5K Human Race 2019 ag

2019 - 41st Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE

2019 - 41st Annual Human Race 5K

Age Group Results

March 02, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

HUMAN RACE

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tripp Berini Davidson NC 790 19 1 19:35.6 6:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 909 50 7 21:09.6 6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artur Muszynski Athens GA 713 44 15 23:34.5 7:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Barkley Athens GA 610 46 18 23:54.1 7:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arjdenneymar Perez-Torres Franklin NC 722 5 120 48:22.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Hammock Bogart GA 665 8 134 54:02.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duncan David Bogart GA 636 12 8 21:45.5 7:01/M
2 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 602 12 43 27:39.8 8:55/M
3 Simon Ripley Athens GA 734 13 85 35:55.8 11:35/M
4 Charlie Waller Watkinsville GA 761 12 126 51:28.6 16:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 620 11 68 32:18.4 10:25/M
2 Magge Waller Watkinsville GA 763 13 86 36:10.4 11:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tripp Berini Davidson NC 790 19 1 19:35.6 6:19/M
2 Matthew Finol Peachtree Corners GA 650 16 3 20:20.3 6:34/M
3 Max Commanday Greensboro GA 634 19 13 22:56.5 7:24/M
4 Henry Vencill Athens GA 668 19 28 26:13.0 8:27/M
5 Kevin Ronczkowski Athens GA 737 19 34 26:52.6 8:40/M
6 Luke Lashley Athens GA 683 19 46 27:51.0 8:59/M
7 Vincent Grano Athens GA 656 19 111 44:36.9 14:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baus Fayettville GA 612 19 10 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Jenna Hughes Lake Forest IL 674 18 20 24:21.8 7:51/M
3 Maggie Clutter Athens GA 692 17 21 24:23.3 7:52/M
4 Jessica Tardy Atlanta GA 750 19 22 24:34.9 7:55/M
5 Anna Barkley Athens GA 607 16 24 25:04.8 8:05/M
6 Andsley Messina Athens GA 703 19 37 27:09.1 8:45/M
7 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 908 16 41 27:32.4 8:53/M
8 Leigh Hamblin Alpharetta GA 661 19 47 28:06.2 9:04/M
9 Olivia MacIk Athens GA 691 19 83 35:54.1 11:35/M
10 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 682 17 88 36:22.9 11:44/M
11 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 621 16 89 36:25.7 11:45/M
12 Elena Lopez Evans GA 689 19 96 38:57.4 12:34/M
13 Madison Bradshaw Rome GA 617 19 97 38:57.9 12:34/M
14 Maeve Munson Athens GA 712 18 109 44:35.0 14:23/M
15 Jordan McGuire Athens GA 699 18 110 44:36.7 14:23/M
16 Elizabeth Fields Temple GA 649 19 112 44:38.2 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Wiggin Athens GA 773 21 2 20:19.7 6:33/M
2 Aaron Hallberg Carlton GA 660 20 5 21:04.3 6:48/M
3 Philip Boyle Athens GA 616 20 6 21:06.3 6:48/M
4 Kyle Stubler Athens GA 785 24 9 21:51.6 7:03/M
5 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 776 24 12 22:56.2 7:24/M
6 Arun Benny Athens GA 613 21 14 23:24.1 7:33/M
7 Robert Maxwell Athens GA 797 21 29 26:18.0 8:29/M
8 Nick Hodgkins Gainseville GA 672 21 32 26:46.5 8:38/M
9 Hayes Way Athens GA 910 20 42 27:38.3 8:55/M
10 Andrew Komp Athens GA 681 21 57 30:35.0 9:52/M
11 Kyle Arnett Augusta GA 894 22 72 32:34.8 10:30/M
12 Dustin Bailey Rome GA 605 20 78 34:24.5 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Taylor Watkinsville GA 751 24 23 24:36.8 7:56/M
2 Isabella Dobbins Savannah GA 640 20 27 26:12.0 8:27/M
3 Lorette Edwards Jackson GA 647 20 30 26:43.3 8:37/M
4 Rachael White Athens GA 769 24 31 26:45.1 8:38/M
5 Megan Brosnan Athens GA 781 20 45 27:49.1 8:58/M
6 Emma Fullett Athens GA 651 21 52 28:50.6 9:18/M
7 Michelle Manganiello Johns Creek GA 695 20 53 29:19.3 9:27/M
8 Mary Siebenmorgen Athens GA 746 21 58 30:39.7 9:53/M
9 Jessica Tran Marietta GA 893 21 71 32:34.5 10:30/M
10 Paola Caudill Savannah GA 626 23 74 33:27.7 10:47/M
11 Felicia Ebot-Ojony Athens GA 646 22 79 34:39.1 11:11/M
12 Clare Braski Athens GA 618 21 81 35:02.8 11:18/M
13 Maria Santoyo Athens GA 739 23 100 40:42.8 13:08/M
14 Brittany Hayes Grovetown GA 667 22 122 49:19.4 15:55/M
15 Mariana Hernandez-Lozano Carrollton GA 800 20 123 49:19.9 15:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Menke Athens GA 701 26 62 31:20.3 10:06/M
2 David Montenegro 81 28 76 33:53.0 10:56/M
3 Leyton Leynar Athens GA 686 28 119 46:34.3 15:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Miller Statham GA 707 29 49 28:16.0 9:07/M
2 Jenna Menke Athens GA 702 25 61 31:19.9 10:06/M
3 Caitlin Middleton Athens GA 705 29 104 43:22.8 13:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Middleton Athens GA 706 30 51 28:33.2 9:13/M
2 Daniel Zezulka Athens GA 777 31 70 32:20.7 10:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ballen Athens GA 606 32 66 32:11.5 10:23/M
