AOII Run for the Roses 5K 2019 ag

2019 - AOII Run for the Roses 5K 5K

2019 - AOII Run for the Roses 5K

Age Group Results

March 30, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Rager Alpharetta GA 811 20 1 17:33.5 5:40/M
Top

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline McLeod Kennesaw GA 750 22 21 22:45.7 7:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hawkins Loganville GA 916 10 78 28:48.2 9:17/M
2 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 1144 10 85 29:08.6 9:24/M
3 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 1143 9 93 30:34.1 9:52/M
4 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 628 6 186 37:12.1 12:00/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stella Hamison Loganville GA 820 7 73 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Arigana Cardzic Athens GA 1137 10 277 47:40.6 15:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sal Cenicola St Simons Is GA 930 19 3 18:30.4 5:58/M
2 Peter Hess Johns Creek GA 665 19 4 19:10.1 6:11/M
3 Joe Colley Athens GA 454 18 5 19:57.3 6:26/M
4 Ben Burch Athens GA 288 18 6 20:02.0 6:28/M
5 David Thrower Johns Creek GA 872 19 7 20:04.4 6:28/M
6 Maxton Pehrson Cumming GA 788 19 8 20:23.7 6:35/M
7 Conner Spence Roswell GA 855 18 9 20:31.5 6:37/M
8 Norma Thomas Bishop GA 871 19 10 20:51.6 6:44/M
9 Kane Miller Midland GA 762 18 20 22:32.4 7:16/M
10 Tommy Marstin Midland GA 1135 13 27 23:47.2 7:40/M
11 Colin McLeod Kennesaw GA 751 19 35 25:06.0 8:06/M
12 Austin Darnell Alpharetta GA 466 19 36 25:12.8 8:08/M
13 Max Kitchen Athens GA 698 19 39 25:17.3 8:09/M
14 Carson Turner Athens GA 875 19 44 25:44.7 8:18/M
15 Jack Burkett Dacula GA 289 19 46 26:29.5 8:33/M
16 Jordan Paugh Braselton GA 786 19 47 26:30.3 8:33/M
17 Tyler Koenig Smyrna GA 706 13 48 26:33.1 8:34/M
18 Gunnar Wood Athens GA 909 18 61 27:54.3 9:00/M
19 Ian McGraw Athens GA 748 18 100 31:22.1 10:07/M
20 Luke Turpin Bowersville GA 876 18 150 34:59.8 11:17/M
21 Chad Lanier Athens GA 712 19 151 35:00.1 11:17/M
22 Mitchell Miller Lilburn GA 763 19 188 37:28.3 12:05/M
23 Luke Willman Acworth GA 900 19 243 43:08.7 13:55/M
24 Jack Donovan Athens GA 480 18 271 47:27.5 15:18/M
25 Alex Bavosa Athens GA 257 19 272 47:27.6 15:18/M
26 Grant Martin Snellville GA 734 19 273 47:32.4 15:20/M
27 Michael Norton Peachtree Cty GA 776 19 274 47:32.8 15:20/M
28 Chase Stokes Hahira GA 860 18 283 48:40.6 15:42/M
29 Luke Filos Alpharetta GA 609 15 306 52:27.3 16:55/M
30 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 242 14 325 59:44.4 19:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Terhune Rome GA 868 19 53 26:56.9 8:41/M
2 Natalie Exley Roswell GA 498 18 55 27:07.1 8:45/M
3 Katherine Kimbell Johns Creek GA 695 18 56 27:07.3 8:45/M
4 Caroline Pinson Martinez GA 803 19 63 27:55.6 9:00/M
5 Madeline Bonner Marietta GA 268 19 64 27:55.9 9:00/M
6 Rachel Menikoff Atlanta GA 760 17 70 28:29.1 9:11/M
