Outpace Parkinsons 5K 2019 oa

2019 Outpace Parkinson's 5K 5K

2019 Outpace Parkinson's 5K

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Scott Seuser Athens GA 978 15 M 1 11-19 18:04.0 5:50/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1121 35 M 1 30-39 18:16.8 5:54/M
3 Will Kellum Clarkesville GA 598 20 M 1 20-29 20:02.2 6:28/M
4 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 589 52 M 1 50-59 20:04.8 6:28/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 1943 35 M 2 30-39 20:17.9 6:33/M
6 Abigail West Athens GA 1127 23 F 1 20-29 20:43.4 6:41/M
7 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1122 57 M 2 50-59 21:11.9 6:50/M
8 Robert Coffman Athens GA 286 33 M 3 30-39 21:37.7 6:58/M
9 Sara Freeland Athens GA 1128 36 F 1 30-39 21:50.3 7:03/M
10 Keith Keppaur Athens GA 1396 31 M 4 30-39 22:25.5 7:14/M
11 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 300 54 M 3 50-59 22:25.5 7:14/M
12 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 1647 47 F 1 40-49 23:27.9 7:34/M
13 Kelly Bird Athens GA 276 33 F 2 30-39 23:33.8 7:36/M
14 Jordan Hall Mauk GA 218 19 M 2 11-19 24:01.3 7:45/M
15 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 277 53 F 1 50-59 24:09.8 7:47/M
16 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 1646 40 M 1 40-49 24:31.6 7:55/M
17 Mike Mantione Athens GA 954 56 M 4 50-59 24:45.9 7:59/M
18 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 282 22 F 2 20-29 25:15.1 8:09/M
19 Donna Presley Clayton GA 1130 73 F 1 70-99 25:35.9 8:15/M
20 Courtney Ballenger Hull GA 271 30 F 3 30-39 25:43.5 8:18/M
21 Sandra House Elberton GA 592 41 F 2 40-49 25:45.7 8:18/M
22 Missy Norwood Winder GA 965 50 F 2 50-59 25:52.7 8:21/M
23 Amanda Seuser Athens GA 975 10 F 1 0-10 25:56.3 8:22/M
24 Leslie Seuser Athens GA 977 42 F 3 40-49 25:56.8 8:22/M
25 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1132 55 F 3 50-59 26:00.3 8:23/M
26 Kelley Mantione Athens GA 953 49 F 4 40-49 26:09.6 8:26/M
27 Richard Golden Athens GA 586 26 M 2 20-29 26:21.1 8:30/M
28 Jared York Athens GA 1945 41 M 2 40-49 26:27.3 8:32/M
29 Janet Muse Athens GA 1939 58 F 4 50-59 26:33.8 8:34/M
30 Pascale Riley Athens GA 1644 60 F 1 60-69 26:46.1 8:38/M
31 Isabella Dettilio 1940 15 F 1 11-19 27:13.2 8:47/M
32 Russ Henry 1643 48 M 3 40-49 27:18.5 8:48/M
33 Andrew Seuser Athens GA 976 13 M 3 11-19 27:18.6 8:48/M
34 Don Walton Athens GA 200 72 M 1 70-99 27:28.4 8:52/M
35 Julia Carver Watkinsville GA 445 40 F 5 40-49 27:37.3 8:55/M
36 Christina Moffett Athens GA 958 51 F 5 50-59 28:06.9 9:04/M
37 Christine Franklin Watkinsville GA 580 62 F 2 60-69 28:14.7 9:06/M
38 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 273 51 F 6 50-59 28:33.1 9:13/M
39 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 971 54 M 5 50-59 29:01.3 9:22/M
40 Susan Adams Athens GA 1937 59 F 7 50-59 29:12.9 9:25/M
41 Greg Roth Monroe GA 1941 37 M 5 30-39 29:33.5 9:32/M
42 Kimberly Love Athens GA 951 37 F 4 30-39 29:52.2 9:38/M
43 Bailey Smith Cumming GA 981 22 M 3 20-29 30:36.4 9:52/M
