Hilsman Panther Prowl 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Hilsman Panther Prowl 5K 5K

2019 - Hilsman Panther Prowl 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Obuyemi Blake Winterville GA 553 14 1 24:06.4 7:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 557 32 2 24:08.4 7:47/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 524 46 5 26:29.2 8:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaori Sakamoto Athens GA 544 49 13 31:51.5 10:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Salter Athens GA 532 8 8 28:52.6 9:19/M
2 Sid Tesler Athens GA 548 7 21 35:25.9 11:25/M
3 Bennett Stoll Athens GA 561 7 25 36:34.1 11:48/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Neace Athens GA 551 9 24 36:17.5 11:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Obuyemi Blake Winterville GA 553 14 1 24:06.4 7:46/M
2 Adam Fischee 562 15 7 28:08.4 9:05/M
3 Aiden Dowling 564 14 10 30:09.6 9:44/M
4 Ben Montgomery Athens GA 522 13 15 32:06.4 10:21/M
5 Jose Buitrago Athens GA 542 12 31 42:54.4 13:50/M
6 Ethan Montgomery Athens GA 523 14 32 42:54.8 13:50/M
7 Knox Huff Athens GA 511 16 34 43:10.0 13:55/M
8 Wyatt Gehner Athens GA 505 11 39 48:13.5 15:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Huff Athens GA 512 13 9 29:07.6 9:24/M
2 Jane Michael Athens GA 556 14 11 30:42.5 9:54/M
3 Victoria Ratajczak Athens GA 531 14 23 35:56.7 11:35/M
4 Megan Jackson Athens GA 516 12 37 44:57.5 14:30/M
5 Demi Thomas Athens GA 560 11 45 53:31.6 17:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Naughton Athens GA 526 27 3 24:24.1 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Seymour Athens GA 538 27 6 27:02.3 8:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 558 37 4 24:53.0 8:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 557 32 2 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Marie Boyle Athens GA 549 38 14 31:51.8 10:16/M
3 Hannah Hussain Athens GA 514 31 19 34:19.8 11:04/M
4 Renee Martin Athens GA 520 32 47 57:31.7 18:33/M
5 Taneisha Brooks Athens GA 563 36 51 1:07:06.6 21:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 524 46 5 26:29.2 8:33/M
2 Andy Moorhead Athens GA 543 47 12 30:43.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaori Sakamoto Athens GA 544 49 13 31:51.5 10:16/M
2 Katie Salter Athens GA 533 40 22 35:30.7 11:27/M
3 Jennifer Tesler Athens GA 547 43 29 38:56.5 12:34/M
4 Shannah Montgomery Athens GA 525 46 35 43:14.8 13:57/M
5 Shanna Johnson Athens GA 546 44 42 49:55.6 16:06/M
6 Utevia Tolbert Athens GA 559 42 46 53:38.7 17:18/M
7 Susan Huff Athens GA 513 48 50 1:07:05.0 21:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Athens GA 507 51 18 33:40.5 10:52/M
2 Anthony Jackson Athens GA 515 51 38 44:58.1 14:30/M
3 Eric Johnson Athens GA 545 54 41 49:55.3 16:06/M
4 Fabian Jones Athens GA 518 50 44 53:20.1 17:12/M
5 David Huff Athens GA 510 50 49 1:07:03.0 21:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 552 51 16 33:11.7 10:42/M
2 Lisa Bayer Athens GA 501 53 17 33:35.8 10:50/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 502 56 26 37:53.3 12:13/M
4 Tonia Jones Athens GA 517 50 43 53:19.8 17:12/M
5 Melissa Barnnett 48 51 48 57:45.3 18:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 554 68 20 34:55.0 11:16/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 508 66 27 38:35.1 12:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 550 68 28 38:41.4 12:29/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 541 66 36 43:19.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 519 77 30 41:57.0 13:32/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 540 74 33 43:02.9 13:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 555 76 40 48:28.5 15:38/M