Street Dog Dash 5K 2019 ag

STREET DOG DASH 5K 5K

STREET DOG DASH 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Schils Dallas GA 820 51 1 21:34.5 6:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Williams Newnan GA 842 19 6 24:00.7 7:45/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Gonzalez Kennesaw GA 413 10 74 44:26.7 14:20/M
2 Vivienne Preston Woodstock GA 412 8 101 52:41.9 17:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie MacMillan Canton GA 787 12 43 34:10.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Johnson Kennesaw GA 773 19 4 23:12.9 7:29/M
2 C J Dargan Kennesaw GA 739 19 5 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Elijah Billings Atlanta GA 724 17 26 29:22.8 9:28/M
4 Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA 851 19 31 30:31.2 9:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Williams Newnan GA 842 19 6 24:00.7 7:45/M
2 Kat McGuire Kennesaw GA 792 19 22 29:02.6 9:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomi Farinu Lawrenceville GA 750 21 2 22:49.9 7:22/M
2 Joel Winston Bishop GA 850 21 3 22:50.1 7:22/M
3 Dylan Porter Powder Springs GA 806 24 14 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Chad Rocker Woodstock GA 404 22 16 27:27.7 8:51/M
5 Colin Maurer Atlanta GA 790 22 24 29:21.1 9:28/M
6 Matthew Gulley Toccoa GA 766 22 78 45:08.3 14:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alesia Goodloe Marietta GA 761 21 12 26:22.6 8:30/M
2 Heather Morrison Cumming GA 798 22 15 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 Nayeli Maya Marietta GA 791 24 27 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Grace Moore Canton GA 797 21 37 31:59.8 10:19/M
5 Lizzy Richey Acworth GA 813 22 51 36:02.2 11:37/M
6 Tori Reyna Canton GA 410 22 64 38:54.6 12:33/M
7 Marissa Askey Roswell GA 716 23 84 47:50.6 15:26/M
8 Isabel Trammell Woodstock GA 835 23 85 47:50.9 15:26/M
9 Gwen Spruill Acworth GA 414 24 113 56:14.3 18:08/M
10 Jennifer Gagnon Woodstock GA 756 21 115 56:18.1 18:10/M
11 Sam Arnold Powder Springs GA 715 22 118 57:40.8 18:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wooten Acworth GA 853 27 50 36:02.2 11:37/M
2 Robert Spezzacatena Marietta GA 827 28 68 40:36.9 13:06/M
3 Braxton Harris Marietta GA 769 28 76 44:29.4 14:21/M
4 Alex Smith Marietta GA 824 25 77 45:02.8 14:32/M
5 C W Elliotte Marietta GA 746 27 114 56:14.5 18:08/M
6 Josh Williams Brookhaven GA 844 28 127 1:03:12.3 20:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Dickson Marietta GA 743 25 9 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Devin Bruce Talking Rock GA 728 28 18 27:53.0 9:00/M
3 Jessica Bougard Woodstock GA 725 28 36 31:57.0 10:18/M
4 Taylor Lyle Canton GA 785 26 39 33:15.8 10:44/M
5 Audra Sabin Cartersville GA 818 29 57 37:01.2 11:56/M
6 Nadya Berumen Kennesaw GA 723 29 59 37:11.7 12:00/M
7 Claudia Berumen Kennesaw GA 722 29 60 37:14.2 12:01/M
8 Alyssa Lafont Kennesaw GA 782 27 67 40:25.6 13:02/M
9 Monique Belmudes Marietta GA 719 28 69 40:37.7 13:06/M
10 Alanna Wilson Woodstock GA 848 29 82 46:47.0 15:05/M
11 Liz Goodwin Dallas GA 763 27 92 50:34.0 16:19/M
12 Renee Shirah Canton GA 409 29 98 52:00.7 16:46/M
13 Samantha Castilla Woodstock GA 735 25 100 52:36.5 16:58/M
14 Rachel Newberry Acworth GA 801 28 109 54:33.5 17:36/M
15 Michaela Smit West Point GA 823 26 119 57:41.0 18:36/M
16 Heather Whittaker Kennesaw GA 839 27 122 1:01:23.4 19:48/M
17 Michelle Williams Brookhaven GA 846 29 128 1:03:21.9 20:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Tippey Smyrna GA 834 32 7 24:12.4 7:48/M
2 Craig Russell Canton GA 817 31 11 26:02.2 8:24/M
3 Robert Cameron Canton GA 732 32 23 29:13.6 9:25/M
4 Michael Metz Marietta GA 795 31 46 34:48.9 11:14/M
5 Ryan Sabin Cartersville GA 819 31 73 43:37.1 14:04/M
6 Chas Whittaker Kennesaw GA 838 31 121 1:01:23.2 19:48/M
7 John Goodwin Dallas GA 762 30 129 1:04:34.8 20:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Steffins Canton GA 420 33 8 24:13.0 7:49/M
2 Kasi Winkles Canton GA 849 34 21 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 Erika Greene Canton GA 764 31 33 30:50.5 9:57/M
4 Alexandra Steingaszner Powder Springs GA 828 31 53 36:15.5 11:42/M
5 Brittany Petherick Holly Springs GA 804 31 65 38:56.0 12:34/M
6 Rakeya Thompson Canton GA 833 32 81 46:39.2 15:03/M
7 Maggie Leroux Kennesaw GA 784 32 91 50:33.4 16:18/M