44 Shandon Lee Clarkesville GA 950 19 M 4 11-19 30:47.4 9:56/M
45 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1947 74 M 2 70-99 30:48.5 9:56/M
46 Riley Sampson Madison GA 1645 12 M 5 11-19 30:50.6 9:57/M
47 Denise Spangler Athens GA 1164 52 F 8 50-59 30:59.3 10:00/M
48 Rudy Castro 1934 11 M 6 11-19 31:07.5 10:02/M
49 Dylan Thomas Statham GA 991 6 M 1 0-10 31:09.6 10:03/M
50 Kristen Thomas Statham GA 993 37 F 5 30-39 31:09.9 10:03/M
51 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 967 63 F 3 60-69 31:16.8 10:05/M
52 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 294 52 F 9 50-59 31:32.3 10:10/M
53 John MacRostie 1933 78 M 3 70-99 31:35.1 10:11/M
54 Jacquelyn Hughes Athens GA 593 32 F 6 30-39 31:36.1 10:12/M
55 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 272 50 M 6 50-59 31:41.5 10:13/M
56 Charlotte York Athens GA 1946 9 F 2 0-10 32:11.6 10:23/M
57 Tegan McEntire Dalton GA 956 21 F 3 20-29 32:30.4 10:29/M
58 Magan Bell Bogarrt GA 275 34 F 7 30-39 32:48.0 10:35/M
59 Marion Finley Athens GA 299 67 F 4 60-69 32:50.3 10:35/M
60 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 591 43 M 4 40-49 32:56.6 10:37/M
61 Dustin Bean Cumming GA 274 22 M 4 20-29 33:01.1 10:39/M
62 Chris Duran Comer GA 297 44 M 5 40-49 33:08.5 10:41/M
63 Ella Thomas Statham GA 992 10 F 3 0-10 33:43.2 10:53/M
64 Gary Fosse Statham GA 579 66 M 1 60-69 33:43.2 10:53/M
65 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 588 43 F 6 40-49 33:53.3 10:56/M
66 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 594 54 F 10 50-59 34:28.9 11:07/M
67 Stephen Rathban 1936 64 M 2 60-69 34:37.4 11:10/M
68 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 296 56 F 11 50-59 34:38.2 11:10/M
69 Carrie Neill Watkinsville GA 963 23 F 4 20-29 34:40.3 11:11/M
70 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 962 55 F 12 50-59 34:40.4 11:11/M
71 Grace David Atlanta GA 292 30 F 8 30-39 34:50.7 11:14/M
72 Eric Kardon Athens GA 596 58 M 7 50-59 34:52.2 11:15/M
73 Joe Waters Covington GA 1123 77 M 4 70-99 35:22.2 11:25/M
74 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1000 65 M 3 60-69 35:32.7 11:28/M
75 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 1942 38 F 9 30-39 35:41.3 11:31/M
76 Alexis Godfrey Athens GA 585 21 F 5 20-29 36:03.4 11:38/M
77 Bryant Robinson Hull GA 973 10 M 2 0-10 36:08.5 11:39/M
78 Jared Robinson Hull GA 974 43 M 6 40-49 36:08.6 11:39/M
79 Kent Silver Watkinsville GA 1935 67 M 4 60-69 36:53.7 11:54/M
80 Heather Trammell Martin GA 998 58 F 13 50-59 37:00.7 11:56/M
81 Kyle Stanley Dalton GA 988 22 M 5 20-29 37:38.5 12:08/M
82 Kelly Sweeney Clarkesville GA 990 23 F 6 20-29 37:42.9 12:10/M
83 Jed Clark Clarkesville GA 284 23 M 6 20-29 37:43.2 12:10/M
84 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 599 77 M 5 70-99 38:14.2 12:20/M
85 Amy Loggins Athens GA 1642 41 F 7 40-49 38:19.8 12:22/M
86 Kay Fors Athens GA 933 74 F 2 70-99 39:38.1 12:47/M
87 David Sweat Athens GA 989 63 M 5 60-69 39:39.0 12:47/M