2 Amy Piche Comer GA 725 33 102 43:01.6 13:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Perez Franklin NC 721 38 4 20:33.4 6:38/M
2 Misael Hernandez Athens GA 669 36 11 22:51.8 7:22/M
3 Ross Higginbotham Atlanta GA 671 35 77 34:05.8 11:00/M
4 Kyle Lininger Watkinsville GA 688 38 129 52:38.0 16:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 897 37 38 27:09.5 8:45/M
2 Beth Kindamo Athens GA 680 36 39 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Kristen Kacmar Athens GA 899 37 40 27:16.5 8:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artur Muszynski Athens GA 713 44 15 23:34.5 7:36/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 796 40 16 23:43.6 7:39/M
3 David McCarthy Athens GA 906 44 19 24:05.4 7:46/M
4 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 727 40 50 28:18.7 9:08/M
5 Zach Lester Watkinsville GA 685 44 67 32:15.7 10:24/M
6 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 603 40 101 40:51.3 13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hulse Athens GA 648 42 94 38:21.5 12:22/M
2 Maria Castellanos Athens GA 623 40 118 46:34.0 15:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Christopher Hull GA 631 49 17 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 Billy Goldman Athens GA 896 48 35 27:00.1 8:43/M
3 Brett Marcus Athens GA 895 49 36 27:07.5 8:45/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 794 46 48 28:15.0 9:07/M
5 Bryan Ripley Athens GA 733 48 84 35:55.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Barkley Athens GA 610 46 18 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 760 47 54 29:30.8 9:31/M
3 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 622 47 69 32:18.7 10:25/M
4 Kelly Porter Athens GA 728 49 99 40:05.4 12:56/M
5 Aisling Metcalfe Athens GA 704 46 117 46:32.9 15:01/M
6 Aimee Dowd Athens GA 643 45 132 53:36.9 17:17/M
7 Liz Hammock Bogart GA 663 46 133 54:01.4 17:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 909 50 7 21:09.6 6:49/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 615 53 26 26:07.3 8:25/M
3 Esther Vanderknapp Athens GA 900 53 55 29:48.0 9:37/M
4 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 708 51 64 31:53.4 10:17/M
5 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 700 52 65 31:54.7 10:17/M
6 Karen Czarick Watkinsville GA 898 53 87 36:12.9 11:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 902 56 33 26:49.7 8:39/M
2 William Vencill Athens GA 775 57 56 30:30.3 9:50/M
3 Bill Ripley Athens GA 732 57 80 34:51.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 904 57 73 32:41.7 10:33/M
2 Donna Weigle Watkinsville GA 766 59 90 37:04.6 11:57/M
3 Julie Schweppe Winder GA 740 57 91 37:15.7 12:01/M
4 Martha Izaguirre-Garcia Athens GA 675 57 92 37:37.7 12:08/M
5 Kathy Russo Athens GA 738 59 106 43:56.0 14:10/M
6 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 678 56 115 45:46.3 14:46/M
7 Mary Taylor Watkinsville GA 752 56 128 52:36.1 16:58/M
8 Jayne Day Jefferson GA 676 57 130 53:17.3 17:11/M
9 Grace Thornton Winterville GA 754 59 131 53:17.8 17:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 791 61 25 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 798 64 44 27:45.8 8:57/M
3 Greg Weigle Watkinsville GA 767 61 59 30:44.4 9:55/M
4 Chip Lyness Watkinsville GA 628 63 82 35:32.8 11:28/M
5 Sergio Garcia Athens GA 654 60 93 37:59.6 12:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Burke Bogart GA 709 64 105 43:27.4 14:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Manganiello Alpharetta GA 694 66 95 38:51.5 12:32/M
2 Chip Malanoski Athens GA 693 65 116 46:25.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 793 74 60 31:07.5 10:02/M
2 Jim Dowd Athens GA 644 72 75 33:31.3 10:49/M
3 Bernard Kacmar Bogart GA 903 73 103 43:15.0 13:57/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 677 72 107 43:57.1 14:11/M
5 Rick Donnelly Athens GA 642 70 113 45:13.8 14:35/M
6 Sinda Richard Athens GA 730 70 125 50:40.9 16:21/M
7 Phil Piche Comer GA 726 73 135 54:03.1 17:26/M
8 Donald O'Shea Watkinsville GA 719 74 137 54:38.7 17:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 736 71 63 31:43.4 10:14/M
2 Jane Noe Athens GA 715 71 108 44:20.0 14:18/M
3 Maureen R Killeen Athens GA 679 70 114 45:26.6 14:39/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 687 74 127 51:42.3 16:41/M
5 Margaretta O'Shea Watkinsville GA 720 73 136 54:36.8 17:37/M
6 Laura Dowd Athens GA 645 71 138 54:39.2 17:38/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 792 75 98 39:43.2 12:49/M
2 Jim Cleary Statham GA 632 83 124 49:53.9 16:05/M
3 Joe Riley Athens GA 911 75 139 54:59.6 17:44/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 795 76 121 49:17.6 15:54/M