Making RouNds 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Making Rounds 5K 5K

2019 - Making Rounds 5K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Lee Dayton OH 981 56 1 19:21.3 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hines Saute Nacoche GA 975 23 5 25:59.9 8:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1044 59 4 25:39.3 8:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 964 55 7 26:56.7 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Tracy Maxeys GA 995 8 22 32:22.2 10:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Green Athens GA 970 19 10 27:36.4 8:54/M
2 Savannah E'Dalgo Bostwick GA 963 19 35 37:17.5 12:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hines Saute Nacoche GA 975 23 5 25:59.9 8:23/M
2 Katherine Sleckman Athens GA 992 20 11 27:37.6 8:55/M
3 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 1040 24 15 29:01.4 9:22/M
4 Sydney Moreland Watkinsville GA 1036 22 23 32:30.8 10:29/M
5 Jordan Looney Watkinsville GA 982 23 25 33:05.6 10:40/M
6 Kristen Clark Athens GA 956 22 27 33:59.8 10:58/M
7 Jessica Holman Watkinsville GA 977 23 34 36:53.8 11:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Bowen Covington GA 954 29 32 36:38.9 11:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calli Cook Athens GA 1041 29 26 33:58.4 10:57/M
2 Samantha Bowen Covington GA 953 29 28 34:37.6 11:10/M
3 Ashley Myles Winder GA 985 27 33 36:44.8 11:51/M
4 Courtney Brown Athens GA 955 29 47 53:26.8 17:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wheelis Athens GA 997 30 3 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Shaun Barnett Maxeys GA 951 34 8 26:58.6 8:42/M
3 Jarrell Garrett Athens GA 968 33 50 58:06.0 18:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 1043 34 19 31:33.5 10:11/M
2 Rachel Hill Colbert GA 974 30 45 46:57.7 15:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1047 35 2 22:50.9 7:22/M
2 Scott Tracy Watkinsville GA 1037 38 21 32:00.5 10:19/M
3 Nick Robbins Athens GA 990 36 38 37:44.2 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 988 38 20 31:48.6 10:15/M
2 Carrie Harden Athens GA 972 35 31 35:33.7 11:28/M
3 Allie Miller Athens GA 983 36 36 37:41.5 12:09/M
4 Maggie Miller Hapeville GA 984 38 37 37:43.0 12:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 1038 43 9 27:10.6 8:46/M
2 Evan Junker Danielsville GA 979 41 12 27:51.3 8:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Frix Covington GA 966 46 18 30:58.2 9:59/M
2 Melody Green Madison GA 971 48 51 1:03:05.4 20:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 969 50 14 28:33.9 9:13/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 1046 52 30 35:31.6 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 962 50 48 55:30.9 17:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Lee Dayton OH 981 56 1 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1044 59 4 25:39.3 8:16/M
3 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 1000 58 6 26:53.9 8:40/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1042 58 16 29:14.0 9:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 964 55 7 26:56.7 8:41/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1045 57 17 29:46.4 9:36/M
3 Allison Garrett Athens GA 967 58 49 58:04.8 18:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 958 62 40 41:51.4 13:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 952 60 44 45:15.1 14:36/M
2 Carolyn Crawford Watkinsville GA 957 63 46 52:33.1 16:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 980 65 13 28:32.0 9:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1034 68 29 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dowd Athens GA 961 72 24 32:39.4 10:32/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1048 74 39 39:49.0 12:51/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1035 74 41 43:54.7 14:10/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1033 72 43 44:44.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1039 77 42 44:28.8 14:21/M