47 55:59.6 9:02/M
5 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 43 38 49 56:15.7 9:04/M
6 Brooke Wade Bishop GA 363 37 51 56:18.4 9:05/M
7 Tammy Ariail Athens GA 12 36 58 57:33.8 9:17/M
8 Lauren Brown Bogart GA 30 37 84 1:02:32.9 10:05/M
9 Samantha Williams Winder GA 387 36 87 1:03:13.2 10:12/M
10 Shalini Stratton Watkinsville GA 334 37 88 1:03:20.7 10:13/M
11 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 251 38 94 1:04:04.0 10:20/M
12 Libby Boosalis Watkinsville GA 21 38 96 1:04:07.7 10:20/M
13 Nadine Phelan Jefferson GA 263 39 104 1:05:01.2 10:29/M
14 Whitney Huddleston Athens GA 153 37 107 1:06:02.3 10:39/M
15 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 383 37 124 1:09:25.5 11:12/M
16 Alexis Musser Athens GA 239 35 146 1:14:14.3 11:58/M
17 Mo Creech Bishop GA 69 38 169 1:26:04.2 13:53/M
18 Katie Sells Bishop GA 310 37 171 1:26:29.4 13:57/M
19 Asden Kinder Royston GA 177 38 173 1:26:54.5 14:01/M
20 Tricia Coghlan Winder GA 54 39 180 1:31:16.7 14:43/M
21 Rayanne Hefner 412 36 182 1:31:17.8 14:43/M
22 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 357 38 185 1:32:41.2 14:57/M
23 Jessica Tiller High Shoals GA 346 36 196 1:35:42.6 15:26/M
24 Jessica Brooks Arnoldsville GA 28 37 219 1:39:20.0 16:01/M
25 Kimberly Childers Athens GA 50 35 227 1:40:39.7 16:14/M
26 Rotasha Jordan Athens GA 169 39 231 1:43:07.1 16:38/M
27 Tiffany Hill Winder GA 147 38 232 1:43:09.5 16:38/M
28 Betty Walton Bogart GA 369 37 238 1:44:34.5 16:52/M
29 Heather Wheatley Bishop GA 380 37 243 1:46:23.8 17:10/M
30 Lynn McCargo Athens GA 211 37 270 1:50:02.5 17:45/M
31 April Logan Winder GA 195 38 276 1:50:18.8 17:47/M
32 Shannon Manley Winder GA 203 38 288 1:51:30.2 17:59/M
33 Subhangi Ghiya Statham GA 118 36 301 1:53:02.7 18:14/M
34 Natalie Hughes Oxford GA 155 37 344 2:10:15.6 21:00/M
35 Jennifer Richardson Athens GA 284 39 345 2:11:02.4 21:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Harris Suwanee GA 138 44 8 43:15.2 6:59/M
2 Jonathan Murrow Farmington GA 237 44 9 43:44.7 7:03/M
3 Joshua Zaleski Watkinsville GA 398 43 17 47:49.1 7:43/M
4 Topher Everett 413 41 27 51:24.9 8:17/M
5 Jestin Johnson Athens GA 165 41 48 56:11.9 9:04/M
6 Mark Poucher Athens GA 271 41 78 1:00:33.4 9:46/M
7 Minja Cardzic Athens GA 40 40 82 1:01:39.9 9:57/M
8 Matthew Leach Athens GA 428 44 91 1:03:48.4 10:17/M
9 Kaun Farece Appleby 404 41 176 1:29:06.0 14:22/M
10 Tory Bell Commerce GA 19 41 184 1:32:27.0 14:55/M
11 David Walton Bogart GA 370 43 205 1:37:39.4 15:45/M
12 Louis Duhe Athens GA 84 42 214 1:39:00.3 15:58/M
13 Terrico Burton Athens Georgia GA 33 42 342 2:05:38.6 20:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 176 40 5 41:02.9 6:37/M
2 Laurel Murrow Farmington GA 238 43 21 49:07.3 7:55/M
3 Jennifer Warren Athens GA 373 43 43 55:14.8 8:55/M
4 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 182 41 61 58:07.0 9:22/M
5 Amy Heath Athens GA 142 43 89 1:03:22.5 10:13/M
6 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 434 43 93 1:04:02.7 10:20/M
7 Holly Samples Jefferson GA 295 41 105 1:05:01.9 10:29/M
8 Abbie Vipperman Jefferson GA 362 41 106 1:05:02.2 10:29/M
9 Dena Ollis Nicholson GA 248 43 122 1:08:12.4 11:00/M
10 Rebecca Ratz Athens GA 277 40 123 1:09:19.8 11:11/M
11 Jennifer Wilson Monroe GA 390 44 130 1:11:49.6 11:35/M
12 Kelley Rhea Athens GA 282 41 138 1:13:12.4 11:48/M
