OCMS Brave Run 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 29th Annual OCMS Brave Run

2019 - 29th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Age Group Results

March 02, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 844 52 1 2 21:05.1 6:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Champer Watkinsville GA 755 14 1 1 19:49.7 6:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 871 61 1 5 21:59.5 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 756 47 1 10 23:12.6 7:29/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 919 60 1 14 24:00.6 7:45/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 876 60 1 54 30:28.5 9:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Caudle Bishop GA 815 8 1 23 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Luca Pace 927 7 1 62 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Walker Deloache Bishop GA 822 7 1 91 38:28.4 12:25/M
4 James Linder Athens GA 853 9 1 97 39:53.0 12:52/M
5 Grayson McLean Statham GA 866 7 1 114 45:33.5 14:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Murrow Bishop GA 875 10 1 78 33:59.4 10:58/M
2 Lina McLean Statham GA 867 9 1 110 44:11.5 14:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Delinsky Bishop GA 818 14 5 6 22:02.8 7:06/M
2 Champ Blose Watkinsville GA 807 12 1 7 22:08.5 7:08/M
3 Brendan Ceroft Bishop GA 949 12 1 9 22:30.9 7:15/M
4 Will Mauck 928 12 1 13 23:58.1 7:44/M
5 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 803 14 5 16 24:14.5 7:49/M
6 Max Caudle Bishop GA 814 11 1 18 24:57.6 8:03/M
7 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 925 12 1 29 26:29.8 8:33/M
8 Andrew Phillips Bishop GA 884 12 1 30 26:31.1 8:33/M
9 William Robinson Watkinsville GA 896 13 5 37 27:25.2 8:51/M
10 Jake Grubbs Bishop GA 842 12 1 41 28:12.9 9:06/M
11 Andrew Seuser Watkinsville GA 902 12 1 42 28:19.1 9:08/M
12 Mac Little Watkinsville GA 859 13 5 43 28:28.9 9:11/M
13 Sam Lashley Bishop GA 851 13 5 49 28:48.9 9:17/M
14 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 900 13 1 50 29:17.7 9:27/M
15 Carter Deloache Bishop GA 819 12 1 58 30:43.4 9:55/M
16 Bo Little Watkinsville GA 857 13 5 59 30:52.4 9:57/M
17 Wyatt Fox Athens GA 828 14 1 60 31:00.0 10:00/M
18 Jack Murray Jr 917 12 1 64 31:44.7 10:14/M
19 John Ellis Linder Athens GA 854 11 1 67 31:48.8 10:15/M
20 Nicholas Marske Athens GA 937 12 1 69 31:56.9 10:18/M
21 Coleman Pearson Bishop GA 920 11 1 73 32:43.6 10:33/M
22 Brennan Mullis Athens GA 758 11 1 74 33:01.7 10:39/M
23 Tyler Lott Watkinsville GA 861 12 1 76 33:10.0 10:42/M
24 Seth Lott Watkinsville GA 860 12 1 77 33:57.5 10:57/M
25 Jt Ford Athens GA 826 12 1 90 38:24.4 12:23/M
26 Kmari Morrow Watkinsville GA 759 12 1 96 39:45.4 12:49/M
27 Grayson Fuller Watkinsville GA 831 11 5 106 42:39.2 13:45/M
28 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 824 14 1 119 46:59.3 15:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Champer Watkinsville GA 755 14 1 1 19:49.7 6:24/M
2 Emma Champer Watkinsville GA 754 14 1 4 21:32.8 6:57/M
3 Sarah Diaz Bishop GA 823 13 1 8 22:12.2 7:10/M
4 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 850 12 1 19 25:06.6 8:06/M
5 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 892 12 1 25 26:03.3 8:24/M
6 Hayden Stoltz Watkinsville GA 905 11 1 38 27:33.7 8:53/M
7 Leah John Watkinsville GA 847 14 1 45 28:35.9 9:13/M
8 Katey Martin Bishop GA 862 12 1 57 30:42.9 9:54/M
9 Keira Moore Bishop GA 870 11 1 71 32:14.5 10:24/M
10 Anna Foster Athens GA 827 13 1 81 34:59.8 11:17/M
11 Sarah Downey 922 13 1 82 35:00.5 11:17/M
12 Savannah Givens Watkinsville GA 832 11 1 94 38:59.6 12:35/M
13 Presley Yount Watkinsville GA 948 12 1 101 40:15.0 12:59/M
14 Julia Traill Bishop GA 911 13 5 102 40:44.1 13:08/M
15 Lilli Mauck Watkinsville GA 863 12 1 105 42:34.1 13:44/M
16 Olivia Stewart Watkinsville GA 904 11 5 107 42:40.7 13:46/M
17 Myu Champer Watkinsville GA 753 12 1 108 42:50.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Bruke Bishop GA 934 18 1 3 21:29.3 6:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 757 21 1 22 25:28.6 8:13/M
2 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 810 22 1 32 26:45.6 8:38/M
3 Rachael Blackstone Athens GA 761 24 1 83 35:01.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Free Clayton GA 829 28 1 86 35:22.4 11:25/M
2 Rachel Deloache Bishop GA 821 25 1 92 38:28.8 12:25/M
