Street Dog Dash 5K 2019 oa

STREET DOG DASH 5K 5K

STREET DOG DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Derek Schils Dallas GA 820 51 M 1 50-54 21:34.5 6:57/M
2 Tomi Farinu Lawrenceville GA 750 21 M 1 20-24 22:49.9 7:22/M
3 Joel Winston Bishop GA 850 21 M 2 20-24 22:50.1 7:22/M
4 Jack Johnson Kennesaw GA 773 19 M 1 15-19 23:12.9 7:29/M
5 C J Dargan Kennesaw GA 739 19 M 2 15-19 23:37.4 7:37/M
6 Grace Williams Newnan GA 842 19 F 1 15-19 24:00.7 7:45/M
7 Andrew Tippey Smyrna GA 834 32 M 1 30-34 24:12.4 7:48/M
8 Lauren Steffins Canton GA 420 33 F 1 30-34 24:13.0 7:49/M
9 Morgan Dickson Marietta GA 743 25 F 1 25-29 25:37.3 8:16/M
10 Jennifer Flynn Woodstock GA 405 41 F 1 40-44 25:54.4 8:21/M
11 Craig Russell Canton GA 817 31 M 2 30-34 26:02.2 8:24/M
12 Alesia Goodloe Marietta GA 761 21 F 1 20-24 26:22.6 8:30/M
13 Lynn Simmons Canton GA 403 49 F 1 45-49 26:31.7 8:33/M
14 Dylan Porter Powder Springs GA 806 24 M 3 20-24 27:06.5 8:45/M
15 Heather Morrison Cumming GA 798 22 F 2 20-24 27:23.2 8:50/M
16 Chad Rocker Woodstock GA 404 22 M 4 20-24 27:27.7 8:51/M
17 Barb Reuschel Canton GA 419 46 F 2 45-49 27:33.0 8:53/M
18 Devin Bruce Talking Rock GA 728 28 F 2 25-29 27:53.0 9:00/M
19 Doug Hicks Canton GA 406 51 M 2 50-54 28:23.6 9:09/M
20 Brooke Hopkins Canton GA 772 38 F 1 35-39 28:54.8 9:19/M
21 Kasi Winkles Canton GA 849 34 F 2 30-34 28:58.9 9:21/M
22 Kat McGuire Kennesaw GA 792 19 F 2 15-19 29:02.6 9:22/M
23 Robert Cameron Canton GA 732 32 M 3 30-34 29:13.6 9:25/M
24 Colin Maurer Atlanta GA 790 22 M 5 20-24 29:21.1 9:28/M
25 S Jason Nettles Acworth GA 800 48 M 1 45-49 29:21.9 9:28/M
26 Elijah Billings Atlanta GA 724 17 M 3 15-19 29:22.8 9:28/M
27 Nayeli Maya Marietta GA 791 24 F 3 20-24 29:24.6 9:29/M
28 Carol Campbell Kennesaw GA 733 57 F 1 55-59 29:26.2 9:30/M
29 Janet Hall White GA 767 62 F 1 60-64 29:49.9 9:37/M
30 Matt Fischetti Alpharetta GA 751 47 M 2 45-49 29:59.7 9:40/M
31 Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA 851 19 M 4 15-19 30:31.2 9:51/M
32 Karyn Yardis Ball Ground GA 854 48 F 3 45-49 30:40.7 9:54/M
33 Erika Greene Canton GA 764 31 F 3 30-34 30:50.5 9:57/M
34 Thomas Stover Woodstock GA 831 35 M 1 35-39 31:31.2 10:10/M
35 Elizabeth Chamblee Acworth GA 736 43 F 2 40-44 31:36.2 10:12/M
36 Jessica Bougard Woodstock GA 725 28 F 3 25-29 31:57.0 10:18/M
37 Grace Moore Canton GA 797 21 F 4 20-24 31:59.8 10:19/M
38 Robert Richey Acworth GA 815 52 M 3 50-54 32:59.4 10:38/M
39 Taylor Lyle Canton GA 785 26 F 4 25-29 33:15.8 10:44/M
40 Denise Shackelford Canton GA 821 62 F 2 60-64 33:37.5 10:51/M
41 Beth Deleva Woodstock GA 742 59 F 2 55-59 33:38.8 10:51/M
42 Carl Brooker Canton GA 726 62 M 1 60-64 33:57.2 10:57/M
43 Robbie MacMillan Canton GA 787 12 M 1 11-14 34:10.4 11:01/M
44 Irene MacMillan Canton GA 786 50 F 1 50-54 34:23.2 11:05/M