13 Shannon Kuykendall Watkinsville GA 183 41 152 1:16:14.1 12:18/M
14 Christy Hardman Winder GA 136 44 157 1:16:46.3 12:23/M
15 Shea Squier Watkinsville GA 330 43 174 1:27:40.9 14:08/M
16 Stephanie Sykes Athens GA 341 41 187 1:32:45.1 14:58/M
17 Elizabeth Green Toccoa GA 127 40 195 1:35:34.5 15:25/M
18 Kim Huff Watkinsville GA 154 44 197 1:35:42.7 15:26/M
19 Angie Wiggans Bogart GA 418 42 200 1:36:03.7 15:30/M
20 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 371 43 204 1:37:39.0 15:45/M
21 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 204 41 208 1:38:22.0 15:52/M
22 Michelle Willoughby Athens GA 389 40 209 1:38:24.7 15:52/M
23 Laura Ellestad Athens GA 91 43 228 1:41:26.8 16:22/M
24 Kelley Claas Watkinsville GA 51 44 237 1:44:31.3 16:51/M
25 Misty Canup Athens GA 39 40 247 1:48:03.5 17:26/M
26 Lolita Parks Gainesville GA 259 44 261 1:49:43.1 17:42/M
27 Rashawnda Gladmon Athens GA 125 42 262 1:49:53.8 17:43/M
28 Almena Smith Athens GA 320 40 264 1:49:58.4 17:44/M
29 Latoya Cooper Athens GA 60 42 265 1:50:00.3 17:45/M
30 Monique Hopkins Lithonia GA 149 43 266 1:50:00.7 17:45/M
31 Rebecca Seagraves Hull GA 306 44 269 1:50:01.7 17:45/M
32 Dana Brooks Athens GA 27 42 272 1:50:03.1 17:45/M
33 Pamela Dunn Athens GA 86 43 275 1:50:18.5 17:47/M
34 Melanie Clinkenbeard Bishop GA 53 40 279 1:50:40.9 17:51/M
35 Molly Gaines Hartwell GA 113 42 280 1:50:41.5 17:51/M
36 Crystal Zimmer Duluth GA 401 40 289 1:51:30.7 17:59/M
37 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 396 44 304 1:53:13.1 18:16/M
38 Temika Scott Athens GA 304 40 312 1:55:55.7 18:42/M
39 Nicole Manago Bethlehem GA 202 41 314 1:56:01.5 18:43/M
40 Curtisia Town Athens GA 354 43 318 1:56:07.5 18:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Delamater Athens GA 427 46 10 44:32.9 7:11/M
2 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 226 46 33 53:00.2 8:33/M
3 Kevin Adamson Arnoldsville GA 4 49 65 58:39.0 9:28/M
4 Brian Drake Athens GA 81 48 168 1:24:12.9 13:35/M
5 Ashley Mauldin Bogart GA 208 46 189 1:33:30.6 15:05/M
6 Carlos Pinto Athens GA 267 46 229 1:41:27.3 16:22/M
7 Jody Scott Tignall GA 301 47 336 2:04:40.8 20:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Calabria Athens GA 35 47 38 54:08.8 8:44/M
2 Julie Conklin Athens GA 56 45 59 57:47.4 9:19/M
3 Sheri Walker Hartwell GA 367 48 69 59:06.4 9:32/M
4 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 3 47 125 1:09:40.4 11:14/M
5 Amy Evans Bogart GA 97 48 127 1:10:34.0 11:23/M
6 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 13 48 128 1:11:33.6 11:32/M
7 Cindy Carmean Athens GA 41 48 132 1:12:03.2 11:37/M
8 Raquel Durden 414 49 134 1:12:41.8 11:43/M
9 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 162 45 154 1:16:24.8 12:19/M
10 Lori Slover Watkinsville GA 319 45 156 1:16:26.5 12:20/M
11 Cheresse Harris Suwanee GA 137 46 160 1:22:06.9 13:15/M
12 Cannon Mauldin Bogart GA 209 49 163 1:22:26.3 13:18/M
13 Keira Digel Drake Athens GA 78 49 167 1:24:12.2 13:35/M
14 Chelley Young Statham GA 397 48 186 1:32:43.3 14:57/M
15 Melissa Langford Jefferson GA 186 48 192 1:35:24.7 15:23/M
16 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 184 45 199 1:36:01.6 15:29/M
17 Melissa Dowd Athens GA 409 48 220 1:39:36.7 16:04/M
18 Sujata Iyengar Athens GA 158 47 242 1:45:34.4 17:02/M
19 Donna Bradberry Athens GA 430 49 248 1:48:07.5 17:26/M
