March for Meals 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 9th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K 5K

2019 - 9th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Warner Athens GA 435 20 1 18:25.3 5:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 471 34 2 20:12.7 6:31/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 261 42 3 21:54.0 7:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 456 41 7 22:22.7 7:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 449 10 58 29:30.2 9:31/M
2 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 450 8 82 33:49.0 10:55/M
3 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 264 6 106 41:46.2 13:28/M
4 Ozzie Yontz Athens GA 442 3 110 45:13.9 14:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Witcher 300 11 93 35:33.4 11:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emaani Sims 420 12 80 33:34.4 10:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate McKinney Athens GA 297 16 56 29:05.6 9:23/M
2 Shaun Dills Crawford GA 257 16 102 38:48.1 12:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hughes Athens GA 481 18 17 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 236 15 46 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 Olivia Vergura Athens GA 433 19 62 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Katie McDowell Marietta GA 296 19 66 31:03.0 10:01/M
5 Kylie Ard Athens GA 224 19 94 35:46.8 11:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Warner Athens GA 435 20 1 18:25.3 5:56/M
2 Eric Matthews Woodstock GA 295 21 4 21:55.1 7:04/M
3 Aman Luthra Lilburn GA 292 20 5 22:06.7 7:08/M
4 Christian Will Cumming GA 437 20 9 22:47.4 7:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Lacy Athens GA 289 20 8 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 Christine Joyce Suwanee GA 282 22 15 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Kay Crawford Athens GA 249 23 21 25:20.8 8:10/M
4 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 463 21 30 26:08.8 8:26/M
5 Hannah Wilson Athens GA 439 24 38 27:22.0 8:50/M
6 Elizabeth Klingbeil Minot ND 287 24 39 27:22.5 8:50/M
7 Tori Janos Athens GA 277 22 47 28:01.9 9:02/M
8 Mckenzie Peterson Athens GA 410 21 48 28:02.8 9:03/M
9 Emma Toland Marietta GA 430 21 51 28:20.2 9:08/M
10 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 407 21 64 30:18.4 9:46/M
11 Arielle Lewis Decatur GA 291 24 78 32:56.1 10:37/M
12 Tyler Calhoun Athens GA 239 24 89 34:21.3 11:05/M
13 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 253 24 97 36:26.3 11:45/M
14 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 454 24 98 37:26.3 12:05/M
15 Yumei Manzano Athens GA 462 23 108 41:57.3 13:32/M
16 Hannah Jordan Monroe GA 281 24 124 54:41.0 17:38/M
17 Amber Casper Monroe GA 240 23 125 55:00.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harrison Colbert GA 271 29 12 23:09.7 7:28/M
2 Zach Moates Athens GA 470 29 23 25:43.1 8:18/M
3 Jordan Dewitt Athens GA 255 25 31 26:26.6 8:32/M
4 Ben Smith Comer GA 425 26 33 26:33.3 8:34/M
5 Jonathan Morgan Athens GA 404 25 85 33:52.8 10:55/M
6 Jeremy Sexton Hartwell GA 469 28 131 1:10:29.5 22:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Mou Athens GA 405 26 24 25:44.4 8:18/M
2 Collette Toney Athens GA 432 27 43 27:36.8 8:54/M
3 Ashley Wassel Athens GA 452 27 53 28:55.4 9:20/M
4 Jessica Copeland Jefferson GA 244 28 68 31:25.1 10:08/M
5 Ariel Waldeck Athens GA 434 28 70 31:40.1 10:13/M
6 Marissa Kennedy Colbert GA 474 27 72 31:55.8 10:18/M
7 Calli Cook Athens GA 475 29 73 32:05.1 10:21/M
8 Nikalea Frederick 262 29 103 40:28.0 13:03/M
9 Stacia Coggins 243 26 117 46:40.9 15:03/M
10 Brittney Potter Athens GA 412 25 121 52:36.7 16:58/M
11 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 241 25 122 52:37.0 16:58/M
12 Emily Williams Athens GA 438 26 126 57:26.5 18:32/M
13 Emily Tyus Athens GA 478 25 127 57:26.8 18:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Keeble Athens GA 468 33 13 23:12.7 7:29/M
2 Gabriel Ruiz Grayson GA 418 32 76 32:48.5 10:35/M
3 Jacob Forehand Winterville GA 223 31 83 33:51.3 10:55/M
4 Charles Nix 466 33 101 37:50.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 471 34 2 20:12.7 6:31/M
2 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 411 32 20 25:15.6 8:09/M
3 Chantelle Malcher Alpharetta GA 293 31 28 25:57.5 8:22/M
4 Courtney Ballenger Hull GA 225 30 29 26:06.3 8:25/M
5 Alison Berg Athens GA 479 34 34 26:44.5 8:37/M
6 Hyesun Jang Athens GA 276 32 41 27:32.7 8:53/M
