Outpace Parkinsons 5K 2019 ag

2019 Outpace Parkinson's 5K 5K

2019 Outpace Parkinson's 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Seuser Athens GA 978 15 1 18:04.0 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 1127 23 6 20:43.4 6:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 589 52 4 20:04.8 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 1647 47 12 23:27.9 7:34/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1122 57 7 21:11.9 6:50/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 277 53 15 24:09.8 7:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Thomas Statham GA 991 6 49 31:09.6 10:03/M
2 Bryant Robinson Hull GA 973 10 77 36:08.5 11:39/M
3 Duke Thomas 1648 5 95 41:30.3 13:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Seuser Athens GA 975 10 23 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Charlotte York Athens GA 1946 9 56 32:11.6 10:23/M
3 Ella Thomas Statham GA 992 10 63 33:43.2 10:53/M
4 Samantha York Athens GA 1950 8 106 44:39.3 14:24/M
5 Miley Cousineau Watkinsville GA 289 10 123 54:32.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Seuser Athens GA 978 15 1 18:04.0 5:50/M
2 Jordan Hall Mauk GA 218 19 14 24:01.3 7:45/M
3 Andrew Seuser Athens GA 976 13 33 27:18.6 8:48/M
4 Shandon Lee Clarkesville GA 950 19 44 30:47.4 9:56/M
5 Riley Sampson Madison GA 1645 12 46 30:50.6 9:57/M
6 Rudy Castro 1934 11 48 31:07.5 10:02/M
7 Shaun Dills Commerce GA 295 16 91 40:49.0 13:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Dettilio 1940 15 31 27:13.2 8:47/M
2 Somerlin Nixon Jefferson GA 964 19 99 42:45.0 13:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Kellum Clarkesville GA 598 20 3 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Richard Golden Athens GA 586 26 27 26:21.1 8:30/M
3 Bailey Smith Cumming GA 981 22 43 30:36.4 9:52/M
4 Dustin Bean Cumming GA 274 22 61 33:01.1 10:39/M
5 Kyle Stanley Dalton GA 988 22 81 37:38.5 12:08/M
6 Jed Clark Clarkesville GA 284 23 83 37:43.2 12:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 1127 23 6 20:43.4 6:41/M
2 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 282 22 18 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Tegan McEntire Dalton GA 956 21 57 32:30.4 10:29/M
4 Carrie Neill Watkinsville GA 963 23 69 34:40.3 11:11/M
5 Alexis Godfrey Athens GA 585 21 76 36:03.4 11:38/M
6 Kelly Sweeney Clarkesville GA 990 23 82 37:42.9 12:10/M
7 Rachel Garrett Bishop GA 581 29 93 40:57.1 13:13/M
8 Mary Clark Clarkesville GA 285 21 98 42:45.0 13:47/M
9 Ashley Ann Alex Athens GA 268 28 103 43:55.1 14:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1121 35 2 18:16.8 5:54/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1943 35 5 20:17.9 6:33/M
3 Robert Coffman Athens GA 286 33 8 21:37.7 6:58/M
4 Keith Keppaur Athens GA 1396 31 10 22:25.5 7:14/M
5 Greg Roth Monroe GA 1941 37 41 29:33.5 9:32/M
6 Dave Smith Lawrenceville GA 982 39 128 58:15.4 18:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Freeland Athens GA 1128 36 9 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Kelly Bird Athens GA 276 33 13 23:33.8 7:36/M
3 Courtney Ballenger Hull GA 271 30 20 25:43.5 8:18/M
4 Kimberly Love Athens GA 951 37 42 29:52.2 9:38/M
5 Kristen Thomas Statham GA 993 37 50 31:09.9 10:03/M
6 Jacquelyn Hughes Athens GA 593 32 54 31:36.1 10:12/M
7 Magan Bell Bogarrt GA 275 34 58 32:48.0 10:35/M
8 Grace David Atlanta GA 292 30 71 34:50.7 11:14/M
9 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 1942 38 75 35:41.3 11:31/M
10 Zoe Smith Watkinsville GA 984 35 92 40:56.7 13:12/M
11 Miranda Seagraves Bethlehem GA 1641 32 104 44:31.6 14:22/M
12 Renee Martin Athens GA 955 32 125 56:21.7 18:11/M
13 Briana Patrick Lawrenceville GA 966 36 129 58:17.7 18:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 1646 40 16 24:31.6 7:55/M
2 Jared York Athens GA 1945 41 28 26:27.3 8:32/M
3 Russ Henry 1643 48 32 27:18.5 8:48/M
4 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 591 43 60 32:56.6 10:37/M
5 Chris Duran Comer GA 297 44 62 33:08.5 10:41/M
6 Jared Robinson Hull GA 974 43 78 36:08.6 11:39/M
7 Daniel Thomas 1649 40 96 41:32.7 13:24/M
8 Russell Harper Taylors SC 587 49 113 47:41.6 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 1647 47 12 23:27.9 7:34/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 592 41 21 25:45.7 8:18/M
3 Leslie Seuser Athens GA 977 42 24 25:56.8 8:22/M
4 Kelley Mantione Athens GA 953 49 26 26:09.6 8:26/M