7 Flora Lechtreck Athens GA 1265 17 72 28:31.9 9:12/M
8 Avery Gilleland Suwanee GA 631 18 81 28:54.8 9:19/M
9 Abi Koenig Smyrna GA 702 16 86 29:27.5 9:30/M
10 Annie Muliero Cumming GA 769 19 94 30:37.3 9:53/M
11 Alexis Rodrigue Cumming GA 830 19 98 31:09.2 10:03/M
12 Knight Hausman Marietta GA 660 19 103 31:33.9 10:11/M
13 Amelia Clary Athens GA 451 19 116 32:30.1 10:29/M
14 Rachel Gonano Alpharetta GA 640 19 120 32:56.6 10:37/M
15 Emily Slaba Germantown TN 846 18 123 33:07.4 10:41/M
16 Liza Lesley Germantown TN 721 17 124 33:07.6 10:41/M
17 Morgan Pietri Germantown TN 799 18 125 33:08.3 10:41/M
18 Madalyn Shaw Marietta GA 928 18 147 34:57.0 11:16/M
19 Emmie Hall Marietta GA 927 18 148 34:57.1 11:16/M
20 Madison Burns Marietta GA 1148 18 149 34:57.4 11:16/M
21 Koree Jacobs Sylvania GA 681 19 152 35:01.3 11:18/M
22 Dahlia Jones Bethlehem GA 687 12 154 35:02.4 11:18/M
23 Abby Garrett Carrollton GA 623 18 160 35:10.0 11:21/M
24 Sammie Spera Suwanee GA 858 18 162 35:23.8 11:25/M
25 Cameron Reid Carrollton GA 817 17 169 35:39.0 11:30/M
26 Julia Girling Charlotte NC 634 18 178 36:42.1 11:50/M
27 Grace McCarthy Atlanta GA 744 19 179 36:42.6 11:50/M
28 Elizabeth Holley Senoia GA 1133 18 180 36:43.2 11:51/M
29 Emily Versteeg Athens GA 883 19 190 37:37.6 12:08/M
30 Caroline Croucher Alpharetta GA 462 19 192 37:41.3 12:09/M
31 Caroline Slate Athens GA 847 18 193 37:42.2 12:10/M
32 Lindsey Tate Dublin GA 932 19 194 37:42.8 12:10/M
33 Allie Miller St Simons Is GA 929 19 197 37:55.4 12:14/M
34 Sammie Stringer St Simons Is GA 926 16 198 37:55.4 12:14/M
35 Amanda McBay Fayetteville GA 742 18 202 38:25.4 12:24/M
36 Jacqueline Cline Rome GA 453 19 203 38:25.6 12:24/M
37 Dani McAlister Purcellville VA 741 19 216 40:06.4 12:56/M
38 Emily Summers Athens GA 864 19 217 40:07.2 12:56/M
39 Morgan Fowler Suwanee GA 615 19 221 40:49.3 13:10/M
40 Grayson Ragsdale Athens GA 812 19 222 40:49.5 13:10/M
41 Caroline Odom Richmond Hill GA 779 19 223 40:50.2 13:10/M
42 Allie Hansen Alpharetta GA 655 19 228 41:16.9 13:19/M
43 Avery Terrell Cataula GA 869 19 229 41:16.9 13:19/M
44 Kaylee Neighbors Franklin GA 772 19 230 41:39.4 13:26/M
45 Sara Wiggins Carrollton GA 895 18 231 41:39.7 13:26/M
46 Carleigh Hyser Roswell GA 679 18 232 41:40.2 13:26/M
47 Lauren Maresca Marietta GA 733 18 233 41:42.0 13:27/M
48 Talia Herrera Roswell GA 1271 18 235 41:43.5 13:27/M
49 Taylor Leathers Coppell TX 713 19 237 41:45.4 13:28/M
50 Bella Brahm Evans GA 278 14 238 42:17.8 13:38/M
51 Nicole O’carroll Alpharetta GA 780 19 258 44:58.3 14:30/M
52 Shaelyn Carroll Athens GA 299 19 275 47:33.0 15:20/M
53 Amberly Plummer Dacula GA 804 19 276 47:33.4 15:20/M
54 Autumn Sturhahn Quincy IL 863 19 284 48:41.9 15:42/M
55 Gracie Hall Hahira GA 653 18 285 48:42.0 15:43/M
56 Annabel McCarthy Atlanta GA 743 18 293 50:50.3 16:24/M
57 Jane Holiday Atlanta GA 675 18 294 50:50.9 16:24/M
58 Kate Christian Atlanta GA 450 19 296 51:04.2 16:28/M