7 Brianne Harrison Colbert GA 270 30 42 27:36.0 8:54/M
8 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 227 34 71 31:55.3 10:18/M
9 Margaret Gottlieb Athens GA 267 34 112 45:30.3 14:41/M
10 Liz Schulze 419 33 128 1:01:14.2 19:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Ballenger Hull GA 226 35 11 23:01.2 7:25/M
2 David Berg Athens GA 480 36 35 26:44.8 8:37/M
3 Will Riley Athens GA 414 39 84 33:52.3 10:55/M
4 Nolan Gottlieb Athens GA 268 36 95 35:49.0 11:33/M
5 David Yontz Athens GA 441 39 105 41:36.8 13:25/M
6 Jason Tiller Lexington GA 464 36 132 1:10:30.6 22:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Brooks Athens GA 232 37 32 26:29.2 8:33/M
2 Beth Kindamo Athens GA 286 36 45 27:59.5 9:02/M
3 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 272 39 75 32:12.5 10:23/M
4 Melissa Coredell 248 37 79 33:09.6 10:42/M
5 Rhommney Moon 402 39 107 41:55.5 13:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 261 42 3 21:54.0 7:04/M
2 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 448 43 18 24:46.0 7:59/M
3 Willie Still Athens GA 453 41 60 29:36.2 9:33/M
4 Jared Robinson Hull GA 417 43 61 29:44.2 9:35/M
5 Shane Sims 421 41 129 1:10:13.3 22:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 456 41 7 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 447 41 19 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Sandra House Elberton GA 273 41 25 25:47.7 8:19/M
4 Allyn Rippin Athens GA 415 44 59 29:33.8 9:32/M
5 Ashley Young-Roesler Monroe GA 443 44 63 30:17.8 9:46/M
6 Angie Spivey Athens GA 426 41 69 31:28.0 10:09/M
7 Susan Caldwell Carlton GA 237 43 77 32:51.7 10:36/M
8 Jessica Harris Athens GA 269 40 91 34:39.0 11:11/M
9 Monica Gestal Athens GA 263 42 109 43:10.4 13:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Anthony Bogart GA 455 46 6 22:11.4 7:09/M
2 Don Demaria Athens GA 457 46 27 25:51.0 8:20/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 461 46 50 28:17.4 9:07/M
4 James Chafin Athens GA 242 45 115 46:23.8 14:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 235 47 37 27:14.7 8:47/M
2 Nancy Byron Watkinsville GA 234 46 65 31:01.3 10:00/M
3 Robin Lacrimosa Statham GA 288 49 67 31:04.5 10:01/M
4 Kristin Hyers Loganville GA 275 48 92 34:48.3 11:14/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 459 48 104 40:59.3 13:13/M
6 Tracy Chiu Bogart GA 460 48 113 45:30.4 14:41/M
7 Tosha Sims 423 46 130 1:10:25.7 22:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 252 51 26 25:48.5 8:19/M
2 Philip Mitchell Oxford GA 299 53 36 26:53.4 8:40/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 477 52 81 33:35.8 10:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Cooter Greenville SC 472 50 44 27:46.9 8:57/M
2 Missy Norwood Winder GA 408 50 49 28:04.0 9:03/M
3 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 256 52 87 34:12.0 11:02/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 274 54 90 34:23.8 11:05/M
5 Helena Dale Jefferson GA 254 50 99 37:30.9 12:06/M
6 Karen Benton Monroe GA 229 50 114 45:30.5 14:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 465 57 10 22:49.9 7:22/M
2 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 431 55 55 29:05.1 9:23/M
3 Christopher Brown Commerce GA 233 57 100 37:35.6 12:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 476 57 57 29:18.7 9:27/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 259 56 96 36:07.7 11:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 445 60 14 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 228 61 16 24:25.2 7:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 406 60 52 28:38.1 9:14/M
2 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 230 60 111 45:30.2 14:41/M
3 Cheryl Nix Tallahasse FL 467 63 116 46:39.0 15:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 284 65 40 27:30.4 8:52/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 451 65 86 34:01.8 10:58/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 427 66 119 49:13.7 15:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 429 66 74 32:10.8 10:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 473 72 54 29:00.2 9:21/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 458 74 88 34:13.1 11:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 444 74 123 54:28.0 17:34/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 446 79 22 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 409 77 120 50:41.4 16:21/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 283 76 118 46:52.8 15:07/M