St Joe's Jog 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 20th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE 5K St Joe's

2019 - 20th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE

Age Group Results

March 02, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K St Joe's

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Auslander Athens GA 402 17 1 18:46.7 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio 561 38 6 21:48.1 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 457 46 3 20:14.5 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Calabria 579 47 17 26:34.7 8:34/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 576 10 35 30:05.0 9:42/M
2 Elliott Harris Athens GA 454 10 37 30:09.2 9:44/M
3 Cj Pearce 48 9 48 34:01.9 10:58/M
4 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 575 8 56 35:14.2 11:22/M
5 Luis Tejada Athens GA 527 6 83 42:41.6 13:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Wicker Athens GA 536 9 28 29:14.0 9:26/M
2 Maria Tejada Athens GA 528 8 69 39:26.9 12:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Auslander Athens 2 14 2 20:02.7 6:28/M
2 Danny Delgado Watkinsville GA 430 13 9 23:20.9 7:32/M
3 Jarrett Daniels Colbert GA 425 14 15 25:48.8 8:19/M
4 Zach Ingermann-Cottrell 555 14 19 26:51.9 8:40/M
5 Benjamin Pearce Watkinsville GA 511 13 42 31:38.9 10:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Wicker Athens GA 535 14 12 24:53.0 8:02/M
2 Rachel Wicker Athens GA 537 11 25 28:25.6 9:10/M
3 Ryan O'Connor Athens GA 501 13 64 37:28.2 12:05/M
4 Gabby Dills Commerce GA 436 13 82 42:30.5 13:43/M
5 Lilah Diaz Bogart GA 432 11 95 51:43.3 16:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Auslander Athens GA 402 17 1 18:46.7 6:03/M
2 Shaun Dills Commerce GA 437 16 73 40:00.9 12:54/M
3 Jp Shanni Watkinsville GA 521 16 94 51:08.0 16:30/M
4 Destry Impeduglia Athens GA 463 19 96 52:02.6 16:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maisy Diaz Bogart GA 433 16 59 35:52.8 11:34/M
2 Macy Bewley 572 15 61 36:25.6 11:45/M
3 Fernanda Puch 547 19 67 38:48.6 12:31/M
4 Sofia Diaz Bogart GA 434 17 68 39:06.3 12:37/M
5 Diana Crawford Bogart GA 422 16 93 51:07.1 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jd Daniels Colbert GA 426 22 26 28:27.5 9:11/M
2 McHale Schneider 70 24 70 39:48.1 12:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Gilliam Colbert GA 447 22 16 26:15.5 8:28/M
2 Alexis Parks Athens GA 507 24 71 39:49.4 12:51/M
3 Madison Nix Alpharetta GA 496 23 76 41:41.4 13:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Varnedoe Pooler GA 533 25 20 27:05.6 8:44/M
2 Shea Glassman 571 28 24 28:16.7 9:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey McManus Pooler GA 486 25 31 29:36.8 9:33/M
2 Marissa Kennedy 545 27 46 33:03.5 10:40/M
3 Cassidy Glassman 570 28 52 34:40.1 11:11/M
4 Abby Impeduglia Athens GA 461 26 81 42:28.4 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kate Little Athens GA 481 33 33 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Amanda Shaver 578 30 53 34:41.6 11:11/M
3 Theresa Napoli Athens GA 492 33 72 39:52.3 12:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Perez 567 38 4 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 Misael Hernandez Winterville GA 559 36 8 22:53.8 7:23/M
3 Juan Guardado Athens GA 450 39 11 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Graham Joyner Athens GA 475 38 54 34:43.5 11:12/M
5 Andrew Tolbert Athens GA 531 39 63 36:35.2 11:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio 561 38 6 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Nina Santus 548 38 23 27:59.2 9:02/M
3 Cheri McGoldrick Athens GA 484 38 29 29:19.6 9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Howe 552 42 10 23:35.4 7:36/M
