Elberton Lions 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 17th Annual Elberton Lions 5K ELBERTON LIONS 5K

2019 - 17th Annual Elberton Lions 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

ELBERTON LIONS 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orinthal Stiggles Columbia SC 941 43 1 19:18.2 6:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 935 53 8 25:42.0 8:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Gaines Hephzibah GA 986 59 2 21:56.4 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 926 66 11 26:05.5 8:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthey Mizeu Anderson SC 939 15 3 22:33.5 7:16/M
2 Nicolas Smith Elberton GA 981 17 5 24:07.7 7:47/M
3 Jeremiah Johnson Carnsville GA 944 15 10 25:51.1 8:20/M
4 C J Audet Royston GA 929 15 15 29:25.9 9:29/M
5 Logan Vaughn Elberton GA 980 19 32 45:45.3 14:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Smith Elberton GA 982 17 31 45:44.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Cuarses Dewey Rose GA 979 21 9 25:42.2 8:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dixon Elberton GA 977 32 28 41:10.6 13:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron McBride Canon GA 945 36 12 27:13.6 8:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Danals Elberton GA 950 36 19 31:13.5 10:04/M
2 Megan Dixon Elberton GA 978 35 29 41:13.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orinthal Stiggles Columbia SC 941 43 1 19:18.2 6:14/M
2 Brian Audet Royston GA 938 42 4 23:17.3 7:31/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 984 40 6 24:16.1 7:50/M
4 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 949 43 7 24:42.4 7:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 947 47 14 28:50.4 9:18/M
2 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 927 46 27 40:32.9 13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 935 53 8 25:42.0 8:17/M
2 Kim Faller 983 54 22 33:58.3 10:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Gaines Hephzibah GA 986 59 2 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 946 58 16 29:46.0 9:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 976 56 25 36:19.0 11:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 936 60 17 29:57.8 9:40/M
2 Jennifer Chandler Elberton GA 934 63 26 39:28.3 12:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 985 65 13 27:51.9 8:59/M
2 Joe Jossey Elberton GA 940 66 18 30:52.8 9:57/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 948 68 21 33:47.8 10:54/M
4 Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA 933 65 23 35:06.3 11:19/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 937 66 34 48:47.9 15:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 926 66 11 26:05.5 8:25/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 987 66 20 33:12.9 10:43/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 943 68 24 35:42.6 11:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 33 74 33 48:46.5 15:44/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Hodges-Hite Millen GA 942 81 30 41:33.7 13:24/M