59 Landry Kreup Atlanta GA 707 18 297 51:04.4 16:28/M
60 Kendall Slayden Atlanta GA 849 18 298 51:14.4 16:32/M
61 Meredith Baynton Atlanta GA 258 18 299 51:14.9 16:32/M
62 Emily Schafhauser Athens GA 838 19 305 52:26.7 16:55/M
63 Willow Foster Athens GA 613 18 307 52:29.0 16:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Rager Alpharetta GA 811 20 1 17:33.5 5:40/M
2 Frederick Stroud Saint Simons Island GA 862 22 2 17:34.3 5:40/M
3 Phillip Correa Flowery Branch GA 1150 21 12 21:00.1 6:46/M
4 Ryan Perkins Athens GA 790 21 13 21:11.0 6:50/M
5 David Paris Athens GA 1145 29 15 21:24.5 6:54/M
6 Austin Pyle Hoschton GA 810 21 16 21:50.3 7:03/M
7 Jack Surry Marietta GA 865 21 18 22:07.0 7:08/M
8 Nishant Sripathi Athens GA 859 20 19 22:29.5 7:15/M
9 Ethan Delashmit Acworth GA 473 20 30 24:02.4 7:45/M
10 Hunter Lewis Ringgold GA 723 24 37 25:14.6 8:08/M
11 Bud Nguyen Covington GA 939 24 42 25:33.1 8:15/M
12 James Davidson Athens GA 467 29 52 26:45.8 8:38/M
13 Srikar Thammishetti Cumming GA 870 20 65 28:02.2 9:03/M
14 Oscar Mendoza Gillsville GA 758 25 67 28:18.4 9:08/M
15 Jimmy Campbell Cumming GA 297 23 75 28:38.5 9:14/M
16 Ennor Armah Athens GA 244 21 80 28:50.8 9:18/M
17 Jake Hagan Athens GA 652 22 101 31:23.7 10:07/M
18 Matthew McGuire Marietta GA 749 21 104 31:39.0 10:13/M
19 Jd Pike Marietta GA 800 21 105 31:39.5 10:13/M
20 Jacob Mitchell Cartersville GA 765 24 108 31:56.5 10:18/M
21 Bailey Rogg Sandy Springs GA 831 29 113 32:09.7 10:22/M
22 Levi Wolff Athens GA 907 21 115 32:28.4 10:28/M
23 Donovan Fernander Snellville GA 604 22 142 34:38.9 11:10/M
24 Trey Wiggins Carrollton GA 896 20 159 35:09.6 11:20/M
25 Benjamin Hulsey Richmond Hill GA 677 20 163 35:24.3 11:25/M
26 Brent Leonard Dacula GA 717 23 166 35:33.8 11:28/M
27 Zach Graves Athens GA 645 23 170 35:49.1 11:33/M
28 Gabriel Hinkle Johns Creek GA 666 21 206 38:46.4 12:30/M
29 Owen Zangerle Athens GA 923 21 207 38:46.6 12:30/M
30 Conor Rickman Athens GA 823 21 213 39:32.7 12:45/M
31 Zachary Bush Gainesville GA 294 24 215 39:41.4 12:48/M
32 Michael Dollarhide Atlanta GA 479 22 227 40:55.4 13:12/M
33 Alexander Karadsheh Marietta GA 690 21 234 41:43.0 13:27/M
34 Austin Krusko Coppell TX 708 21 236 41:45.0 13:28/M
35 Jackson Simpson Norcross GA 845 20 246 43:35.4 14:04/M
36 Zach Miller Athens GA 764 20 247 43:36.5 14:04/M
37 Phillip Utesch Dacula GA 877 22 254 43:52.7 14:09/M
38 Logan Atcheson Alpharetta GA 245 20 259 44:59.4 14:31/M
39 Jarod Azzi Evans GA 248 20 301 51:54.3 16:45/M
40 Patrick Corbett Athens GA 455 20 304 52:25.7 16:55/M
41 Josh Brown Alpharetta GA 284 20 318 56:18.1 18:10/M
42 Jake Alba Alpharetta GA 235 21 319 56:19.3 18:10/M
43 Logan Sutton Alpharetta GA 866 20 327 1:00:00.0 19:21/M
44 Easton Wong Alpharetta GA 908 23 328 1:00:00.6 19:21/M
45 Martell Reed Alpharetta GA 816 20 329 1:00:01.5 19:22/M