5 Julia Carver Watkinsville GA 445 40 35 27:37.3 8:55/M
6 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 588 43 65 33:53.3 10:56/M
7 Amy Loggins Athens GA 1642 41 85 38:19.8 12:22/M
8 Nikol Smalley Bethlehem GA 1398 43 94 41:16.5 13:19/M
9 Danielle Turner Washington GA 1637 41 97 41:34.7 13:25/M
10 Sumer Conner Athens GA 1400 43 102 43:54.8 14:10/M
11 Misty Young Monroe GA 228 44 105 44:33.3 14:22/M
12 Carla York Athens GA 1949 41 107 44:44.9 14:26/M
13 Marcia Hector Loganville GA 1638 44 108 44:46.1 14:26/M
14 Margaret Thomas Watkinsville GA 1397 48 111 47:14.0 15:14/M
15 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 293 45 115 51:01.7 16:27/M
16 Mary Jones Watkinsville GA 595 46 124 54:32.9 17:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 589 52 4 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1122 57 7 21:11.9 6:50/M
3 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 300 54 11 22:25.5 7:14/M
4 Mike Mantione Athens GA 954 56 17 24:45.9 7:59/M
5 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 971 54 39 29:01.3 9:22/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 272 50 55 31:41.5 10:13/M
7 Eric Kardon Athens GA 596 58 72 34:52.2 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 277 53 15 24:09.8 7:47/M
2 Missy Norwood Winder GA 965 50 22 25:52.7 8:21/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1132 55 25 26:00.3 8:23/M
4 Janet Muse Athens GA 1939 58 29 26:33.8 8:34/M
5 Christina Moffett Athens GA 958 51 36 28:06.9 9:04/M
6 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 273 51 38 28:33.1 9:13/M
7 Susan Adams Athens GA 1937 59 40 29:12.9 9:25/M
8 Denise Spangler Athens GA 1164 52 47 30:59.3 10:00/M
9 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 294 52 52 31:32.3 10:10/M
10 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 594 54 66 34:28.9 11:07/M
11 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 296 56 68 34:38.2 11:10/M
12 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 962 55 70 34:40.4 11:11/M
13 Heather Trammell Martin GA 998 58 80 37:00.7 11:56/M
14 Denise Bumgarner Watkinsville GA 283 56 118 53:08.1 17:08/M
15 Patricia Kardon Athens GA 597 58 119 53:35.9 17:17/M
16 Anna Hiers Hull GA 590 52 121 53:46.3 17:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Fosse Statham GA 579 66 64 33:43.2 10:53/M
2 Stephen Rathban 1936 64 67 34:37.4 11:10/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1000 65 74 35:32.7 11:28/M
4 Kent Silver Watkinsville GA 1935 67 79 36:53.7 11:54/M
5 David Sweat Athens GA 989 63 87 39:39.0 12:47/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clayton GA 290 62 88 40:10.9 12:57/M
7 Alton Thornton Athens GA 994 68 127 57:59.0 18:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 1644 60 30 26:46.1 8:38/M
2 Christine Franklin Watkinsville GA 580 62 37 28:14.7 9:06/M
3 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 967 63 51 31:16.8 10:05/M
4 Marion Finley Athens GA 299 67 59 32:50.3 10:35/M
5 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 999 66 89 40:12.3 12:58/M
6 Bobbie Bridges Monroe GA 281 61 90 40:22.8 13:01/M
7 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 278 60 101 43:44.1 14:06/M
8 C Becton Ford Athens GA 1125 69 110 47:12.8 15:14/M
9 Mary Leuzinger ATHENS GA 1650 69 114 49:35.2 16:00/M
10 Susan Weldon Athens GA 1126 64 120 53:38.2 17:18/M
11 Freida Thornton Athens GA 995 69 126 57:57.8 18:42/M
12 Jane Boyd Athens GA 279 68 133 1:04:28.5 20:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Walton Athens GA 200 72 34 27:28.4 8:52/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1947 74 45 30:48.5 9:56/M
3 John MacRostie 1933 78 53 31:35.1 10:11/M
4 Joe Waters Covington GA 1123 77 73 35:22.2 11:25/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 599 77 84 38:14.2 12:20/M
6 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 288 75 100 43:38.0 14:05/M
7 Kevin Clancey 1944 74 117 51:53.8 16:44/M
8 Jim Smith Athens GA 983 75 131 1:00:20.1 19:28/M
9 James Connelly Athens GA 287 72 132 1:04:27.2 20:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 1130 73 19 25:35.9 8:15/M
2 Kay Fors Athens GA 933 74 86 39:38.1 12:47/M
3 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1163 76 109 45:00.9 14:31/M
4 Nancy Hart Athens GA 1124 70 112 47:15.2 15:15/M
5 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 1129 71 116 51:46.6 16:42/M
6 June Ball Athens CT 270 79 122 53:47.7 17:21/M
7 Ann Smith Athens GA 980 74 130 58:20.3 18:49/M