OCMS Brave Run 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 29th Annual OCMS Brave Run

2019 - 29th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Overall Finish List

March 02, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Champer Watkinsville GA 755 14 F 1 11-14 1 19:49.7 6:24/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 844 52 M 1 50-54 1 21:05.1 6:48/M
3 Tyler Bruke Bishop GA 934 18 M 1 15-19 1 21:29.3 6:56/M
4 Emma Champer Watkinsville GA 754 14 F 1 11-14 1 21:32.8 6:57/M
5 John Morris Swainsboro GA 871 61 M 1 60-64 1 21:59.5 7:05/M
6 Jack Delinsky Bishop GA 818 14 M 1 11-14 5 22:02.8 7:06/M
7 Champ Blose Watkinsville GA 807 12 M 2 11-14 1 22:08.5 7:08/M
8 Sarah Diaz Bishop GA 823 13 F 2 11-14 1 22:12.2 7:10/M
9 Brendan Ceroft Bishop GA 949 12 M 3 11-14 1 22:30.9 7:15/M
10 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 756 47 F 1 45-49 1 23:12.6 7:29/M
11 Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop GA 898 43 M 1 40-44 1 23:34.0 7:36/M
12 Laura Little Watkinsville GA 858 44 F 1 40-44 1 23:48.0 7:41/M
13 Will Mauck 928 12 M 4 11-14 1 23:58.1 7:44/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 919 60 M 2 60-64 1 24:00.6 7:45/M
15 Chris Rabon Athens GA 893 43 M 2 40-44 1 24:10.9 7:48/M
16 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 803 14 M 5 11-14 5 24:14.5 7:49/M
17 Laurel Murrow Bishop GA 874 43 F 2 40-44 1 24:19.2 7:51/M
18 Max Caudle Bishop GA 814 11 M 6 11-14 1 24:57.6 8:03/M
19 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 850 12 F 3 11-14 1 25:06.6 8:06/M
20 David Moore Watkinsville GA 760 60 M 1 60-64 1 25:10.9 8:07/M
21 Eddie Green Bishop GA 835 39 M 1 35-39 1 25:26.1 8:12/M
22 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 757 21 F 1 20-24 1 25:28.6 8:13/M
23 Wes Caudle Bishop GA 815 8 M 1 0-10 1 25:52.5 8:21/M
24 Brian Caudle Bishop GA 813 44 M 3 40-44 1 25:53.2 8:21/M
25 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 892 12 F 4 11-14 1 26:03.3 8:24/M
26 Christa John Bishop GA 766 46 F 1 45-49 1 26:05.2 8:25/M
27 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 939 52 M 1 50-54 1 26:26.6 8:32/M
28 Courtney Fuller Watkinsville GA 830 39 F 1 35-39 1 26:28.1 8:32/M
29 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 925 12 M 7 11-14 1 26:29.8 8:33/M
30 Andrew Phillips Bishop GA 884 12 M 8 11-14 1 26:31.1 8:33/M
31 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 811 37 F 2 35-39 1 26:32.2 8:34/M
32 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 810 22 F 2 20-24 1 26:45.6 8:38/M
33 Jim Schulte Athens GA 763 59 M 1 55-59 1 26:57.8 8:42/M
34 Hannah Green Bishop GA 836 39 F 3 35-39 1 27:00.6 8:43/M
35 Jeff Guinn Monroe GA 943 53 M 2 50-54 1 27:13.4 8:47/M
36 John Phillips Bishop GA 885 56 M 2 55-59 1 27:21.8 8:49/M
37 William Robinson Watkinsville GA 896 13 M 9 11-14 5 27:25.2 8:51/M
38 Hayden Stoltz Watkinsville GA 905 11 F 5 11-14 1 27:33.7 8:53/M