20 Suki Janssen Athens GA 160 46 254 1:48:58.8 17:35/M
21 Holly Crymes Athens GA 70 49 283 1:51:25.2 17:58/M
22 Kelly McDaniel Winder GA 442 49 298 1:52:10.8 18:05/M
23 Stacy Smith Athens GA 325 47 325 1:56:26.7 18:47/M
24 Dionne Wheeler Athens GA 381 45 330 1:57:03.5 18:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 433 53 3 40:33.8 6:32/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 141 52 7 42:49.1 6:54/M
3 John McKinney Athens GA 218 52 36 53:45.3 8:40/M
4 William Neal Tam Thomson GA 343 51 54 56:58.0 9:11/M
5 Terry Walker Hartwell GA 368 50 109 1:06:12.0 10:41/M
6 Jon Murphy Alpharetta GA 234 54 140 1:13:18.6 11:49/M
7 Ken Sowers Athens GA 327 51 256 1:49:01.5 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 260 52 19 48:34.0 7:50/M
2 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 88 52 25 50:27.7 8:08/M
3 Melanie Gibson Watkinsville GA 119 52 42 55:06.1 8:53/M
4 Sherri Murphy Alpharetta GA 235 50 57 57:22.8 9:15/M
5 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 79 54 62 58:09.3 9:23/M
6 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 360 53 74 59:24.5 9:35/M
7 Ruth Cline Athens GA 403 54 80 1:00:47.5 9:48/M
8 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 417 54 83 1:02:27.4 10:04/M
9 Tracy Zielenga Bogart GA 400 51 98 1:04:23.4 10:23/M
10 Kellie Fletcher Watkinsville GA 105 50 121 1:08:11.9 11:00/M
11 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 185 52 133 1:12:25.9 11:41/M
12 Debra Hans Watkinsville GA 134 53 153 1:16:21.4 12:19/M
13 Viola Louis-Charles Atlanta GA 198 52 165 1:22:52.3 13:22/M
14 Toni Jarrett Athens GA 163 53 177 1:30:08.6 14:32/M
15 Teresa Morneault Watkinsville GA 229 52 181 1:31:17.5 14:43/M
16 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 36 54 190 1:33:31.7 15:05/M
17 Sharon Strickland Hull GA 335 53 193 1:35:25.5 15:23/M
18 Linda Davenport Athens GA 74 54 194 1:35:32.3 15:25/M
19 Kimberly Brown-Clark Athens GA 32 51 218 1:39:19.9 16:01/M
20 Jeanne Connell Jefferson GA 57 53 255 1:48:59.9 17:35/M
21 Dawn Pilgrim Athens GA 266 51 258 1:49:06.8 17:36/M
22 Constance Bargeron Kennesaw GA 17 50 278 1:50:31.1 17:50/M
23 Vicki Painter Hull GA 254 51 284 1:51:27.0 17:59/M
24 Melinda Towe Watkinsville GA 352 54 292 1:51:32.7 17:59/M
25 Debra Allen Nicholson GA 6 53 300 1:53:00.7 18:14/M
26 Connie Phelps Athens GA 264 51 316 1:56:07.2 18:44/M
27 Lesley Feracho Athens GA 101 51 334 1:59:05.4 19:12/M
28 Hope Williams Athens GA 384 50 347 2:22:39.6 23:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 443 59 39 54:51.8 8:51/M
2 Joel Siebentritt Athens GA 315 56 50 56:17.4 9:05/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 167 56 63 58:28.3 9:26/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 276 58 66 58:41.3 9:28/M
5 Jay Thixton Athens GA 345 59 143 1:13:28.5 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 108 55 56 57:15.6 9:14/M
2 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 157 57 68 59:01.9 9:31/M
3 Katherine West Athens GA 379 58 75 59:40.1 9:37/M
4 Lee Motsinger Winterville GA 230 58 76 1:00:27.0 9:45/M
5 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 175 59 108 1:06:10.4 10:40/M
6 Christy Dennis Comer GA 77 58 116 1:07:17.2 10:51/M
7 Deborah Rood Athens GA 291 59 142 1:13:22.7 11:50/M