2 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 574 43 13 25:04.4 8:05/M
3 Armando Cruz 27 40 27 28:46.5 9:17/M
4 Jose Delgado Watkinsville GA 431 44 38 30:10.9 9:44/M
5 Harold Muir Bogart GA 491 43 41 31:12.3 10:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 573 40 62 36:32.3 11:47/M
2 Kelly Minish Jefferson GA 487 40 77 41:55.9 13:31/M
3 Nancy Ferguson Athens GA 444 44 103 1:03:28.0 20:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 457 46 3 20:14.5 6:32/M
2 John Steffl Athens GA 553 49 7 22:30.7 7:15/M
3 John Hamilton Lithonia GA 453 46 30 29:22.6 9:28/M
4 Chrs Reynolds 558 45 34 29:47.7 9:36/M
5 Bill Bowen Watkinsville GA 412 48 66 37:59.9 12:15/M
6 Darby Crawford Bogart GA 421 48 88 46:15.1 14:55/M
7 Russell Harper Taylors SC 564 49 89 48:38.9 15:41/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 404 45 99 53:00.1 17:06/M
9 Michael Ferguson Athens GA 443 46 100 56:01.1 18:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Calabria 579 47 17 26:34.7 8:34/M
2 Cindy Gresham 546 48 32 29:37.8 9:33/M
3 Alicia Pearce Watkinsville GA 510 46 49 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 403 48 57 35:48.2 11:33/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 524 48 78 42:09.2 13:36/M
6 Kem Reynolds Auburn GA 517 46 80 42:23.0 13:40/M
7 Lidia Mozo De Tejada Athens GA 490 45 85 43:34.7 14:03/M
8 Frances Crawford Bogart GA 423 45 98 52:09.4 16:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 408 50 5 21:42.8 7:00/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 405 50 47 33:31.1 10:49/M
3 Jim Shanni Watkinsville GA 520 53 107 1:07:40.0 21:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 410 53 21 27:09.7 8:45/M
2 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 477 51 36 30:07.3 9:43/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 406 51 40 30:48.9 9:56/M
4 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 435 52 58 35:51.1 11:34/M
5 Jennifer Brackman Athens GA 416 54 84 42:53.7 13:50/M
6 Michele Minish Athens GA 488 54 86 43:45.6 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 580 59 22 27:52.7 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Pasko Jefferson GA 509 55 43 31:58.7 10:19/M
2 Marianna Wright Athens GA 541 58 74 40:16.2 12:59/M
3 Frances Chapman Comer GA 420 57 75 41:19.7 13:20/M
4 Corinne Joyce Auburn GA 474 57 87 45:42.5 14:45/M
5 Debora Battinelli Watkinsville GA 407 57 90 50:16.3 16:13/M
6 Linda Groarke Lagrange GA 569 57 104 1:03:33.6 20:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 480 60 14 25:13.8 8:08/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 557 61 18 26:38.0 8:35/M
3 Chris Brackman Athens GA 415 64 50 34:15.6 11:03/M
4 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 424 62 79 42:10.5 13:36/M
5 Joe Impeduglia Athens GA 465 61 92 50:41.2 16:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 466 63 91 50:33.2 16:18/M
2 Leslie Reuter-Hol 516 64 97 52:04.1 16:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 476 65 39 30:33.0 9:51/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 458 66 55 35:06.3 11:19/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 568 68 60 36:12.5 11:41/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 551 65 65 37:54.2 12:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 560 72 44 32:33.1 10:30/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 549 74 45 32:34.6 10:30/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 532 74 51 34:28.8 11:07/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 525 74 101 57:16.7 18:28/M
5 Jim (poppy) Boyle Watkinsville GA 413 72 106 1:07:38.9 21:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 543 74 102 57:18.0 18:29/M
2 Jackie Downend Athens GA 441 70 105 1:03:36.7 20:31/M