39 Mindy Burke Bishop GA 933 49 F 2 45-49 1 27:41.3 8:56/M
40 Randall Pearson Bishop GA 921 53 M 3 50-54 1 27:48.2 8:58/M
41 Jake Grubbs Bishop GA 842 12 M 10 11-14 1 28:12.9 9:06/M
42 Andrew Seuser Watkinsville GA 902 12 M 11 11-14 1 28:19.1 9:08/M
43 Mac Little Watkinsville GA 859 13 M 12 11-14 5 28:28.9 9:11/M
44 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 912 44 F 3 40-44 1 28:31.8 9:12/M
45 Leah John Watkinsville GA 847 14 F 6 11-14 1 28:35.9 9:13/M
46 Chelsey Yancey Bishop GA 916 36 F 4 35-39 1 28:39.9 9:15/M
47 Kasey Blose Watkinsville GA 808 39 F 5 35-39 1 28:44.5 9:16/M
48 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 931 58 M 3 55-59 1 28:47.5 9:17/M
49 Sam Lashley Bishop GA 851 13 M 13 11-14 5 28:48.9 9:17/M
50 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 900 13 M 14 11-14 1 29:17.7 9:27/M
51 Drew Mobley Oxford GA 942 39 M 2 35-39 1 29:20.8 9:28/M
52 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 947 41 F 4 40-44 1 29:31.2 9:31/M
53 Roger Keel Valley AL 848 65 M 1 65-69 1 30:02.8 9:41/M
54 Mara Nance Augusta GA 876 60 F 1 60-64 1 30:28.5 9:50/M
55 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 944 69 M 2 65-69 1 30:30.7 9:50/M
56 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 883 38 F 6 35-39 1 30:33.3 9:51/M
57 Katey Martin Bishop GA 862 12 F 7 11-14 1 30:42.9 9:54/M
58 Carter Deloache Bishop GA 819 12 M 15 11-14 1 30:43.4 9:55/M
59 Bo Little Watkinsville GA 857 13 M 16 11-14 5 30:52.4 9:57/M
60 Wyatt Fox Athens GA 828 14 M 17 11-14 1 31:00.0 10:00/M
61 Daniel Pace 926 44 M 4 40-44 1 31:02.1 10:01/M
62 Luca Pace 927 7 M 2 0-10 1 31:04.2 10:01/M
63 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 840 47 F 3 45-49 1 31:10.1 10:03/M
64 Jack Murray Jr 917 12 M 18 11-14 1 31:44.7 10:14/M
65 Jack Murray Sr 918 49 M 1 45-49 1 31:45.2 10:15/M
66 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 762 71 M 1 70-74 1 31:47.2 10:15/M
67 John Ellis Linder Athens GA 854 11 M 19 11-14 1 31:48.8 10:15/M
68 Mj Linder Athens GA 855 48 F 4 45-49 1 31:49.7 10:16/M
69 Nicholas Marske Athens GA 937 12 M 20 11-14 1 31:56.9 10:18/M
70 Randrekus Burton Watkinsville GA 812 38 M 3 35-39 1 32:08.8 10:22/M
71 Keira Moore Bishop GA 870 11 F 8 11-14 1 32:14.5 10:24/M
72 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 940 51 F 1 50-54 1 32:34.5 10:30/M
73 Coleman Pearson Bishop GA 920 11 M 21 11-14 1 32:43.6 10:33/M
74 Brennan Mullis Athens GA 758 11 M 22 11-14 1 33:01.7 10:39/M
75 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GA 906 43 F 5 40-44 1 33:05.9 10:40/M
76 Tyler Lott Watkinsville GA 861 12 M 23 11-14 1 33:10.0 10:42/M
77 Seth Lott Watkinsville GA 860 12 M 24 11-14 1 33:57.5 10:57/M
78 Sophie Murrow Bishop GA 875 10 F 1 0-10 1 33:59.4 10:58/M
79 Jonathan Murrow Bishop GA 873 44 M 5 40-44 1 33:59.9 10:58/M
80 Nate McLean Statham GA 868 32 M 1 30-34 1 34:24.9 11:06/M
81 Anna Foster Athens GA 827 13 F 9 11-14 1 34:59.8 11:17/M