8 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 245 55 148 1:14:53.7 12:05/M
9 Judy Scott Athens GA 302 55 155 1:16:25.8 12:20/M
10 Denise Fulton Watkinsville GA 112 59 170 1:26:04.3 13:53/M
11 Gaylene Ward Athens GA 372 58 188 1:32:47.5 14:58/M
12 Crockette Collins Colbert GA 55 55 206 1:38:07.7 15:50/M
13 Melissa Bassett Marietta GA 18 58 223 1:40:34.2 16:13/M
14 Pamela Anderson Athens GA 440 57 236 1:44:25.5 16:50/M
15 Cindy Poole 410 59 245 1:47:04.6 17:16/M
16 Kim Savage Athens GA 298 55 260 1:49:41.3 17:41/M
17 Patty Lester Greensboro GA 191 59 281 1:51:24.3 17:58/M
18 Debbie Painter Colbert GA 253 56 291 1:51:32.0 17:59/M
19 Ischeel Botero-Meeler Athens GA 23 56 293 1:51:51.7 18:02/M
20 Susan Houser Athens GA 152 58 311 1:55:06.0 18:34/M
21 Sandra Hill Athens GA 145 59 333 1:57:59.9 19:02/M
22 Barbara McCaskill Athens GA 212 58 335 1:59:05.9 19:12/M
23 Barbara Tsiklistas Athens GA 356 59 338 2:05:00.8 20:10/M
24 Dana Froetschel Crawford GA 111 57 341 2:05:36.3 20:15/M
25 Barbara Byrd Hull GA 34 56 343 2:08:22.0 20:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Williams Hull GA 386 60 97 1:04:09.9 10:21/M
2 William Miller Athens GA 224 62 117 1:07:17.9 10:51/M
3 Edy Aguilar Bishop GA 5 61 207 1:38:16.5 15:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 340 64 77 1:00:28.2 9:45/M
2 Nora Lynn Chambers Nicholson GA 46 61 136 1:12:56.5 11:46/M
3 Hilary Shuford Athens GA 312 62 191 1:33:39.9 15:06/M
4 Alice Pruitt Athens GA 272 60 230 1:42:25.6 16:31/M
5 Susan Giusto Athens GA 123 63 235 1:44:22.0 16:50/M
6 Helen Hosti Winterville GA 150 63 239 1:45:06.5 16:57/M
7 Susan Kosko Atlanta GA 181 63 240 1:45:07.0 16:57/M
8 Laura Purdy Washington GA 273 61 244 1:46:24.2 17:10/M
9 Lynn Siemion Athens GA 316 64 285 1:51:27.1 17:59/M
10 Robin France Colbert GA 109 62 321 1:56:22.0 18:46/M
11 Minnie Chambliss 47 63 331 1:57:09.8 18:54/M
12 Angie Nelms Athens GA 246 62 337 2:04:59.6 20:10/M
13 Shirley Jean Pierce Athens GA 265 63 346 2:22:37.3 23:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Kosko Atlanta GA 180 65 44 55:16.1 8:55/M
2 Al Parker Athens GA 256 65 64 58:30.0 9:26/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 406 68 131 1:11:52.8 11:35/M
4 Michael Sandefer Statham GA 296 66 183 1:31:51.4 14:49/M
5 Patrick Overstreet Athens GA 249 66 322 1:56:24.6 18:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Parker Athens GA 258 65 85 1:03:01.4 10:10/M
2 Marion Finley Athens GA 102 67 112 1:06:48.3 10:46/M
3 Ann Gren Athens GA 129 67 172 1:26:38.7 13:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 326 72 79 1:00:45.1 9:48/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 429 74 99 1:04:31.6 10:24/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 299 72 221 1:39:42.6 16:05/M
4 Craig Gieler Nicholson GA 444 74 348 2:24:36.6 23:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 124 70 159 1:21:06.6 13:05/M
2 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 52 71 234 1:43:41.6 16:43/M
3 Suzi Wong Athens GA 394 70 241 1:45:34.0 17:02/M
4 Valerie Fagan Athens GA 99 70 302 1:53:10.3 18:15/M
5 Helene Schwartz Bogart GA 300 71 317 1:56:07.5 18:44/M
6 Nancy Hunt Watkinsville GA 156 73 324 1:56:26.7 18:47/M
Top

Female 75 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Paolini Athens GA 255 78 290 1:51:31.8 17:59/M
2 Frances Allen Athens GA 7 77 323 1:56:25.2 18:47/M