46 Nick Rhodes Alpharetta GA 821 20 330 1:00:06.2 19:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline McLeod Kennesaw GA 750 22 21 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 Madeline Gilleland Suwanee GA 632 23 23 23:29.0 7:35/M
3 Emily Harvard Milton GA 658 20 26 23:45.3 7:40/M
4 Jennifer Haynes Alpharetta GA 662 20 33 24:46.5 7:59/M
5 Allyson Peppenhorst Cumming GA 789 20 40 25:19.9 8:10/M
6 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 283 22 41 25:32.0 8:14/M
7 Lauren Greenfield Johns Creek GA 648 20 54 27:06.5 8:45/M
8 Hannah Drake Kennesaw GA 482 20 60 27:51.9 8:59/M
9 Rachel Graves Athens GA 644 25 62 27:54.6 9:00/M
10 Katherine Glover Powder Springs GA 636 22 68 28:20.0 9:08/M
11 Grace Pulliam Monroe GA 809 20 83 29:00.5 9:21/M
12 Bryn Pugh Suwanee GA 808 21 88 29:47.5 9:36/M
13 Claire Burnett Mcdonough GA 290 21 95 31:01.6 10:00/M
14 Olivia Baggett Marietta GA 249 21 96 31:02.4 10:01/M
15 Madison Watson Marietta GA 887 22 97 31:08.2 10:03/M
16 Carly Peterson Alpharetta GA 792 20 99 31:10.2 10:03/M
17 Victoria Everhart Cartersville GA 497 22 107 31:54.4 10:17/M
18 Kaitlin Grout Athens GA 650 20 109 31:59.2 10:19/M
19 Maggie Dryden Suwanee GA 485 22 111 32:08.0 10:22/M
20 Caroline Rogg Sandy Springs GA 833 22 112 32:09.5 10:22/M
21 Kristina Ekman Athens GA 491 21 119 32:54.6 10:37/M
22 Danielle Au Alpharetta GA 246 21 121 33:06.9 10:41/M
23 Ashley Park Sugar Hill GA 782 21 122 33:07.4 10:41/M
24 Caroline Cassidy Johns Creek GA 447 21 126 33:16.1 10:44/M
25 Carolyn Mason Athens GA 736 22 129 33:28.9 10:48/M
26 Katherine Rand Athens GA 813 21 130 33:29.5 10:48/M
27 Sarah Ellen Cain Bishop GA 296 22 131 33:32.5 10:49/M
28 Kristen Wright Sugar Hill GA 911 21 134 33:45.6 10:53/M
29 Morgan McFarlin Athens GA 747 25 135 33:48.8 10:54/M
30 Claire Bockhop Snellville GA 266 21 141 34:38.6 11:10/M
31 Melissa Ambrose Cumming GA 240 20 143 34:49.0 11:14/M
32 Wylie Baker Canton GA 250 20 144 34:50.5 11:14/M
33 Libby Poland Marietta GA 1147 20 146 34:55.5 11:16/M
34 Jill Garrett Carrollton GA 624 20 158 35:09.6 11:20/M
35 Ashlyn Fesperman Savannah GA 605 21 165 35:31.0 11:27/M
36 Lindsey Leonard Dacula GA 719 21 167 35:33.9 11:28/M
37 Wellsley Kesel Athens GA 693 22 168 35:34.5 11:28/M
38 Devyn Malinzak Cumming GA 729 20 171 36:17.0 11:42/M
39 Macey Dawson Greensboro GA 471 21 172 36:17.2 11:42/M
40 Natalie Dennis Kennesaw GA 475 22 173 36:26.2 11:45/M
41 Anne Neenan Athens GA 771 22 189 37:36.6 12:08/M
42 Madison Gable Roswell GA 621 22 191 37:37.7 12:08/M
43 Kelley Crudo Alpharetta GA 463 20 195 37:43.4 12:10/M
44 Kelley Cutcliff Johns Creek GA 464 20 196 37:44.0 12:10/M
45 Emily Bauer Snellville GA 256 20 199 38:01.7 12:16/M
46 Anna Park Alpharetta GA 781 21 200 38:01.9 12:16/M
47 Jordan Wecksler Athens GA 891 21 201 38:01.9 12:16/M
48 Erin Serrian Lawrenceville GA 840 24 205 38:41.9 12:29/M
49 Mary Kate Smith Cumming GA 853 22 208 39:25.8 12:43/M
50 Megan Wilson Suwanee GA 904 21 210 39:29.2 12:44/M