82 Sarah Downey 922 13 F 10 11-14 1 35:00.5 11:17/M
83 Rachael Blackstone Athens GA 761 24 F 3 20-24 1 35:01.1 11:18/M
84 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 846 39 F 7 35-39 1 35:01.7 11:18/M
85 Jordan Green Clayton GA 837 32 M 2 30-34 1 35:20.9 11:24/M
86 Ashleigh Free Clayton GA 829 28 F 1 25-29 1 35:22.4 11:25/M
87 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 938 65 M 3 65-69 1 36:05.6 11:38/M
88 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 941 57 M 4 55-59 1 36:52.3 11:54/M
89 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 950 44 F 6 40-44 1 38:18.8 12:21/M
90 Jt Ford Athens GA 826 12 M 25 11-14 1 38:24.4 12:23/M
91 Walker Deloache Bishop GA 822 7 M 3 0-10 1 38:28.4 12:25/M
92 Rachel Deloache Bishop GA 821 25 F 2 25-29 1 38:28.8 12:25/M
93 David Deloache Bishop GA 820 41 M 6 40-44 1 38:45.9 12:30/M
94 Savannah Givens Watkinsville GA 832 11 F 11 11-14 1 38:59.6 12:35/M
95 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 852 77 M 1 75-99 1 39:22.5 12:42/M
96 Kmari Morrow Watkinsville GA 759 12 M 26 11-14 1 39:45.4 12:49/M
97 James Linder Athens GA 853 9 M 4 0-10 1 39:53.0 12:52/M
98 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 890 35 F 8 35-39 1 39:57.6 12:53/M
99 Scott Linder Athens GA 856 57 M 5 55-59 1 39:59.1 12:54/M
100 Chip Woods Athens GA 915 48 M 2 45-49 1 40:09.7 12:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Presley Yount Watkinsville GA 948 12 F 12 11-14 1 40:15.0 12:59/M
102 Julia Traill Bishop GA 911 13 F 13 11-14 5 40:44.1 13:08/M
103 David Shields Monroe GA 903 35 M 4 35-39 1 41:21.3 13:20/M
104 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 913 66 F 1 65-69 1 41:22.5 13:21/M
105 Lilli Mauck Watkinsville GA 863 12 F 14 11-14 1 42:34.1 13:44/M
106 Grayson Fuller Watkinsville GA 831 11 M 27 11-14 5 42:39.2 13:45/M
107 Olivia Stewart Watkinsville GA 904 11 F 15 11-14 5 42:40.7 13:46/M
108 Myu Champer Watkinsville GA 753 12 F 16 11-14 1 42:50.4 13:49/M
109 David Walton Bogart GA 946 43 M 7 40-44 1 44:10.6 14:15/M
110 Lina McLean Statham GA 867 9 F 2 0-10 1 44:11.5 14:15/M
111 James Chafin Athens GA 816 45 M 3 45-49 1 44:18.5 14:17/M
112 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 945 43 F 7 40-44 1 45:19.0 14:37/M
113 Daniela McLean Statham GA 865 31 F 1 30-34 1 45:23.6 14:38/M
114 Grayson McLean Statham GA 866 7 M 5 0-10 1 45:33.5 14:42/M
115 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 891 74 F 1 70-74 1 45:43.4 14:45/M
116 Rebecca Taras Athens GA 910 29 F 3 25-29 1 45:48.4 14:46/M
117 Robb Daggett Athens GA 817 46 M 4 45-49 1 45:53.3 14:48/M
118 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 825 45 F 5 45-49 1 46:58.5 15:09/M
119 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 824 14 M 28 11-14 1 46:59.3 15:09/M
120 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 909 66 M 4 65-69 1 49:09.3 15:51/M
121 Thomas Grudowski Athens GA 843 59 M 6 55-59 1 51:44.0 16:41/M