88 Jerry Cunningham Clayton GA 290 62 M 6 60-69 40:10.9 12:57/M
89 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 999 66 F 5 60-69 40:12.3 12:58/M
90 Bobbie Bridges Monroe GA 281 61 F 6 60-69 40:22.8 13:01/M
91 Shaun Dills Commerce GA 295 16 M 7 11-19 40:49.0 13:10/M
92 Zoe Smith Watkinsville GA 984 35 F 10 30-39 40:56.7 13:12/M
93 Rachel Garrett Bishop GA 581 29 F 7 20-29 40:57.1 13:13/M
94 Nikol Smalley Bethlehem GA 1398 43 F 8 40-49 41:16.5 13:19/M
95 Duke Thomas 1648 5 M 3 0-10 41:30.3 13:23/M
96 Daniel Thomas 1649 40 M 7 40-49 41:32.7 13:24/M
97 Danielle Turner Washington GA 1637 41 F 9 40-49 41:34.7 13:25/M
98 Mary Clark Clarkesville GA 285 21 F 8 20-29 42:45.0 13:47/M
99 Somerlin Nixon Jefferson GA 964 19 F 2 11-19 42:45.0 13:47/M
100 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 288 75 M 6 70-99 43:38.0 14:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 278 60 F 7 60-69 43:44.1 14:06/M
102 Sumer Conner Athens GA 1400 43 F 10 40-49 43:54.8 14:10/M
103 Ashley Ann Alex Athens GA 268 28 F 9 20-29 43:55.1 14:10/M
104 Miranda Seagraves Bethlehem GA 1641 32 F 11 30-39 44:31.6 14:22/M
105 Misty Young Monroe GA 228 44 F 11 40-49 44:33.3 14:22/M
106 Samantha York Athens GA 1950 8 F 4 0-10 44:39.3 14:24/M
107 Carla York Athens GA 1949 41 F 12 40-49 44:44.9 14:26/M
108 Marcia Hector Loganville GA 1638 44 F 13 40-49 44:46.1 14:26/M
109 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1163 76 F 3 70-99 45:00.9 14:31/M
110 C Becton Ford Athens GA 1125 69 F 8 60-69 47:12.8 15:14/M
111 Margaret Thomas Watkinsville GA 1397 48 F 14 40-49 47:14.0 15:14/M
112 Nancy Hart Athens GA 1124 70 F 4 70-99 47:15.2 15:15/M
113 Russell Harper Taylors SC 587 49 M 8 40-49 47:41.6 15:23/M
114 Mary Leuzinger ATHENS GA 1650 69 F 9 60-69 49:35.2 16:00/M
115 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 293 45 F 15 40-49 51:01.7 16:27/M
116 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 1129 71 F 5 70-99 51:46.6 16:42/M
117 Kevin Clancey 1944 74 M 7 70-99 51:53.8 16:44/M
118 Denise Bumgarner Watkinsville GA 283 56 F 14 50-59 53:08.1 17:08/M
119 Patricia Kardon Athens GA 597 58 F 15 50-59 53:35.9 17:17/M
120 Susan Weldon Athens GA 1126 64 F 10 60-69 53:38.2 17:18/M
121 Anna Hiers Hull GA 590 52 F 16 50-59 53:46.3 17:21/M
122 June Ball Athens CT 270 79 F 6 70-99 53:47.7 17:21/M
123 Miley Cousineau Watkinsville GA 289 10 F 5 0-10 54:32.5 17:35/M
124 Mary Jones Watkinsville GA 595 46 F 16 40-49 54:32.9 17:35/M
125 Renee Martin Athens GA 955 32 F 12 30-39 56:21.7 18:11/M
126 Freida Thornton Athens GA 995 69 F 11 60-69 57:57.8 18:42/M
127 Alton Thornton Athens GA 994 68 M 7 60-69 57:59.0 18:42/M
128 Dave Smith Lawrenceville GA 982 39 M 6 30-39 58:15.4 18:47/M
129 Briana Patrick Lawrenceville GA 966 36 F 13 30-39 58:17.7 18:48/M
130 Ann Smith Athens GA 980 74 F 7 70-99 58:20.3 18:49/M
131 Jim Smith Athens GA 983 75 M 8 70-99 1:00:20.1 19:28/M
132 James Connelly Athens GA 287 72 M 9 70-99 1:04:27.2 20:47/M
133 Jane Boyd Athens GA 279 68 F 12 60-69 1:04:28.5 20:48/M