8 Bethany Stover Woodstock GA 830 32 120 58:08.3 18:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Stover Woodstock GA 831 35 34 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Lee Perryman Norcross GA 803 39 66 40:18.3 13:00/M
3 Brett Shirah Canton GA 408 35 99 52:00.9 16:46/M
4 Matt McInturff Dallas GA 793 35 111 55:33.9 17:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Hopkins Canton GA 772 38 20 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 April Zoby Woodstock GA 855 38 56 36:47.8 11:52/M
3 Trish King Chattanooga TN 777 39 63 38:37.1 12:27/M
4 Elizabeth Abernathy Woodstock GA 711 39 110 55:25.8 17:53/M
5 Lynn Kunkel Kennesaw GA 780 35 117 57:35.2 18:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Flynn Woodstock GA 405 41 10 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Elizabeth Chamblee Acworth GA 736 43 35 31:36.2 10:12/M
3 Georginna Bruce Talking Rock GA 729 44 87 49:03.1 15:49/M
4 Holli Kelly Powder Springs GA 775 44 95 51:00.6 16:27/M
5 Deanna Dean Canton GA 740 41 102 52:50.4 17:03/M
6 Kara Deason Woodstock GA 741 42 103 52:50.6 17:03/M
7 Christie Burgner Acworth GA 730 44 105 53:09.7 17:09/M
8 Hope Hanley Canton GA 768 44 126 1:01:56.4 19:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 S Jason Nettles Acworth GA 800 48 25 29:21.9 9:28/M
2 Matt Fischetti Alpharetta GA 751 47 30 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Patrick Abernathy Woodstock GA 712 46 93 50:48.1 16:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Simmons Canton GA 403 49 13 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Barb Reuschel Canton GA 419 46 17 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 Karyn Yardis Ball Ground GA 854 48 32 30:40.7 9:54/M
4 Tracy Taylor Canton GA 407 47 55 36:29.7 11:46/M
5 Kristin Wilkinson Canton GA 840 45 71 43:05.8 13:54/M
6 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 754 45 88 49:04.2 15:50/M
7 Trisha Fischetti Alpharetta GA 752 47 125 1:01:56.3 19:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Schils Dallas GA 820 51 1 21:34.5 6:57/M
2 Doug Hicks Canton GA 406 51 19 28:23.6 9:09/M
3 Robert Richey Acworth GA 815 52 38 32:59.4 10:38/M
4 Federico Quiceno Kennesaw GA 809 50 75 44:28.0 14:21/M
5 Kevin Williams Canton GA 845 51 86 48:36.2 15:41/M
6 James Stokes Woodstock GA 829 50 90 49:48.2 16:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene MacMillan Canton GA 786 50 44 34:23.2 11:05/M
2 Kari Hawkins Woodstock GA 770 50 45 34:43.7 11:12/M
3 Sandra Ahern Woodstock GA 713 54 47 34:55.1 11:16/M
4 Gwen Williams Canton GA 843 51 49 35:38.7 11:30/M
5 Corina Petri Powder Springs GA 805 51 54 36:17.2 11:42/M
6 Sonja Smith Dallas GA 826 52 58 37:10.3 11:59/M
7 Susan Berry Cedartown GA 721 53 72 43:35.3 14:04/M
8 Heather Lang Cartersville GA 401 50 89 49:48.1 16:04/M
9 Bernadette Ertle Dallas GA 747 50 104 53:04.6 17:07/M
10 Sharron Burtz Acworth GA 731 51 106 53:10.3 17:09/M
11 Margaret Richey Acworth GA 814 53 107 53:30.4 17:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Thomas Canton GA 832 58 48 35:03.6 11:18/M
2 Kevin Gagnon Woodstock GA 757 56 116 56:18.3 18:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Campbell Kennesaw GA 733 57 28 29:26.2 9:30/M
2 Beth Deleva Woodstock GA 742 59 41 33:38.8 10:51/M
3 Lynda Powell Atlanta GA 808 55 52 36:14.1 11:41/M
4 Leslie Karabinos Canton GA 774 56 70 41:23.9 13:21/M
5 Lynda Wooten Acworth GA 852 56 108 53:30.6 17:15/M
6 Lee Ann Marble Ball Ground GA 789 55 123 1:01:26.8 19:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Brooker Canton GA 726 62 42 33:57.2 10:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hall White GA 767 62 29 29:49.9 9:37/M
2 Denise Shackelford Canton GA 821 62 40 33:37.5 10:51/M
3 Jennifer Brooker Canton GA 727 62 83 47:02.6 15:10/M
4 Cheryl Carmody Ball Ground GA 734 61 124 1:01:30.1 19:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 402 65 61 37:56.6 12:14/M
2 Scott Dickson Atlanta GA 744 66 94 50:56.7 16:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Marasovich Woodstock GA 788 68 62 38:00.6 12:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 822 74 79 46:10.9 14:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Fussell Walhalla SC 755 71 80 46:35.0 15:02/M
2 Nancy Marshall Woodstock GA 418 73 96 51:32.2 16:37/M
3 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 783 71 112 55:38.0 17:57/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Marshall Woodstock GA 417 76 97 51:42.1 16:41/M