45 Kari Hawkins Woodstock GA 770 50 F 2 50-54 34:43.7 11:12/M
46 Michael Metz Marietta GA 795 31 M 4 30-34 34:48.9 11:14/M
47 Sandra Ahern Woodstock GA 713 54 F 3 50-54 34:55.1 11:16/M
48 Evan Thomas Canton GA 832 58 M 1 55-59 35:03.6 11:18/M
49 Gwen Williams Canton GA 843 51 F 4 50-54 35:38.7 11:30/M
50 Ryan Wooten Acworth GA 853 27 M 1 25-29 36:02.2 11:37/M
51 Lizzy Richey Acworth GA 813 22 F 5 20-24 36:02.2 11:37/M
52 Lynda Powell Atlanta GA 808 55 F 3 55-59 36:14.1 11:41/M
53 Alexandra Steingaszner Powder Springs GA 828 31 F 4 30-34 36:15.5 11:42/M
54 Corina Petri Powder Springs GA 805 51 F 5 50-54 36:17.2 11:42/M
55 Tracy Taylor Canton GA 407 47 F 4 45-49 36:29.7 11:46/M
56 April Zoby Woodstock GA 855 38 F 2 35-39 36:47.8 11:52/M
57 Audra Sabin Cartersville GA 818 29 F 5 25-29 37:01.2 11:56/M
58 Sonja Smith Dallas GA 826 52 F 6 50-54 37:10.3 11:59/M
59 Nadya Berumen Kennesaw GA 723 29 F 6 25-29 37:11.7 12:00/M
60 Claudia Berumen Kennesaw GA 722 29 F 7 25-29 37:14.2 12:01/M
61 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 402 65 M 1 65-69 37:56.6 12:14/M
62 Peggy Marasovich Woodstock GA 788 68 F 1 65-69 38:00.6 12:15/M
63 Trish King Chattanooga TN 777 39 F 3 35-39 38:37.1 12:27/M
64 Tori Reyna Canton GA 410 22 F 6 20-24 38:54.6 12:33/M
65 Brittany Petherick Holly Springs GA 804 31 F 5 30-34 38:56.0 12:34/M
66 Lee Perryman Norcross GA 803 39 M 2 35-39 40:18.3 13:00/M
67 Alyssa Lafont Kennesaw GA 782 27 F 8 25-29 40:25.6 13:02/M
68 Robert Spezzacatena Marietta GA 827 28 M 2 25-29 40:36.9 13:06/M
69 Monique Belmudes Marietta GA 719 28 F 9 25-29 40:37.7 13:06/M
70 Leslie Karabinos Canton GA 774 56 F 4 55-59 41:23.9 13:21/M
71 Kristin Wilkinson Canton GA 840 45 F 5 45-49 43:05.8 13:54/M
72 Susan Berry Cedartown GA 721 53 F 7 50-54 43:35.3 14:04/M
73 Ryan Sabin Cartersville GA 819 31 M 5 30-34 43:37.1 14:04/M
74 Gabriella Gonzalez Kennesaw GA 413 10 F 1 0-10 44:26.7 14:20/M
75 Federico Quiceno Kennesaw GA 809 50 M 4 50-54 44:28.0 14:21/M
76 Braxton Harris Marietta GA 769 28 M 3 25-29 44:29.4 14:21/M
77 Alex Smith Marietta GA 824 25 M 4 25-29 45:02.8 14:32/M
78 Matthew Gulley Toccoa GA 766 22 M 6 20-24 45:08.3 14:34/M
79 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 822 74 M 1 70-74 46:10.9 14:54/M
80 Fran Fussell Walhalla SC 755 71 F 1 70-74 46:35.0 15:02/M
81 Rakeya Thompson Canton GA 833 32 F 6 30-34 46:39.2 15:03/M
82 Alanna Wilson Woodstock GA 848 29 F 10 25-29 46:47.0 15:05/M
83 Jennifer Brooker Canton GA 727 62 F 3 60-64 47:02.6 15:10/M
84 Marissa Askey Roswell GA 716 23 F 7 20-24 47:50.6 15:26/M
85 Isabel Trammell Woodstock GA 835 23 F 8 20-24 47:50.9 15:26/M
86 Kevin Williams Canton GA 845 51 M 5 50-54 48:36.2 15:41/M
87 Georginna Bruce Talking Rock GA 729 44 F 3 40-44 49:03.1 15:49/M