3 Rebecca Taras Athens GA 910 29 1 116 45:48.4 14:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate McLean Statham GA 868 32 1 80 34:24.9 11:06/M
2 Jordan Green Clayton GA 837 32 1 85 35:20.9 11:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela McLean Statham GA 865 31 1 113 45:23.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Green Bishop GA 835 39 1 21 25:26.1 8:12/M
2 Drew Mobley Oxford GA 942 39 1 51 29:20.8 9:28/M
3 Randrekus Burton Watkinsville GA 812 38 1 70 32:08.8 10:22/M
4 David Shields Monroe GA 903 35 1 103 41:21.3 13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Fuller Watkinsville GA 830 39 1 28 26:28.1 8:32/M
2 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 811 37 1 31 26:32.2 8:34/M
3 Hannah Green Bishop GA 836 39 1 34 27:00.6 8:43/M
4 Chelsey Yancey Bishop GA 916 36 1 46 28:39.9 9:15/M
5 Kasey Blose Watkinsville GA 808 39 1 47 28:44.5 9:16/M
6 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 883 38 1 56 30:33.3 9:51/M
7 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 846 39 1 84 35:01.7 11:18/M
8 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 890 35 1 98 39:57.6 12:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop GA 898 43 1 11 23:34.0 7:36/M
2 Chris Rabon Athens GA 893 43 1 15 24:10.9 7:48/M
3 Brian Caudle Bishop GA 813 44 1 24 25:53.2 8:21/M
4 Daniel Pace 926 44 1 61 31:02.1 10:01/M
5 Jonathan Murrow Bishop GA 873 44 1 79 33:59.9 10:58/M
6 David Deloache Bishop GA 820 41 1 93 38:45.9 12:30/M
7 David Walton Bogart GA 946 43 1 109 44:10.6 14:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Little Watkinsville GA 858 44 1 12 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Laurel Murrow Bishop GA 874 43 1 17 24:19.2 7:51/M
3 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 912 44 1 44 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 947 41 1 52 29:31.2 9:31/M
5 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GA 906 43 1 75 33:05.9 10:40/M
6 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 950 44 1 89 38:18.8 12:21/M
7 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 945 43 1 112 45:19.0 14:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Murray Sr 918 49 1 65 31:45.2 10:15/M
2 Chip Woods Athens GA 915 48 1 100 40:09.7 12:57/M
3 James Chafin Athens GA 816 45 1 111 44:18.5 14:17/M
4 Robb Daggett Athens GA 817 46 1 117 45:53.3 14:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 756 47 1 10 23:12.6 7:29/M
2 Christa John Bishop GA 766 46 1 26 26:05.2 8:25/M
3 Mindy Burke Bishop GA 933 49 1 39 27:41.3 8:56/M
4 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 840 47 1 63 31:10.1 10:03/M
5 Mj Linder Athens GA 855 48 1 68 31:49.7 10:16/M
6 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 825 45 1 118 46:58.5 15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 844 52 1 2 21:05.1 6:48/M
2 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 939 52 1 27 26:26.6 8:32/M
3 Jeff Guinn Monroe GA 943 53 1 35 27:13.4 8:47/M
4 Randall Pearson Bishop GA 921 53 1 40 27:48.2 8:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 940 51 1 72 32:34.5 10:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 763 59 1 33 26:57.8 8:42/M
2 John Phillips Bishop GA 885 56 1 36 27:21.8 8:49/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 931 58 1 48 28:47.5 9:17/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 941 57 1 88 36:52.3 11:54/M
5 Scott Linder Athens GA 856 57 1 99 39:59.1 12:54/M
6 Thomas Grudowski Athens GA 843 59 1 121 51:44.0 16:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 871 61 1 5 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 919 60 1 14 24:00.6 7:45/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 760 60 1 20 25:10.9 8:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 876 60 1 54 30:28.5 9:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 848 65 1 53 30:02.8 9:41/M
2 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 944 69 1 55 30:30.7 9:50/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 938 65 1 87 36:05.6 11:38/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 909 66 1 120 49:09.3 15:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 913 66 1 104 41:22.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 762 71 1 66 31:47.2 10:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 891 74 1 115 45:43.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 852 77 1 95 39:22.5 12:42/M