Making RouNds 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Making Rounds 5K 5K

2019 - Making Rounds 5K

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dave Lee Dayton OH 981 56 M 1 55-59 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1047 35 M 1 35-39 22:50.9 7:22/M
3 William Wheelis Athens GA 997 30 M 1 30-34 25:31.9 8:14/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1044 59 M 2 55-59 25:39.3 8:16/M
5 Rachel Hines Saute Nacoche GA 975 23 F 1 20-24 25:59.9 8:23/M
6 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 1000 58 M 3 55-59 26:53.9 8:40/M
7 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 964 55 F 1 55-59 26:56.7 8:41/M
8 Shaun Barnett Maxeys GA 951 34 M 2 30-34 26:58.6 8:42/M
9 David Eckles Athens GA 1038 43 M 1 40-44 27:10.6 8:46/M
10 Grace Green Athens GA 970 19 F 1 15-19 27:36.4 8:54/M
11 Katherine Sleckman Athens GA 992 20 F 2 20-24 27:37.6 8:55/M
12 Evan Junker Danielsville GA 979 41 M 2 40-44 27:51.3 8:59/M
13 Roger Keel Valley AL 980 65 M 1 65-69 28:32.0 9:12/M
14 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 969 50 M 1 50-54 28:33.9 9:13/M
15 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 1040 24 F 3 20-24 29:01.4 9:22/M
16 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1042 58 M 4 55-59 29:14.0 9:26/M
17 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1045 57 F 2 55-59 29:46.4 9:36/M
18 Joan Frix Covington GA 966 46 F 1 45-49 30:58.2 9:59/M
19 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 1043 34 F 1 30-34 31:33.5 10:11/M
20 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 988 38 F 1 35-39 31:48.6 10:15/M
21 Scott Tracy Watkinsville GA 1037 38 M 2 35-39 32:00.5 10:19/M
22 Sam Tracy Maxeys GA 995 8 M 1 0-10 32:22.2 10:26/M
23 Sydney Moreland Watkinsville GA 1036 22 F 4 20-24 32:30.8 10:29/M
24 Jim Dowd Athens GA 961 72 M 1 70-74 32:39.4 10:32/M
25 Jordan Looney Watkinsville GA 982 23 F 5 20-24 33:05.6 10:40/M
26 Calli Cook Athens GA 1041 29 F 1 25-29 33:58.4 10:57/M
27 Kristen Clark Athens GA 956 22 F 6 20-24 33:59.8 10:58/M
28 Samantha Bowen Covington GA 953 29 F 2 25-29 34:37.6 11:10/M
29 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1034 68 F 1 65-69 35:30.7 11:27/M
30 Randy Booth Athens GA 1046 52 M 2 50-54 35:31.6 11:27/M
31 Carrie Harden Athens GA 972 35 F 2 35-39 35:33.7 11:28/M
32 William Bowen Covington GA 954 29 M 1 25-29 36:38.9 11:49/M
33 Ashley Myles Winder GA 985 27 F 3 25-29 36:44.8 11:51/M
34 Jessica Holman Watkinsville GA 977 23 F 7 20-24 36:53.8 11:54/M
35 Savannah E'Dalgo Bostwick GA 963 19 F 2 15-19 37:17.5 12:02/M
36 Allie Miller Athens GA 983 36 F 3 35-39 37:41.5 12:09/M
37 Maggie Miller Hapeville GA 984 38 F 4 35-39 37:43.0 12:10/M
38 Nick Robbins Athens GA 990 36 M 3 35-39 37:44.2 12:10/M
39 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1048 74 M 2 70-74 39:49.0 12:51/M
40 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 958 62 M 1 60-64 41:51.4 13:30/M
41 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1035 74 M 3 70-74 43:54.7 14:10/M
42 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1039 77 M 1 75-99 44:28.8 14:21/M
43 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1033 72 M 4 70-74 44:44.4 14:26/M
44 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 952 60 F 1 60-64 45:15.1 14:36/M
45 Rachel Hill Colbert GA 974 30 F 2 30-34 46:57.7 15:09/M
46 Carolyn Crawford Watkinsville GA 957 63 F 2 60-64 52:33.1 16:57/M
47 Courtney Brown Athens GA 955 29 F 4 25-29 53:26.8 17:14/M
48 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 962 50 F 1 50-54 55:30.9 17:54/M
49 Allison Garrett Athens GA 967 58 F 3 55-59 58:04.8 18:44/M
50 Jarrell Garrett Athens GA 968 33 M 3 30-34 58:06.0 18:45/M
51 Melody Green Madison GA 971 48 F 2 45-49 1:03:05.4 20:21/M