88 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 754 45 F 6 45-49 49:04.2 15:50/M
89 Heather Lang Cartersville GA 401 50 F 8 50-54 49:48.1 16:04/M
90 James Stokes Woodstock GA 829 50 M 6 50-54 49:48.2 16:04/M
91 Maggie Leroux Kennesaw GA 784 32 F 7 30-34 50:33.4 16:18/M
92 Liz Goodwin Dallas GA 763 27 F 11 25-29 50:34.0 16:19/M
93 Patrick Abernathy Woodstock GA 712 46 M 3 45-49 50:48.1 16:23/M
94 Scott Dickson Atlanta GA 744 66 M 2 65-69 50:56.7 16:26/M
95 Holli Kelly Powder Springs GA 775 44 F 4 40-44 51:00.6 16:27/M
96 Nancy Marshall Woodstock GA 418 73 F 2 70-74 51:32.2 16:37/M
97 John Marshall Woodstock GA 417 76 M 1 75-99 51:42.1 16:41/M
98 Renee Shirah Canton GA 409 29 F 12 25-29 52:00.7 16:46/M
99 Brett Shirah Canton GA 408 35 M 3 35-39 52:00.9 16:46/M
100 Samantha Castilla Woodstock GA 735 25 F 13 25-29 52:36.5 16:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Vivienne Preston Woodstock GA 412 8 F 2 0-10 52:41.9 17:00/M
102 Deanna Dean Canton GA 740 41 F 5 40-44 52:50.4 17:03/M
103 Kara Deason Woodstock GA 741 42 F 6 40-44 52:50.6 17:03/M
104 Bernadette Ertle Dallas GA 747 50 F 9 50-54 53:04.6 17:07/M
105 Christie Burgner Acworth GA 730 44 F 7 40-44 53:09.7 17:09/M
106 Sharron Burtz Acworth GA 731 51 F 10 50-54 53:10.3 17:09/M
107 Margaret Richey Acworth GA 814 53 F 11 50-54 53:30.4 17:15/M
108 Lynda Wooten Acworth GA 852 56 F 5 55-59 53:30.6 17:15/M
109 Rachel Newberry Acworth GA 801 28 F 14 25-29 54:33.5 17:36/M
110 Elizabeth Abernathy Woodstock GA 711 39 F 4 35-39 55:25.8 17:53/M
111 Matt McInturff Dallas GA 793 35 M 4 35-39 55:33.9 17:55/M
112 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 783 71 F 3 70-74 55:38.0 17:57/M
113 Gwen Spruill Acworth GA 414 24 F 9 20-24 56:14.3 18:08/M
114 C W Elliotte Marietta GA 746 27 M 5 25-29 56:14.5 18:08/M
115 Jennifer Gagnon Woodstock GA 756 21 F 10 20-24 56:18.1 18:10/M
116 Kevin Gagnon Woodstock GA 757 56 M 2 55-59 56:18.3 18:10/M
117 Lynn Kunkel Kennesaw GA 780 35 F 5 35-39 57:35.2 18:35/M
118 Sam Arnold Powder Springs GA 715 22 F 11 20-24 57:40.8 18:36/M
119 Michaela Smit West Point GA 823 26 F 15 25-29 57:41.0 18:36/M
120 Bethany Stover Woodstock GA 830 32 F 8 30-34 58:08.3 18:45/M
121 Chas Whittaker Kennesaw GA 838 31 M 6 30-34 1:01:23.2 19:48/M
122 Heather Whittaker Kennesaw GA 839 27 F 16 25-29 1:01:23.4 19:48/M
123 Lee Ann Marble Ball Ground GA 789 55 F 6 55-59 1:01:26.8 19:49/M
124 Cheryl Carmody Ball Ground GA 734 61 F 4 60-64 1:01:30.1 19:50/M
125 Trisha Fischetti Alpharetta GA 752 47 F 7 45-49 1:01:56.3 19:59/M
126 Hope Hanley Canton GA 768 44 F 8 40-44 1:01:56.4 19:59/M
127 Josh Williams Brookhaven GA 844 28 M 6 25-29 1:03:12.3 20:23/M
128 Michelle Williams Brookhaven GA 846 29 F 17 25-29 1:03:21.9 20:26/M
129 John Goodwin Dallas GA 762 30 M 7 30-34 1:04:34.8 20:50/M