51 Hannah Ferguson Atlanta GA 603 20 212 39:32.0 12:45/M
52 Maddie Corley Peachtree City GA 456 20 218 40:19.0 13:00/M
53 Hannah Grace Gaston Braselton GA 625 20 219 40:19.8 13:00/M
54 Grace Wilson Athens GA 902 21 220 40:19.9 13:00/M
55 Megan Reid Watkinsville GA 819 21 224 40:53.2 13:11/M
56 Tiffany Jennings Bogart GA 683 20 225 40:53.3 13:11/M
57 Claire Duddleston Dalton GA 488 21 226 40:55.1 13:12/M
58 Maya Moreschi Athens GA 768 20 241 42:52.9 13:50/M
59 Lauren Brown Dallas GA 285 20 242 43:08.1 13:55/M
60 Michaela Robida Roswell GA 828 21 244 43:11.6 13:56/M
61 Katie Gamel Douglasville GA 622 20 248 43:37.3 14:04/M
62 Makenzie Buck Winder GA 286 20 249 43:37.9 14:04/M
63 Blayney Klein Richmond VA 699 20 250 43:42.5 14:06/M
64 Emma Klein Athens GA 700 20 251 43:42.9 14:06/M
65 Anna Brachey Peachtree City GA 277 21 252 43:45.6 14:07/M
66 Haley Blanchard Lilburn GA 264 21 253 43:46.0 14:07/M
67 Kaitlin Bassett Marietta GA 255 20 257 44:58.1 14:30/M
68 Jenna Williamson Athens GA 898 20 260 45:00.7 14:31/M
69 Emily Medlock Marietta GA 756 20 264 45:42.6 14:45/M
70 Kaitlyn Frame Marietta GA 618 21 286 48:44.3 15:43/M
71 Lauren Walsh Dacula GA 885 20 290 49:51.0 16:05/M
72 Kayla Nichols Dacula GA 774 21 291 49:51.1 16:05/M
73 Courtney Brahm Evans GA 279 21 302 51:54.7 16:45/M
74 Baylee Smith Peachtree City GA 851 21 309 53:10.9 17:09/M
75 Mary Lloyd Athens GA 727 20 310 53:12.1 17:10/M
76 Holly Parker Watkinsville GA 784 21 312 54:43.3 17:39/M
77 Lauren Pinkerton Alpharetta GA 802 20 317 56:09.9 18:07/M
78 Lauren Pinkerton Alpharetta GA 801 20 320 56:19.8 18:10/M
79 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 942 24 323 59:38.5 19:14/M
80 Sydney O'Carroll Rome GA 941 24 324 59:41.0 19:15/M
81 Tracy Danehy Alpharetta GA 465 20 331 1:00:13.7 19:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1269 35 17 21:50.4 7:03/M
2 Tim Beckham Colbert GA 260 38 182 36:49.2 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Ballenger Hull GA 251 30 45 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Hannah Green Bishop GA 646 39 57 27:09.3 8:45/M
3 Uma Haynes Alpharetta GA 663 39 76 28:44.7 9:16/M
4 Haley Harrison Loganville GA 656 34 79 28:48.8 9:17/M
5 Emily Dittmar Athens GA 477 34 90 30:20.8 9:47/M
6 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 1146 39 106 31:46.1 10:15/M
7 Chelsey Jones Commerce GA 686 32 153 35:02.1 11:18/M
8 Jeana Jones Bethlehem GA 688 34 155 35:03.0 11:18/M
9 Kelley Newton Newnan GA 773 30 267 45:59.5 14:50/M
10 Katrina Drake Marietta GA 483 30 287 48:52.0 15:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Correa Flowery Br GA 457 48 14 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 1142 43 22 23:04.1 7:26/M
3 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 918 49 24 23:39.2 7:38/M
4 Ken Wiggins Carrollton GA 894 47 34 24:48.5 8:00/M
5 Jake Dawson Alpharetta GA 470 46 38 25:15.9 8:09/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1268 47 59 27:37.1 8:55/M
7 Chad Koenig Smyrna GA 703 46 87 29:38.8 9:34/M
8 Jerry Brown Commerce GA 1139 43 89 30:07.3 9:43/M
9 Shain Routon Peachtree City GA 836 47 187 37:18.4 12:02/M
10 Matt Fowler Suwanee GA 614 48 292 49:59.9 16:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kati Koenig Smyrna GA 704 45 50 26:43.0 8:37/M
2 Deana Menikoff Atlanta GA 759 45 82 28:55.6 9:20/M
3 Angela Wiggins Carrollton GA 893 46 102 31:32.7 10:10/M
4 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 252 40 114 32:25.5 10:27/M
5 Suzanne Beckham Colbert GA 259 41 181 36:48.7 11:52/M
6 Gail Routon Peachtree City GA 835 48 183 36:59.5 11:56/M
7 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 766 44 184 37:00.9 11:56/M
8 Monica Gestal Athens GA 627 42 185 37:12.0 12:00/M
9 Robyn Benlan Hull GA 1263 40 239 42:17.9 13:38/M
10 Widya Nugraheni Athens GA 777 48 261 45:20.4 14:37/M
11 Stephanie Wilson Suwanee GA 905 48 270 46:38.0 15:03/M
12 Nicole Correa Flowery Br GA 458 46 279 48:21.7 15:36/M
13 Ranu Agrawal Watkinsville GA 232 46 281 48:27.9 15:38/M
14 Ekta Patel Athens GA 785 44 282 48:30.2 15:39/M
15 Yong Gibb Dacula GA 629 48 289 49:49.1 16:04/M
16 Nikki Lange Athens GA 931 45 308 52:55.2 17:04/M
17 Tina Fowler Suwanee GA 616 46 311 53:24.9 17:14/M
18 Michelle Allen Cumming GA 238 48 315 55:01.1 17:45/M
19 Carrie Gibson Watkinsville GA 630 41 333 1:09:34.2 22:26/M
20 Katharine Peterson Bishop GA 793 42 334 1:09:34.4 22:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 924 50 11 20:59.6 6:46/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1149 59 43 25:39.9 8:16/M
3 Oskar Rogg Sandy Springs GA 834 58 49 26:39.6 8:36/M
4 Jesse Williamson Carrollton GA 899 52 58 27:34.2 8:54/M
5 Richard Watton Cumming GA 890 55 71 28:30.7 9:12/M
6 Dan Haynes Alpharetta GA 661 51 77 28:45.1 9:16/M
7 Houna Greenfield Boca Raton FL 937 54 91 30:23.4 9:48/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 253 50 110 32:06.2 10:21/M
9 Scott Ekman Pleasanton CA 492 57 118 32:54.6 10:37/M
10 Mason McCarthy Atlanta GA 745 50 128 33:28.4 10:48/M
11 Gary Leonard Dacula GA 718 59 157 35:08.4 11:20/M
12 Don Spera Suwanee GA 857 55 164 35:24.7 11:25/M
13 Tim Everhart Cartersville GA 496 53 175 36:33.3 11:47/M
14 Tom Randall Marietta GA 815 56 177 36:38.8 11:49/M
15 Charles Robida Roswell GA 827 56 245 43:14.1 13:57/M
16 Wai Au Alpharetta GA 247 58 255 44:06.3 14:14/M
17 Alan Wilson Suwanee GA 901 51 262 45:30.2 14:41/M
18 Shashank Agrawal Watkinsville GA 233 53 278 47:59.5 15:29/M
19 Darin Brahm Evans GA 280 55 303 52:05.7 16:48/M
20 Mike Peterson Alpharetta GA 795 55 313 54:51.2 17:42/M
21 John Feininger Norcross GA 602 56 332 1:01:10.0 19:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Greenfield Johns Creek GA 647 54 28 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Kelley McLeod Kennesaw GA 752 52 32 24:18.7 7:50/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 612 55 51 26:43.0 8:37/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 254 51 74 28:34.8 9:13/M
5 Kim Gonano Alpharetta GA 639 54 117 32:51.3 10:36/M
6 Martha Worley Covington GA 921 50 127 33:25.8 10:47/M
7 Michelle Gilleland Suwanee GA 633 52 133 33:38.2 10:51/M
8 Linda Park Brookhaven GA 783 50 136 33:49.3 10:55/M
9 Nellie Silva Alpharetta GA 844 58 137 33:50.1 10:55/M
10 Cindy Wright Sugar Hill GA 910 53 138 33:50.2 10:55/M
11 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 481 56 145 34:55.0 11:16/M
12 Sharon Leonard Dacula GA 720 59 156 35:08.0 11:20/M
13 Carla Rogg Sandy Springs GA 832 58 161 35:15.4 11:22/M
14 Barsane Matts 1267 55 174 36:30.9 11:46/M
15 Laurie Everhart Cartersville GA 495 52 176 36:34.9 11:48/M
16 Donilyn Hodge Dawsonville GA 670 53 240 42:30.2 13:43/M
17 Diana Frame Marietta GA 617 52 256 44:19.1 14:18/M
18 Kathy Bouchillion Covington GA 1138 57 266 45:55.3 14:49/M
19 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 807 53 269 46:17.2 14:56/M
20 Leigh McCullough Buford GA 934 50 280 48:23.5 15:36/M
21 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 861 56 288 49:19.7 15:55/M
22 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 882 54 300 51:25.1 16:35/M
23 Lourdes Peterson Alpharetta GA 794 59 314 54:52.5 17:42/M
24 Dawn Lee Bethlehem GA 714 51 322 59:23.9 19:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1134 60 25 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 262 61 29 23:56.6 7:43/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 691 65 66 28:05.6 9:04/M
4 Rick Glover Powder Spgs GA 637 65 69 28:20.3 9:08/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1136 65 140 34:36.6 11:10/M
6 Tommy Medlock Marietta GA 757 60 263 45:42.4 14:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Grant Lilburn GA 643 63 31 24:16.1 7:50/M
2 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 692 61 132 33:33.3 10:49/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 917 68 139 34:33.8 11:09/M
4 Robin Glover Powder Spgs GA 638 64 209 39:27.8 12:44/M
5 Cissy Medlock Marietta GA 755 60 265 45:51.0 14:47/M
6 Brana Cardzic Athens GA 298 67 295 51:00.4 16:27/M
7 Mary Sutton Bishop GA 943 65 326 59:58.2 19:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 922 72 84 29:02.7 9:22/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1140 74 92 30:26.1 9:49/M
3 David Hart Watkinsville GA 657 76 204 38:26.1 12:24/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 919 77 211 39:30.7 12:45/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 850 74 214 39:39.4 12:47/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1141 72 268 46:08.3 14:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Ann Bell Gainesville GA 261 77 316 55:01.9 17:45/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 914 74 321 56:29.7 18:13/M